TSC secondary school teaching slots July 2021 advert

TSC secondary school teaching slots July 2021 advert

TEACHERS SERVICE COMMISSION

RECRUITMENT OF ADDITIONAL TEACHERS – JULY 2021

CENTRAL REGION

KIAMBU COUNTY

GATUNDU NORTH SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147012063027 Kairi Sec Hist/Kisw 1
2 147012063042 Olf Kiriko Sec Geog/Bst 1
3 147012063049 Gatunguru Sec Bio/Chem 1
4 147012063039 Gakoe Girls Kisw/CRE 1
5 147012063060 Gikindu Sec Chem/Phy 1
6 147012063023 St Francis Mangu Girls . Kisw/CRE 1
7 147012063063 Njahi sec Chem/Math 1
8 147012063069 Makwa sec Geo/CRE 1
9 147012063150 St. Peter Barigitu sec Eng/Lit 1
10 147012063066 Kamwirigi sec Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 10

GATUNDU SOUTH SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147012063061 Ucekeini Sec Hsc/….., Aio/Agr 2
2 147012063022 Muhoho High Bio/Agri 1
3 147012063037 Kimunyu Sec Kisw/Geo 1
4 147012063110 Ruburi Sec Math/Bst 1
5 147012063054 Muthiga girls Bio/Chem 1
6 147012063081 Ndarugu Sec Math/Bio 1
7 147012063058 Ndundu sec Agr/Bio 1
8 147012063138 Handege Sec Geo/CRE 1
9 147012063121 Kahuguini Sec Math/Geo 1
10 147012063093 Wamwangi Sec Chem/Math 1
11 147012063040 Kibiru Girls Bio/Chem 1
12 147012063074 Gikure sec Math/Bst 1
13 147012063025 Ituru High comp/…. 1
TOTAL 14

KIKUYU SUB COUNTY

3 147012013044 Moi Girls Kamangu Eng/lit 1
4 147012013116 Mai-a-ihii Sec Hist/Kisw 1
5 NEW Kamangu High Sec Eng/lit 1
6 147012013130 Nderi sec Kisw/Hist 1
7 147012013021 Karai sec Bio/Chem 1
TOTAL 7

KABETE SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147012013013 Uthiru Girls Math/Bst 1
2 147012013099 Kanjeru Girls Bio/Chem 1
3 147012013055 Rungiri Sec Drawing&Design/… 1
4 147012013001 Ack Gikuni Sec Math/Chem 1
5 147012013015 Mary Leakey Girls Eng/Music 1
TOTAL 5

THIKA WEST SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147012063072 Broadways Comp/….. 1
2 147012063026 Maryhill Kisw/CRE 1
3 147012063103 Joytown Music/… 1
4 147012063164 Thika Girls Karibaribi comp/….. 1
5 147012062010 Thika High For The Blind Eng/Lit/Braille 1
TOTAL 5

THIKA EAST SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147012063113 Magogoni sec Phy/Math 1
2 147012063155 Ndula sec Chem/Bio 1
3 147012063099 Gatuanyaga sec Bst/Math 1
TOTAL 3

JUJA SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147012063021 Mangu sec Math/Bio 1
2 147012063086 Kitamayo sec Agr/Bio 1
3 147012063071 Juja farm sec kisw/CRE 1
4 147012063171 ST Francis Nyakaba sec Bst/Geo 1
TOTAL 4

LIMURU SUBCOUNTY

8 147012013221 Muna Girls sec Math/Phy 1
TOTAL 8

LARI SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147012013057 Kamahindu Sec CRE/Geog 1
2 147012013048 Gitithia Mixed Sec CRE/Geog 1
3 147012013121 Gituamba Girls Chem/math 1
4 147012013133 Gitithia Girls Sec Eng/Lit 1
5 147012013014 Kambaa Girls Comp/Math 1
6 147012013045 Gachoire Girls Kisw/Hist 1
7 147012013081 Kijabe Girls Math/Phy 1
8 147012013094 Kimende Sec Kisw/CRE 1
9 147012013042 Kinale Girls Kisw/CRE 1
10 147012013111 P.B Kagwe Girls sec Agr/Bio, Phy/Chem 2
11 147012013011 Kijabe Boys Math/Phy 1
12 147012013043 Kamuchege Sec Math/Chem 1
13 147012013069 ST. Augustine Nyanduma sec Math/Chem 1
14 147012013062 Nyamweru sec Math/Phy 1
TOTAL 15

GITHUNGURI SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147012013040 Mukuyu Sec Kisw/Hist 1
2 147012013003 Kagema Sec Sch Math/Chem 1
3 147012013127 Kamondo Sec. Math/Chem 1
4 147012013046 Gitwe girls sec Kisw/Hist 1
5 147012013203 Miiri Sec Math/Phy 1
6 147012013020 Githiga High sch Kisw/CRE 1
7 147012013096 Githima Sec Sch Math/Phy 1

8
147012012022
Kambui Sch for Hearing Impaired
Eng/Lit/KSL
1
9 147012013082 Gathirimu Girls T. High School Phy/Chem 1
10 147012013050 Kiambururu Sec Geog/CRE 1
11 147012013059 J.G. Kiereini Boys Eng/Lit 1
12 147012013095 Kanjai Sec. School Kisw/Hist 1
13 147012013004 ST. Joseph’s HG Sch Bio/Agri 1
14 147012013092 Gathanji Sec Chem/Math 1
TOTAL 14

KIAMBAA SUB COUNTY

    TOTAL       7

KIAMBU SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147012013051 Ting’ang’a Mixed Agr/Bio 1
2 147012013208 St Joseph Riabai CRE/Hist 1
3 147012013210 St. Peters Ndumberi Phy/Maths 1
4 147012013007 Kanunga Comp/… 1
5 147012013022 St. Anne’S Sec. -Lioki H/Sc/… 1
6 147012013036 Riara day sec Math/Phy 1
7 147012013037 Loreto Girls Bio/Chem, Bst/Geog 2
8 147012013038 Kiambu High Phy/Chem 1
TOTAL 9

NYANDARUA COUNTY
NYANDARUA CENTRAL SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147012043075 Munyeki Sec. Kisw/CRE 1
2 147012043104 Silanga Eng/Lit 1
3 147012043056 Manyatta Sec. Bio/Chem 1
4 147012043014 Kalou Eng/Lit 1
5 147012043079 Mihuti (Nyandarua C) Kisw/CRE 1
6 147012043033 Salient Sec Kisw/CRE,Comp/… 2
7 147012043165 Kamande Chem/Phy 1
8 147012043001 Nyandarua High Math/Bst 1
TOTAL 9

KINANGOP SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147012043026 Karati Sec. Bio/Agri 1
2 147012043102 Sasumua Eng/Lit,Kisw/Hist 2
3 147012043024 Ragia Sec. Kisw/CRE,Hist/CRE 2
4 147012043090 Mt Kinangop Girls Ss Hist/CRE 1
5 147012043006 Njabini Boys’ High Kisw/CRE, 1
6 147012043007 Magumu Sec Bio/Chem 1
7 147012043095 Githinji Sec. Bio/Chem 1
8 147012043015 Bongo Girls Eng/Lit 1
9 147012043041 Tulaga Sec Kisw/CRE 1
10 147012043092 Rwanyambo Sec. Bst/Math 1
11 147012043122 Kamunyaka (S. Kinangop) Phy/Chem 1
12 147012043089 Koinange Mixed Kisw/CRE 1
13 147012043142 Kinangop Gateway Hist/CRE 1
14 147012043169 Njabini Mixed Bio/Chem 1
TOTAL 16

NYANDARUA NORTH SUB-COUNTY

2 147012043018 Ndaragwa Girls comp/…..,Hsc/… 2
3 147012043077 Kihara Sec Kisw/Hist 1

4
147012043103 Ndaragwa Boys (Centre Of
Excellence)
CRE/Hist,Eng/lit
2

5
147012043076 Lake
Olbolossat
Kisw/Hist
1
6 147012043052 Githunguchu Sec Eng/Lit 1
7 147012043013 Shamata Girls Eng/Lit 1
8 147012043012 Leshau Boys Bio/Chem 1
9 147012043039 Irigithathi Sec Kisw/Hist 1
10 147012043080 Kaheho Sec Agr/Chem 1
11 14701203173 Riverside Math/Chem 1
12 147012043045 Raichiri Sec Chem/Math 1
TOTAL 14

NYANDARUA SOUTH SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147012043030 Kitogo Sec. Eng/Lit 1
2 147012043004 Magomano Girls Sec. Kisw/Geo 1
3 147012043036 Muruaki Sec. Math/Phy 1
4 147012043053 Kimuri Eng/Lit 1
5 147012043017 Mwenda-Ndu Sec. Kisw/Hist 1
6 147012043111 Gathara sec Math/Chem 1
7 147012043002 Karima Girls’ High Phy/Math,Agri/Bio 2
8 147012043113 Mwiteithia Hist/CRE 1
9 147012043118 Murungaru Kisw/CRE 1
10 147012043112 Mutamaiyu Geo/Bst 1
11 147012043124 Kiambariki Geo/CRE 1
12 147012043133 Aberdare Ranges Kisw/CRE 1
13 147012043134 Kirarwa Math/Phy 1
14 147012043152 Raitha Mixed Hist/CRE 1
TOTAL 15

NYANDARUA WEST SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147012043088 Hospital Hill Sec. Eng/Lit 1

2
147012043003
St.Paul’S Amani Boys -Kangui Sec.
Agri/Bio
1
3 147012043047 Matura Sec Kisw/Bst 1
4 147012043031 Silibwet Sec. Math/Chem 1
5 147012043027 Weru Sec. Eng/Lit 1
6 147012043125 Gatimu Girls Math/Phy 1
7 147012043164 Karandi Chem/Bio 1
8 147012043029 Gathanji Sec Kisw/Hist 1
9 147012043067 Gatimu Sec. Maths/Chem 1
TOTAL 9

MIRANGINE SUB-COUNTY

2 147012043109 Rutara Sec Geog/Hist 1
3 147012043093 Githima Sec Math/Phy 1
4 147012043055 Kanjuiri Sec Math/Bst 1
5 147012043020 Ngorika Sec Eng/Lit 1
6 147012043025 Tumaini Sec Hist/CRE 1
7 147012043022 Nyakiambi Girls Sec Phy/Math, Math/Bio 2
TOTAL 8

KIPIPIRI SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147012043009 Wanjohi Girls’Sec Math/Phy 1
2 147012043081 Kiambogo (Kipipiri) Hist/CRE 1
3 147012043059 Satima Sec. Hist/CRE 1
4 147012043065 Kirima Sec. Math/Bst 1
5 147012043034 Geta Sec. Eng/Lit 1
6 147012043094 Wanjohi Mixed Bio/Chem 1
7 147012043070 Mahindu Sec. Bio/Chem 1
8 147012043028 Turasha Sec. CRE/Hist 1
9 147012043119 Marimu Kisw/CRE 1
10 147012043131 Kipipiri Eng/Lit 1
11 147012043138 Jura Bio/Agri 1
12 147012043135 Wanjeri Eng/Lit 1
13 147012043145 Gatondo (Kipipiri) Hist/CRE 1
14 NEW Gathiriga Sec Chem/Math 1
15 147012043099 Huhirio Sec Kisw/CRE 1
16 147012043163 Kianjogu sec Geo/Bst 1
TOTAL 16

KIRINYAGA COUNTY KIRINYAGA EAST SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147012023017 Kiamutugu Boys Drawing& Design/… 1
2 147012023030 Kiamwathi Sec Hist/Geo 1
3 147012023002 Kianyaga High Hist/CRE 1
4 147012023013 St.Bakhita Kiburia Girls Chem/Math,Bst/Geog 2
5 147012023022 Mugumo Girls Kisw/Hist 1
6 147012023011 Ngiriambu Girls’ High Bio/Chem,Kisw/Hist 2
7 147012023065 Rukenya Mixed Eng/Lit 1
8 147012023036 St Mark’S Girls- Thumaita Math/Chem 1
9 147012023006 Mutige Boys Sec Math/Phy 1
10 147012023031 Kiamugumo Girls Hsc/…. 1
TOTAL 12

KIRINYAGA CENTRAL SUB-COUNTY

6 147012023133 Kiamutuira sec Math/Phy 1
TOTAL 7

KIRINYAGA WEST SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147012023029 Gathambi Girls’ Bio/Agri 1
2 147012023015 Baricho High Math/Phy 1
3 147012023099 Kathaka sec Hist/Geog 1
4 147012023093 Kianjege West Kisw/CRE 1
5 147012023020 Kiaragana Girls H/sc/Bio, Math/Chem 2
6 147012023027 Kibirigwi Girls Math/Bst 1
7 147012023049 Kiburu Sec (Boys) Comp/… 1
8 147012023021 Kiine Girls’ Sec Bio/Chem 1
9 147012023069 Sagana Sec CRE/Hist 1
10 147012023100 Mukui sec Geog/CRE 1
11 147012023037 Ngugu-Ini Sec Chem/Phy 1
12 147012023035 Kiangai Sec Comp/… 1
TOTAL 13

MWEA WEST SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147012023044 Kangai Mixed Sec Math/Geog 1
2 147012023061 Thiba Mixed Sec Eng/Lit 1
3 147012023014 St Mary’S Mwea Girls Hsc/… 1
4 147012023109 Nyaga Mixed Sec Bio/Math 1
5 147012023136 Rurii Sec Geog/Bst 1
6 147012023060 Good Samaritan Kisw/Hist 1
7 14701203139(N St Teresa Riandira Sec Eng/Lit 1
8 147012023129 Ciagiini sec Math/Bst 1
TOTAL 8

MWEA EAST SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147012023008 Karoti Girls’ High Bst/Geog 1
2 147012023072 Nyangati Sec Comp/… 1
3 147012023121 Gathigiriri CRE/Hist 1
4 147012023117 Mumbu-Ini Geog/Hist 1
5 147012023127 Gakuu Mixed Bst/Geog 1
6 147012023126 Ngurubani Mixed Bst/Geog 1
7 147012023156 Mathangauta CRE/Hist 1
TOTAL 7

MURANG’A COUNTY
MURANG’A SOUTH SUB-COUNTY

5 147012073144 Kaharo Boys Kisw/CRE 1
6 147012073097 Makuyu Boys Bio/Agr 1
7 NEW Senior Chief Gichoi Sec Eng/Lit 1
8 147012073104 Kaharo Girls Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 8

GATANGA SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147012063102 Chomo Boys Sec. Hist/CRE,Math/Phy 2
2 147012063010 Gatanga Ccm Kisw/CRE 1
3 147012063007 St.Germaine Gatanga Girls Kisw/CRE 1
4 147012063016 Gatura Girls’ Chem/Bio 1
5 147012063003 Kiamwathi Sec. Hist/Geo 1
6 147012063082 Kimandi Sec. Math/Chem 1
7 147012063002 Kiunyu Girls Geo/CRE 1
8 147012063013 St Mary’S Rwegetha Sec Bio/Agri 1
9 147012063088 St Paul’S Gatura Sec. Math/Phy 1
10 147012063105 Iembeni Mixed Sec Kisw/Hist 1
TOTAL 11

KAHURO SUB-COUNTRY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147012033053 Dr.Kiano Girls Eng/Lit 1
2 147012033034 Gitweku Girls Kisw/Hist 1
3 147012033061 Kagumo Math/Chem 1
4 147012033039 Koimbi sec Agr/Bio 1
5 147012033006 Kahuhia Girls Bst/Geog 1
6 147012033013 Kiaguthu Boys Phy/Comp 1
7 147012033041 Kiboi Mixed Math/Phy 1
8 147012033010 Mugoiri Girls Comp/…,Math/Phy, Bio/Agr 3
9 147012033170 Murarandia Sec Math/Phy 1
10 147012033021 Weithaga Boys Bio/Agri,Eng/Lit 2
11 147012033056 Kahatia sec Kisw/CRE 1
12 147012033007 Kirogo Boys sec Geog/Bst 1
TOTAL 15

MURANG’A EAST SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147012033052 Gakurwe Girls Sec. Kisw/Geog 1
2 147012033059 St Catherine Gaturi Girls’ Eng/Lit 1
3 147012033111 Mirira Mixed Sec. Math/Phy 1
4 147012033054 St Luke Gituri Sec Geog/Bst 1
5 147012033114 Nyakihai Sec. Agri/Bio 1
6 147012033031 Mumbi Girls Sec Math/Bst, H/Sc/…. 2

7
147012034128
St. paul Gathukiini-Kiambugi Sec
Eng/Lit
1
8 147012033009 Murang’a High Phy/Chem 1
TOTAL 9

MATHIOYA SUB-COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147012033028 Kiriaini Girls’ Math/Bst 1
2 147012033020 Kiru Boys Kisw/CRE,Chem/Agr 2
3 147012033008 Njumbi High Geog/Bst 1
4 147012033011 Wahundura High Eng/Lit 1
5 147012033064 Wahundura Mixed Math/Phy 1
6 147012033022 Gitugi Girls’ Bio/Agr 1
7 147012033046 Kamacharia Sec. Bio/Agr 1
8 147012033097 Iruri Sec Bio/Agr 1
TOTAL 9

KANGEMA SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147012033005 Kangema High Chem/Phy 1
2 147012033063 Iyego Sec. Math/Bst 1
3 147012033038 Kiangunyi Girls Agr/Bio 1
4 147012033160 Kanorero Sec Math/Phy 1
5 147012033080 Kiawambogo Sec Bst/Math 1
TOTAL 5

KIGUMO SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147012073091 Karega sec Comp/… 1
2 147012073136 Kigumo Girls Chem/Phy 1
3 147012073002 Kigumo Bendera High Kisw/Hist 1
4 147012073098 Njiiri School sec Drawing&D/…, French/… 2
5 147012073096 Mariira Sec Kisw/Hist, Eng/Lit 2
6 147012073084 Kanderendu sec Chem/Phy 1
7 147012073121 St Paul Kamukabi sec Geog/CRE 1
8 147012073018 Muthithi Sec Comp/… 1
9 147012073042 Mumbu Sec Math/Phy 1
10 147012073047 Thamara sec Math/Bst 1
11 147012073124 Marumi Sec. phy/chem 1
12 147012073132 Kigumo Mixed Sec. Chem/Math 1
13 147012073076 Turuturu sec Math/Bio 1
TOTAL 15

KANDARA SUB-COUNTY

12 147012073043 St. Alexis Ruchu Girls’ sec French/Geo, kisw/Bst 2
13 147012073010 St. Mathew Kianyingi sec Kisw/CRE 1
TOTAL 16

NYERI COUNTY
NYERI CENTRAL SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147012053001 Giakanja Boys Agr/Bio 1
2 147012053056 Muruguru Girls Bio/Math,Hist/CRE 2
3 147012053002 Nyeri High School Bio/Math,Eng/Lit 2
4 147012053098 Rware Bio/Chem 1
TOTAL 6

TETU SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147012053015 Dedan Kimathi Memorial sec Math/Bst 1
2 147012053140 Gititu sec CRE/Hist 1
3 147012053167 Kaiguri sec Bio/Chem 1
4 147012053135 Karangia Sec Math/Bst 1
5 147012053169 Wamagana Girls Sec Agr/Bio 1
6 147012053017 Gachatha Sec Hist/Kisw 1
7 147012053066 Mathakwa-ini Sec Kisw/CRE 1
TOTAL 7

MUKURWEINI SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147012053047 Karindi Sec Math/Chem 1

2
147012053016
St. Bonaventure Kaheti Boys
Agri/Bio,Eng/Lit
2
3 147012053051 Gathungururu Girls Agri/Bio,Chem/Math 2
4 147012053116 Ngoru Orthodox Sec Hist/Bst 1

5
147012052006
Rev. Muhoro (Sch For The Deaf)
Bio/Ksl
1
6 147012053023 South Tetu Girls Bio/Chem 1
7 147012053165 Njiru-ini Sec Bio/Agr 1
8 147012053107 Wamutitu Sec CRE/Geo 1
9 147012053106 Rutune Sec Agr/Geo 1
10 147012053035 Weru Intergrated Sec Math/Chem 1
TOTAL 12

MATHIRA WEST SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147012053006 Bishop Gatimu Ngandu Girls Math/Chem 1
2 147012053008 Tumutumu Girls Sec Math/Bio 1
3 147012053007 Ruthagati Sec Bio/Chem 1
4 147012053054 Hiriga Girls Sec Kisw/Hist 1
5 147012053058 Icuga Girls Sec Bs/Math 1
TOTAL 5

MATHIRA EAST SUB-COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147012053013 Kanjuri High CRE/Kisw 1
2 147012053005 Kirimara High Geog/Bst 1
3 147012053038 Kiarithaini Boys Bio/Agri 1
4 147012053022 Karatina Girls Bio/Chem 1
5 147012053142 Kiamabara Sec Eng/Lit 1
6 147012053030 Magutu Sec Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 6

KIENI EAST SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147012053096 Naromoru Boys Hist/CRE 1
2 147012053134 Burguret Sec Geog/Bst 1
3 147012053021 Naromoru Girls’ Comp/… 1
4 147012053147 St Joseph Allamano Sec Bio/Agri 1
TOTAL 4

KIENI WEST SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147012053161 Lamuria Comp/… 1
2 147012053073 ST. Faustina-Mweiga Sec Bio/Agr 1
3 147012053211 St Monica Gitegi Hist/CRE 1
4 147012053159 St Regina Nairutia Chem/Phy 1
TOTAL 4

NYERI SOUTH SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147012053025 Chinga Girls’ High Math/Phy 1
2 147012053003 Karima Boys High Math/Phy 1
3 147012053019 Kenyatta High Mahiga Kisw/Hist 1
4 147012053018 Othaya Boys Bio/Chem,Math/Chem 2
5 147012053040 Othaya Girls Bio/Chem 1
6 147012053024 Birithia Girls Sec Kisw/Hist 1
7 147012053070 Iriaini Girls’ Math/Chem 1
8 147012053067 Kihome Sec Kisw/Geo 1
9 147012053189 St Maria Gorretti Ruruguti Sec Chem/Phy 1
10 147012053133 Muirungi Sec Geo/Bst 1
TOTAL 11

COAST REGION

LAMU COUNTY

LAMU WEST SUBCOUNTY

4 147013033006 Mokowe Mixed Sec Geo/CRE 1
5 147013033011 Uziwa Mixed Day Sec Sch Geo/Kisw 1
6 147013033003 Mpeketoni Sec Sch Bio/Chem, Maths/Phy 2
TOTAL 7

LAMU EAST SUBCOUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER
1 147013033016 Kizingitini Mixed Day Sec Sc Bio/Chem 1
TOTAL 1

MOMBASA COUNTY KISAUNI SUBCOUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER
1 147013043008 Shimo La Tewa Maths/Chem 1
2 147013043043 Kashani Mixed Sec Sch Kisw/Hist 1
3 14701013031 Mtopanga Mixed Sec Sch Maths/Phy 1
4 147013043037 Marimani Mixed Sec Maths/Phy 1
5 147013043045 Mohamed Ali irls Day Eng/Lit 1
6 147013042000 Mombasa Sec Sch-Ph Bst/Maths 1
7 147013043044 Concordia Mixed Sec Sch Chem/Maths 1
8 147013043027 Mwakirunge Girls Sec Sch Maths/Phy 1
TOTAL 8

NYALI SUBCOUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER
1 147013044023 Khadija Mixed Day Sec Sch Maths/phy 1
2 147013043026 Maweni Mixed Day Sec Sch Eng/Lit 1

3
147013043031
Frere Town Mixed Day Sec Sch
Eng/Lit
1

4
147013043040
Kongowea Sec Mixed Day Sec Sch
IRE/KISW
1
TOTAL 4

MVITA SUBCOUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER
1 147013043032 Makupa Boys Day Sec sch Eng/Lit 1
2 147013043006 Tudor Boys Day Sec Sch Eng/Lit 1
3 147013043016 Mbaraki Girls Sec Sch Chem/Bio 1
4 147013043025 Mvita Boys Sec Sch Eng/Lit 1
5 14701013019 Shariff Nassir Girs Sec Sch Chem/Maths 1
6 14701013004 Allidina Visram CRE/Geo 1
7 14701013012 Mama Ngina Girls Chem/Maths 1
TOTAL 7

CHANGAMWE SUBCOUNTY
JOMVU SUBCOUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER

1
147013043041 Miritini Complex Mixed Day Sec
Sch
Eng/Lit
1
2 147013043021 Kajembe Mixed Day Sec Sch Bio/Chem 1
3 147013043014 Jomvu Girls Sec Sch Geo/Kisw 1
TOTAL 3

LIKONI SUBCOUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER
1 147013043048 Mishi Mboko Girls Eng/Lit 1
2 147013043030 Mrima Mixed Sec Bio/Chem 1
3 147013043029 Puma Mixed Day Chem/Maths 1
4 147013042014 Likoni Salvation Army -VI Eng/Lit 1

5
147013043033
Bububu Boys Boarding Sec Sch
Agri/Bio,
1
6 147013043022 Shikaadabu Sec sch Chem/Bio 1
TOTAL 6

TAITA TAVETA COUNTY MWATATE SUBCOUNTY

TAITA SUBCOUNTY
VOI SUBCOUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER
1 147013053072 Ngutini Sec Sch Agri/Bio 1
2 14701063064 Miasenyi Sec Sc Hist/CRE 1
3 147011063063 Mark Mwanjuma Sec Sch Cre/Kisw 1
4 147013053069 Voi Girls Day/Boarding Sec Sch Geo/CRE 1
5 147013053068 Kasigau Girls Sec Sch Bst/Geo 1
6 147013053024 David Kayanda Mixed Day Comp/Maths 1
7 147013053033 Mwangea Boys Sec Sch Phy/Chem 1
8 147013053037 OLOPS Girls Sec sch Bio/Chem 1
9 147013053019 Mwakitawa Sec Sch Eng/Lit 1
10 14701063016 Moi High Sch Agri/Chem 1
TOTAL 10

TAVETA SUBCOUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER
1 147013053042 Kitobo Mixed Bst/Maths 1
2 14701353083 Njukini Sec Sch Bio/Chem 1
3 NEW Kiwalwa Sec Sch Bio/Chem 1
4 147013053044 Mahoo Sec Sch Eng/Lit 1
5 147013054002 Sita Hist/Bst 1
6 147013053041 Mata Sec Sch Hist/Geo 1
7 147013053007 Eldoro Girls Boarding Sec Sch Eng/Lit 1

8
147013053078
Mahandakini Mixed Day Sec Sch
Hist/Kisw
1
TOTAL 8

TANA RIVER COUNTY TANA DELTA
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER
1 14701306001 Tarasaa Sec Sch Agri/Hist 1
2 14701306310 Garsen Sec Eng/Lit 1
3 147013063005 Ngao Girls Sec sCh Maths/Bst 1

4
147013063006 Kipini Mixed Day/Baording Sec
Sch
Hist/Kisw
1
5 147013063017 Buyani Mixed Day Sec Hist/Kisw 1
6 147013063016 Oda Sec Sch Hist/Kisw 1
TOTAL 6

TANA NORTH SUBCOUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER
1 147013063014 Huruma Mixed Day Sec Sch Hist/CRE 1

2
147013063008
Hirimani Mixed Day/Boarding Sec
Kisw/Hist
1

3
147013063007 Madogo Mixed Day/Boarding Sec
Sch
Agri/Bio
1
TOTAL 3

TANA RIVER SUBCOUNTY

1 NEW Wachakone Sec Sch Maths/Bst 1

2
147013063011 Ndura Mixed Day/Boarding Sec
Sch
Maths/Phy
1
3 147013063002 Hola Boys Sec Sch Kisw/Hist 1
TOTAL 3

KWALE COUNTY MATUGA SUBCOUNTY

KINANGO SUBCOUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER

1
147013023007 Kinango Boys Day/Boarding Sec
Sch
Eng/Lit
1
2 14701023062 Nzovuni Sec Sch Agri/Bio 1
3 14701023044 Tsunza Mixed Sec Sch Maths/BSt 1
4 147013023075 Ranga Mixed Sec Sch Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 4

SAMBURU SUBCOUNTY

4
147013023038 Mackinnon Road Girls Boarding
Sec Sch
Maths/Phy
1

5
147013023017
Mwavumbo Mixed Day Sec Sch
Eng/Lit
1

6
147013023009
Mazeras Boys Boarding Sec Sch
Maths/Che
1
7 NEW Kinangoni Sec Sch Maths/Phy 1
8 14701023054 Matumbi Sec Sch Eng/Lit 1
9 147013023057 Mwabila Sec Sch Agri/Bio 1
TOTAL 9

LUNGA LUNGA SUBCOUNTY       

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER
1 147013023032 Mwereni Mixed Day Sec Sch Eng/Lit 1

2
147013023028
Franz Josef Girls Boarding Sec Sch
Eng/Lit
1

3
147013023053 Perani Mixed Day/Boarding Sec.
Sch
Bio/Chem
1
4 NEW Shimorazi Boys Sec Maths/Bst 1

5
147013023056 Menzamwenye Mixed
Day/Boarding Sec Sch
Eng/Lit
1
6 147013023045 Kiruku Mixed Day Sec Sch Kisw/CRE 1
7 147013023018 Kikoneni Mixed Sec Sch Math/Phy 1

8
147013023031 Lungalunga Mixed Day/Boardng
Sec Sch
Phy/…, Maths/Chem
2
TOTAL 9

MSAMBWENI SUBCOUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER

1
147013023036
Kingwede Girls Boarding Sec Sch
Maths/Bst
1

2
147013023027 Kinondo Mixed Day/Boarding Sec
Sch
CRE/Hist
1

3
147013023014
Mivumoni Mixed Boarding Sec Sch
Bio/Agri
1
4 14701023016 Ramisi Mixed Sec Math/Phy 1
5 147013023169 Ukunda Mixed Day Sec Sch Maths/Phy 1
6 14701306007 Madago Mixed Sec Sch Kisw/Hist 1
7 147013023072 Dori Girls Boarding Sec Sch Agri/Bio 1
8 147013023164 Bongwe Mixed Day Sec Sch Bst/Maths 1
9 147013023171 Juhudi Mixed Day Sec Sch Maths/Phy 1
10 NEW Vingujini Mixed Sec Sch Bio/Chem 1
11 147013023063 Muhaka Sec Sch Bst/Hist 1
12 14701023008 Msambweni Sec Sch Phy/Chem 1
TOTAL 12

KILIFI COUNTY KILIFI NORTH

1
147013013043
St.Thomas Girls Boarding Sec Sch
Eng/Hist
1

2
147013013006 Kilifi Township Boys Boarding Sec
Sch
Maths/Bst
1
3 147013013157 Kiwandani Mixed Day Sec Sch Eng/Lit 1
4 147013013074 Marafiki Mixed Day Sec Sch IRE/Geo 1
5 147013013156 Bofa Mixed Day Sec Sch Eng/Lit 1

6
147013013059
Mdzongoloni Mixed Day Sec Sch
Bst/Geo
1

7
147013013041 Uyombo Girls Day/Boarding Sec
Sch
Agri/Bio
1

8
147013012010 Pwani Vocational Mixed
Day/Boarding Sec Sch
Eng/Lit/KSL
1
9 NEW Kadzinuni Sec Sch Maths/Phy 1
10 14701033023 Majaoni Sec Sch Maths/Phy 1
11 14701033011 Chumani Sec Sch Comp/Maths 1
12 147013013036 Roka Mixed Sec Sch Maths/Chem, Agri/Bio 2
TOTAL 13

KALOLENI COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER

1
147013013014
Maandani Mixed Day Sec. Sch.
Eng/Lit
1
2 147013013015 Kaloleni Girls Sec Sch Eng/Lit 1

3
147013013079
Makomboani Mixed Day Sec Sch
Geo/Kisw
1

4
147013013085
Kirumbi Girls Day/Boarding Sec sch
Eng/LIT
1
5 147013013054 Tsagwa Mixed Day Sec Sch Kisw/Hist 1
6 147013013033 Kinani Mixed Day Sec Sch Hist/CRE 1
7 147013013048 Mwareni Mixed Sec Sch Agri/Bio 1
8 147013013004 St. Johns Girls Sec. Sch Kisw/CRE, Chem/Math 2
9 147013013002 St Georges Boys Sec. Sch. Eng/Lit 1

10
147013013021
Chanagande Mixed Day Sec. Sch.
Maths/Chem
1

11
147013013035
Ngala Mem. Mixed Day Sec. Sch
Hist/CRE
1
12 147013013058 Tsangatsini Mixed Sec. Sch Maths/Bst 1
13 147013013080 Mutsengo Mixed Sec. Sch. Kisw/Hist 1
14 147013013061 Miyani Mixed Sec. Sch. Eng/Lit 1
15 14701033033 Migundini Sec Sch Maths/Phy 1
16 147013013024 Kizurini Mixed Day Sec. Sch Maths/Phy 1

17
147013013028 Moi Kadzonzo Girls Boarding Sec
Sch
Eng/Lit
1
TOTAL 18

MALINDI SUBCOUNTY

3
147013073001
Gede Boys Day/Boarding Sec Sch
Maths/Chem
1
4 147013073041 Majivuni Mixed Day Sec Sch Kisw/Hist 1

5
147013073015 Kibokoni Mixed Day /Boarding Sec
Sch
BSt/Geo
1
6 147013073021 Mekatilili Mixed Day Sec Sch Hist/Kisw 1

7
147013073006 Ngala Memorial Girls Boarding Sec
Sch
Kisw/Hist
1

8
147013073024
Kijiwetanga Mixed Day Sec Sch
CRE/Geo
1

9
147013073014 Ack Canon Mweri Mixed Day Sec
Sch
Kisw/Hist
1
10 147013073002 Jilore Mixed Day Sec Sch Hist/Geo 1
11 147013073018 Langobaya Mixed Day Sec Sch Eng/Lit 1
12 147013073040 Jimbagede Mixed Day Sec Sch Kisw/Hist 1
13 147013073055 Maziwani Mixed Day Sec Sch Kisw/Hist 1
14 147013073010 Malindi High Sch Bio/Chem 1

15
147013073052
Bishop Kalu Mixed Day Sec Sch
Bio/Chem
1

16
147013073054 Bishop Baldacchino Mixed Day Sec
Sch
Maths/Phy
1
17 147013073042 Sosobora Mixed Day Sec Sch Eng/Lit 1
18 NEW Rare Mixed Sec Sch Phy/Chem 1
19 147013073017 Menyhart Mixed Day Sec Sch Bio/Agri 1
20 147013073030 Ganda Mixed Day Sec Sch CRE/Kisw 1
21 147013073013 F.B Tuva Mixed Day Sec Sch Maths/Bst 1
22 147013073043 Mongotini Mixed Day Sec Sch Eng/Lit 1

23
New Sch
Shomani Girls Boarding Sec Sch
Chem/Maths
1
24 147013073044 Sabaki Mixed Day Sec Sch Hist/Kisw 1
25 147013073032 Chakama Mixed Day Sec Sch Maths/Geo 1
26 147013073045 Mkondoni Mixed Day Sec Sch Eng/Lit 1

27
147013073009
Kakoneni Girls Boarding Sec Sch
Phy/Chem
1
28 147013073019 Mbarakachembe sec sch Kisw/Hist 1

29
147013073004 Kakuyuni Boys Day/Boarding Sec
Sch
Eng/Lit
1
TOTAL 31

KILIFI SOUTH SUBCOUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER
1 147013013046 K.P Senior Mixed Day Sec Sch Kisw/Hist 1

2
147013013017 St.Teresas Mixed Day/Boarding
Sec Sch
Eng/Lit
1

3
147013013008
Lutsangani Boys Boarding Sec Sch
Kisw/CRE
1
4 147013013027 Bahari Girls Boarding Sec Sch Bio/Chem 1
5 147013013030 Shariani Mixed Day Sec Sch Geo/CRE 1
6 147013013031 Vipingo Mixed Day Sec Sch Kisw/Hist 1
7 147013013042 Paul Harris Mixed Day Sec Sch Eng/Lit 1

18

8
147013013019
Dzitsoni Mixed Boarding Sec Sch
Chem/Bio
1

9
147013012011 Sahajanand Special Mixed
Boarding Sec Sch
CRE/Hist
1

10
147013013091
Mtomondoni Mixed Day Sec Sch
Geo/Hist
1
11 147013013018 Takaungu Mixed Day Sec Sch Bst/Maths 1
12 147013013094 Majajani Mixed Day Sec Sch Maths/Phy 1
13 147013013044 Junju Mixed Day Sec Sch Eng/Lit 1
14 147013013070 Mtepeni Mixed Day Sec Sch Bst/Geo 1
15 147013013047 Dindiri Mixed Day Sec Sch Maths/Bst 1
16 147013013077 Katikirieni Mixed Day Sec sch Agric/Bio 1
17 147013013067 Mbuyuni Mixed Day Sec Sch Hist/CRE 1
18 14701033084 Ngombeni Girls Sec Sch Bio/Agri 1
TOTAL 18

GANZE SUBCOUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER

1
147013013065 Mitangani Mixed Day /Boarding
Sec Sch
Bst/Maths
1
2 147013013092 Amason Jeffa Sec Sch Maths/BSt 1

3
147013013029 Vitengeni Baptist Boys
Day/Boarding Sec Sch
Maths/Bst
1
4 147013013060 Ganze Girls Boardng Sec Sch Kisw/CRE 1
5 147013013045 Petanguo Mixed Day Sec Sch Eng/Lit 1
6 14701033040 Bale Sec Sch Hist/Kisw 1
7 New Ambassodor Kithi Sec Maths/Chem 1
8 147013013010 Ganze Boys Boarding Sec Sch Hist/CRE 1

9
147013013032
Mwangea Girls Boarding Sec Sch
Bio/Chem
1
10 147013013003 Magogoni Mixed Day Sec Sch Maths/Phy 1
11 147013013051 Mayowe Mixed Day Sec Sch Maths/Phy 1

12
147013013098
Ndugumnani Mixed Day Sec Sch
Bst/Geo
1

13
147013013053
Kachororoni Mixed Day Sec Sch
Geo/Hist
1
14 147013013099 Midoina Mixed Day Sec Sch Bio/Chem 1
15 147013013071 Vyambani Mixed Sec CRE/Geo 1
16 147013013052 Palakumi Mixed Day Sec Sch Hist/CRE 1

17
147013013066
Shangweni Mixed Day Sec Sch
Bst/Geo
1
18 147013013088 Sosoni Mixed Day Sec Sch Maths/Geo, Maths/Phy 2
TOTAL 19

MAGARINI SUBCOUNTY

5 147013073028 Majenjeni Mixed Day Sec Sch Bst/Geo 1

6
147013073022
Magarini Girls Boarding Sec Sch
Eng/Lit
1

7
147013073027
Ramada Mixed Day Sec Sch Sec
Maths/Phy
1
8 147013073050 Kurawa Mixed Day Sec Sch CRE/Kisw 1

9
147013073037
Magarini Hill Mixed Day Sec Sch
Eng/Lit
1
10 147013073011 Adu Mixed Day Sec Sch Bst/Maths 1
11 147013073049 Burangi Mixed Day Sec sch Eng/Lit 1
12 147013073046 Wakala Girls Sec Sch Maths/Bst 1
13 147013073036 Watala Mixed Day Sec Sch Eng/Lit 1
14 147013073035 Waresa Mixed Day Sec Sch Kisw/Hist 1
15 147013073003 Galana Boys Sec Sch Eng/Lit 1
16 147013073008 Marafa Boys Sec Sch Bio/Chem 1
TOTAL 16

RABAI SUBCOUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER

1
147013013025
Ribe Girls Girls Boarding Sec Sch
Eng/Lit
1
2 147013013037 Rabai Mixed Day Sec Sch Maths/Phy 1

3
147013013005
Dr. Krapf Boys Boarding Sec Sch
Agri/Bio
1
4 147013013001 Ribe Boys Boarding Sec Sch Kisw/IRE 1

5
147013013020
Kasidi Girls Day/Boarding Sec Sch
Maths/Phy
1
6 147013013055 Mikahani Mixed Day Sec Sch Agri/Bio 1
7 147013013050 Bofu Mixed Day Sec Sch Kisw/Hist 1
8 147013013049 Kajiwe Mixed Day Sec Sch Maths/Chem 1

9
147013013078
Mwandodo Mixed Day Sec Sch
Eng/Lit
1
10 147013013100 Chiferi Mixed Day Sec Sch Geo/Maths 1
11 147013013063 Jimba Mixed Day Sec Sch Bst/Maths 1
12 147013013026 Kambe Mixed Day Sec Sch Kisw/IRE 1
13 147013013081 Mbarani Mixed Day Sec Sch Kisw/Hist 1

14
14701301309
Bwagamoyo Mixed Day Sec Sch
Agri/Bio
1
15 147013013096 Kalawa Mixed Sec Sch Bio/Agri 1
TOTAL 15

EASTERN REGION

EMBU COUNTY

EMBU EAST SUBCOUNTY

1 14701143025 Ack Thigingi Girls Eng/Lit 1
2 14701143016 Nthagaiya Girls Bst/Math 1
3 14701143009 Moi Mbiruri Sec Math/Bst 1
4 14701143039 St Getrude Kinthithe Sec Kisw/CRE 1
5 14701143078 St Stephen Kagaari Sec Chem/Math 1
6 14701143035 St Marks Ena Sec Math/Bst 1
7 14701143021 Kiaganari Girls Sec Math/Chem 1
8 14701143013 Kegonge Boys High Hist/CRE 1
9 14701143006 SA Kyeni Sec Eng/Lit 1
10 14701143053 Mugui Sec Kisw/Geo 1
11 14701143059 Ugweri Day Sec Kisw/CRE 1
12 14701143002 Kyeni Girls Hist/CRE 1
13 14701143073 St Thomas Aquinas Sec Sch Phy/Chem 1
14 14701143010 St Francis Kanja Bio/Agr 1
TOTAL 14

EMBU NORTH SUBCOUNTY        

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER
1 14701143004 Kianjokoma Day Sec Hist/CRE 1
2 14701143038 St John Kianjuki Sec Math/Chem 1
3 14701143007 Nguviu Girls Math/Phy, French/… 2
4 14701143015 St Annes Kiriari Sec Math/Phy 1

5
14701143024 St Stephen Boys High Sch- Kavutiri
Sec
Agr/Bio
1
6 14701143068 ACK Kamviu Sec Bio/Chem 1
7 14701143048 Muvandori Sec Agr/Bio 1
TOTAL 8

EMBU WEST SUBCOUNTY     

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER
1 14701143029 Kangaru Girls Geo/Bst 1
2 14701143003 St Paul Kevote Sec Eng/Lit 1
3 14701143008 Itabua Sec Bst/Geo 1
4 14701143083 ACK Gatondo Sec Eng/Lit 1
5 14701143049 Embu County Math/Phy 1
6 14701143056 St Lukes Karurina Sec Math/Phy 1
7 14701143063 St Benedicts Kithimu CRE/Hist 1
TOTAL 7

MBEERE NORTH SUBCOUNTY      

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER
1 14701143031 Gitii Sec Bio/Chem 1
2 14701143134 Kamwaa Sec Eng/Lit 1
3 14701143071 Kanyueri Sec Chem/Math 1
4 14701143032 Kamarandi Sec Math/Phy 1
5 14701143041 Karangare Sec Math/Bst 1
6 14701143033 Siakago Mixed Day Eng/Lit 1
7 14701143042 Kamigua Sec Geo/Bst 1
8 14701143151 Kune Sec Math/Geo 1
9 14701143001 Siakago Boys Sec Eng/Lit 1

21

10 14701143046 St John Kirie Sec Math/Phy 1
11 14701143122 St Andrew Riandu Sec Math/Phy 1
12 14701143012 Kigwambiti Sec Math/Phy 1
TOTAL 12

MBEERE SOUTH SUBCOUNTY      

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER
1 14701143107 Mayori Sec Comp/Math 1
2 14701143055 St Joseph Kitololoni Sec Bio/Chem 1
3 14701143115 Gategi Girls Eng/Lit 1
4 14701143022 Mchanga Sec Math/Phy 1
5 14701143189 Yoder Karwigi Sec Chem/Bio 1
6 14701143028 Kirima Mixed Geo/Bst 1
7 14701143045 Wango AIC Sec Hist/CRE 1
8 14701143188 Nthingini Sec Kisw/CRE 1
9 14701143087 Maviani Sec Kisw/CRE 1
10 14701143108 Nyangwa Boys High Eng/Lit 1
11 14701143120 Mbonzuki Sec Geo/Bst 1
12 14701143116 Karaba Boys Sec Bio/Chem 1
13 1470143061 Ngiori Integrated Math/Phy 1
14 14701143085 Mwanyani Sec Math/Chem 1
TOTAL 14

ISIOLO COUNTY
GARBATULA SUBCOUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER
1 14701113006 Kinna Sec Kisw/CRE 1
TOTAL 1

KITUI COUNTY
IKUTHA SUBCOUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER
1 14701153090 Kanziko Sec Chem/Bio 1
2 14701153005 Ikutha Boys Bio/Agri 1
3 14701153055 Kituti Sec Maths/Phy, Bio/chem 2
4 14701153061 Simisi Sec Kisw/Hist 1
5 14701153050 Ilengi Sec Maths/Bst 1
6 14701153328 CBM Timboni Sec Maths/Bst 1
7 14701153127 Monguni sec School Maths/Phy 1
8 14701153096 kyoani sec Bio/Agri 1
9 14701153327 Mwaathe Sec Sch Kisw/Hist 1
TOTAL 10

KATULANI SUBCOUNTY      

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER
1 14701153045 Itoleka Girls Geo/Maths 1
2 14701153032 Maliku Sec Maths/Phy 1
3 14701153002 Mulango Girls Bio/Chem 1

22

4 14701153088 Kavisuni Mixed Kisw/Hist 1
5 14701153123 Yakalia Mixed day Bst/Geo 1
6 14701153036 Yumbisye Sec Math/Bst 1
TOTAL 6

KISASI SUBCOUNTY        

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER
1 14701153077 Kisasi Mixed Sec Maths/Phy 1
2 14701153028 Mbitini Girls Bio/Agri 1
3 14701153009 Kisasi Boys Maths/Bst 1
4 14701153094 Kitungati Sec Maths/Chem 1
5 14701153046 Mosa Sec Bio/Agri 1
6 14701153344 Hon.Charles Nyamai CRE/Hist 1
7 14701153215 Mbitini Complex Maths/Phy 1
8 14701153201 Kivuuni Mixed Hist/CRE 1
TOTAL 8

KITUI CENTRAL SUBCOUNTY     

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER
1 14701153008 St.Angelas Girls Sec Chem/Bio 1
2 14701153043 St.Monica Girls Mulutu Phy/Maths 1

3
14701153011
St.Thomas Aquinas Kalawa Boys
Comp/Maths
1
4 14701153106 St.Pauls Kasyala Sec Bio/Chem 1
5 14701153054 St.Andrews Ivaini Sec Geo/Bst 1
6 14701153003 St.Charles Lwanga Eng/Lit, CRE/Geo 2
7 14701153234 AIC Kamandio Girls Maths/Chem 1
9 14701153022 Tungutu Sec School Eng/Lit 1
10 14701153342 Ngiini Day Mixed Sec Hist/Kisw 1
TOTAL 10

KITUI WEST SUBCOUNTY        

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER
1 14701153041 Kasue Mixed Sec Maths/Chem 1
2 14701153030 Ilako Mututa sec Geo/Bst 1
3 14701153020 Kyondoni Sec Kisw/Hist 1
4 14701153166 Kangii Mixed Sec Kisw/Hist 1
5 14701153226 St.Peters Ngengekani Day Sec Kisw/CRE 1
6 14701153107 Muthale Mixed Day Bio/Agri 1
7 14701153191 Kyondoni Mixed Day Maths/Phy 1
8 14701153076 Kivani Sec Maths/Chem 1
9 14701153147 Kitamwiki Mixed Day Sec Maths/Phy 1
TOTAL 9

KYUSO SUBCOUNTY     

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER
1 14701153352 St.Teresa Kimangao Girls Hist/CRE, Geo/Bst 2
2 14701153380 Kalonzo Sec Hist/Geo 1
3 14701153350 Kyuso Sec Chem/Math 1
4 14701153505 Mandala Mixed Geo/Bst 1

23

5 New Tulanduli Sec Hist/CRE 1
6 14701153431 Matooni Sec Math/Phy 1
TOTAL 7

LOWER YATTA SUBCOUNTY       

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER
1 14701153151 St.Marys Masaani Sec Kisw/Hist 1
2 14701153031 St.Lukes Yatta Sec Kisw/CRE 1
3 14701153029 St.BridgitsSyomunyu Girls Kisw/CRE 1
4 14701153138 Kanyangi Girls Maths/Phy 1
5 14701153131 Mamole Mixed Day Maths/Bst 1
6 14701153174 St.Peters Kalulini Mixed sec Maths/Chem 1
7 14701153120 Kiseuni Mixed Bst/Geo 1
8 14701153156 Kathome Mixed Bio/Chem 1
TOTAL 8

MATINYANI SUBCOUNTY     

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER
1 14701153042 St.Johns Mulungu sec Bio/Chem 1
2 14701153004 Matinyani Sec Kisw/CRE 1
3 14701153121 Kyeni Mixed Maths/Bst 1
4 14701153197 St.Michael Mixed Kavumbu Maths/Phy 1
5 14701153048 St Benedicts Kwamutonga Sec Math/Phy 1
6 14701153341 St Patrick Kilindilio Geo/Bst 1
TOTAL 6

MIGWANI SUBCOUNTY       

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER
1 14701153356 Nzeluni Girls sec Maths/Chem 1
2 14701153442 Kavaini sec Hist/Bst 1
3 14701153367 AIC Itoloni Girls Bio/Agri 1
4 14701153383 Musuani Sec Agri/Bio 1
5 14701153359 AIC Kyome Girls Kisw/CRE 1
6 14701153387 Nzuli Sec Bio/Chem 1
7 14701153400 Kitulani Sec Agri/Bio 1
8 14701153394 ABC Ilalambyu Sec Agri/Bio 1
9 14701153411 Thokoa Sec Hist/CRE 1
10 14701153388 Kea Sec Maths/Chem 1
11 14701153379 Kyamboo Sec Maths/Chem 1
TOTAL 11

MUMONI SUBCOUNTY        

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER
1 14701153417 Kaliwa Sec Eng/Lit, Geo/Hist 2
2 14701153368 Tyaa Kamuthale Sec Maths/Phy 1
3 14701153247 Masukanioni Sec Hist/Kisw 1
4 14701153469 Mukekeni Sec Bio/Agri 1
TOTAL 5

MUTITO SUBCOUNTY        

24

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER
1 14701153026 AIC Sombe Girls Bst/Geo 1
2 14701153235 Kikuu Mixed Kisw/Hist 1
3 14701153210 St.Ignatius Sec CRE/Hist 1
4 14701153224 PCEA Ngungi Mixed Maths/Chem 1
5 14701153025 Endau Sec Bio/Agri 1
6 14701153216 Makongo Mixed Sec Math/Geo 1
7 14701153180 Muthungue Mixed Sec Kisw/CRE 1
8 14701153205 Kawea Mixed Sec Kisw/CRE 1
9 14701153228 Ithangathi Girls Sec Kisw/CRE 1
10 14701153244 Ngaaka Yakwa Mixed Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 10

MUTITO NORTH SUB COUNTY     

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER
1 14701153007 St.Joseph Mutito Boys Kisw/Hist 1
2 14701153212 Mikuyuni Sec CRE/Hist 1
3 14701153049 St.Marys Mutito Girls Comp/Maths 1
4 14701153089 Kaliku Mixed Sec Bio/Agric 1
TOTAL 4

MUTOMO SUBCOUNTY        

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER
1 14701153177 Syunguni Sec Geo/Bst 1

2
14701153010
Our Lady of Mercy-Mutomo Girls
Kisw/CRE
1
3 14701153346 St.Mulumba Nduluni Sec CRE/Hist 1
4 14701153064 Ikanga Girls Bio/Chem 1
5 14701153330 Kaliani Sec Kisw/CRE 1
6 14701153141 Kaatene Sec Kisw/CRE 1
7 14701153075 Enzou Sec School Agri/Bio 1
8 14701153189 Muamba Sec Chem/Bio 1
9 14701153218 Chief Makau Mixed Eng/Lit 1
10 14701153222 Kibwea Sec Geo/Bst 1
11 14701153059 Mutomo Mixed Day Agri/Bio 1
TOTAL 11

MWINGI CENTRAL SUBCOUNTY        

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER
1 14701153390 Syungii Sec Hist/CRE 1
2 14701153435 Karunga Sec CRE/Hist 1
3 14701153402 Mbondoni Sec Kisw/Hist 1
4 14701153397 Mutwangombe Sec Agri/Bio 1
5 14701153451 Kakongo Sec Maths/Chem 1
6 14701153499 Mukuthu Sec Eng/CRE 1
7 14701153517 Malioni Sec Phy/Maths 1
8 14701153427 Kyethani Sec Eng/Lit 1
9 14701153363 Enziu Sec Bst/Maths 1
10 14701153482 Kiviu Sec Geo/Bst 1
11 14701153386 ABC Kisovo Sec Eng/Lit 1

25

12 14701153507 Kanzui Sec Maths/Phy 1
TOTAL 12

MWINGI EAST SUBCOUNTY       

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER
1 14701153433 Wingemi Sec Hist/Kisw 1
2 14701153401 Masavi Girls Kisw/CRE 1
3 14701153462 Nyaani Sec Eng/Lit 1
4 14701153458 Wamaiyu Sec Kisw/Hist 1
5 14701153441 Mwambiu Sec Bio/Chem 1
6 14701153362 Ukasi Girls Phy/Chem,Bio/Agri 2
7 14701153348 Kyamwenze Girls Agri/Bio 1
8 14701153374 Mui Sec Bio/Chem 1
9 14701153476 Ukasi Boys Agr/Bio 1
TOTAL 10

NZAMBANI SUBCOUNTY      

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER
1 14701153149 Kaluva Sec Maths/Phy 1
2 14701153206 Kwa Amutei Sec Eng/Lit 1
3 14701153237 AIC kitho Sec Hist/Kisw 1
4 14701153233 Maj.Muluvi Kangweni Sec Eng/Lit 1
5 14701153164 ABC Kanzauwu Sec Bio/Chem 1
6 14701153238 Kiongwe Sec Math/Chem 1
TOTAL 6

TSEIKURU SUBCOUNTY      

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER
1 14701153421 Masyungwa Sec Phy/Maths 1
2 14701153406 Kaningo Sec CRE/Hist 1
3 14701153354 Tseikuru Sec Hist/CRE 1
4 14701153416 Mwangea Sec Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 4

THAGICU SUB COUNTY  

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER
1 14701153497 Tharaka Girls Eng/Lit 1
2 14701153382 Precious Blood Nthangani Sec Maths/Bst 1
TOTAL 2

MACHAKOS COUNTY
ATHI RIVER SUBCOUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER
1 14701163153 Kyumbi sec Eng/Lit 1
2 14701163259 Lukenya Girls Bio/Agr 1
3 14701163269 Katani DEB Sec Math/Phy 1
4 14701163314 Empakasi Sec Eng/Lit 1
5 14701163241 Mathatani Sec Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 5

26

KANGUNDO SUBCOUNTY      

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER
1 14701163001 Kangundo High Maths/Phy,Kisw/CRE 2
2 14701163029 Matungulu Boys Kisw/CRE 1
3 14701163045 Kawethei Girls Eng/Lit, 1
4 14701163104 Kavilinguni Sec Bio/Chem 1
5 14701163035 St.Martins Kitwii Sec Maths/Chem 1
6 14701163009 Misyani Girls Hist/CRE 1
7 14701163236 Unyuani Sec Eng/Lit 1
8 14701163348 Kikambuani sec Hist/Kisw 1
9 14701163251 Miu ABC Bio/Chem 1
10 14701163031 Mukunike Sec Geo/Maths 1
TOTAL 11

KATHIANI  SUBCOUNTY     

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER
1 14701163102 Kaani Lions Girls Chem/Maths 1
2 14701163343 Lumbwa Sec Bio/Agri 1
3 14701163192 Kalikya Sec Eng/Lit 1
4 14701163038 S.A Kitie Sec Bio/Chem 1
5 14701163028 Kathiani Boys Kisw/Hist,Eng/Lit 2
6 14701168488 ABC Mitaboni Girls Comp/…. 1
7 14701163199 St.Vincent Imilini Kisw/CRE 1
8 14701163369 Kathuni sec Maths/Chem 1
9 14701163306 Kauti Sec Eng/Lit 1
10 14701163081 Miumbuni Sec Hist/CRE 1
11 14701163227 Rev.Kitonyi Sec Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 12

KALAMA SUB COUNTY       

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER
1 14701163114 AIC Nyayo Sec Hist/CRE 1
2 14701163135 Kalama Sec Maths/Phy 1
3 14701163144 St.Ignatius Kyandili Chem/Bio 1
5 14701163361 Kiatuni Sec Maths/Phy 1
6 14701163225 Kimutwa sec Maths/Bio 1
7 14701163301 Kyanzasu Sec Chem/Bio 1
8 14701163246 Kinoi Sec Bio/Chem 1
9 14701163357 Makakoi Sec Hist/CRE 1
10 14701163215 Kiuu Sec CRE/Hist 1
11 14701163346 Mutuyu Mixed sec Kisw/CRE 1
TOTAL 10

MACHAKOS SUB COUNTY     

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER
1 14701163333 Kasinga Sec Kisw/Hist 1
2 14701163041 Muvuti boys Maths/Bst 1
3 14701162016 Machakos Sch For the Deaf Geo/Ksl 1
4 14701163200 Mumbuni Girls Geo/Hist 1

27

5 14701163245 Keaa ABC Kisw/CRE 1
6 14701163033 Kyanguli Sec Hist/CRE 1
7 14701163015 Machakos Boys Bio/Chem 1
8 14701163085 Muindi Mbingu CRE/Hist 1
9 14701163044 Kwanthanze Sec Comp/…. 1
10 14701163005 Mumbuni Boys Hist/CRE 1
11 14701163235 Kiteini Sec Hist/Bst 1
12 14701163075 ABC Iveti hills Bio/Agri 1
13 14701163205 Machakos Baptist Maths/Bst 1
14 14701163353 Miwongoni Sec Eng/Lit 1
15 14701163260 Mungala Sec Chem/Maths 1
16 14701163309 Iluvya Sec Bio/Agri 1
17 14701163320 Kamuthanga S.A Sec Agr/Bio, Eng/Lit 2
18 14701163143 Miwani Sec Phy/Chem 1
19 14701163249 Kyeni Baptist Sec Kisw/CRE 1
TOTAL 20

MASINGA SUBCOUNTY       

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER
1 14701163018 Masinga Boys Eng/Lit, Comp/…… 2
2 14701163202 St.Martin Kaewa sec Hist/CRE 1
3 14701163185 Kwanwanzilu Sec Comp/…. 1

4
14701163024
St.Josephine Bakhita Masinga Girls
CRE/Geo
1
5 14701163060 Kivaa Sec Bio/Agri 1
6 14701163080 Kitangani Sec Kisw/CRE 1
7 14701163297 St.Stephen Musumaa Sec Eng/Lit, 1
8 14701163286 Kituneni Mixed Sec Hist/Kisw 1
9 14701163253 Kamunyu Sec Geo/Bst 1
10 14701163281 Kyeeteni Sec Kisw/CRE 1
11 14701163255 Kyondoni Sec Bst/Geo 1
12 14701163247 Mutwamwaki Sec Math/Phy 1
13 14701163204 Wamboo Sec School Kisw/Hist 1
14 14701163148 Musingini Sec Eng/Lit 1
15 14701163256 Kikomba Sec Kisw/CRE 1
TOTAL 16

MATUNGULU SUBCOUNTY     

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER
1 14701163057 Tala Girls Maths/Chem, Kisw/Hist 2
2 14701163087 Katwanyaa Sec Hist/CRE 1
3 14701163003 Matungulu Girls Chem/Bio 1
4 14701163110 St.John Katulye Sec Hist/CRE 1
5 14701163216 St.Benedict Kimanza Eng/Lit 1
6 14701163034 Kinyui Girls Kisw/Hist 1
7 14701163014 AIC Sengani Girls Maths/Chem 1
8 14701163372 St.Jude Kwamutu Sec Maths/Chem 1
9 14701163292 Kyamulendu Sec Bio/Chem 1
10 14701163007 Kinyui Boys Geo/Hist 1
11 14701163366 Kayata Sec Agri/Bio 1

28

12 14701163116 Kisukioni Sec Kisw/CRE 1
TOTAL 13

MWALA SUBCOUNTY     

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER
1 14701163053 St.Teresa Mwala Girls Maths/Bst 1
2 14701163032 Lema Girls Eng/Lit, Kisw/Geo 2
3 14701163002 Masii Girls Geo/Bst 1
4 14701163098 Miseleni sec Geo/Maths 1
5 14701163046 St.Marys Kithangaini sec Bst/Geo 1
6 14701163141 Kabaa High Chem/Math 1
7 14701163037 Mbaikini Sec Eng/Lit 1
8 14701163072 Kibauni Sec Kisw/CRE 1
9 14701163097 Maweli Sec Kisw/CRE 1
10 14701163074 Bishop Ndingi Math/Phy 1
11 14701163077 Kiundwani Sec Bio/Chem 1
12 14701163280 Ngamba Mixed Eng/Lit 1
13 14701163004 Masii Boys Maths/Chem, Bio/Geo 2
14 14701163020 Kyethivo Girls Bio/Geo 1
15 14701163096 AIC Kwamutula Sec Bio/Chem, Kisw/Geo 2
16 14701163290 St Stephen Musalani Sec Phy/Math 1
17 14701163311 St.Pius Kaitha Maths/Phy 1
18 14701163021 Vyulya Girls Bst/Maths 1
19 14701163230 Embui Sec Kisw/CRE 1
20 14701163092 Kavumbu A.B.C Sec Geo/Hist, Hist/Kisw 2
21 14701163182 Nyaani Sec Agri/Bio 1
22 14701163089 AIC Kunikila Sec Bio/Maths 1
23 14701163066 Mbiuni Sec Bio/Agri, Kisw/Hist 2
24 14701163271 AIC Kiuanzukini Sec Chem/Maths 1
TOTAL 29

YATTA SUBCOUNTY     

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER

1
14701163340
Dr.Charles Mulli Inyaanzani
Kisw/CRE, Eng/Lit, Maths/Chem
3
2 14701163266 Kaluluini sec sch Maths/Chem 1
3 14701163070 Maiuni Sec Sch Eng/Lit 1
4 14701163274 Good Hope Sch-Kilaatu Bio/Agr 1
5 14701163321 Kionyweni Sec Geo/Hist 1
6 14701163062 ABC Makivenzi Girls Geo/CRE 1
7 14701163049 Mavoloni Sec School Maths/Chem 1
8 14701163267 Kambi Ya Ndeke Sec Maths/Bst 1
9 14701163326 Kwakulu sec Bio/Agric 1
10 14701163146 Kalukuni Sec Sch Hist/CRE 1
11 14701163332 Kithito Sec School Bio/Agric 1
12 14701163124 Kivandini Sec Eng/Lit 1
13 14701163147 FR.Makewa High Hist/CRE,Kisw/CRE 2
14 14701163093 Kitheuni Sec Geo/Kisw 1
15 14701163303 St.Charles Uvouni Sec Geo/Hist 1
16 14701163350 Magweti Sec Maths/Bst 1

29

17 14701163293 St.Martin Mixed Day Hist/Kisw 1
18 14701163203 Kaumoni Sec School Maths/Phy 1
19 14701163338 Kaloleni Sec School Hist/Kisw 1
TOTAL 22

MAKUENI COUNTY
KATHOZWENI SUBCOUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER
1 14701173199 St Michaels Mbuvo Sec Hist/CRE 1
2 14701173053 St Peters Clavers CRE/Kisw 1
3 14701173247 St Stephen Kanyoga Sec Math/Phy 1
4 14701173054 Kitise Sec CRE/Geo 1
5 14701173060 St Bakhita Girls- Kiangini Sec Kisw/CRE 1

6
14701173015
St Martin Kathonzweni Boys Sec
Art & Design/…
1
7 14701173266 Iiani Sec Hist/Kisw 1
8 14701173293 Munathi Sec Bst/Math 1
9 14701173315 St Joseph Kitumbai Bio/Chem 1
10 14701173320 Kwakavisi Mixed CRE/Hist 1
11 14701173210 ACK St Joseph Maaueli Eng/Lit 1
12 14701173286 Katithi Sec CRE/Kisw 1
13 14701173325 Kanthiitu Sec Bst/Geo 1
14 14701173341 Kyase Sec Kisw/CRE 1
15 14701173264 Yekanga Sec Geo/CRE 1
TOTAL 15

KIBWEZI SUBCOUNTY       

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER
1 14701173036 Muthingiini Sec Geo/CRE 1
2 14701173170 Kitengei Sec Kisw/Geo 1
3 14701173179 Kivuthini Sec Bio/Math, Kisw/CRE 2
4 14701173241 Kithyululu Sec Hist/CRE 1
5 14701173358 Kyaani Sec Bio/Chem 1
6 14701173160 Misuuni Sec Kisw/CRE 1
7 14701173257 Ithumula Sec CRE/Hist 1
8 14701173225 Molemuni Mixed Math/Chem 1
9 14701173190 Yikitaa Sec Kisw/Hist 1
10 14701173016 Kalulini High Comp/Math 1
11 14701173351 Ngaikini Sec Kisw/CRE 1
12 14701173143 Kisayani Sec Kisw/Geo 1
13 14701173393 Kisayani Girls Math/Phy 1
14 14701173181 Ngokolani Sec Eng/Lit 1
15 14701173318 Kyusyani Sec Kisw/Hist 1
16 14701173219 St Lucy Kalimani Sec CRE/Geo 1
17 14701173302 Nyayo Sec Bio/Geo 1
18 14701173150 Mikuyuni Sec Eng/lit 1
19 14701173322 Masongaleni Sec Hist/CRE 1
20 14701173309 Mwitasyano Sec Math/Phy 1
21 14701173065 St Joseph Kibwenzi Girls sch Hist/CRE 1

30

22 14701173336 Komboyoo Boys Sec Kisw/CRE 1
23 14701173118 St Mary Kinyambu Sec Math/Geo 1
24 14701173305 Tsavo West Sec CRE/Hist 1
25 14701173243 Kiuuku Sec Bio/Chem 1
26 14701173352 Kithasyu Sec Kisw/Hist 1
27 14701173387 Kundwani Girls Math/Phy 1
28 14701173317 Mbeetwani Sec Eng/Lit 1
29 14701173221 Nzoila Sec Kisw/CRE 1
30 14701173237 St Martin Kyumani Sec Eng/Lit 1
31 14701173374 Canaan Sec Kisw/CRE 1
32 14701173133 Masaku Ndogo Sec Eng/Lit 1
33 14701173234 Kalulu Sec Math/Phy 1
TOTAL 34

KILUNGU SUBCOUNTY       

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER
1 14701173006 Thomeandu Boys Math/Bst,Kisw/Hist 2
2 14701173087 Isovya Sec Eng/Lit 1
3 14701173213 AIC Mwaani Sec Geo/Hist 1
4 14701173137 AIC Nunguni Sec Geo/Bst 1
5 14701173008 Kilungu Boys Agr/Bio 1
6 14701173327 Kyamuoso Sec Geo/Bst 1
7 14701173024 St Lucia Girls Sec Eng/Lit 1
8 14701173090 St Partick Kyamatheka Geo/CRE 1
9 14701173372 St Monica ‘s Wautu Sec Phy/Math 1
10 14701173292 St Paul Kyanga Sec Agr/Bio 1
11 14701173220 Kavatanzou Sec Kisw/Hist 1
TOTAL 12

MAKINDU SUBCOUNTY       

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER
1 14701173324 Nguumo Girls Sec Eng/Lit,Bio/Chem 2
2 14701173001 Shine Star Kai Sec Eng/Lit 1
3 14701173034 Makindu Sec Eng/Lit, Comp/Math 2
4 14701173156 Mukameni Mixed Hist/CRE 1
5 14701173094 Kiambani Sec Chem/Math 1
6 14701173121 Ngomano Sec Hist/CRE 1
7 14701173140 Moi Girls High- Kibwenzi Hist/CRE,Bio/Chem 2
8 14701173130 St Annes Kiboko Girls Sec Agr/Bio 1
TOTAL 11

MAKUENI SUBCOUNTY       

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER
1 14701173005 Kaumoni Boys Geo/Kisw,Math/Bst 2
2 14701173031 St Lawrence Nziu Sec Comp/… 1
3 14701173058 AIC Mukuyuni Eng/Lit 1
4 14701173013 Makueni Girls Chem/Math 1
5 14701173025 Ukia Girls Agr/Bio 1
6 14701173167 Ngoni Sec Agr/Bio 1
7 14701173017 Mwaani Girls Geo/Kisw 1

31

8 14701173132 St Peter Makongo Sec Chem/Math 1
9 14701173110 Kyumu Sec Hist/CRE 1
10 14701173353 AIC Kinyuani Sec Geo/CRE 1
11 14701173338 AIC Iuani Sec Math/Bst 1
12 14701173146 Kyuasini Sec Comp/…. 1
TOTAL 13

MBOONI EAST SUBCOUNTY       

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER
1 14701173039 Kiteta Girls Sec Bio/Agr 1
2 1470113175 Kyangondu Sec Hist/CRE 1
3 14701173211 Muthwani Sec CRE/Bst 1
4 14701173089 Nduluku Boys Sec Bio/Agr 1
5 14701173018 Kitondo Boys Eng/Lit 1
6 14701173209 Miau Sec Eng/Lit 1
7 14701173348 Mbimbini Sec Bio/Agr 1
8 14701173333 Chemchemi Sec Hist/Kisw 1
9 14701173346 Usalala Sec CRE/Kisw 1
10 14701173294 Mituvu Sec Geo/Kisw 1
11 14701173128 Miangeni Sec Geo/Bst 1
12 14701173337 AIC Ndithini Sec Math/Bst 1
13 14701173307 Ngunini sec Bio/Chem 1
TOTAL 13

MBOONI WEST SUBCOUNTY       

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER
1 14701173009 Mbooni Boys Sec Kisw/CRE 1
2 14701173063 Tututha Sec Kisw/CRE 1
3 14701173011 Mbooni Girls Sec Chem/Math 1
4 14701173081 Mulooni Girls Kisw/CRE 1
5 14701173048 Kikima Sec Math/Phy 1
6 14701173256 Utangwa Girls Sec Chem/Math 1
7 14701173268 Kyanguma Sec Eng/Lit 1
8 14701173277 Itetani Girls Math/Chem 1
9 14701173022 Utangwa Mixed Sec Hist/ Kisw 1
10 14701173192 Kusyongali Sec Chem/Math 1
11 14701173073 Kyuu Sec Math/Bst 1
12 14701173251 Wanzauni Sec Kisw/Hist 1
13 14701173263 Kitoo Sec Hist/Kisw 1
14 14701173329 Kinyee Sec Math/Geo 1
15 14701173064 Mukaatini Sec Bio/Agr 1
16 14701173267 Syiluni Sec Agr/Bio 1
17 14701173347 Ack St Stephen’s Kathemboni Math/Geo 1
TOTAL 17

MUKAA SUB COUNTY        

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER
1 1470113165 Kasikue Girls Sec Hist/CRE 1
2 14701173216 ACK Kima Stephen Eng/Lit 1
3 14701173185 ABC Kitonguni Sec CRE/Hist 1

32

4 14701173019 Maiani SA Sec Agr/Bio 1
5 14701173215 Mt Carmel Sec Phy/Chem 1
6 14701173193 Uvunye Sec Chem/Bio 1
7 14701173363 Ulu Sec Kisw/Hist 1
8 14701173262 Uthini Sec Chem/Math 1
9 14701173122 Kiu Sec Kisw/Geo 1
10 14701173382 ABC Muua Sec Agr/Bio 1
11 14701173047 ABC Enguli Sec Chem/Math 1
TOTAL 11

NZAUI SUB COUNTY        

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER
1 14701173012 Ngoto Boys Kisw/Hist 1
2 14701173038 Barazani Girls Eng/Lit, Hist/CRE 2
3 14701173159 Kithumba Sec Hist/Kisw 1
4 14701173139 Good Shepherd Girls Sec CRE/Hist 1
5 14701173259 Masumba Sec Geo/Bst 1
6 14701173222 Mutaiti Sec Bio/Agr 1
7 14701173344 St Theresa Muuani Sec Hist/CRE 1
8 14701173119 Mukameni Sec CRE/Hist 1
9 14701173296 Ndunguni Sec Eng/Lit 1
10 14701173301 Matutu Sec Agr/Bio 1
11 14701173049 Tutini Sec Geo/Bst 1
TOTAL 12

MARSABIT COUNTY
CHALBI SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER
1 14701103026 Kalacha Girls Bio/Chem 1
TOTAL 1

SOLOLO SUB COUNTY       

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER
1 14701103034 Walda Boys Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 1

MARSABIT SUB COUNTY     

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER
1 14701103009 Dakabaricha Sec Math/Phy 1
2 14701103001 Marsabit Boys Maths/Comp, Kisw/Geo 2
TOTAL 3

MOYALE SUB COUNTY       

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER
1 14701103004 Manyatta Mixed Hist/CRE 1
2 14701103028 Moyale girls Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 2

33
MERU COUNTY
BUURI SUBCOU EAST SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER
1 14701123113 St.James Tutua Sec Hist/CRE 1
2 14701123034 Ruiri Girls sec Kisw/Geo 1
3 14701123036 Kibirichia Girls Math/Bst, Math/Phy 2
4 14701123102 Ntugi Mixed Day Chem/Bio 1
TOTAL 5

BUURI WEST SUB COUNTY       

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER
1 14701123159 Angaine Mixed Day Sec Kisw/Hist 1
2 14701123053 Ontulili Boys Agr/PE 1
3 14701123060 FGCK Kisima Sec Agr/Bio 1
4 14701123165 Ontulili Mixed Day CRE/Hist 1
5 14701123170 Ngusishi Sec Maths/Bst, Eng/Lit 2
TOTAL 6

IGEMBE NORTH SUBCOUNTY      

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER
1 14701123275 Leeta Day Sec Kisw/CRE 1
2 14701123344 Anjalu Mixed Day Hist/CRE 1
3 14701123237 Mariri Mixed Day Sec Kisw/Geo 1
4 14701123224 Ntunene Girls Bio/Agri 1
5 14701123241 Mwerongundu Sec School Geo/Maths 1
6 14701123215 Antuambui Boys Comp/…. 1
7 14701123252 Kithetu Mixed Day Maths/Bst 1
8 14701123324 Karichu Day Sec Maths/Chem 1
9 14701123245 Ngukwine Sec CRE/Hist 1
10 14701123321 Mbayo Sec Kisw/Geo 1
11 14701123387 Kiani Day Sec Hist/Kisw 1
12 14701123370 MCK Kamboo Sec Maths/Bst 1
13 14701123297 Linjoka Mixed Day Maths/Phy 1
TOTAL 13

IGEMBE SOUTH SUBCOUNTY      

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER
1 14701123217 Kiegoi Day Sec Sch Bio/Agric 1
2 14701123273 Kirindine Day Bio/Agric 1
3 14701123247 Karumaru Sec Kisw/Geo 1
4 14701123231 Auki Sec School Bio/Agric 1
5 14701123339 Ugoti Day Sec Bst/Maths 1
6 14701123296 Gitura Mixed Day Bio/Agric 1
7 14701123334 Kindani Mixed Sec School Bio/Agric 1
8 14701123375 Luluma Mixed Day Hist/CRE 1
TOTAL 8

IMENTI NORTH SUBCOUNTY      

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER
1 14701123172 Gachanka Mixed Day Sec Eng/Lit 1

34

2 14701123136 Mwiteria Sec School Maths/Chem 1
3 14701123026 Chugu Boys Kisw/CRE 1
4 14701123016 Gikumene Girls Sec Hist/CRE 1
5 14701123093 Kainginyo Mixed Sec Maths/Bst 1
6 14701123014 Kaaga Girls Maths/Chem 1
7 14701123097 Kathirune Mixed Day Maths/Bst 1
8 14701123164 Thuura Mixed Day Eng/Lit 1
9 14701123180 Ruriine Mixed Day CRE/Hist 1
TOTAL 9

IMENTI SOUTH SUBCOUNTY      

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER
1 14701123012 Nkuene Boys Maths/Phy 1
2 14701123020 Kithatu Girls Bio/Agric 1
3 14701123061 Gakuuni Girls Bio/Agric 1
4 14701123078 Machikine Girls Eng/Lit 1
5 14701123023 Kithangari Girls Bio/Chem 1
6 14701123019 Nkuene Girls Bio/Geo, Chem/Math 2
7 14701123039 Kiangua Sec Maths/Bst 1
8 14701123168 Mbaine Day Bio/Chem 1
9 14701123114 Yururu Girls Bio/Agric 1
10 14701123021 Miruriiri Boys Eng/Lit 1
11 14701123073 Ntharene Day Geo/CRE 1
12 14701123152 Kithakanaro Day Kisw/Hist 1
13 14701123088 Kithunguri Day Hist/CRE 1
14 14701123155 Gankondi Mixed Day Kisw/CRE 1
15 14701123076 Gaatia Mixed Day Kisw/CRE,Chem/Bio 2
16 14701123071 Mikumbune Sec Hist/Geo 1
17 14701123126 Upper Mikumbune Sec Geo/CRE 1
18 14701123151 Karoe Day Math/Phy 1
19 14701123120 Blessed Joseph Gerald Math/Phy 1
TOTAL 21

MERU CENTRAL SUBCOUNTY      

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER
1 14701123024 Katheri Boys Maths/Phy 1
2 14701123025 Githongo Boys Sec Hist/Kisw 1
3 14701123091 Kariene Mixed Day Eng/Lit 1
4 14701123141 Kiamuri Mixed Sec Eng/Lit 1
5 14701123048 Kinjo Girls Kisw/Geo 1
6 14701123054 Gaitu Sec Maths/Geo 1
7 14701123123 Kianthumbi Mixed Kisw/CRE 1
8 14701123069 Karugwa Girls Maths/Bst 1
9 14701123050 Ruiga Girls Bio/Geo 1
10 14701123156 ACKSt.Pauls Makandune Sec Kisw/Hist 1
TOTAL 10

TIGANIA EAST SUBCOUNTY      

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER
1 14701123303 Mabuurua Mixed Day Kisw/CRE 1

35

2 14701123256 Muthara Mixed Day Maths/Bst 1
3 14701123226 St.Angelas Nguthiru Girls Hist/CRE 1
4 14701123286 Thubuku Day Maths/Chem 1
5 14701123246 Nchuui Mixed Day Kisw/Geo 1
6 14701123351 Ntulili Sec Bio/Agric 1
7 14701123295 Mwerokieni Day Kisw/CRE 1
8 14701123216 Nyambene Girls Maths/Bst 1
9 14701123308 Marega Mixed Day Agric/Bio 1
10 14701123316 Thuuria Mixed Day Maths/Phy 1
TOTAL 10

TIGANIA WEST SUBCOUNTY      

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER
1 14701123236 Miathene Mixed Day Hist/Geo 1
2 14701123210 Kanjalu Girls Sec Bio/Agric 1
3 14701123380 Kiorimba Day Geo/Kisw 1
4 14701123382 Ntoombo Sec Kisw/Hist 1
5 14701123255 Mucuune Day Maths/Bst 1
6 14701123208 Kimachia Sec School Eng/Lit 1
7 14701123353 Kithiiri Sec Maths/Bst 1
8 14701123390 Kamitongu Mixed Day Maths/Bst 1
9 14701123283 Kianjai Girls Maths/Chem 1
10 14701123254 Thinyaine Sec Kisw/Hist 1
11 14701123329 Machegene Day Eng/Lit 1
12 14701123328 Makandi Mixed Day Math/Bst 1
13 14701123361 Mweronkoro Day Sec Geo/Hist 1
14 14701123348 Kamaroo Mixed Day Bio/Agric 1
15 14701123330 Twale Day Sec Kisw/CRE 1
16 14701123302 Kaamu Mixed Day Maths/Bst 1
17 14701123211 Kitheo Sec Maths/Chem 1
TOTAL 17

TIGANIA CENTRAL SUB COUNTY      

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER
1 14701123285 Amugaa Day Bio/Chem 1
2 14701123319 MCK Kaathi Bukwang Day Agr/Bio 1
3 14701123209 Kaliene Sec Bio/Chem 1
4 14701123314 Miurine Mixed Day Sec Eng/Lit 1
5 14701123307 Mukono Mixed Day Agric/Bio 1
6 14701123337 St. Benedict Mixed Day Sec Maths/Bst 1
7 14701123373 Rurii Mixed Kisw/CRE 1
TOTAL 7

IGEMBE  CENTRAL SUB COUNTY      

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER
1 14701123201 Burieruri Sec sch Agr/Bio 1
2 14701123333 Kithare Day Sec Bio/Chem 1
3 14701123242 Nturuba Mixed Sec Hist/CRE 1
4 14701123253 Thimbili Day Bio/Agr 1
5 14701123204 Kangeta Girls sec Eng/Lit 1

36

6 14701123250 Machungulu Sec Kisw/CRE, Math/Phy 2
7 14701123203 Njia Boys Sec Bio/Chem 1
8 14701123281 Matiandui Sec Geo/Math 1
9 14701123284 Kangeta Day Sec Hist/CRE 1
10 14701123214 Akirangondu Sec Bio/Chem 1
11 14701123309 Karama Antuamuu Sec CRE/Hist 1
12 14701123372 Kanaathu Mixed Day Geo/Hist 1
13 14701123385 Kanjoo Mixed Day Eng/lit 1
14 14701123378 Matirine sec Math/Chem 1
15 14701123276 Thamare Mixed Sec Kisw/Geo 1
16 14701123263 Kaurine Mixed Day Kisw/CRE 1
17 14701123371 Murera Sec Kisw/Hist 1
18 14701123341 Nthambiro Mixed Day Bio/Chem 1
19 14701123317 St James Sec Limbuku Bio/Chem 1
TOTAL 20

THARAKA NITHI COUNTY
MAARA SUBCOUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER
1 14701133018 Kiini High School Eng/Lit 1
2 1470113013 Kajiunduthi High School Math/Phy 1
3 14701133023 Iruma Girls CRE/Hist 1
4 14701133074 Itara Mixed Sec School Math/Bst 1
5 14701133016 Kiurani Boys High Sch Eng/Lit 1
6 14701133044 Ndumbini Sec Kisw/Geo 1
7 14701133012 Igwanjau Sec Math/Geo 1
8 14701133027 Our Lady of Mercy Girls High Math/Chem 1
9 14701133006 Muthambi Girls High Sch Hist/Geo 1
10 1470113037 Ngaita Girls Eng/Lit 1
11 14701133041 Mugona Girls Sec Chem/Math 1
12 14701133007 Chogoria Girls High Hist/CRE 1
13 14701133019 Muthambi Boys High Kisw/Hist 1
14 14701133017 Ngeru Boys Hist/Geo 1
15 14701133029 Nturiri Boys Kisw/Hist 1
16 14701133096 Iruma Mixed Day Math/Bst 1
17 14701133077 Kabui Sec Sch Chem/Math 1
18 14701133004 Chogoria Boys High CRE/Hist 1
19 14701133068 Kieni Mixed Sec Bio/Agri 1
20 14701133065 Kianjagi Mixed Day Bio/Agri 1
21 14701133086 Gianchuku Mixed Sec Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 21

MERU SOUTH SUBCOUNTY        

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER
1 14701133045 Kiamuriuki sec School Bio/Agri 1
2 14701133038 Ikawa Sec School Geo/Hist 1
3 14701133010 Mukuuni Boys Hist/CRE 1
4 14701133030 Kambandi Sec Math/Bst 1
5 14701133083 Kiunguni Sec Eng/Lit 1

37

6 14701133046 Ibiriga Sec School Kisw/Hist 1
7 14701133102 Kagaani Mixed Day Geo/Bst 1
8 14701133093 St Peter Kigogo Sec Eng/Lit, Phy/Math 2
9 14701133036 Kibumbu Day Sec Bio/Chem 1
10 14701133022 Ndagani Sec CRE/Kisw 1
11 14701133079 Kanyuru Sec Bio/Chem 1
12 14701133024 Kirege Sec Hist/CRE 1
13 14701133043 Ndagoni Girls Math/Phy 1
14 14701133020 Karamugi Sec Kisw/CRE 1
15 14701133054 Chuka Boys Sec Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 16

THARAKA NORTH SUBCOUNTY     

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER
1 14701133055 Kamaguna sec Math/Phy 1
TOTAL 1

THARAKA SOUTH SUBCOUNTY     

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER
1 14701133116 Tharaka Boys Sec Comp/Hist, Maths/Phy 2
2 14701133121 Chiakariga Girls Sec Agri/Bio 1
3 14701133117 Gatunga Boys Geo/Agr 1
4 1470133123 Materi Boys Sec Geo/Bst 1
5 14701133129 Nkondi Girls Sec Hist/Kisw 1
TOTAL 6

IGAMBA NG'OMBE SUBCOUNTY        

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER
1 14701133028 Kajuki Sec Math/Bst 1
2 14701133084 Itugururu Sec Eng/Lit, Kisw/CRE 2
3 14701133048 Makawani Sec Math/Geo 1
4 14701133066 ACK Kaanwa Sec Hist/CRE 1
5 14701133089 Makanyanga Sec Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 6

NAIROBI REGION

NAIROBI COUNTY NJIRU SUBCOUNTY

5 147011013043 Nile Road Sp Sec Sch Bio/Agri 1

6
147011013050 Muhuri Muchiri Boys Boarding Sec
Sch
Maths/Phy
1
7 147011013014 Mihango Sec Sch Chem/Maths 1
8 14701473081 Ruai Boys Sec Sch Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 8

DAGORETTI SUBCOUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUJECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER

1
147011013002 Dagoretti High Boys Boarding/Day
Sec Sch
Eng/Lit
1
2 147011013056 Dagoretti Mixed Day Sec Sch Bio/Chem 1
3 147011013082 Beth Mugo Mixed Day Sec Sch Bst/Maths 1
4 147011013031 Ruthimitu Mixed Day Sec Sch Bst/Hist 1
5 147011013027 Mutuini High Boys Day Sec Sch Bio/Agri 1
6 147011013053 Ruthimitu Girls Sec Sch Geo/BSt 1
7 NEW Satellite Mixed Eng/Lit 1
8 147011013023 Lenana Maths/BSt 1
9 147011013033 Nembu Girls High Sch Kisw/Hist 1
TOTAL 9

KASARANI SUBCOUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUJECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER

1
147011013083 Garden Estate Mixed Day Sec
Sch.
Bio/Chem
1
2 147011013052 Clay City Mixed Day Sec Sch Maths/Chem 1

3
147011013074
Kariobangi North Girls Day Sec Sch
Bio/Chem
1
4 147011013029 Kamiti Mixed Day Sec School Eng/Lit 1
5 147011013084 Hon. John Njoroge Eng/Lit 1
6 147011013090 Kiwanja Mixed Day Sec Sch Hist/Kisw 1
7 14071013064 Baba Dogo SecSch Eng/Lit 1
8 147011013100 Githurai Sec Sch Maths/Geo 1
TOTAL 8

STAREHE SUBCOUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUJECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER

1
147011013004 Jamhuri High Boys Day/Boarding
Sec Sch
Maths/PHY
1

2
147011013017 Dr. Ribeiro Parklands Boys
Boarding Sec Sch
Maths/Chem
1
3 NEW St. Teresa Girls Maths/Chem 1
4 147011013065 CGHU Mixed Day Sec Sch Maths/Phy 1
5 147011013009 Ngara Girls Boarding Sec Sch Kisw/Cre 1
6 147011013003 Pangani Girls Sec Sch Eng/Lit 1
7 147011013061 Pumwani Boys Art&Design/… 1
TOTAL 7

MATHARE SUBCOUNTY

1 147011013097 Huruma Mixed Day Sec Sch Maths/Bio 1
TOTAL 1

WESTLANDS SUBCOUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUJECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER
1 147011013032 Hospital Hill Boys Sec Sch Bio/Chem 1
2 14701473054 Kahawa Garisson IRE/Kisw 1
3 147011013036 St Georges Girls Sec Sch Eng/Lit 1
4 147011013095 Kabete Vet Lab Mixed Sec Sch Agri/Bio 1
5 147011013093 Loresho Mixed Day Sec Sch Chem/Maths 1

6
147011013021
State House Girls Boarding Sec Sch
Maths/Phy
1
7 147011013030 Kangemi Sec Sch Maths/Phy 1
TOTAL 7

EMBAKASI SUBCOUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUJECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER
1 147011013077 Mwangaza Mixed Day Sec Sch Comp/Maths 1

2
147011013071
Kayole South Mixed Day Sec Sch
ENG/Lit
1

3
147011013047
The Komarock Mixed Day Sec Sch
ENG/Lit
1
4 147011013067 Peter Kibukosya Sec Sch CRE/Geo 1
5 14701473051 Embakasi Girls ENG/Lit 1
TOTAL 5

KIBRA SUBCOUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUJECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER

1
147011013022
Upper Hill Boys Boarding Sec Sch
Eng/Lit,
1

2
147011013080 Shadrack Kimalel Mixed Day Sec
Sch
Hist/Kisw
1
3 147011013051 Kibra Mixed Day Sec Sec Chem/Maths 1
4 147011013008 Moi Girls Boarding Sec Sch H.Sci/… 1
5 NEW SCH Woodley Mixed Sec Sch Maths/Bst 1
TOTAL 5

LANGATA SUBCOUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUJECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER

1
147011013026 Langata High Boys Boarding Sec
Sch
Kisw/CRE
1
2 147011013076 Karen C Girls Boarding Sec Sch Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 2

KAMUKUNJI SUBCOUNTY

4
147011013045
Maina Wanjigi Mixed Day Sec Sch
CRE/Hist
1
TOTAL 4

MAKANDARA SUBCOUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUJECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER
1 147011013007 Huruma Girls Boarding Sec Sch Geo/Kisw 1
2 147011013001 Aquinas High Maths/Bst 1

3
147011013087
Star Of Hope Mixed Day Sec Sch
Bio/Chem
1
4 147011013010 Ofafa Jericho Sec Sch French/Geo 1
5 147011013037 Buruburu Sec Sch Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 5

NORTH EASTERN REGION

WAJIR COUNTY

HABASWEIN
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUJECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER

1
147015033005
Habaswein Boys Boarding Sec Sch
kisw/Hist
1

2
147015033017 Abakore Mixed Day/Boarding Sec
Sch
Hist/Kisw
1

3
147015033040 Senior Chief Ogle Girls Boarding
Sec Sch
Eng/Lit
1

4
147015033015 Biyamathow Mixed Day/Boarding
Sec Sch
Eng/Lit
1

5
147015033020
Insha’Allah Mixed Day Sec. Sch
Bst/Maths
1
TOTAL 5

WAJIR WEST SUBCOUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUJECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER
1 NEW Hudhile Mixed Day Sec Sch Maths/Bst 1
2 147015033030 Wagalla Boys Sec Sch Eng/Lit 1

3
147015033043 Arbajahan Mixed Day/Boarding
Sec Sch
Maths/Bst
1
4 147015033007 Griftu Boys Sec Sch Bst/Maths 1

5
147015033035
Lagboqol Mixed Boarding Sec Sch
Bio/Chem
1
TOTAL 5

WAJIR EAST SUB COUNTY

3 147015033003 Wajir Girls Boarding Sec Sch Kisw/Hist 1
4 147015033009 Waberi Mixed Day Sec Sch Eng/Lit 1

5
147015033019
Ahmed Liban Mixed Day Sec Sch
Eng/Lit
1
6 147015033042 Hon DM Amin Girls sec sch Bst/Maths 1

7
147015033002
Sabunley Boys Boardng Secondary
Kisw/Hist
1
8 147015033034 Jogbaru Girls Day Sec Sch Bst/Maths 1

9
147015033023
Wajir Bor Boys Boarding Sec Sch
Bio/Maths
1
10 147015032006 Wajir Deaf Sec Sch Eng/Lit/KSL 1
11 147015033046 Riba Girls Sec Sch Bio/Chem 1
12 NEW Senior Chief Adanno Girls Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 12

BUNA SUBCOUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUJECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER

1
147015033013 Buna Boys Boarding Secondary
School
Bio/Chem
1

2
147015033024 Korondille Boys Boarding
Secondary
Bst/Geo
1
TOTAL 2

WAJIR NORTH SUBCOUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUJECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER
1 147015033032 Bute Mixed Day Secondary Hist/Kisw 1
2 147015033016 Bute Girls Sec Sch Maths/P.E 1
TOTAL 2

WAJIR SOUTH SUBCOUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUJECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER

1
147015033021 Leheley Mixed Day/Boarding Sec
Sch
Maths/Phy, Eng/Lit
2

2
147015033044
Burder Sec Sch
Maths/Bst, Kisw/Hist
2
3 14701083039 Diff Mixed Sec Sch Eng/Lit 1
4 NEW Leheley Girls Sec Sch Bio/Chem 1
TOTAL 6

ELDAS SUBCOUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUJECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER

1
147015033041
Elnur Mixed Day/Boarding Sec Sch
Eng/Lit
1
2 147015033036 Eldas Girls Boarding Sec Sch Geo/Kisw 1
TOTAL 2

TARBAJ SUBCOUNTY

3
147015033010 Kutulo Mixed Day/Boarding Sec
Sch
Hist/Kisw
1
4 147015033050 Haragal Girls Boarding Sec Sch Kisw/Hist 1
TOTAL 4

GARISSA COUNTY IJARA SUBCOUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUJECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER

1
147015043002
Yussuf Haji Girls Boarding Sec Sch
Hist/Kisw
1
2 147015043005 County Mixed Day Sec Sch Hist/Kisw 1
3 147015043001 Shurie Sec Sch Hist/IRE 1
TOTAL 3

GARISSA SUBCOUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUJECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER
1 147015013001 Garissa High Bst/Maths 1
2 147015013011 Boys Town Sec Sch Geo/Maths 1
3 147015013003 County High Kisw/CRE 1

4
147015013002
NEP Girls Day/Boarding Sec Sch
Bst/Maths
1
5 147015013010 Iftin Girls Day Sec Sch Hist/Kisw 1
6 147015013012 Tetu Boys Sec Sch Chem/Maths 1
7 147015013029 Tumaini Boys Sec Sch Eng/Lit 1
8 147015013007 Umu Salam Girls Sec Sch Maths/Bst 1
TOTAL 8

DADAAB SUBCOUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUJECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER

1
14701501013 Dadaab Mixed Day /Boardng Sec
Sch
Eng/Lit
1
2 147015013019 Dertu Girls Boarding Sec Sch Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 2

BALAMBALA SUBCOUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUJECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER

1
147015013005
Sankuri Boys Boarding Sec Sch
Chem/Maths
1
2 147015013006 Balambala Boarding Sec Sch Chem/Maths 1
3 147015013030 Rahole Girls Day Sec Sch IRE/Kisw 1
TOTAL 3

HULUGHO SUBCOUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUJECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER

1
147015043004
Hulugho Girls Boarding Sec Sch
Agri/Bio
1
TOTAL 1

LAGDERA SUBCOUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUJECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER
1 147015013015 Benane Sec Sch Maths/Chem 1
TOTAL 1

FAFI SUBCOUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUJECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER
1 147015013016 Fafi Girls Boarding Sec Sch Eng/lit 1
2 147015013009 Galmagala Mixed Day Sec Sch Hist/Kisw 1
3 147015013008 Bura Boys Boarding Sec Sch Chem/Maths 1

4
147015013023
Nanighi Boys Boarding Sec Sch
Geo/Maths
1
5 147015013027 Shill Sec Sch Eng/lit 1
TOTAL 5

MANDERA COUNTYY
MANDERA NORTH SUBCOUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUJECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER
1 147015023002 Sheikh Ali High School Kisw/Hist 1
2 147015023003 Rhamu Day Sec Sch Eng/Lit 1
3 147015023027 Rhamu Dimtu Boys Sec Sch Eng/Geo 1

4
147015023038 Libin Nomadic Girls Boarding Sec
Sch
Hst/Kisw
1
5 147015023052 Daua River Day Sec Sch Kisw/Hist 1
TOTAL 5

MANDERA CENTRAL
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUJECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER

1
147015023016
Darul Hikma Mixed Day Sec Sch
Maths Bt
1
2 147015023004 Elwak Boys Boarding Sec Sch Eng/Lit 1

3
147015023023
Wargadud Boys Boarding Sec Sch
Ejng/Lit
1

4
147015023026
Shimbir Fatuma Mixed Day Sec Sch
Bst/Maths
1
5 147015023054 Tawakal Mixed Day Sec Sch Ksw/Geo 1
6 14701093013 Chief M Jari Sec Maths/Bst 1
TOTAL 6

BANISA SUBCOUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUJECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER

1
147015023015 Banisa Mixed Day Secondary
School
Eng/Lit
1
2 147015023010 Wayam Secondary School Eng/Lit 1
3 147015023043 Banisa Girls Secondary School Geo/Kisw 1
TOTAL 3

LAFEY SUBCOUNTY
MANDERA EAST
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUJECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER
1 147015023001 Mandera Boys Sec Sch Maths/Geo 1
2 147015023006 Moi Mandera Girls Sec. Sch. Geo/Maths 1
3 147015023032 Kamor Mixed Sec. Sch Eng/Lit 1
4 14701502321 Buruburu Day Boys Sec Sch Hist/Kisw 1
5 147015023039 Duse Boys Secondary School Maths/Bst 1
6 147015023030 Neboi Boys Boarding Sec Sch Eng/Lit 1

7
147015023025
Khadija Girls Day Secondary School
Chem/Maths
1
8 147015023020 Hareri Mixed Sec Sch Maths/Chem 1

9
147015023037
Khalalio Girls Secondary School
Eng/Lit
1
10 147015023048 Buruburu Girls Sec Sch Maths/Phy 1
11 147015033033 Barwaqo Sec Sch Eng/lit 1
TOTAL 11

MANDERA WEST SUBCOUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUJECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER
1 147015023012 Takaba Girls Sec School Bio/Chem 1

2
147015023035
Darwed Mixed Secondary School
Maths/Phy
1
3 New Eldanaba Mixed Sec Sch Kisw/Hist 1
4 147015023057 Haji Yussuf Girls Day Sec Sch Kisw/Hist 1
TOTAL 4

NYANZA REGION

SIAYA COUNTY UGENYA SUB COUNTY

15 14701413106 Ugenya High School Geo/Kisw 1

16
14701413108 St. Benedict’S Konya Secondary
School
Hist/Kisw
1
TOTAL 18

UGUNJA SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701413001 Ambira S.S French/Kisw 1
2 14701413004 St. Francis Rang’Ala G.S.S. Eng/Lit 1
3 14701413007 Madungu Mixed S.S Agri/Bio 1
4 14701413021 Rangala Boys Secondary Hist/Kisw 1
5 14701413030 Simenya S.S. CRE/Kisw 1
6 14701413035 Got Osimbo S.S. Geo/Kisw 1
7 14701413054 Mudhiero Sec School Math/Phy 1
8 14701413055 St Peter’S Rambula BSt/Math 1
9 14701413059 Tingare Mixed Sec Agri/Bio 1

10
14701413104 St. Antony Uluthe Secondary
School
Math/Phy
1

11
14701413117
Ngunya Mixed Secondary School
BSt/Math
1

12
14701413118 St. Peter’S Bar Antheng Mixed Sec
School
Bio/Math
1

13
14701413134
Ulwani Mixed Secondary School
CRE/Kisw
1

14
14701413139 Konjra Mixed Day Secondary
School
BSt/Math
1

15
14701413140 St. Alloice Mbosie Mixed
Secondary School
Agri/Bio
1
16 14701413047 Umina Sec Maths/Chem 1
TOTAL 16

ALEGO USONGA SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER

1
14701413056 St. Stephen’s Usingo Secondary
School
BSt/Math
1
2 14701413071 Dibuoro Sec Sch Math/Phy 1
3 14701413078 Nyajuok Sec Sch Geo/Hist 1

4
14701413149 St. Peter’s Upanda Mixed
Secondary Sch
Agri/Bio
1
TOTAL 4

GEM SUB COUNTY

3

14701413005

Sawagongo S.S.
Agri/Bio, Drawing&Design/…, French/…

3
4 14701413009 Aluor Girls’ S.S. Agri/Bio 1
5 14701413012 Maliera S.S. Hist/Kisw 1
6 14701413014 Sinaga Girls S.S. Eng/Lit 1
7 14701413025 Argwings Kodhek S.S. Agri/Bio 1
8 14701413034 Horace Ongili Sec.School. BSt/Geo 1

9
14701413041 Nyagondo Mixed Secondary
School
Eng/Lit
1
10 14701413042 Sirembe S.S. Bio/Math, CRE/Hist 2
11 14701413045 Sagam Mixed S.S. Eng/Lit 1
12 14701413046 Ulumbi S.S. Math/Phy 1
13 14701413062 Nyabeda Mixed Sec Hist/Kisw 1
14 14701413063 Ndere Mixed Sec CRE/Kisw 1
15 14701413066 Nyangulu Mixed Sec Sch. BSt/Math 1
16 14701413068 Nyamninia S.S. CRE/Hist 1
17 14701413077 Malele Mixed Sec Math/Phy 1
18 14701413081 St Stephen’s Aluor Math/Phy 1
19 14701413083 Lundha Mixed Sec Sch CRE/Kisw 1

20
14701413088 St. Mark’s Kagilo Mixed Day Sec.
School
Eng/Lit
1
21 14701413097 B.A. Ohanga BSt/Geo 1
22 14701413111 Ndegwe Mixed Sec Geo/Hist 1

23
14701413130
Nyalunya Mixed Secondary School
BSt/Geo
1

24
14701413154
Nyasidhi Mixed Secondary School
Agri/Bio
1

25
14701413157 Ack St. Peters Wagai Mixed
Secondary School
Eng/Lit
1
TOTAL 29

BONDO SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER

1
14701412019 Fr. Ouderaa Sec. School For The
H.I.
CRE/Hist/KSL
1
2 14701413159 Nyamira Girls S.S. Eng/Lit 1
3 14701413160 Nyangoma Boys CRE/Kisw 1
4 14701413163 Barkowino S.S. BSt/Math, Geo/Hist 2
5 14701413164 Majiwa S.S. CRE/Hist 1
6 14701413165 Wambasa Girls S.S. Eng/Lit 1
7 14701413176 Uyawi S.S. Eng/Lit 1
8 14701413177 Got Agulu S.S. CRE/Hist, Chem/Math 2
9 14701413178 Nyamonye Girls S.S. Comp/Math 1
10 14701413180 Maranda S.S. Agri/Bio, Chem/Math 2
11 14701413183 Usenge S.S. Comp/… 1

12
14701413189 St. Monica Mago Mixed Secondary
School
CRE/Hist
1
13 14701413207 Kapiyo S S Eng/Lit 1

47

14 14701413225 Bondo Township Sec Sch CRE/Hist 1

15
14701413229 St. Mary’S Seconadary School –
Maranyona
Eng/Lit
1
16 14701413199 Got Abiero Sec Phy/Maths 1
17 14701413244 Orengo Sec Sch CRE/Geo 1
18 14701413172 Akoko Sec Kisw/CRE 1

19
14701413171
Majengo Mixed Secondary School
CRE/Kisw
1
TOTAL 22

RARIEDA SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701413161 Makasembo S.S. Hist/Kisw 1
2 14701413162 Nyakongo Girls BSt/Geo 1

3
14701413168
St. Mathews Kandaria Sec. School
CRE/Hist
1
4 14701413169 Ndigwa S.S. Eng/Lit 1
5 14701413170 Raliew S.S. Eng/Lit 1
6 14701413179 Lwak G CRE/Kisw 1
7 14701413181 Ramba Boys High School Eng/Lit 1
8 14701413188 Nyamor Secondary School BSt/Math 1
9 14701413190 Agok Mixed Secondary School Geo/Kisw 1
10 14701413192 Ruma S.S Eng/Lit 1
11 14701413198 Siger Secondary School Eng/Lit 1
12 14701413201 Masala Sec School CRE/Hist 1
13 14701413202 Naya Sec Sch Eng/Lit 1
14 14701413204 Nyamasore Mixed Day S S Chem/Math 1
15 14701413212 Rarieda Sec Sch CRE/Kisw 1
16 14701413217 Gagra S.S. Geo/Hist 1
17 14701413223 Nyabera Mixed Se Math/Phy 1

18
14701413227 Tanga Mixed Day Secondary
School
BSt/Geo
1
19 14701413230 Lieta Sec Sch Math/Phy 1
20 14701413231 Memba Secondary School Math/Phy 1

21
14701413233 St. Mathews Ochieng’A Mixed Day
Sec. Sch
CRE/Kisw
1
22 14701413240 Tuju Mixed Secondary School Bio/Chem 1

23
14701413247 St. Nicholas Boi Mixed Secondary
School
Agri/Bio
1

24
14701413250 St. Mark Ndwara Mixed Secondary
School
BSt/Geo
1
25 14701413253 St Antony Pala Kobong CRE/Kisw 1

26
NEW
Ragengni Girls Secondary School
Hist/Kisw
1
27 NEW Wangarot Seondary CRE/Hist 1
28 147016113004 Chianda Boyshigh School Math/Phy 1
29 14701413167 Okela Mixed Sec CRE/Hist 1
TOTAL 29

48
SIAYA SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701413006 Ng’Iya Girls S.S. Eng/Lit, Math/Phy 2
3 14701413008 Mwer S.S. Bio/Chem 1
4 14701413015 Hono S.S. Bio/Math 1
5 14701413017 Barding Boys High School Chem/Math 1
6 14701413018 Bishop Okoth Girls’ Mbaga CRE/Hist, Comp/… 2
8 14701413027 Uranga Sec. School CRE/Hist 1
9 14701413028 Nyambare Sec Sch BSt/Math 1
10 14701413029 Boro Mixed S.S. Geo/Kisw 1
11 14701413040 Agoro Oyombe S.S. Eng/Lit 1
12 14701413061 Siaya Township S. S Eng/Lit 1

13
14701413065
Ambrose Adeya Adongo Sec. Sch.
Bio/Chem
1
14 14701413087 Mulaha Mixed Sec Sch BSt/Geo 1
15 14701413092 St Joseph Nyalula Mixed Eng/Lit 1
16 14701413095 St Patricks Segere Sec Eng/Lit 1
17 14701413102 Dirk – Allison G.S.M Eng/Lit 1
18 14701413107 Fr. Gulik Uradi G. S.S. BSt/Math 1
19 14701413109 Bar Olengo Secondary School Eng/Lit 1

20
14701413114 Uwasi Mixed Day Secondary
School
Eng/Lit
1
21 14701413127 Sidok Mixed Sec Sch BSt/Kisw 1

22
14701413142
Kowet Mixed Secondary School
Math/Phy
1
23 14701413152 Mahola Mixed Secondary BSt/Math 1
24 14701413251 St Williams Gendro Sec CRE/Kisw 1
25 14701609321 St.Pius Got Matar Agri/Bio 1
26 14701413075 Ulafu Sec Maths/Bst 1
TOTAL 26

KISUMU COUNTY KISUMU EAST COUNTY

KISUMU WEST SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701423006 Chulaimbo S.S. Eng/Lit 1
2 14701423012 Sinyolo Girls S.S. CRE/Kisw 1
3 14701423021 Bishop Okoth Ojolla Girls. BSt/Math 1
4 14701423026 Bar – Union S.S. CRE/Kisw 1
5 14701423027 Lwala Kadawa S.S. Geo/Phy 1

6
14701423041 St. Antony Dago Kokore Secondary
School
Chem/Phy
1
7 14701423044 Dago Thim Sec. Sch. CRE/Geo 1
8 14701423047 Kuoyo Mixed Sec. CRE/Hist 1
9 14701423066 Kirembe Secondary School CRE/Kisw 1
10 14701423068 St. Peters Nanga Sec CRE/Hist 1
11 14701423070 Kanyamedha Sec Mixed BSt/Math 1
12 14701423078 Eluhobe Math/Phy 1
13 14701423193 Kisian Secondary School HSc/Hist 1
14 14701423203 Aic Olago Aluoch Alara Girls Bio/Chem 1
15 14701423205 Ogal Sec BSt/Math 1
TOTAL 15

KISUMU CENTRAL SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701422010 Joyland Special Sec Geo/Kisw 1
2 14701423001 Kisumu Boys’ High School Bio/Chem 1
3 14701423002 Kisumu Girls High Hist/Kisw 1
4 14701423007 St. Johns Chrisomtom Kudho Eng/Lit 1
5 14701423020 Lions High School CRE/Kisw 1
6 14701423042 Joel Omino S. S. Hist/Kisw 1

7
14701423174
St. Ignatius Loyola Sec- Magadi
BSt/Geo
1

8
14701423185 Bishop Abiero Shaurimoyo
Secondary School
CRE/Hist
1
9 14701423210 Ken Obura Sec. Sch. CRE/Geo 1
TOTAL 9

SEME SUB COUNTY

10 14701423048 St. Barnabas Girls Sec. School BSt/Math 1
11 14701423053 Mariwa Mixed S.S. CRE/Kisw 1
12 14701423056 Magwar Model Agri/Bio 1
13 14701423064 St Peters Kajulu Sec Geo/Hist 1
14 14701423071 St Aloy’S Reru Girls Bio/Chem 1
15 14701423080 Engineer Owiti Abol Girls CRE/Kisw 1
16 14701423183 Kitmikayi Sec School Eng/Lit 1
17 14701423189 Ridore Mixed Day Sec Eng/Lit 1

18
14701423191 St. Johns Ngutu Mixed Day Sec
School
Eng/Lit
1
19 14701423199 Nyamgun Secondary School Eng/Lit, Math/Phy 2
TOTAL 20

NYANDO SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701423005 Otieno Oyoo S.S. Music/… 1

2
14701423010
Migingo Girls Secondary School
Eng/Lit
1
3 14701423019 Masogo Mixed S.S. Geo/Phy 1
4 14701423031 Lela Secondary School Geo/Hist 1
5 14701423039 Alendu S.S. Agri/Bio 1
6 14701423052 Nduru Mixed S.S. CRE/Hist 1
7 14701423187 Ongeche Mixed Day Sec Hist/Kisw 1
8 14701423197 Reru A.I.C. Secondary School Agri/Bio 1

9
14701423200
Ranjira Mixed Secondary School
CRE/Hist
1
10 14701423213 Ahero Girls S.S. Bio/Chem 1
11 14701423258 Katolo Mixed Sec Sch CRE/Geo 1

12
14701423277
St. Camulus Ogwedhi Mixed Sec
Kisw/Math
1
13 14701423278 Kochogo High Agri/Bio 1

14
14701423299
Karanda Mixed Secondary School
Agri/Bio
1
15 14701423301 St. Alex Ayucha Mixed Sec Eng/Lit 1

16
14701423302 Awasi P.A.G. Girls Secondary
School
Math/Phy
1
17 14701423320 St.Teresa Wawidhi Girls BSt/Math 1
TOTAL 17

MUHORONI SUB COUNTY

8
14701423251 St. Rita Ramula Girls Secondary
School
Agri/BSt
1

9
14701423253
Achego Girls Secondary School
Agri/Bio
1

10
14701423262
Prof Ayiecho Obumba Sec Sch
Chem/Math
1
11 14701423263 St. Stephen’S Menara Agri/Bio 1

12
14701423272
St. Benedict’S Nyangoma Mixed
Eng/Lit
1
13 14701423286 Our Lady Of Peace Muhoroni Eng/Lit 1
14 14701423287 Kibigori Sec Sch BSt/Math 1
15 14701423296 Ayiecho Nyatao Sec Sch Eng/Lit 1
16 14701423310 Nyando Mixed CRE/Geo 1
TOTAL 16

NYAKACH SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701423216 Lisana S.S. Agri/Bio 1
2 14701423217 Abwao Mixed S.S. CRE/Hist 1
3 14701423218 Agai Sec. CRE/Hist 1
4 14701423221 Nyakach Girls S.S. Chem/Math, Eng/Lit 2

6
14701423223 St. Anthony’S Secondary School
Kajimbo
Agri/Bio
1
7 14701423228 Nyong’ong’a Sec School BSt/Geo 1
8 14701423230 Thurdibuoro S.S. Chem/Math 1
9 14701423233 Ack Rae Girls High School Hist/Kisw 1
10 14701423246 Sigoti Complex Girles Sec Math/Phy 1
11 14701423252 Dirubi Mixed Sec School Agri/Bio 1
12 14701423256 Nyabondo Boys Sec. S. BSt/Math 1
13 14701423261 St Hilarius Nyabondo Mixed BSt/Math 1

14
14701423264 St. Mary’ S Girls (Nyamarimba)
Sec
CRE/Hist
1
15 14701423268 St. Aloys Gem S.S. Bio/Chem 1
16 14701423284 Sango Buru M Sec Eng/Lit 1

17
14701423291 St Cornelius Ramula Odowa Mixed
Day Sec
BSt/Math
1
18 147016123229 Sang’oro Sec Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 18

KISII COUNTY
SOUTH MUGIRANGO SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701453212 Nyamondo S.S. BSt/Geo 1
2 14701453274 St. Linus Etago DOK Bio/Chem 1
3 14701453355 Kiendege Secondary School BSt/Math 1
TOTAL 3

BOMACHOGE BORABU SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701453279 Iyenga Secondary Agri/Bio 1
TOTAL 1

BOBASI SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
14701453223 St. Joseph Nyachenge Agri/Bio 1
14701453282 St Peters Rianyachuba Bio/Chem 1
14701453291 Getai SDA S S Agri/Bio 1
14701453305 Itumbe DOK Secondary Agri/Bio 1
TOTAL 4

BOMACHOGE CHACHE SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701453235 Gakero SDA Secondary CRE/Hist 1
2 14701453342 Nyaburumbasi Secondary Geo/Hist 1
TOTAL 2

NYARIBARI MASABA SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701453043 Gesabakwa Secondary School Eng/Lit 1

2
14701453071 Mesabisabi Mixed Secondary
School
Agri/Bio
1
TOTAL 2

NYARIBARI CHACHE SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER

1
14701452005 Gianchere Friends Special School
For The Deaf
Hist/KSL/Kisw
1
2 14701453023 St. Augustines Otamba Agri/Bio 1
3 14701453112 Birongo S.D.A. Sec. Sch. Bio/Chem 1
TOTAL 3

KITUTU CHACHE SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701453001 Cardinal Otunga High School. BSt/Math 1
2 14701453136 Riotero Sda M Sec Math/Phy 1
3 14701453155 Keore Sec Sch Bio/Chem 1
4 14701453163 Nyamatuta Secondary CRE/Hist 1
5 14701453008 Nyakeiri Boys S.S. Geo/Kisw 1
TOTAL 5

GUCHA SUB COUNTY

5
14701453358
St.Camillus Nyamoronga D.O.K
Chem/Math
1
TOTAL 5

KENYENYA SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER

1
14701453056 Nyamesocho Sda Secondary
School
CRE/Kisw
1
2 14701453181 Riokindo Boys Secondary Eng/Lit 1

3
14701453188
St. Edward Nyabioto Secondary
Bio/Chem, Comp/…
2
4 14701453190 Maiga F.P Secondary CRE/Kisw 1
5 14701453199 Nyakoiba Secondary Math/Phy 1
6 14701453206 Mokubo S.D.A Secondary Geo/Kisw 1
7 14701453211 Kenyenya Mixed S.S. CRE/Hist 1

8
14701453227
St. Marys Nyabiore Girls Secondary
Chem/Math
1
9 14701453234 Kerongorori S.S. Geo/Hist 1
10 14701453243 Riokindo Girls Secondaryl Eng/Lit 1
11 14701453252 St. Peters Keberesi Secondary BSt/Geo 1
12 14701453253 Mesabakwa Secondary CRE/Hist 1
13 14701453265 Riyabu El.C.K Secondary Bio/Chem 1

14
14701453284
Omobera S.D.A Girls Secondary
Geo/Kisw
1
15 14701453288 Moteiribe Secondary Eng/Lit 1

16
14701453311 St. Francis Metembe Mixed
Secondary
Eng/Lit
1

17
14701453322
Mobirona P.A.G Mixed Secondary
Agri/Bio
1
18 14701453360 Mochorwa S.D.A Sec.School BSt/Math 1
19 NEW Ibencho Secondary Eng/Lit 1
20 14701463012 Kebabe S.S. BSt/Geo 1
TOTAL 21

KISII SOUTH SUB COUNTY

8
14701453095
Botoro Mixed Secondary School
CRE/Kisw
1

9
14701453122
Itibo Elck Boys Secondary School
CRE/Kisw
1

10
14701453130 Itierio E.L.C.K Girls Secondary
School
Hist/Kisw
1

11
14701453150 St. Annes Nyangoge Girls
Secondary School
Eng/Lit
1

12
14701453153 Bogitaa E.L.C.K. Mixed Secondary
School
CRE/Geo
1

13
14701453166 Riamoting’A Mixed Secondary
School
CRE/Hist
1

14
14701453167
Bonyaoro Girls Secondary School
Chem/Math
1

15
14701453170
Sugunana D.E.B. Secondary School
Geo/Kisw
1

16
14701453173 Bitare S.D.A Mixed Day Secondary
School
Bio/Geo
1

17
14701453176 St. Francis Nyasagati Secondary
School
Eng/Lit
1
TOTAL 17

NYAMACHE SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701453182 Kegochi P.A.G S.S. Kisw/Music 1
2 14701453193 Gionseri Girls Secondary Math/Phy 1
3 14701453201 Naikuru S.S. Math/Phy 1
4 14701453207 St. Charles Kabeo S.S. Chem/Phy 1
5 14701453221 Nyangusu G. St.Theresa’S Agri/Bio 1
6 14701453229 Borangi S.D.A S.S. BSt/Geo 1
7 14701453230 Ikenye Sec CRE/Kisw 1
8 14701453236 Rigena S.S. Agri/Bio 1
9 14701453244 Emenwa Secondary.S. BSt/Math 1
10 14701453250 Kiobegi Secondary.S. Eng/Lit 1
11 14701453264 Suguta S.S. Eng/Lit 1
12 14701453266 St Johns Orogare CRE/Kisw 1
13 14701453268 St. James Gionsaria Agri/Bio 1
14 14701453289 Nyabisase Mixed Math/Phy 1
15 14701453297 Nyachogochogo Aic Secondary Eng/Lit 1
16 14701453304 St Thomas Turwa Secondary CRE/Hist 1
17 14701453320 Enchoro Pefa Sec Sch Math/Phy 1
18 14701453324 Isena Mission G Sec Sch Hist/Kisw 1

19
14701453340
Riambase D.E.B. Secondary School
Geo/Hist
1
20 14701453362 St. Mathews Chitago Sec Sch Math/Phy 1
TOTAL 20

MARANI SUB COUNTY

2 14701453014 Eramba Mixed S. S Agri/Bio 1
3 14701453033 St Johns Metembe S.S. CRE/Hist 1
4 14701453044 Entanda Secondary School Eng/Lit 1
5 14701453066 Itibo Girls S.S. HSc/… 1
6 14701453090 Rioma Mixed S. S. Agri/Bio 1
7 14701453094 Geturi Mixed Eng/Lit 1
8 14701453097 Nyakoora Secondary BSt/Math 1

9
14701453099
Tambacha C.O.G Secondary School
Bio/Chem
1
10 14701453100 Kiareni Sec School CRE/Hist 1

11
14701453156 Nyagonyi Elck Technical Mixed
Secondary School
BSt/Geo
1

12
14701453159
Mesaria Mixed Secondary School
Agri/Bio
1
13 14701453175 Nyagoto Secondary School CRE/Hist 1
14 14701453240 Kiagware Secondary Math/Phy 1
TOTAL 14

KISII CENTRAL SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701453003 Nyabururu Girls S.S. Chem/Math 1
2 14701453004 Kereri Girls S.S. Bio/Math 1
3 14701453010 Kioge S.S. Hist/Kisw 1
4 14701453013 Kisii S.S. Comp/… 1
5 14701453016 St Lukes Kanunda Sec Chem/Phy 1
6 14701453018 St. Pauls Amasago Sec School CRE/Hist 1
7 14701453024 Riondonga Mixed Sec Eng/Lit 1
8 14701453028 Nyaguta Secondary School Comp/… 1

9
14701453030
Ibeno C.O.G Secondary School
CRE/Hist
1
10 14701453052 Ong’Icha Sec Chem/Phy 1

11
14701453068 Musa Nyandusi Gesicho
Secondary School
CRE/Geo, Math/Phy
2

12
14701453079 Senior Chief Musa Nyandusi S.S-
Kegati
Bio/Math
1
13 14701453087 St Peters Kerera S.S Eng/Lit 1

14
14701453123
Nyosia Mixed Secondary School
Eng/Lit
1

15
14701453124 St. Patrick’S Secondary School-
Mosocho
Comp/…
1

16
14701453125
St. Catherine Iranda Mixed Sec Sch
Agri/Geo
1
TOTAL 17

MASABA SUB COUNTY

5 14701453022 Ibacho Secondary School BSt/Math 1
6 14701453026 Nyanturago Secondary School Chem/Math 1
7 14701453027 St. Marks Mokorogoinwa Agri/Bio 1

8
14701453038
Amasege Mixed Secondary School
Eng/Lit
1
9 14701453042 Bongonta Secondary School Chem/Math 1
10 14701453057 Hema Sec Sch- Chitago BSt/Geo 1
11 14701453058 Mobamba Secondary School Bio/Chem 1
12 14701453061 Amabuko Secondary School Chem/Phy 1

13
14701453062 Moremani Pag Mixed Day And
Boarding Secondary Sch
Geo/Hist
1

14
14701453082
Metembe S D A Secondary School
Chem/Math
1

15
14701453177
Sasati Mixed Secondary School
BSt/Geo
1
TOTAL 15

GUCHA SOUTH SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701453184 Kiabigoria Secondary Eng/Lit 1
2 14701453216 Ikoba Mixed Secondary Geo/Kisw 1
3 14701453218 Monianku Secondary BSt/Math 1
4 14701453231 Ndonyo Mixed S.S. CRE/Kisw 1
5 14701453275 Nyabigena S.S. Hist/Kisw 1
6 14701453296 Maroo Esinde Secondary Eng/Lit 1
7 14701453315 Nyataro Mixed Secondary Chem/Phy 1

8
14701453326
Bogichoncho P.A.G. Secondary Sch
Eng/Lit
1

9
14701453328
Nyakeyo Mixed Day Secondary
Eng/Lit
1
10 14701453341 Nyaimera Sec Agri/Bio 1
11 14701453357 St.Mary’S Nyabigena Girls BSt/Math 1
TOTAL 11

SAMETA SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701453178 Sameta High School BSt/Math 1
2 14701453179 Nyamagwa S.S. Geo/Kisw 1
3 14701453202 St. Mary’S Nyamagwa Girls Hist/Kisw 1
4 14701453295 Nyaguku Sec Hist/Kisw 1
5 147016013210 Bishop Mugendi Nyakegogi BSt/Math 1
TOTAL 5

HOMA BAY COUNTY RACHUONYO EAST SUB COUNTY

5 14701433149 Bishop Linus Okok Chem/Math, Comp/Math 2
6 14701433148 Atela Mixed Sec Hist/Kisw 1
7 14701433182 Kojwach High School Hist/Kisw 1
8 14701433196 God Ber Secondary School Bio/Chem 1
9 14701433212 Kokwanyo Mixed Sec CRE/Kisw 1
10 14701433154 Othoro Mixed Sec School Agri/Bio 1
11 14701433157 Atemo Mixed Ss CRE/Kisw 1
12 14701433177 Got Rateng S.S. CRE/Geo 1
13 14701433183 Dudi Girls Sec CRE/Kisw, Chem/Phy 2
14 14701433184 Ringa Girls Geo/Kisw 1
15 14701433228 Angino Mixed S.S. Eng/Lit 1

16
14701433259
Orinde Lutheran Secondary School
Bio/Chem
1

17
14701433216
Ogilo Mixed Day Secondary School
Math/Phy
1

18
14701433237 St. Philips Nyabondo Secondary
School
CRE/Hist
1
19 14701433238 Kilusi Mixed Secondary School Chem/Math 1
TOTAL 21

HOMABAY TOWN/RANGWE SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701433001 Ogande Girls S. S. BSt/Math 1
2 14701433003 Homa Bay S.S. Eng/Lit 1
3 14701433009 Orero S.S. Math/Phy 1

4
14701433019
Nyagidha Mixed Secondary School
BSt/Geo
1
5 14701433013 Asumbi Girls S.S. Comp/… 1
6 14701433053 Koyoo Sec Sch Agri/Bio 1
7 14701433086 Wikoteng Mixed Sec Eng/Lit 1

8
14701433098
Lwaho Mixed Secondary School
Eng/Lit
1

9
14701433103
God Kado Mixed Secondary School
BSt/Math
1

10
14701433110
Opinde Mixed Secondary School
Eng/Lit
1
11 14701433117 Marienga Secondary School BSt/Math 1

12
NEW
St.Albert Sinogo Secondary School
Hist/Kisw
1
13 14701433020 Olare S.S. Geo/Hist 1
14 14701433023 Magare Girls S S CRE/Hist 1
15 14701433024 Pap Ndege Mixed Sec Bio/Chem 1
16 14701433027 Kuja Mixed Secondary School Math/Phy 1
17 14701433028 Luora Secondary School Math/Phy 1
18 14701433029 Disii Sec Sch CRE/Kisw 1

19
14701433030 St. John’S Got Kabok Mixed Sec.
School
Chem/Math
1
20 14701433041 Lala Mixed S.S Eng/Lit 1
21 14701433048 Wiobiero Sec CRE/Hist 1

58

22
14701433049 St. Mary’S Kachar Girls Secondary
School
Eng/Lit
1

23
14701433059 Pala Masogo Mixed Secondary
School
BSt/Math
1
24 14701433066 Nyalkinyi Sec Sch Chem/Math 1
25 14701433069 Odienya Sec Sch CRE/Kisw 1
26 14701433071 St Dominic Rabango Sec BSt/Math 1
27 14701433072 St Francis Andingo Sec CRE/Hist 1

28
14701433074
Ogande Mixed Secondary School
Chem/Phy
1
29 14701433075 St Dominic Wiga Sec Chem/Math 1
30 14701433076 Marindi Girls Sec Sch Bio/Chem 1

31
14701433085 St. Mathew’S Godbondo Mixed
Sec Sch
Chem/Math
1
32 14701433089 St Ambrose Got Rabuor Sec Bio/Math 1

33
14701433096 St. Albert Chepe Mixed Secondary
School
Agri/Bio
1

34
14701433097 God Marera Mixed Secondary
School
Agri/Bio
1

35
14701433105 St. Josephine Bakhita Girls Sec.
School
Eng/Lit, Math/Phy
2

37
14701433111 Bishop Ochiel Nyagidha Secondary
School
CRE/Kisw
1
38 14701433116 Chiga Mixed Secondary School Eng/Lit 1

39
14701433119
Rangwe Girls Secondary School
Eng/Lit
1
40 14701433330 St. Pius Ndiru Sec Sch Eng/Lit 1

41
NEW
Nyakahia Mixed Secondary School
Eng/Kisw
1

42
147016023078 St. Patrick Ogango Secondary
School
Geo/Kisw
1
TOTAL 42

NDHIWA SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701433002 Mirogi Boys S.S. Hist/Kisw 1
2 14701433006 Mirogi Girls S.S. Hist/Kisw 1

3
14701433008
Otange Mixed Secondary School
Math/Phy
1

4
14701433033
Ratanga Girls Secondary School
Agri/Bio
1
5 14701433039 St. Gabriel’S Miranga Geo/Hist 1

6
14701433046
Osure Mixed Secondary School
Geo/Hist
1

7
14701433056
Ototo (Bishop Okok) Mixed Sec
Agri/Bio, Geo/Kisw
2
8 14701433058 Got Kojowi Sec Sch CRE/Kisw 1

9
14701433087 Unga Kojode Mixed Day Secondary
School
BSt/Geo
1

59

10 14701433093 Gina Mixed Sec Eng/Lit 1

11
14701433100 Got Rachar Ojode Mixed
Secondary School
Agri/Bio
1

12
14701433106 St. Peter’S Rambusi Secondary
School
BSt/Math
1
13 14701433114 Oridi Girls Secondary School CRE/Hist 1

14
14701433118
Wayara Mixed Secondary School
Chem/Math
1

15
14701433120
Ongako Mixed Secondary School
Agri/Bio
1
16 14701433123 Bongu Girls Secondary School BSt/Math 1

17
14701433124
Kaguria Mixed Secondary School
CRE/Geo
1
18 147016023068 Agoro Sare High School Bio/Chem, Hist/Kisw 2
19 147016029999 Ndisi Secondary School CRE/Hist 1
TOTAL 21

MBITA SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701433264 Mbita S. S. Eng/Lit 1
2 14701433265 Tom Mboya S.S. CRE/Geo 1
3 14701433266 Lambwe S.S. Eng/Lit 1
4 14701433271 Waondo S.S BSt/Hist, Eng/Lit 2

5
14701433281
Wandiji Mixed Secondary School
Hist/Kisw
1
6 14701433282 Ogongo Mixed School Chem/Math 1
7 14701433292 Sena Sec Sch Geo/Hist 1
8 14701433294 Nyakweri Sec Sch BSt/Math 1

9
14701433303 Otieno Kajwang Nyamaji
Secondary School
Agri/Bio
1
10 14701432013 Lambwe Unit For The Deaf Math/Phy 1
11 14701433319 Kamato Secondary School CRE/Kisw 1

12
14701433320 Senetor Otieno Kajwang High
School- Gera
Math/Phy
1

13
14701433322 Father Tillen Mixed Day Secondary
Sch
BSt/…
1

14
NEW Wanyama Mixed Secondary
School
Math/Phy
1
TOTAL 15

SUBA SUB COUNTY

7 14701433293 Obanga Mixed Sec BSt/Math 1
8 14701433295 Nyadenda Mixed Sec. School BSt/Geo 1
9 14701433296 Msare Sec Sch CRE/Kisw 1

10
14701433307
Nyabera Girls Secondary School
Hist/Kisw
1

11
14701433309
Kiabuya Mixed Secondary School
CRE/Kisw
1

12
14701433311
Nyenga Mixed Secondary School
CRE/Hist
1

13
14701433318 St. Marcellin Kigoto Secondary
School
Geo/Kisw
1

14
14701433328
Ragwe Mixed Secondary School
Eng/Lit
1
15 14701433334 Rowo Secondary CRE/Hist 1

16
14701433335
Hon. John Mbadi Koyombe Sec Sch
Eng/Lit
1
TOTAL 16

RACHUONYO SOUTH SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701433047 Nyandiwa Mixed Sec Eng/Lit 1
2 14701433140 Kwoyo Oyugis Sec Chem/Math 1
3 14701433147 Karabok Sec Sch BSt/Math 1
4 14701433163 Wire Mixed CRE/Hist 1
5 14701433166 Nyalenda Mixed Sec BSt/Geo 1
6 14701433171 St. Peters Kotieno Mixed Eng/Lit 1
7 14701433168 St Josephs Sino Mixed Sec CRE/Hist 1
8 14701433173 Nyakiya Model Secondary BSt/Math 1

9
14701433195 Agoro Sare Mixed Secondary
School
Geo/Math
1

10
14701433244
Ombek Lutheran Secondary School
Agri/Bio
1
11 14701433185 Nyagowa Lutheran Mixed Bio/Chem 1
12 14701433214 Nyahera Girls CRE/Hist 1

13
14701433236 St. Anne’S Ojwando Girls Seco
School
BSt/Math
1

14
14701433250
Nyafare Mixed Secondary School
Hist/Kisw
1

15
NEW Kaditonge Mixed Secondary
School
Math/Phy
1
TOTAL 15

RACHUONYO NORTH SUB COUNTY

7 14701433159 Kandiege Mixed Day Sec Bio/Chem 1

8
14701433167 St Bernard’S Otaro Mixed
Secondary
CRE/Kisw
1
9 14701433180 Kowour Mixed Sec. Sch. Chem/Math 1

10
14701433188
Kanam Mixed Secondary School
Geo/Kisw
1
11 14701433205 Oriwo Boys High School BSt/Math 1
12 14701433206 Samanga Lutheran Mixed Comp/… 1
13 14701433138 Otok Secondary Math/Phy 1
14 14701433145 Gogo Mixed CRE/Hist 1
15 14701433187 Ongalo Secondary School Math/Phy 1
16 14701433192 St. John God Ndonyo Sec Sch Agri/Bio 1

17
14701433211
Kamser Mixed Secondary School
Geo/Kisw
1

18
14701433223
St. Martin’S Oluti Mixed Sec School
Agri/Bio
1

19
14701433225
Mawego Girls Secondary School
Hist/Kisw
1

20
14701433258
Masogo Mixed Secondary School
Bio/Chem
1

21
14701433210
Siburi Mixed Secondary School
BSt/Math
1
22 14701433215 St Innocent Jonyo Sec Geo/Kisw 1
23 14701433217 St Francis Nyangajo Chem/Math 1
24 14701433218 Kobila Mixed Sec Geo/Math 1

25
14701433219 St. Joseph Miranga Secondary
School
Agri/Bio
1
26 14701433226 Karabondi Bidii Mixed Sec BSt/Geo 1
27 14701433240 St Paul Oriang Sec Chem/Math 1

28
14701433242
Akwakra Mixed Secondary School
Agri/Bio
1

29
14701433253
Adiedo Mixed Secondary School
Agri/Bio
1

30
14701433263
Simbi Mixed Secondary School
CRE/Hist
1

31
147016083074
Omindi Mixed Secondary School
CRE/Kisw
1
TOTAL 32

NYAMIRA COUNTY
KITUTU MASABA SUB COUNTY

8
14701463182 St. Albert Girango Seocndary
School
Agri/Bio
1
9 14701463187 Sengereri Mixed Sec School Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 9

WEST MUGIRANGO SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701463001 Nyasabakwa S.S. Bio/Chem 1
2 14701463006 Rangenyo S.S. BSt/Math 1
3 14701463019 Bonyunyu S.S. BSt/Math 1
4 14701463021 Motagara S.S. Eng/Lit 1
5 14701463034 Gesiaga S.S. Agri/Bio, BSt/Math 2
6 14701463042 St. Mary’S Mongorisi Agri/Bio 1
7 14701463084 Masosa Mixed BSt/Geo 1
8 14701463087 St Peters Nyakemincha Hist/Kisw 1
9 14701463121 Rirumi Mixed Sec Sch Geo/Kisw 1

10
14701463133
Nyaigwa Girls Secondary School
BSt/Geo
1
11 14701463138 Ekenyoro Tech. CRE/Kisw 1
TOTAL 12

NORTH MUGIRANGO SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER

1
14701463054
Riomego Sda Secondary School
CRE/Hist
1
2 14701463072 Misambi S.S. Chem/Math 1
3 14701463103 Nyairanga Mixed Sec Sch Math/Phy 1

4
14701463125 Father. Kaisser Sec. School
Nyamonge
BSt/Math
1
5 14701463162 Gekonge Deb Sec Sch Bio/Chem 1

6
14701463172 St. Peter’S Nyakenyomisia Mixed
Sec School
Chem/Math
1
TOTAL 6

BORABU SUB COUNTY

15

MASABA NORTH SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701463023 Esani S.S. Geo/Hist 1
2 14701463026 Mochenwa S.S. Bio/Math 1
3 14701463031 Riamoni S.S. BSt/Math 1
4 14701463032 Riyabe Secondary Geo/Hist 1
5 14701463035 St. Cyprian S.S. Biticha Hist/Kisw 1
6 14701463052 Matutu P.A.G. S.S. Math/Phy 1
7 14701463097 Riooga Sec Sch BSt/Math 1
8 147016043058 Kerongeta S. S. Geo/Kisw 1
TOTAL 8

NYAMIRA NORTH SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701463002 Matongo Sec School Eng/Lit 1
2 14701463004 Sironga Girls High School Math/Phy 1
3 14701463008 Kebirigo S.S. Math/Phy 1
4 14701463014 Ntana S.S. Eng/Lit 1
5 14701463045 Marindi S.S. BSt/Geo 1
6 14701463053 Ikamu S.D.A. S.S. Geo/Kisw 1
7 14701463064 Nyamira Boys High School Geo/Hist 1
8 14701463090 Nyamiranga Sda Sec Sch Agri/Bio 1
9 14701463091 Kianungu Pag S.S. CRE/Hist 1
10 14701463092 Nyakeore Sec CRE/Hist 1
11 14701463093 Enkinda Sda Sec Sch Geo/Hist 1
12 14701463111 Gekomoni Technical Sec Eng/Lit 1
13 14701463122 Nyameru Sec Sch. BSt/Geo 1
14 14701463136 Kea Sda Mixed Sec Sch CRE/Hist 1
15 14701463139 Kuura Sec Sch Bio/Chem 1
16 14701463163 Nyakenimo Sec Sch CRE/Kisw 1
17 14701463164 Ikonge Boys Math/Phy 1

18
14701463174 Maagonga S.D.A. Mixed Secondary
School
Chem/Geo
1
19 14701463176 Riomego PAG CRE/Kisw 1
TOTAL 19

MANGA SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701463003 Nyambaria S.S. Hist/Kisw 1
2 14701463009 Tombe Girls S.S. Chem/Math 1
3 14701463036 Nyaikuro S.S. Chem/Phy 1
4 14701463140 St Paul’S Gekano S.S. Chem/Math 1
4

MIGORI COUNTY
RONGO SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER

1
14701442007 Kuja Special Secondar School For
The H.I
Eng/KSL/Lit
1
2 14701443008 Kanyawanga S.S. BSt/Geo, Eng/Lit 2
3 14701443014 Koderobara Sec. Sch. Agri/Bio 1
4 14701443017 Kanga S S Comp/…, Geo/Math 2
5 14701443031 Oyugi Ogango Girls Bio/Chem 1
6 14701443032 Sigiria S. S Agri/Bio 1

7
14701443033
Kangeso Boys Secondary School
Eng/Lit
1
8 14701443040 Kameji Mixed Sec. School Eng/Lit 1

9
14701443045 Arundo Mixed Day Secondary
School
Math/Phy
1
10 14701443046 Nyarach Mixed Day Sec Bio/Chem 1

11
14701443057
Kamagambo Day Secondary School
Hist/Kisw
1
12 14701443082 Winyo Sec Sch Agri/Bio 1
13 14701443098 St Patricks Kamgudho Mixed Chem/Math 1

14
14701443106 St. Peters Of Wanga Mixed Day
Sec Sch
CRE/Hist
1

15
14701443115 Omware Mixed Day And Boarding
Secondary School
Bio/Chem
1

16
14701443126 Obware Mixed Secondary School –
Nyatike
BSt/Math
1

17
14701443135
St. Joseph Tukjowi Girls Sec School
Agri/Bio
1
18 14701443215 St. Albert Miyare Sec Sch BSt/Geo 1
19 14701443218 Sango Sec Sch Geo/Kisw 1

20
NEW
Guana Mixed Secondary School
Eng/Lit
1
TOTAL 22

AWENDO SUB COUNTY

10
14701443078 St. John’S Komolorume Mixed Sec
Sch
Geo/Kisw
1
11 14701443081 Nyakuru Sec Sch CRE/Hist 1

12
14701443088 Bishop Odera Agongo Mixed
Secondary Scho
Bio/Chem
1
13 14701443093 St.Timons Rabondo Mixed Bio/Chem 1

14
14701443109 St. Pauline Malunga Mixed Day Sec
School
BSt/Math
1
15 14701443114 St. Marks Tom Mboya Agri/Bio 1
16 14701443117 Awendo Secondary School Agri/Bio 1

17
14701443131
Rabuor Kogelo Secondary School
CRE/Kisw
1
TOTAL 17

SUNA EAST SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701443003 Migori Secondary School Agri/Bio 1
2 14701443004 Nyabisawa Girls Sec CRE/Hist 1
3 14701443007 Kadika Girls’ Sec. Agri/Bio 1
4 14701443035 Anjego S.S Agri/Bio 1
5 14701443037 Osingo Mixed Sec. Sch. Geo/Hist 1

6
14701443074 Onyalo Mixed Day Secondary
School
Agri/Bio
1
7 14701443076 Ngege Got Kachacha Sec BSt/Geo 1

8
14701443087 St. Michael Nyarongi Mixed
Sec.School
CRE/Geo
1

9
14701443094
Magina (F.A.M) Mixed Day Sec Sch
CRE/Hist
1
10 14701443099 St Julian Ugari M Sec Sch Agri/Bio 1

11
14701443108
Nyikendo Mixed Secondary School
CRE/Kisw, Chem/Phy
2

12
14701443132
Radienya Girls Secondary School
Agri/Bio
1
TOTAL 13

SUNA WEST SUB COUNTY

8 14701443089 Masara Secondary School CRE/Hist 1

9
14701443121
Malera Mixed Secondary School
BSt/Geo
1
10 14701443163 Nyasoko Secondary School Eng/Lit 1

11
14701443197 Bishop Masaga Ogada Girls
Secondary School
BSt/Math
1

12
14701443199 St. Celestino Nyangubo Girls
Secondary School
Eng/Lit
1
13 14701443274 St Francis Wiga Girls BSt/Math 1

14
14701443275
Tom Mboya Ragana Complex Girls
Chem/Math
1
TOTAL 14

URIRI SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701443001 St. Joseph Rapogi S.S. Geo/Hist 1
2 14701443005 Uriri High School Agri/Bio 1

3
14701443020 Thim Jope Mixed Secondary
School
BSt/Geo
1
4 14701443038 Oruba Girls Sec. Sch. BSt/Geo 1
5 14701443039 Lwala Mixed Sec. Sch. Chem/Math 1

6
14701443044 St Michael Piny Owacho Sec
School
Hist/Kisw
1

7
14701443067
Chunge Mixed Secondary School
CRE/Hist
1

8
14701443091 St. Augustine’S Mixed Day Sec
Anding’O
Eng/Lit
1

9
14701443112 God Sibuoche Mixed Day
Secondary School
Math/Phy
1

10
14701443149 Midida Mixed Day Secondary
School
CRE/Hist
1

11
14701443161 Bishop Anyolo Korwa Secondary
School
Eng/Lit
1
12 14701443172 Luoro Secondary School Eng/Lit 1

13
14701443178 Manyonge Mixed Secondary
School
Math/Phy
1

14
14701443181 St. Paul’S Omboo Mixed Secndary
School
Agri/Bio
1

15
14701443182 Bishop Makarios Kisugunua Mixed
Sec Sch
CRE/Hist
1
16 14701443206 Korondo Mixed Sec Agri/Bio 1

17
NEW
Okumbo Mixed Secondary School
Eng/Lit
1

18
NEW Kanyodera Mixed Secondary
School
Math/Phy
1
TOTAL 18

NYATIKE SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701443009 Agenga S.Sec Chem/Math 1
2 14701443018 St. Michaels Nyandema Agri/Bio 1
3 14701443024 Bande Girls S.S. CRE/Hist 1
4 14701443026 Lwanda Magwar S.S. CRE/Hist 1
5 14701443029 Nyatike (Moi) S.S. Hist/Kisw 1
6 14701443054 St Joseph Gunga Mixed Sec BSt/Geo 1
7 14701443058 Kibuon Secondary School CRE/Geo 1
8 14701443068 St Marys Winjo Sec Sch BSt/Kisw 1
9 14701443073 Olasi M Sec Sch Agri/Bio 1

10
14701443083
St Joseph Modi Mixed Secondary
BSt/Math
1
11 14701443086 Kanga-Onditi Mixed Sec. Sch. Agri/Bio 1
12 14701443096 Kimai M Sec Sch Geo/Math 1

13
14701443097 B L Tezza Complex Secondary
School
BSt/Geo
1
14 14701443104 Bondo Kosiemo Sec Agri/Bio 1

15
14701443111 Amoyo Mixed Day Secondary
School
Chem/Math
1

16
14701443116 Sota Sda Mixed Day Secondary
School
BSt/Math
1

17
14701443130
Senye Mixed Secondary School
Agri/Bio
1

18
14701443139 St. Agnes Okuodo Secondary
School
Eng/Lit
1

19
14701443175 Got Kachola Mixed Secondary
School
BSt/Geo
1
20 14701443191 Miriwi Secondary School Geo/Kisw 1
21 14701443193 Radienya High School CRE/Hist 1
22 NEW Angugo Secondary School Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 22

KURIA WEST SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701443219 Taranganya Sec Sch CRE/Kisw 1
2 14701443227 Ikerege Sec. Sch. Chem/Math 1
3 14701443231 Getonganya Mixed Sec School Chem/Math 1
4 14701443234 Gokeharaka Sec School Agri/Bio 1
5 14701443241 Nyamaharaga Mixed Sec Hist/Kisw 1
6 14701443244 Kehancha M Sec Sch CRE/Hist, CRE/Kisw 2
7 14701443245 Ngisiru Secondary School CRE/Kisw 1

8
14701443247 St. Peters Nyamotambe Mixed Day
Sec Scho
BSt/Math
1

9
14701443260 Nyabokarange Mixed Secondary
School
French/…
1

10
14701443269
Kugitura Mixed Secondary School
Agri/Bio
1

11
14701443270
Komomange Secondary School
Geo/Hist
1

68

    TOTAL       12

KURIA EAST SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701443221 Nyaroha Girls’ S.S. Geo/Hist 1
2 14701443225 St Peter Kegonga Sec. Sch Hist/Kisw 1
3 14701443237 Kebaroti Mixed Sec School Bio/Chem, CRE/Kisw 2
4 14701443238 Gwitembe Sec School Eng/Lit 1
5 14701443240 Nyametaburo Sec School CRE/Hist 1
6 14701443243 Kwibancha Girls’ Sec School CRE/Kisw 1
7 14701443251 Kugitimo Secondary School Hist/Kisw 1
8 14701443252 Sakuri Girls Secondary School Comp/… 1
9 14701443254 Itongo Secondary School Eng/Lit 1

10
14701443255
Nyabikongori Secondary School
CRE/Geo
1

11
14701443259
Taragai Mixed Secondary School
Agri/Bio
1
TOTAL 12

MABERA SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701443220 Isibania Boys High School CRE/Kisw 1

2
14701443223
Kubweye Mixed Secondary School
CRE/Kisw
1
3 14701443224 Moi Nyabohanse Girls Hist/Kisw 1
4 14701443228 St. Mary’S Mabera Girls Eng/Lit 1
5 14701443230 Nyankore Sec. School CRE/Geo 1

6
14701443232
St Augustines Motemorabu Mixed
CRE/Kisw
1

7
14701443250 St. Angela Merici Isibania Girls Sec
Sch
Agri/Bio
1

8
14701443257 Nyangoge Mixed Day Secondary
School
Math/Phy
1
9 14701443262 Gwikonge Sec School CRE/Kisw 1

10
14701443265
Masaba Boys Secondary School
Agri/Bio
1

11
14701443268
Nyamagagana Secondary School
Hist/Kisw
1
TOTAL 11

NTIMARU SUB COUNTY

MIGORI SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701443015 Kakrao S.S. CRE/Hist 1
2 14701443036 Wasio Mixed Day Eng/Lit 1
3 14701443064 Mwachi Secondary School BSt/Geo 1
4 14701443071 Sagegi Mixed Sec. School Eng/Lit 1

5
14701443188
Kokach Mixed Secondary School
BSt/Math
1

6
NEW
Remo Mixed Secondary School
Geo/Kisw
1
TOTAL 6

RIFT VALLEY REGION

BARINGO COUNTY

BARINGO CENTRAL SUB COUNTY

S/NO
SCHOOL CODE
NAME OF SCHOOL
SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)
NUMBER
1 147017013114 Senetwo Mixed Day Eng/Lit 1
2 147017013035 Timboiywo Mixed Day Eng/Lit 1
3 147017013032 A.I.C Philemon Girls Sec Bio/Chem 1
4 147017013004 Tenges Boys Mat/Phy 1
5 147017013031 Tabagon Girls Sec Agr/Bio 1
6 147017013001 Kabarnet High Geo/His 1
TOTAL 6

BARINGO NORTH SUB COUNTY

S/NO
SCHOOL CODE
NAME OF SCHOOL
SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)
NUMBER
1 147017013006 Bartolimo Boys Agr/Bio 1
2 147017013045 Kipcherere Mixed Bio/Che 1
3 147017013086 Lake Baringo Mixed Geo/Mat 1
4 147017013015 Moi Day Mixed Che/Mat 1
5 147017013025 Ruth Kiptui Girls Eng/Lit 1
6 147017013034 Tiriondonin Mixed CRE/Geo 1
7 14701303008 Ossen Girls Hsc/….. 1
TOTAL 7

POKOT EAST SUB COUNTY

2 147017103113 Nginyang Girls Geo/Kis 1
3 147017013059 Chemolingot Day Mixed Mat/Phy 1
4 14701303106 Maron Sec Mixed Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 4

MOGOTIO SUB COUNTY

S/NO
SCHOOL CODE
NAME OF SCHOOL
SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)
NUMBER
1 147017063011 Kiptoim Mixed Sec Eng/Lit 1
2 147017063046 Lombogishu Mixed Sec Maths/Phy 1
3 147017063004 Mogotio Girls Sec Comp/… 1
4 147017063056 Oterit Mixed Day Geo/Mat 1
5 147017063031 Sirwa Mixed Day Eng/Lit 1
6 14701303042 Kipkitur Sec Mixed Eng/Lit 1
7 147001303176 Olkokwe Mixed Bio/Agri 1
8 14701303160 Sinende Sec Bio/Agri 1
9 14701303141 Rosoga Sec Phy/Math 1
TOTAL 9

MARIGAT CENTRAL SUB COUNTY

S/NO
SCHOOL CODE
NAME OF SCHOOL
SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)
NUMBER
1 147017013105 Eldume Sec Mixed Bst/His 1
2 147017013029 Lake Bogoria Girls Mat/Phy 1
3 147017013009 Marigat Boys Che/Mat 1
4 147017013107 Marigat Intergrated Bio/Che 1
5 147017013099 Patkawanin Mixed Bio/Che 1
6 147017063019 Torongo Girls CRE/Kis 1
TOTAL 6

KOIBATEK SUB COUNTY

15 147017063010 Toniok Girls Che/Phy 1
16 14701303162 Moi Highlands Phy/Chem 1
TOTAL 17

BOMET COUNTY
BOMET EAST SUB COUNTY

S/NO
SCHOOL CODE
NAME OF SCHOOL
SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)
NUMBER
1 147017023093 Cheboin Sec CRE/Kis 1
2 147017023033 Chemaner Sec Bst/Geo 1
3 147017023103 Kakimirai Sec Agr/Bio 1
4 147017023048 Kapsimbiri Sec Mat/Phy 1
5 147017023043 Kimuchul Sec Mat/Phy 1
6 147017023063 Kiplabotwa Sec Geo/Kis 1
7 147017023040 Kiromwok Sec His/Kis 1
8 147017023020 Kongotik Girls CRE/Geo 1
9 147017023206 Korara Sec Eng/Lit 1
10 147017023156 Lelkatet Sec Geo/Kis 1
11 147017023006 Longisa Boys His/Kis 1
12 147017023147 Longisa Mixed CRE/Kis 1
13 147017023070 Mengit Sec Eng/Lit 1
14 147017023052 Mogoma Sec Eng/Lit 1
15 147017023018 Mulot Boys Bst/Geo 1
16 14701363281 Mulot Girls Bst/Geo 1
17 147017023189 Norera Sec Geo/His 1
18 14701363017 Kaporuso Sec Bio/Agr 1
19 147017113043 Siwot Sec Eng/Lit 1
20 147017023083 St. Benedicts Kapkimolwo Eng/Lit 1
21 147017023076 St. Catherines Tegat Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 21

KONOIN SUB COUNTY

15 147017183052 St. Monica Girls Che/Phy 1
16 147017183061 Chemalal Bio/Mat 1
17 147017183081 Chepchabas Bio/Che 1
18 147017023196 Cheptingting Bst/Mat 1
19 147017023198 Kaproret Bst/Geo 1
20 147017183031 Kiptenden Che/Phy 1
21 147017183060 Mogonjet Bst/Mat 1
TOTAL 24

BOMET CENTRAL SUB COUNTY

S/NO
SCHOOL CODE
NAME OF SCHOOL
SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)
NUMBER
1 14701353035 Chesoen Boys CRE/Kis 1
2 14701363016 Tarakwa High Geo/His 1
3 147017023240 Taabet Mixed Bst/Geo 1
4 14701363283 Salaik Day Eng/Lit 1
5 147017023231 Chesoen Girls Eng/Lit 1
6 1470136004 Kabungut Boys CRE/Kis 1
7 147017023069 Chebonei Girls Comp/Mat 1
8 147017023098 Kiplokyi Mixed Geo/His 1
9 147017023080 Kwenik Ab Ilet Sec Eng/Lit 1
10 147017023166 Sachangwan Sec Che/Phy 1
11 14701363002 Tenwek High Sch Hist/CRE 1
12 147017023055 Motigo Sec Agr/Bio 1
13 147017023106 Kamogoso Sec Eng/Lit 1
14 147017023061 Muiywek Sec Geo/Mat 1
15 14701363216 Kabungut Sec Che/Phy 1
16 147017023096 Kapsimotwo Sec CRE/Kis 1
17 147017023009 Ndaraweta Girls Bio/Che 1
18 14701363251 Tirgaga Mixed Bio/Che 1
19 147017023246 Bishop C. Korir Girls Che/Phy 1
20 147017023144 Balek B. Sec Che/Mat 1
21 14701363027 Mugango Sec Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 21

CHEPALUNGU SUB COUNTY

11 147017023243 Kabema Sec CRE/Kis 1
12 147017023160 Kabolwo Sec Mat/Phy 1
13 147017023012 Kaboson Girls CRE/Kis , Mat/Phy 2
14 147017023094 Kaboson Mixed Che/Phy 1
15 147017023007 Kamaget Sec Eng/Lit 1
16 147017023039 Kapkesosio Sec Agr/Bio 1
17 147017023088 Kapkulumben Sec Eng/Lit 1
18 147017023029 Kapoleseroi Mixed Agr/Bio 1
19 147017023222 Kapsinendet Central Sec Mat/Phy 1
20 147017023218 Kimenderit Sec Geo/Mat 1
21 147017023085 Kipkeigei Sec His/Kis 1
22 147017023091 Kiproroget Geo/Kis 1
23 147017023025 Kipsuter Boys Agr/Bio 1
24 147017023092 Kiriba Day Geo/Mat 1
25 147017023030 Kyogong Girls Eng/Lit 1
26 147017023117 Masindoni Sec Eng/Lit 1
27 147017023034 Mengwet Sec Eng/Lit 1
28 147017023036 Moi Siongiroi Girls Comp/.. 1
29 147017023119 Ndamichonik Sec Eng/Lit 1
30 147017023162 Nogirwet Seec Eng/Lit 1
31 14701363282 Nyakichiwa Eng/Lit 1
32 147017023109 Olbutyo Girls Eng/Lit 1
33 147017023118 Roborwo Mixed Mat/Phy 1
34 147017023003 Sigor Boys Che/Mat 1
35 147017023151 Siongiroi Day Che/Phy 1
36 147017023210 Somoei Ngwonet Girls Geo/Kis 1
37 147017023019 St. Michael’S Sec Geo/Bst 1
38 147017023133 Tebeswet Mixed Bio/Che 1
TOTAL 39

SOTIK SUB COUNTY

S/NO
SCHOOL CODE
NAME OF SCHOOL
SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)
NUMBER
1 147017023086 Moi Minariet Boys Eng/Lit 1
2 147017023157 Burgei Mixed Sec Bst/Mat 1
3 147017023026 Chebilat Boys CRE/His 1
4 147017023221 Chebilat Mixed Eng/Lit 1
5 147017183034 Chebirbelek Mixed Agr/Bio 1
6 147017023122 Chesilyot Girls Mat/Phy 1
7 147017023188 Gelegele Girls His/Kis 1
8 147017023023 Gorgor High Eng/Lit 1
9 147017023101 Kasagik Girls Agr/Bio 1
10 14701363248 Kamenes Mixed Agr/Bio 1
11 147017183069 Kamirai Mixed Agr/Bio 1
12 147017183033 Kamungei Mixed Agr/Bio, Kisw/Geo 2
13 147017023084 Kamureito High CRE/His 1
14 147017023225 Kapchemibei Mixed Che/Math 1
15 147017023125 Kapchepkoro Mixed Bio/Che 1
16 147017023136 Kapcholyo Mixed Geo/Mat 1
17 147017023041 Kapchumbe Mixed Che/Mat 1

74

18 147017023035 Kapkelei Mixed CRE/Kisw, Agri/Bio 2
19 147017023169 Kapletundo Mixed Eng/Lit 1
20 147017183042 Kaplong Boys CRE/His 1
21 147017183046 Kaplong Girls Eng/Lit , CRE/Kis 2
22 147017023047 Kaptulwa Mixed Bio/Geo 1
23 147017023209 Kimawit Mixed His/Kis 1
24 147017023110 Lorna Laboso Girls CRE/Kis , Bio/Agri 2
25 147017023022 Ndanai Girls Bio/Che 1
26 147017183085 Saruchat Mixed Che/Phy 1
27 147017023145 Sotik Day Mixed Bst/Geo 1
28 14701362005 St. Kizito Sec CRE/His/Ksl 1
29 147017183067 Tembwo Girls Eng/Lit 1
30 147017023102 Mosonik Mixed Eng/Lit 1
31 147017023137 Sosur Mixed Geo/Kis 1
32 14701363265 Kiricha Mixed Sec Mat/Phy 1
33 147017023095 Motiret Mixed Eng/Lit 1
34 147017023001 Oldebsei Mixed Agr/Bio 1
TOTAL 38

ELGEYO-MARAKWET COUNTY KEIYO NORTH SUB COUNTY

S/NO
SCHOOL CODE
NAME OF SCHOOL
SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)
NUMBER
1 14701283027 Chegilet Sec School Bst/Math 1
2 14701283062 Holy Rosary – Kapkonga Geo/Kisw 1
3 14701283004 Singore Girls S.S. Agri/Bio, Eng/Lit 2
4 14701283021 St Alphonsus Mutei Girls S.S. Eng/Lit 1
5 147017033059 St Paul’S Muno Sec Sch Math/Phy 1

6
147017033025
St. Augustine Sec School – Emsea
Math/Geo
1

7
14701283035
St. Thomas Kabulwo Secondary
Chem/Math
1
8 14701283002 Tambach Boys High School Bst/Math 1
TOTAL 9

KEIYO SOUTH SUB COUNTY

10 14701283037 Tugumoi Sec Sch Agri/Bio 1
11 147017033029 Kocholwo S.S. Math/Phy 1

12
14701283065 Chepsamo Mixed Day Secondary
School
Agr/Bio
1
13 NEW Kalwal Mixed Chem/Math 1
14 NEW St.Marys Kapkuto Mixed Kisw/Hist 1
TOTAL 16

MARAKWET EAST SUB COUNTY

S/NO
SCHOOL CODE
NAME OF SCHOOL
SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)
NUMBER
1 14701283080 Sambirir Girls Sec School. Eng/Lit 1
2 14701283102 Kipkaner Mixed Sec School Bst/Math, CRE/Kisw 2
3 147017083035 Mogil Sec School CRE/Geo 1
4 14701283109 Tot Mixed Day Sec Agri/Bio, Bst/Math, CRE/Kisw 3
TOTAL 7

MARAKWET WEST SUB COUNTY

S/NO
SCHOOL CODE
NAME OF SCHOOL
SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)
NUMBER
1 14701283067 Chebara Girls Sec School Eng/Lit 1
2 14701283068 Chebiemit Boys Sec School Math/Phy 1
3 14701283069 Marakwet Boys Sec School Chem/Phy 1
4 14701283072 Kapsowar Boys Sec School Eng/Lit 1
5 14701283073 Santa Maria Girls- Cheptulon Bio/Chem 1
6 14701283074 Moi Kapsowar Girls S.S. Bio/Chem, Math/Phy 2
7 14701283083 Kapcherop Boys High School Agri/Bio 1
8 14701283084 Chebororwa Girls Sec School Bst/Geo 1
9 14701283086 Yemit Boys Sec School Math/Phy 1
10 14701283088 Moi Kapcherop Girls Sec CRE/Kisw 1
11 14701283095 Kondabilet Secondary School Bio/Chem 1
12 14701283100 Chebara S.S. Bio/Chem 1

13
14701283110
St.Mark’S Mixed Day&Boarding
Sec School-Litei
CRE/Hist
1
TOTAL 14

KAJIADO COUNTY ISINYA SUB COUNTY

KAJIADO CENTRAL SUB COUNTY

S/NO
SCHOOL CODE
NAME OF SCHOOL
SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)
NUMBER
1 147017043005 Olkejuado Kisw/CRE 1
2 147017343173 Pcea Grace Girls- Letoire Bio/Agri 1
3 147017043057 Snr Chief Rissa Oloosuyian Sec Geo/Bst 1
4 147017043035 Namanga Mixed Sec Kisw/CRE 1
TOTAL 4

KAJIADO NORTH SUB COUNTY

S/NO
SCHOOL CODE
NAME OF SCHOOL
SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)
NUMBER
1 147017043008 Enoomatasini Girls Geo/Bst 1
2 147017043055 Nkoroi Mixed Sec Bio/Agri 1
3 147017043018 Oloolua Sec Maths/Chem 1
4 147017043178 Empakasi Sec Eng/Lit 1
5 147017043006 Oloolaiser Sec Maths/Phy 1
TOTAL 5

KAJIADO WEST SUB COUNTY

S/NO
SCHOOL CODE
NAME OF SCHOOL
SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)
NUMBER
1 147017043020 Olooseos Girls Sec Kisw/Hist 1
2 147017043011 Magadi Sec Maths/Chem 1
3 147017043171 Olooseos Mixed Sec Maths/Bst 1
4 147017043019 Najile High Sch Phy/Maths 1
5 14701343031 PCEA Kimuka Girls Sec Sch Bio/Agri, Geo/Hist 2
TOTAL 6

LOITOKITOK SUB COUNTY

S/NO
SCHOOL CODE
NAME OF SCHOOL
SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)
NUMBER
1 14701343014 Illasit Sec Sch Maths/Phy 1
2 147017043034 Colin Davies Sec Kisw/Hist 1
3 147017043007 Oloitokitok Boys Sec Sch Eng/Lit 1
4 147017043013 Ilkisonko Boys Sec Geo/Kisw 1

5
14701343047
St. Maria Goretti Rombo Girls Sec
Maths/Chem
1
6 147017043177 Entonet Mixed Sec Bio/Chem 1
7 147017043179 Oloirien Sec Sch Maths/Bst 1
8 NEW The AIC Girls Comp/… 1
TOTAL 8

MASHUURU SUB COUNTY

2 147017043036 Merrueshi Maasai High Sec Chem/Bio 1
TOTAL 2

KERICHO COUNTY BELGUT SUB COUNTY

BURETI SUB COUNTY

16 147017183001 Tengecha Boys Maths/Chem 1
17 147017183016 Tengecha Girls Geo/Bst 1
18 14701353393 Kiptewit Girls Kisw/Hist 1
19 147017053149 Litein Day Secondary Maths/Chem 1
20 14701353130 Lelach Girls Hist/CRE 1
21 14701353313 Ngoima Secondary Hist/CRE 1
22 147017053337 Kiptororgo Secondary Kisw/Hist 1
23 147017183026 Arokyet Girls Phy/Maths 1
24 147017183054 A.I.C Litein Girls Bio/Chem 1
25 147017053310 Buttik Secondary Geo/Bst 1
26 147017183063 Cheborge Girls Maths/Bst 1
27 147017183028 Chelilis Girls Eng/Lit 1
28 147017183051 Mabasi Secondary Kisw/Geo 1
29 14701353357 Sosit Girls Bio/Chem 1
30 NEW Kaborus Secondary Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 33

KERICHO SUB COUNTY

S/NO
SCHOOL CODE
NAME OF SCHOOL
SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)
NUMBER
1 14701353099 Toror Girls Kisw/Hist 1
2 14701353006 Kericho High Maths/Chem 1
3 14701353026 Chebigen Secondary Bio/Agr 1
4 14701353054 Moi Tea Girls Geo/Bst 1
5 14701353005 Kericho Day Secondary Chem/Bio 1
6 14701353031 Telanet Girls Hist/CRE 1
7 14701353093 Kericho Township Secondary Maths/Bst 1
8 14701353023 Moi Sitotwet Secondary Phy/Chem 1
9 14701353003 Kipsigis Girls Maths/Chem 1
10 14701353032 Kenegut Secondary Kisw/CRE 1
11 14701263188 Chepkoiyo Secondary Kisw/Hist 1
12 14701353335 Sumeiyon Day Secondary Geo/CRE 1
13 14701353022 Kapsoit Secondary Bio/Agr 1
14 14701353017 Kipchimchim Secondary Chem/Phy 1
TOTAL 14

LONDIANI SUB COUNTY

10 147017053019 Kimasian Secondary Maths/Chem 1
11 147017053071 Kapcheplanga Secondary Bio/Agr, Maths/Phy 2
12 147017053052 Chagaik Secondary Phy/Chem 1
13 14701353114 Kedowa Secondary Bst/Geo 1
14 147017053120 Sitian Secondary Eng/Lit 1
15 14701293185 Kapsengere Mixed Eng/Lit 1
16 14701353162 Leberer Secondary Bio/Chem 1
17 14701353158 Kaptich Secondary Maths/Bst 1
18 14701353157 Chepseon Mixed Geo/Maths 1
19 147017053103 Londiani Township Bio/Agr 1
20 147017053314 Chepcholiet Secondary Eng/Lit 1
21 147017053140 Simboiyon Secondary Eng/Lit 1
22 14701353333 Setek Secondary Bio/Chem 1
23 147017053060 Kapkondor Secondary Maths/Chem 1
24 14701353012 Tulwap Kipsigis Secondary Maths/Phy 1
25 14710353148 Testai Secondary Bio/Agr 1
TOTAL 27

KIPKELION SUB COUNTY

S/NO
SCHOOL CODE
NAME OF SCHOOL
SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)
NUMBER
1 147017053044 Kunyak Mixed Hist/CRE 1
2 14701353055 Barsiele Secondary Comp/…. 1
3 14701353010 Taita Towet Secondary Chem/Bio 1
4 147017053051 Lelu Secondary Bio/Agr 1
5 147017053021 Chepkechei Secondary Eng/Lit 1
6 147017023192 Kalyet Secondary Geo/Bst 1
7 14701353106 Kipkelion Girls Agr/Bio 1
8 147017053039 Kokwet Secondary Bio/Chem 1
9 147017053078 Lesirwo Secondary Kisw/Hist 1
10 14701353311 Nyairobi Secondary Maths/Geo 1
11 147017053110 Siret Secondary Geo/Hist 1
12 147017053111 Tunnel Secondary Chem/Bio 1
13 147017183031 Kiptenden Secondary Maths/Phy 1
14 147017093215 Siwot Secondary Kisw/CRE 1
15 147017053213 Samolel Secondary Bio/Agr 1
16 14701353105 Kipsegi Secondary Bio/Agr 1
TOTAL 16

SOIN SIGOWET SUB COUNTY

7 147017053018 Kalyongwet Secondary Bio/Agr 1
8 147017053036 Kiptere Boys Bio/Chem 1
9 147017052524 Kapkeburu Secondary Hist/CRE 1
10 147017053137 Cheramor Kisw/Hist 1
11 14701353024 Mindililwet Secondary Geo/Agr 1
12 147017053127 Motero Secondary CRE/Geo 1
13 14701353334 Kileges Secondary Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 14

LAIKIPIA COUNTY
LAIKIPIA CENTRAL SUB COUNTY

S/NO
SCHOOL CODE
NAME OF SCHOOL
SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)
NUMBER
1 14701313183 Waguthiru Mixed CRE/Geo, Chem/Math 2
2 14701313067 Oltafetta Mixed Mat/Phy 1
3 14701313087 Nyakio Mixed Agr/Bio 1
4 14701313034 St. Augustine Mixed His/Kis 1
5 14701313189 Wathituga Mixed His/Kis 1
TOTAL 6

LAIKIPIA EAST SUB COUNTY

S/NO
SCHOOL CODE
NAME OF SCHOOL
SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)
NUMBER
1 14701313180 Ndemu Mixed CRE/Kis 1
2 14701313187 Murungai Mixed Agr/Bio 1
3 14701313082 Naibor Mixed Eng/Lit 1
4 14701313003 Nanyuki High Geo/Kisw 1
5 14701313091 Mukima Mixed Comp/… 1
6 1470131308 Kalalu Girls Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 6

LAIKIPIA NORTH SUB COUNTY

S/NO
SCHOOL CODE
NAME OF SCHOOL
SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)
NUMBER
1 14701313190 Lokusero Mixed Agr/Bio 1
2 14701313177 Ilpolei Mixed Agr/Bio 1
3 14701313094 Kurum Mixed Eng/Lit 1
4 14701313037 St. Francis Girls Doldol Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 4

LAIKIPA WEST SUB COUNTY

4 14701313048 Olmoran Mixed Che/Mat 1
5 14701313059 Olarinyiro Bio/Che 1
6 14701313013 Muhotetu Girls Bio/Che 1
7 14701313093 Survey Mixed His/Kis 1
8 14701313018 Ngumo Boys Sec Math/Chem, Math/Geo 2
TOTAL 9

NYAHURURU SUB COUNTY

S/NO
SCHOOL CODE
NAME OF SCHOOL
SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)
NUMBER
1 14701313026 Igwamiti Mixed Bst/Mat, Agr/Bio 2
2 14701313019 Marmanet Mixed Chem/Math 1
3 14701313001 Gatero Girls Bst/Mat 1
4 147017073012 Njorua High Bst/Math 1
5 14701313009 Ol’Ngarua Sec Bio/Che 1
6 14701313024 Umoja Day Mixed Eng/Lit 1
7 14701313172 Kundarilla Mixed Eng/Lit 1
8 14701313050 Shamanei Secondary School CRE/His 1
9 14701313193 Gituamba Mixed Bio/Che 1
10 14701313069 Matuiku Mixed Bio/Che 1
11 14701313004 Njonjo Girls Agr/Bio 2
12 14701313029 Thiru Mixed Sec Eng/Lit 1
13 14701313051 Bishop Louis Mixed His/Kis 1
14 14701313047 Ndindika Sec Sch Computer/…… 1
15 14701313055 Naigera Day Sec Maths/Phys 1
TOTAL 17

NAKURU COUNTY GILGIL SUB COUNTY

19 14701323330 Ndogo Sec CRE/Kis 1
20 147017093003 Ngecho Comp/Math 1
21 14701323133 Ngetiti Maths/Phy 1
22 147017093233 Ngumo Eng/Lit 1
23 147017093299 Oljorai Sec Bst/Mat 1
24 14701323260 Utumishi Girls Comp/… 1
25 14701323288 Woodard Sec Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 26

MOLO SUB COUNTY

S/NO
SCHOOL CODE
NAME OF SCHOOL
SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)
NUMBER
1 147017093159 Elburgon D.E.B Sec Maths/Phy 1
2 147017093017 Elburgon Sec Agr/Bio 1
3 147017093328 Lawina Sec Agr/Bio 1
4 147017093206 Mariashoni Eng/Lit 1
5 147017093008 Mary Mount His/Kis 1
6 147017093370 Michatha Eng/Lit 1
7 147017093002 Michinda Bst/Geo 1
8 147017093054 Molo Academy Boys Agr/Bio 1
9 147017093368 Molo Highway Bio/Che 1
10 147017093133 Molo Secondary Math/Phy 1
11 147017093178 Mona Mat/Phy 1
12 147017093015 Njenga Karume Bst/Mat 1
13 147017093200 Nyakiambi Bst/Geo 1
14 147017093028 P.C.E.A Kambala Geo/Mat 1
15 147017093224 P.C.E.A. Elburgon Math/Phy 1
16 147017093335 Rombei Mat/Phy 1
17 147017093211 Sachangwan Geo/Kis 1
18 147017093323 Sokoro Girls CRE/Kis 1
19 147017093319 St. James Mixed Sec Eng/Lit 1
20 147017093155 St. Joseph’S Eng/Lit 1
21 14701323171 Tumaini Integrated Math/Geo 1
TOTAL 21

NAIVASHA SUB COUNTY

11 14701709091 Mirera High Geo/Kis 1
12 147017093059 Naivasha Day His/Kis 1
13 147017093011 Naivasha Girls French/… 1
14 147017093152 Ndabibi Main Day Sec Eng/Lit 1
15 14701323152 Ndabibi Sec Eng/Lit 1
16 147017093356 Ngondi Sec Math/Phy 1
17 147017093309 Nyamathi Sec Eng/Lit 1
18 147017093199 St.Andrews Tarabete Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 19

RONGAI SUB COUNTY

S/NO
SCHOOL CODE
NAME OF SCHOOL
SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)
NUMBER
1 147017093085 AIC Morop Agr/Bio 1
2 147017093146 Bomasan Math/Phy 1
3 147017093318 Burgei Eng/Lit 1
4 147017093144 Kerma Eng/Lit 1
5 147017093361 Kimangu Bst/Math 1
6 147017093072 Kirobon Girls Hsc/… 1
7 147017093104 Lake Solai Math/Phy 1
8 147017093184 Lenginet Bio/Che 1
9 147017093033 Mama Ngina Kenyatta Sec Eng/Lit, Bst/Math 2
10 147017093077 Mema Eng/Lit 1
11 147017093223 Ngata Eng/Lit 1
12 14701323149 Ogilgei Bio/Che 1
13 147017093306 Pamela Scott Bst/Geo 1
14 14701323042 Patel Day Math/Phy 1
15 147017093121 Piave Sec Maths/Phys 1
16 147017093373 Rongai Day Sec Bio/Che 1
17 147017093217 Ruiru Agr/Bio 1
18 147017093131 Set Kobor Geo/Math 1
19 147017093012 Solai Boys Bst/Math 1
20 147017093305 Springs High Agr/Bio 1
TOTAL 21

NJORO SUB COUNTY

11 147017093331 Ndege Sec CRE/His 1
12 147017093236 Ngwataniro Bst/Math 1
13 147017093001 Njoro Boys High Eng/Lit 1
14 14701323154 Njoro Central Eng/Lit 1
15 14701323021 Njoro Day Maths/Phy, Kisw/Geo 2
16 147017093004 Njoro Girls Germany/… 1
17 147017093374 Siryat Agr/Bio 1
18 147017093243 Subuku Agr/Bio 1
19 147017093130 Taita Mauche Sec Eng/Geo 1
20 147017093095 Teret Sec Agr/Bio , Eng/Lit 2
TOTAL 22

NAKURU NORTH / BAHATI SUB COUNTY

S/NO
SCHOOL CODE
NAME OF SCHOOL
SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)
NUMBER
1 147017093009 Bahati Girls Math/Phy 1
2 147017093027 Bahati Pcea Eng/Lit 1
3 147017093047 Dundori Sec CRE/His 1
4 147017093145 J.M Kariuki Eng/Lit 1
5 147017093005 Jomo Kenyatta Boys CRE/His 1
6 147017093358 Jomo Kenyatta Girls Bio/Che 1
7 147017093237 Mikeu His/Kis 1
8 147017093055 Moi Forces Academy Lanet Comp/… 1
9 147017093137 Murungaru Agr/Bio 1
10 147017093216 Mwiruti Math/Phy 1
11 147017093244 Olbonata Sec His/Kis 1
12 147017093251 Our Lady Of Fatima Math/Phy 1
13 147017093132 Rigogo Eng/Lit 1
14 147017093183 Rurii Eng/Lit 1
15 147017093099 St. Anthony Engashura Geo/Chem 1
16 147017093294 St. Francis Bahati Bst/Mat 1
17 147017093092 St. Joseph Kirima Math/Phy 1
18 147017093119 St. Marks Eldonio Sec Agr/Bio 1
19 147017093044 Wanyororo Math/Phy 1
20 147017093245 Workers High Bst/Math 1
TOTAL 20

KURESOI NORTH SUB COUNTY

9 147017093329 Mau Sec Bst/Mat 1
10 147017093048 Mau Summit Mixed Sec Maths/Bst 1
11 147017093327 Muchorwe Sec Bio/Che 1
12 14701203032 Murinduko sec CRE/Kis 1
13 147017093298 Mwaragania Sec Eng/Lit 1
14 147017093346 Set Kotes Sec Mat/Phy 1
15 147017093185 Sirikwa Sec Eng/Lit 1
16 147017093065 Sitoito Sec Eng/Lit 1
17 147017093259 Tarakwa Agr/Bio 1
18 147017093107 Temoyetta D.E.B Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 18

KURESOI SOUTH SUB COUNTY

S/NO
SCHOOL CODE
NAME OF SCHOOL
SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)
NUMBER
1 147017093324 Armani Sec CRE/Kis 1
2 14701323197 Chebotoi Geo/Math 1
3 147017093336 Chemanel Agr/Bio 1
4 147017093036 Cheptuech Boys Bio/Che 1
5 147017093147 Kamwaura Bio/Che 1
6 147017093134 Kapsimbeiyo His/Kis 1
7 14701323109 Kiptagich Bio/Che 1
8 147017093372 Korao Sec CRE/Kis 1
9 147017093051 Moi Amalo Comp/… , Kisw/CRE 2
10 147017093106 Ogiek Sotik Agr/Bio 1
11 147017093204 Olenguruone Township CRE/His 1
12 147017093153 Silibwet CRE/His 1
13 14701323262 Simotwet Eng/Lit 1
14 14701323261 Tinet Girls Kabongoi Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 15

SUBUKIA SUB COUNTY
NAKURU EAST SUB COUNTY

S/NO
SCHOOL CODE
NAME OF SCHOOL
SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)
NUMBER
1 147017093035 Flamingo Hsc/… 1
2 147017093098 Hillcrest Sec Mat/Phy 1
3 14701323037 Lanet Sec Bst/Mat 1
4 147017093013 Langalanga Sec Bio/Chem 1
5 14701323163 Menengai Hill Sec Geo/Hist 1

6
147017093040
Nakuru Boys
Electricity/ Technical Drawing, Maths/Geo, Maths/Phy
3
7 147017093355 St. Maria Veronica G. Bio/Agr 1
8 147017093116 Upper Hill Sec Mat/Phy 1
TOTAL 10

NAKURU WEST SUB COUNTY

S/NO
SCHOOL CODE
NAME OF SCHOOL
SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)
NUMBER
1 147017093057 Crater View Agr/Bio 1
2 147017093073 Mogoon Sec Comp/… 1
3 147017093062 Moi Sec Mat/Phy 1
4 147017093296 Mwariki Sec Bst/Geo 1
5 147017093060 Nakuru West Sec Bst/Mat 1
6 147017093112 Tumaini House Sec CRE/His 1
7 147017093076 Uhuru Sec Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 7

NANDI COUNTY CHESUMEI SUB COUNTY

    TOTAL       19

NANDI CENTRAL SUB COUNTY

S/NO
SCHOOL CODE
NAME OF SCHOOL
SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)
NUMBER
1 14701293137 ACK Kipsugur Mixed Sec CRE/Kis 1
2 14701293018 AIC Kapchemoiywo Mixed CRE/Kis 1
3 14701293063 AIC Kiborgok Girls Eng/Lit 1
4 14701293048 Chepkumia Mixed Sec Eng/Lit 1
5 14701293104 Fr. Kuhn Chepsonoi Mixed Che/Phy 1
6 14701293136 Holy Rosary Girls Eng/Lit 1
7 14701293039 Kabikwen Mixed Geo/His 1
8 14701293095 Kabirirsang Mixed Che/Mat 1
9 14701293228 Kabwareng Mixed Sec Eng/Lit 1
10 14701293002 Kapsabet Girls Bio/Mat 1
11 14701293016 Kiborgok Mixed Bio/Che 1
12 14701393004 Kilibwen Boys Eng/Lit 1
13 14701293115 Kimnyosis Mixed Agr/Bio 1
14 14701293037 Kipsigak Boys Geo/Mat 1
15 14701293110 Kipture Mixed CRE/His 1
16 14701293078 Ndubeneti Mixed His/Kis 1

17
14701293026
Our Lady Of Victory Kapnyaberai
Bst/Geo , Bio/Che
2
18 14701293100 St. Barnabas Tegat Mixed Che/Mat , CRE/His 2
19 14701293030 Terige Boys His/Kis , Agr/Bio 2
TOTAL 22

NANDI EAST SUB COUNTY

S/NO
SCHOOL CODE
NAME OF SCHOOL
SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)
NUMBER
1 14701293119 AIC Siwo Mixed Geo/Kis 1
2 14701293244 Chebarus Mixed Mat/Phy 1
3 14701293251 Cheptabach Mixed His/Kis 1
4 14701293254 Jean Marie Seroney Mixed Eng/Lit 1
5 14701293180 Kabote Adventist Mixed Geo/Kis 1
6 147017193036 Kapsimatwo Mixed His/Kis 1
7 14701293187 Kaptien Mixed Eng/Lit 1
8 14701293226 Kosoiywo Mixed Bst/Mat 1
9 14701293200 Lelwak Boys Agr/Bio 1
10 14701293179 Our Lady Of Peace Chem/Math 1
11 14701293184 Samoei Boys Comp/… 1
12 14701293175 Sochoi Boys His/Kis 1
13 14701293171 Taito Ktga Mixed Geo/Mat 1
14 14701293125 Tigityo Mixed Sec His/Kis 1
TOTAL 14

NANDI NORTH SUB COUNTY

S/NO
SCHOOL CODE
NAME OF SCHOOL
SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)
NUMBER
1 14701293118 AIC Kimogoch Mixed Eng/Lit 1
2 14701293149 AIC Laboret Girls Agr/Bio , CRE/His 2
3 14701293138 AIC Ndulele Mixed Eng/Lit 1
4 14701293062 Aron Moiben Mixed Bst/Geo 1
5 14701293086 St. Patricks Chemnoet Mixed Mat/Phy 1
6 14701293021 Cheptil Mixed Eng/Lit 1
7 14701293058 Eisero Girls Che/Mat 1
8 14701293038 Kebulonik Mixed Comp/… 1
9 NEW Kurgong Boys Eng/Lit 1
10 14701293010 Laboret Boys Mat/Phy 1
11 14701293054 Ndalat Gaa Girls Comp/… 1
12 14701293020 Sangalo Mixed Che/Mat 1
13 14701293076 St. Brigitta Girls Agr/Bio 1
14 14701293152 St. Joseph Kapkenyeloi Mixed CRE/His 1
15 14701293147 St. Mathews Girls Septonok Agr/Bio 1
16 14701293032 St. Michaels Kabisaga Mixed Mat/Phy 1
17 14701293056 St. Monicas Kapkoros Mixed Bst/His 1
18 14701293053 St. Peters Kamasai Mixed Agr/Bio 1
19 14701293121 St. Teresa Of Avilla Girls Mat/Phy 1
20 14701293027 Stephen Kositany Girls Geo/Kis , Che/Mat 2
21 14701293105 Tabolwa Mixed Bio/Che , Eng/Lit 2
22 14701293019 Tulwo Girls CRE/His 1
23 14701293182 Henry Koskei Kibukwo Bio/Agr 1
TOTAL 26

NANDI SOUTH SUB COUNTY

S/NO
SCHOOL CODE
NAME OF SCHOOL
SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)
NUMBER
1 14701293159 AIC Chebisaas Girls CRE/His 1
2 14701293210 AIC Chepkebuge Mixed Agr/Bio 1
3 14701293160 AIC Kapkolei Girls Geo/Kis 1
4 14701293161 AIC St. Marks Kapttumo Kisw/Geo 1
5 14701293263 Aldai Boys Geo/Kis 1
6 14701293158 Aldai Girls Eng/Lit 1
7 14701293202 Banja Mixed Che/Mat 1
8 14701293252 Bishop Neo-Kongai Mixed Che/Phy 1
9 14701293157 Chepkongony Mixed Eng/Lit , Math/Bst 2
10 14701293174 Dr. Sally Kosgei Mixed Agr/Bio 1
11 14701293191 Fr. Mair Girls Bio/Che 1
12 14701293238 Kamimei Mixed Agr/Bio 1
13 14701293169 Kapkures Mixed CRE/Kis 1
14 14701293185 Kapsengere Mixed Eng/Lit 1
15 14701293166 Kemeloi Boys Bst/Geo 1
16 14701293198 Kimaren Mixed Sec Bst/Mat 1
17 14701293211 Kiptulus Mixed Agr/Bio 1
18 14701293162 Koyo Mixed Geo/His 1
19 14701293188 Maraba Mixed Eng/Lit , CRE/Kis 2

89

20 14701293255 Musasa Ipa Mixed Bio/Che 1
TOTAL 22

TINDERET SUB COUNTY

S/NO
SCHOOL CODE
NAME OF SCHOOL
SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)
NUMBER
1 14701293222 AIC Taunet Mixed Bio/Che 1
2 14701293217 Ainapngetuny Mixed CRE/His 1
3 14701293156 Chemase Boys Bst/Mat 1
4 14701293215 Fr. Boyle Kabolebo Mixed Bst/Geo 1
5 14701294872 Fr. Martin Boyle Academy Geo/His 1
6 14701293218 Kapkoros Barngetuny Mixed Geo/His 1
7 14701293176 Metetei Boys Eng/Lit 1
8 14701294246 Sarwat Mixed Eng/Lit 1
9 14701293196 St. John Tachasis Mixed Bio/Chem 1
10 14701293190 St. Marys Tachasis Girls Bst/Mat 1
11 14701293178 Tinderet Boys Sec Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 11

NAROK COUNTY
NAROK EAST SUB COUNTY

S/NO
SCHOOL CODE
NAME OF SCHOOL
SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)
NUMBER
1 147017113172 Aramat Bst/Mat 1
2 147017113011 Eor Ekule Bst/Geo 1
3 14701333157 Keekonyokie Eng/Lit 1
4 147017113155 Ntulele Bst/Mat 1
5 147017113009 Olasiti CRE/Kis 1
6 147017113019 Saleita Geo/Mat 1
7 14701333004 St. Anthony Mat/Phy 1
8 147017113156 Suswa Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 8

TRANSMARA WEST SUB COUNTY

S/NO
SCHOOL CODE
NAME OF SCHOOL
SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)
NUMBER
1 147017333070 Kensington Bst/Mat 1
2 14701333216 Kondamet CRE/Hist 1
3 14701333013 Mogoyuet Sec Bio/Agr 1
4 14701333201 Mutenkuarr Agr/Bio 1
5 14701333186 Oldonyo Orok Mat/Phy 1
6 14701333189 Poroko Friends Eng/Lit 1
7 14701333187 Shankoe CRE/Hist 1
8 14701333199 Siria Girls Bst/Mat 1
TOTAL 8

TRANSMARA EAST SUB COUNTY

S/NO
SCHOOL CODE
NAME OF SCHOOL
SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)
NUMBER
1 14701333221 Chebulu Eng/Lit 1
2 14701333074 Chepkisa Bio/Che 1
3 14701333212 Chepkoiyet CRE/His 1
4 14701333234 Cheramgoi Bst/Mat 1
5 14701333065 Cheserton Bst/Geo 1
6 14701333077 Chilani Eng/Lit 1
7 14701333205 Ilkerin Mixed Day Sec Bst/Geo 1
8 14701333203 Kamermeru Bio/Chem 1
9 14701333217 Kelonget High Che/Phy 1
10 147017133039 Kibisorwet Mat/Phy 1
11 14701333188 Kiletein Eng/Lit 1
12 14701333233 Koisngat Geo/His 1
13 14701333228 Lelagoin Bst/Mat 1
14 14701333182 Murkan Che/Mat 1
15 14701333191 Simotwet Bst/Geo 1
16 14701333224 Ilkerin Girls Sec Bst/Math 1
TOTAL 16

NAROK NORTH SUB COUNTY

S/NO
SCHOOL CODE
NAME OF SCHOOL
SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)
NUMBER
1 NEW Entiyiani Maths/Phy 1
2 147017113034 Kisiriri Kisw/Hist 1
3 147017113007 Maasai Girls Mat/Phy , Geo/Kis 2
4 14701333036 Masikonde Bio/Che 1
5 14701333001 Narok High Eng/Lit , Kis/His 2
6 147017113035 Nkareta Mat/Phy 1
7 14701333037 Ntimama Sec Mat/Phy 1
8 147017113033 Olchorro Oirowua Day Sec CRE/His 1
9 14701333002 Oletipis Girls Agr/Bio , Geo/His 2
10 14701333045 Olkirikirai Eng/Lit 1
11 14701333027 Olpusimoru Bio/Che 1
TOTAL 14

NAROK SOUTH SUB COUNTY

10 147017113015 Ololulunga Sec Sch Agri/Bio 1
11 147017113153 Oltara Kwai Mat/Phy 1
12 147017113030 Sagamian CRE/His 1
13 147017113042 Tengecha Esoit Bst/Geo 1
TOTAL 13

NAROK WEST SUB COUNTY

S/NO
SCHOOL CODE
NAME OF SCHOOL
SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)
NUMBER
1 147017113173 Emorijoi Mat/Phy 1
2 147017113053 Kutete Comp/.. 1
3 147017113040 Maasai Mara Mat/Phy 1
4 147017113005 Moi Naikarra CRE/His , Agr/Bio 2
5 14701333165 Olderkesi Bst/Geo 1
6 14701333064 Olkinyei Eng/Lit 1
7 147017113006 Oloomiran Sec Bst/Geo 1
8 147017113048 Rongena Eng/Lit 1
9 147017113025 Salabwek Bst/Geo 1
10 14701333154 Sekenani Girls Geo/Kisw 1
11 14701333164 Siana Girls CRE/Kis 1
12 147017113158 Somoei Kiptenden Girls Eng/Lit 1
13 147017113167 Talek Boys Mat/Phy 1
14 147017113058 Talek Girls Agr/Bio 1
TOTAL 15

SAMBURU COUNTY
SAMBURU CENTRAL SUB COUNTY

S/NO
SCHOOL CODE
NAME OF SCHOOL
SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)
NUMBER
1 147017123019 Maralal Mixed Day Mat/Phy 1
2 147017123001 Maralal High Eng/Lit 1
3 147017123017 Samburu Mixed Geo/Mat 1
4 147017123006 A.I.C Moi Girls Samburu CRE/Kis 1
TOTAL 4

SAMBURU EAST SUB COUNTY

S/NO
SCHOOL CODE
NAME OF SCHOOL
SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)
NUMBER
1 147017123007 Uaso Boys IRE/Kis 1
2 147017123016 Wamba Mixed Geo/His 1
3 147017123022 Wamba Girls CRE/Geo 1
4 147017123026 Girgir Mixed Agr/Bio 1
TOTAL 4

SAMBURU NORTH COUNTY

S/NO
SCHOOL CODE
NAME OF SCHOOL
SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)
NUMBER
1 147017123036 Baragoi Mixed Day Sec Agr/Bio 1
2 147017123024 Marti Mixed Agr/Bio 1
3 147017123002 Baragoi Boys High Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 3

TRANS-NZOIA COUNTY ENDEBES SUB COUNTY

KIMININI SUB COUNTY

17
14701263214
Friends Secondary School – Bikeke
Eng/Lit
1
18 14701263215 Nabiswa Sec Bst/Math 1
19 14701263224 Namanda Sec Sch CRE/Hist 1
20 14701263231 St Veronica Sec Sch Weonia Chem/Math 1
21 14701263334 PAG Simatwet Sec Sch CRE/Kisw 1
22 14701263037 AIC Kibonet Secondary Eng/Lit 1
23 14701263021 St.John’S Sirende Girls CRE/Hist 1
24 14701263082 Michael Wamalwa Birunda CRE/Hist 1
TOTAL 29

TRANS-NZOIA EAST SUB COUNTY

S/NO
SCHOOL CODE
NAME OF SCHOOL
SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)
NUMBER
1 14701263004 St Marks Boys Cherangani Bio/Chem, Bst/Geo 2
2 14701263006 St Francis Suwerwa Boys Chem/Math, Comp/…. 2
3 14701263011 Kapsara Secondary School CRE/Kisw 1

4
14701263014
St. Christopher’S Boys High School
Bio/Math, Geo/Hist
2
5 14701263019 Wiyeta Girls S.S. Bst/Math 1
6 14701263035 St. Paul’S Sinoko S. S. Bst/Geo, CRE/Hist 2
7 14701263052 St. Pauls Kiptoror Sec S Chem/Math 1

8
14701263055
Kesogon Mixed Secondary School
Agri/Bio, Eng/Lit
2

9
14701263062 St Benedicts Sec Sch Central –
Kapsigilai
Hist/Kisw
1
10 14701263063 Noigam Sec Sch CRE/Hist, Eng/Lit 2
11 14701263070 St Peters Girls Mito Mbili CRE/Hist, Hist/Kisw 2
12 14701263074 St.Marks’ Girls Cherangani Agri/Bio 1
13 14701263085 St. Andrews Osorongai Sec Bst/Math 1
14 14701263090 St Charles Lwanga Sec Botwa Agri/Bio 1
15 14701263112 St Joseph’S Cheptil Bst/Math 1

16
14701263138
St.Patrick High School-Kipsaina
Chem/Math
1
17 14701263139 Milima Mixed Sec School CRE/Kisw 1

18
14701263140 Moi University Secondary School –
Taito
Hist/Kisw
1
19 14701263146 Aic Kipkeikei Girls Eng/Lit 1
20 14701263153 St Francis Suwerwa Girls Eng/Lit 1

21
14701263162 Bishop Crowly High School –
Baraka
Eng/Lit
1
22 14701263176 Karara Secondary School Bst/Math, Geo/Kisw 2

23
14701263181
St. Christopher’S Girls High School
Eng/Lit
1

24
14701263183
A.I.C Nyasaland Secondary School
Bst/Math
1
25 14701263187 AIC Tuigoin Sec Sch Bst/Math 1

26
14701263202 Bahati – Munyaka Secondary
School
Hist/Kisw
1

94

27 14701263209 Upec Osorongai CRE/Hist 1

28
14701263229 Immaculate Conception High Sch –
Kemeloi
Eng/Lit
1
29 14701263230 Tarakwa Secondary School Comp/… 1
30 14701263233 S.D.A Moige High School Bio/Chem 1
31 14701263029 Geta Mixed Secondary School Bio/Chem 1
32 14701263080 Sibanga Secondary School CRE/Geo 1
33 14701263075 Yuya S.A Mixed Sec Math/Phy 1
34 14701263235 St Mary’S Cheptobot Sec Sch Agri/Bio 1
TOTAL 42

KWANZA SUB COUNTY

S/NO
SCHOOL CODE
NAME OF SCHOOL
SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)
NUMBER
1 14701263015 St Francis Kolongolo Boys S.S. Hist/CRE 1
2 14701263027 Bishop A. Muge S.S. CRE/Hist 1
3 14701263028 Goseta Boys Sec School Agri/Bio, Hist Kisw 2
4 14701263033 Gidea Girls Sec Eng/Lit 1

5
14701263034
Namanjalala Secondary School
Geo/Kisw
1

6
14701263050
Kwanza Girls Secondary School
Geo/Kisw
1
7 14701263078 Maridadi Sec School CRE/Hist, Hist Kisw 2
8 14701263079 St. Monica Girls Kitale Chem/Math, French/…… 2
9 14701263092 Bwayi Sec School Math/Phy 1
10 14701263094 Keese Secondary School Eng/Lit 1
11 14701263116 Biketi Secondary Agri/Bio 1

12
14701263126 St Patrick’S Secondary School –
Makunga
Bst/Geo
1

13
14701263143 St. Cecilia Secondary School –
Marinda
Agri/Bio
1
14 14701263150 Aic Kiptuimet Secondary Eng/Lit 1
15 14701263154 Liyavo Girls Sec Sch Eng/Lit 1
16 14701263158 St Anne Umoja Girls Sec Bio/Chem 1
17 14701263165 Soymining Secondary Sch Chem/Math 1
18 14701263167 Mutua Secondary School Geo/Hist 1
19 14701263172 Misanga Sec Agri/Bio 1
20 14701263190 Meteitei Sec Eng/Lit 1

21
14701263195
Aic Kobos Girls Secondary School
CRE/Hist
1
22 14701263198 St Emmanuel Sec CRE/Kisw 1

23
14701263218 St Maurice Girls High School –
Lunyu
Geo/Kisw
1
24 14701263031 Kobos Boys Kisw/CRE 1
TOTAL 27

SABOTI SUB COUNTY

1
14701263002 St Josephs Boys National School
Kitale
Chem/Math, Eng/Lit
2
2 14701263010 Boma Boys High School Geo/Math 1
3 14701263016 Kitale School Secondary Geo/Kisw 1
4 14701263024 St Joseph’S Girls Bio/Chem, French/….. 2

5
14701263036 St Mary’S Machewa Secondary
School
Bst/Geo, Eng/Lit
2
6 14701263054 Matisi Sec. Sch. Chem/Math 1
7 14701263058 St. Michael Top Station Bst/Math 1
8 14701263059 St. Patrick’S Sec. Koykoy CRE/Hist 1

9
14701263071 St. Thomas Aquinas- Kapretwa
(T/Nzoia W)
CRE/Kisw
1
10 14701263098 St. Philips Tuyoo – Koony Geo/Hist 1
11 14701263105 St Athanas Kissawai Bst/Geo 1

12
14701263124 Masinde Muliro Memorial
Secondary
Math/Phy
1

13
14701263131 St. Benedicts Sec School-
Chemchemi
Agri/Bio
1
14 14701263135 Senator Wamalwa Eng/Lit 1
15 14701263142 Luanda Eng/Lit 1
16 14701263144 Bishop Crowley Lukesi Bst/Math 1
17 14701263166 Gituamba Sec Eng/Lit 1
18 14701263196 Chepkoilel Secondary School CRE/Kisw 1
19 14701263197 Chebukaka Sec Geo/Kisw 1

20
14701263201 Soil Conservation Secondary
School
Math/Phy
1
21 14701263203 Kinyoro Secondary School Bio/Chem 1
22 14701263204 Sikulu Sec Bst/Geo 1

23
14701263232
Matisi Girls Friends High School
Agri/Bio, Chem/Phy
2
TOTAL 27

TURKANA COUNTY
TURKANA CENTRAL SUB COUNTY

S/NO
SCHOOL CODE
NAME OF SCHOOL
SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)
NUMBER
1 14701233001 Kerio Boys Secondary School Chem/Phy 1
2 14701233002 Lodwar Boy’S High School Hist/Kisw 1
3 14701233009 St. Kevin’S S.S. Bio/Agr 1
4 14701233013 Moi Kalokol Sec Sch Eng/Lit 1
5 14701233014 S A Nawoitorong Sec Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 5

TURKANA EAST SUB COUNTY

2
14701233029
A.I.C Katilia Boys Secondary School
Chem/Math
1

3
14701233047
Ngamia One Kochodin High School
CRE/Hist
1
TOTAL 3

TURKANA WEST SUB COUNTY

S/NO
SCHOOL CODE
NAME OF SCHOOL
SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)
NUMBER
1 14701233006 Kakuma Sec Bio/Chem 1

2
14701233007
Our Lady’S Girls Secondary School
CRE/Hist
1
3 14701233037 Kalobeyei Secondary School Bst/Math 1
4 14701233045 Lokichoggio Mixed Secondary Agri/Bio 1
5 14701233052 Pokotom Sec Sch Geo/Kisw 1
TOTAL 5

LOIMA SUB COUNTY        

S/NO
SCHOOL CODE
NAME OF SCHOOL
SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)
NUMBER
1 14701233003 Turkana Girls S.S. Math/Phy 1
2 14701233027 Loima Girls Secondary School Chem/Phy 1

3
14701233028 David Lee Adventist Nagis
Secondary Sch
Bio/Chem
1
4 14701233033 Napeililim Secondary School Bst/Geo 1
5 14701233051 Lomil Girls Sec Sch CRE/Hist 1
6 14701233024 Loima Boys Sec Hist/Kisw 1
TOTAL 6

TURKANA NORTH SUB COUNTY

S/NO
SCHOOL CODE
NAME OF SCHOOL
SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)
NUMBER
1 14701233032 Kaeris Secondary School Math/Phy 1

2
14701233039
Milimatatu Girls Secondary School
Bst/Math
1
3 NEW Kaaleng Boys Math/Phy 1
TOTAL 3

TURKANA SOUTH SUB COUNTY

    TOTAL       4

UASIN GISHU COUNTY AINABKOI SUB COUNTY

S/NO
SCHOOL CODE
NAME OF SCHOOL
SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)
NUMBER
1 14701273002 Kipkabus Secondary School Geo/Kisw 1
2 14701273008 Arnessens S.S. Chem/Math 1
3 14701273011 Tembelio S.S. Math/Phy 1
4 14701273020 Kapngetuny High School Geo/Kisw 1
5 14701273021 Drys Farm Girls Geo/Kisw 1
6 14701273028 Bishop Birech Tilol Sec School CRE/Kisw 1
7 14701273044 Chepngoror S.S. Agri/Bio 1
8 14701273056 Biwott Ng’Elel Tarit Sec Bst/Math 1
9 NEW Kapsundei Sec Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 9

KAPSERET SUB COUNTY

S/NO
SCHOOL CODE
NAME OF SCHOOL
SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)
NUMBER
1 14701273009 Simat S.S. Comp/… 1
2 14701273014 Ngeria S.S. Chem/Math 1
3 14701273064 Mwiruti Sec School Bst/Math 1
4 14701273065 Lemook Secondary School Bst/Geo 1
5 14701273069 Davies High School Bst/Geo 1
6 14701273078 Tuiyo Sec School CRE/Hist 1

7
14701273135
D.E.B. Mutwot Secondary School
Chem/Phy
1

8
14701273194
St. Georges High School – Kapseret
Math/Phy
1
TOTAL 8

KESSES SUB COUNTY

12 14701273118 Saroiyot Mixed S.S. Agri/Bio 1
13 14701273131 Ndungulu Secondary School Geo/Kisw 1

14
14701273143
R.C.E.A. Seiyo Secondary School
Geo/Math
1
15 14701273146 Kosirai Secondary School Math/Phy 1
16 14701273172 Kiptega Secondary School Hist/Kisw 1
TOTAL 16

MOIBEN SUB COUNTY

S/NO
SCHOOL CODE
NAME OF SCHOOL
SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)
NUMBER
1 14701273052 Sosiyo S.S. CRE/Hist 1
2 14701273072 Seko Girls Sec Math/Phy 1
3 14701273085 AIC Toroch Moi Sec CRE/Hist 1
4 14701273050 Chebisaas Boys Sec School Chem/Math 1
5 14701273091 Uswo Sec School Agri/Bio 1
6 14701273093 Toloita Sec Sch Eng/Lit 1
7 NEW Kalyet Sec Kisw/CRE 1
8 NEW St.Theresa Arbabuch Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 8

SOY SUB COUNTY

S/NO
SCHOOL CODE
NAME OF SCHOOL
SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)
NUMBER
1 14701273004 Loreto High School Matunda German/… 1
2 14701273010 Kipsangui S.S. French/… 1
3 14701273015 Kerotet S.S. Bio/Chem 1
4 14701273016 Ziwa S S Comp/… 1
5 14701273018 St. Pauls Makongi S.S. Bst/Math 1
6 14701273074 St Peters Natwana Geo/Math 1
7 14701273088 Kaptebeng’Wet Sec School Bst/Math 1
8 14701273089 St Peters Kapkorren Sec Agri/Bio 1
9 14701273098 Sisyobei Adv Math/Phy 1

10
14701273104
Worldhope Lemoru High School
Eng/Lit
1

11
14701273124 Cheplelaibei North Mixed Day Sec
Sch
Agri/Bio
1
12 14701273147 AIC Ndabarnach Math/Phy 1
13 14701273185 AIC Kamoiywa Secondary Bst/Math 1
14 14701273190 AIC Tamboiyot Sec Bst/Geo 1
TOTAL 14

TURBO SUB COUNTY

4 14701273026 Umoja S.S. Bst/Math 1
5 14701273053 Kaptebee Secondary School Eng/Lit 1
6 14701273059 St Mary’S Osorongai Sec Sch Chem/Phy 1
7 14701273060 Kaplelach Secondary Eng/Lit 1
8 14701273084 Chepsaita Sec Sch Math/Phy 1
9 14701273087 A I C Tapsagoi Sec Agri/Bio 1
10 14701273094 Kosachei Sec Sch Bio/Chem 1

11
14701273136 A.I.C. Seiyot Mixed Secondary
School
CRE/Hist
1
12 14701273156 St. Johns Sigowet Sec Eng/Lit 1
13 14701273161 Eldoret Kandie Secondary Geo/Hist 1
TOTAL 13

WEST POKOT COUNTY CENTRAL POKOT SUB COUNTY

NORTH POKOT SUB COUNTY

S/NO
SCHOOL CODE
NAME OF SCHOOL
SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)
NUMBER
1 14701243007 Kacheliba Mixed Sec Geo/Kisw 1
2 14701243024 St Comboni Amakuriat Sec Agri/Bio 1
3 14701243053 Kasei Boys Secondary School Geo/Math 1

4
14701243075 St. Bakhita Girls’ Secondary Sch –
Karon
Eng/Lit
1
5 14701243137 Chelopoy Trinity Boys Sec Sch Math/Phy 1
7 14701243130 Kamketo Boys Sec Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 6

KIPKOMO SUB COUNTY

3 14701243015 Holy Rosary Girls Sec Eng/Lit,Kisw/Hist 2
4 14701243031 Propoi Sec Sch Agri/Bio 1

5
14701243052 St. Stephen Laikong Girls Sec.
School
Geo/Kisw
1

6
14701243076 St. Joseph Tapoyo Secondary
School
CRE/Hist
1
7 14701243106 St. Sophia Pkomo Girls Bst/Geo 1

8
14701243120 Kochiy Mixed Day Secondary
School
Bio/Chem
1
9 14701243144 Sakale Mixed Sec Maths/Phy 1
TOTAL 12

WEST POKOT SUB COUNTY

S/NO
SCHOOL CODE
NAME OF SCHOOL
SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)
NUMBER
1 14701243001 Chewoyet High Agri/Bio,Geo/Math 2
2 14701243002 Nasokol Girls Sec CRE/Kisw 1
3 14701243005 Kapenguria Sec Sch Math/Phy 1
4 14701243021 Sook Boys Sec Bst/Math 1
5 14701243028 Karenger Sec Sch Agri/Bio 1
6 14701243030 Karas Mixed Day Sec Sch CRE/Kisw 1

7
14701243037 Holy Trinity Girls Sec. School
Serewo
Eng/Lit
1
8 14701243040 Keringet Mixed Sec Math/Phy 1

9
14701243049 Our Lady Of Peace Pser Secondary
School
Bio/Chem
1
10 14701243054 Kanyarkwat Girls Sec Chem/Math 1
11 14701243085 Jerusalem Girls Sec Bst/Math 1

12
14701243116 St. Paul’S Boys Secondary School-
Kitelakapel
Bio/Chem
1

13
14701243122
Kapkata Mixed Secondary School
Chem/Math
1
14 147101243056 ELCK Emboasis Chem/Bio 1
TOTAL 15

POKOT SOUTH SUB COUNTY

7 14701243125 Turkwel Gorge Mixed Sec Kisw/Hist 1
TOTAL 7

WESTERN REGION

KAKAMEGA COUNTY LUGARI SUB COUNTY

LIKUYANI SUB COUNTY     

S/NO
SCHOOL CODE
NAME OF SCHOOL
SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)
NUMBER
1 14701373368 St. Teresa Secondary School Bio/Math 1
2 14701373380 Mwiba S.A Secondary School Chem/Math 1
3 14701373544 Eshikulu Boys Geo/Kisw 1
4 14701373545 St Augustine Soysambu Hist/Kisw 1
5 14701373546 St. Anne’S Nzoia Girls Sec Math/Phy 1

6
14701373547 St John The Baptist Likuyani Boys
High School.
BSt/Math 1
7 14701373548 Moi Girls Nangili Secondary Agri/Bio 1

8
14701373549
St.Henrys Saisi Mem Sec School
BSt/Math 1
9 14701373554 Kongoni Mixed S.S Hist/Kisw 1

10 14701373556 St. Joseph’S Kogo Sec Agri/Bio 1
11 14701373557 St. Jude Seregeya Sec Sch Bio/Math 1
12 14701373558 Matunda S.A Secondary Maths/Geo 1
13 14701373563 Ivugwi Sec Geo/Hist 1
14 14701373566 Friends Sec Sch Mbururu CRE/Kisw 1
15 14701373572 Friends Sch Binyenya Eng/Lit 1
16 14701373578 St Stephen Lwanda Sec Sch Eng/Lit 1

17
14701373581 St. Michael Kilimani Secondary
School
Chem/Math 1

18
14701373583 St. Elizabeth Likuyani Girls Sec
School
Bio/Chem 1

19
14701373584 St. Joseph Lumino Secondary
School
Eng/Lit 1

20
14701373585 St. John’S Secondary School –
Mtoni
Geo/Kisw 1

21
14701373586
Friends Secondary School – Matisi
Eng/Lit 1

22
14701373595
Eshikulu Girls Secondary School
Eng/Lit 1

23
14701373599
Mary Lusweti Secondary School
BSt/Math 1
24 14701373603 Mapera Secondary School CRE/Hist 1

25
14701373604 St. Peters Moi’S Bridge Girls Sec
Sch
CRE/Kisw 1
26 14701373605 Nasianda Secondary School Hist/Kisw 1

27
14701373608
St Henry’S Saisi Wabuge Girls Sec.
Agri/Bio 1
TOTAL 27

NAVAKHOLO SUB COUNTY        

S/NO
SCHOOL CODE
NAME OF SCHOOL
SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)
NUMBER
1 14701373007 Bushili Secondary School Math/Phy 1
2 14701373011 Chebuyusi Sec School Agri/Bio 1
3 14701373029 Namirama Girls Hist/Kisw 1

4
14701373030 Friends Secondary School –
Musaga
Eng/Lit 1

5
14701373043
St Kzito Secondary School Lusumu
Eng/Lit 1
6 14701373060 St Pauls Emulakha Sec Hist/Kisw, Eng/Lit 2
7 14701373064 Ematiha Sec School BSt/Math 1
8 14701373066 Sidikho Sec School BSt/Math 1

9
14701373068
Friends School Sirigoi Sec School
Agri/Bio 1
10 14701373079 Navakholo S.S Chem/Math 1
11 14701373117 St John Budonga Sec CRE/Geo 1

12
14701373144 St. Thomas Aquinas Buchangu Sec
Sch (Kakamega)
Eng/Lit 1

13
14701373372 St. Paul’S Mixed Sec Sch –
Lwakhupa
Eng/Lit 1

103

14 14701373090 Ingotse Girls Sec Maths/Chem 1
15 14701373084 Shikomari Mixed Sec Sch Kisw/Geo 1

16
14701373390 St.Raphael’s Burangasi Secondary
School
Bio/Chem 1
17 NEW Ebunamu Secondary School Eng/Lit 1
18 14701373028 Sisokhe Mixed Sec Sch Bst/Maths 1
19 14701373164 St Kizito Lusumu Girls Maths/Chem 1
20 14701373038 Sivilie Mixed Sec Hist/CRE 1

21
147018043106 Friends Nderema Mixed Seondary
School
CRE/Hist 1
TOTAL 22

MUMIAS WEST SUB COUNTY      

S/NO
SCHOOL CODE
NAME OF SCHOOL
SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)
NUMBER

1
14701373371
St. Elias Iyabo Secondary School
Hist/Kisw 1

2
14701373375 St. Joseph Lukongo Secondary
School
Hist/Kisw 1
3 14701373427 Mumias Girls S (St.Mary’S) CRE/Hist 1
4 14701373428 St. Peter’S Mumias S.S CRE/Hist 1

5
14701373437 St. Bedas Bukaya Secondary
School
Math/Phy 1
6 14701373438 Buchifi Secondary CRE/Kisw, Bio/Agri 2
7 14701373440 Musanda Secondary School CRE/Geo 1
8 14701373441 St. Elizabeth Bumia Girls Agri/Bio 1

9
14701373442 Mumias Boys Muslim Secondary
School
Geo/Math 1
10 14701373455 St Elizabeth Lureko Girls Sec BSt/Geo 1
11 14701373456 St Vincent Sec Sch Butende CRE/Hist 1

12
14701373498 St. Pauls Ahong’Injo Secondary
School
Hist/Kisw 1

13
14701373500 St. Michael’S Ingusi Secondary
School
Math/Phy 1

14
14701373511 St. Stephens Eshihaka Secondary
School
Hist/Kisw 1

15
14701373519 St. Christopher Enyapora
Secondary Sch
CRE/Kisw 1
16 14701373453 Ack Milimani Girls Comp/… 1

17
14701373520
St. Joseph Ugana Seondary School
CRE/Geo 1
TOTAL 18

MUMIAS EAST SUB COUNTY      

S/NO
SCHOOL CODE
NAME OF SCHOOL
SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)
NUMBER

1
14701373369 A.C.K. St. Peter’s Khabakaya Sec
Sch.
Bio/Geo 1

2
14701373396
St.Marthas Mwitoti Sec. School
CRE/Hist 1

104

3 14701373430 St. Stephen’S Maraba Mixed Hist/Kisw 1
4 14701373431 Lubinu Secondary School CRE/Kisw 1
5 14701373434 Isongo Sec. CRE/Geo 1
6 14701373435 St Paul’S Ebusia CRE/Kisw 1

7
14701373436
St Teresa Bumini Secondary School
Hist/Kisw 1
8 14701373443 Makunga Mixed Secondary Chem/Math 1
9 14701373450 St Paul Lubinu Girls Sec Sch BSt/Math 1
10 14701373461 St. Peter’s Khaunga CRE/Kisw 1

11
14701373507 St. Michael’s Emakhwale
Secondary School
Bio/Chem 1
12 14701373513 Ebubole Secondary School Agri/Bio 1

13
14701373516 St. Patrick Ebubere Mixed Day Sec
School
BSt/Geo 1
14 14701373517 Musango Secondary School Agri/Bio 1

15
14701373531 St. Teresa Eshisenye Girls
Secondary Sch
Math/Phy 1
16 147018083415 St.Josephs Shibinga Sec. CRE/Hist 1
TOTAL 16

MATUNGU SUB COUNTY      

S/NO
SCHOOL CODE
NAME OF SCHOOL
SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)
NUMBER

1
14701373041 St. Cecilia Makokhwe Mixed D.Sec.
School
Hist/Kisw 1

2
14701373050
A.C.K. Koyonzo Girls Sec.School
CRE/Kisw 1

3
14701373389
St. James Namamba Girls Sec Sch
Hist/Kisw 1

4
14701373419 St. James Namamba Secondary
School
Math/Phy 1
5 14701373420 St. Stephen’s Namulungu Sec Hist/Kisw 1

6
14701373421 St. Mathias Kholera Boys
Secondary School
CRE/Hist 1
7 14701373422 St. Maurice Mwira Sec Math/Phy 1
8 14701373423 Koyonzo Secondary School Hist/Kisw 1
9 14701373424 St. Joseph’s Indangalasia Sec Geo/Kisw 1
10 14701373426 St. Gabriel Mirere Sec Eng/Lit 1

11
14701373439
Emanani Muslim Secondary School
BSt/Math 1
12 14701373462 St. Teresa’s Itete Sec Eng/Lit 1
13 14701373465 St. Peter’s Lubanga Sec BSt/Math 1
14 14701373466 St. Charles Khalaba CRE/Kisw 1
15 14701373468 Makunda Muslim Sec BSt/Geo 1
16 14701373469 Ejinja Mixed Sec Geo/Math 1
17 14701373475 St. Luke’S Khabukoshe CRE/Geo 1
18 14701373484 St. Charles Lung’anyiro Sec CRE/Kisw 1

19
14701373485 Eshikhondi Mixed Secondary
School
Hist/Kisw 1

105

20
14701373488
St.John’s Mukhweya Sec School
Chem/Math 1
21 14701373505 Eshibanze Muslim Sec Agri/Bio 1
22 14701373521 Ngairwe Sec CRE/Hist 1
23 14701373525 St Francis Shiyabo Sec BSt/Math 1

24
14701373527 Mary Seat Of Wisdom Bulimbo
Girls S.S
CRE/French 1
TOTAL 24

BUTERE SUB COUNTY       

S/NO
SCHOOL CODE
NAME OF SCHOOL
SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)
NUMBER

1
14701373052 St. Cecilia Lufumbo Girls Sec.
School
Eng/Lit 1
2 14701373400 Manyala Scondary Sch. CRE/Kisw 1
3 14701373405 Butere Girls Sec S. Geo/Math 1
4 14701373406 Butere Boys Sec. S. Eng/Lit 1
5 14701373407 Bukolwe Secondary Agri/Chem 1
6 14701373409 Shiraha Sec Comp/… 1
7 14701373412 St Pauls Shikunga Sec School BSt/Geo 1
8 14701373444 Shinamwenyuli Sec School CRE/Hist 1
9 14701373445 Bumamu Secondary School BSt/Math 1
10 14701373451 Ibokolo Sec School Hist/Kisw 1
11 14701373458 Buchenya Girls Sec Bio/Chem 1
12 14701373471 Imanga Sec School BSt/Geo 1
13 14701373480 Shitsitswi Secondary Eng/Lit 1

14
14701373481
St Francis Eshirembe Secondary
BSt/Geo
1
15 14701373483 Mutoma Girls Sec Chem/Phy 1
16 14701373486 Eshitari Secondary School BSt/Math 1
17 14701373491 Shibanga Secondary School Agri/Bio 1
18 14701373501 Ituti Secondary School Chem/Math 1

19
14701373532
Bululwe Mixed Secondary School
CRE/Kisw 1
TOTAL 19

KHWISERO SUB COUNTY     

S/NO
SCHOOL CODE
NAME OF SCHOOL
SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)
NUMBER
1 14701373042 St. Anne’S Dudi Girls Sec. Eng/Lit 1
2 14701373395 Namasoli Secondary School Agri/Bio 1
3 14701373398 Ekambuli Sec Sch Math/Phy 1
4 14701373416 Emalindi Girls Secondary Chem/Math 1
5 14701373417 Khwisero Secondary School BSt/Math 1
6 14701373446 Eshibinga K Secondary Geo/Hist 1
7 14701373452 Shirali Secondary School Hist/Kisw 1
8 14701373457 Mwihila High School Eng/Lit 1
9 14701373473 Khwisero Girls High School HSc/…, Music/…, Ksiw/Geo 3

10
14701373477 Shiongo Mixed Day Secondary
School
Hist/Kisw 1

106

11 14701373489 Emwiru Mixed Day Secondary Hist/Kisw 1
12 14701373492 Mundoli Girls Sec CRE/Hist 1

13
14701373494
Stmathews Ikomero Secondary
Chem/Phy 1

14
14701373497 St. Stephen’S Mulwanda
Secondary School
BSt/Geo 1
15 14701373528 St Joseph’S Shirotsa Sec Agri/Bio 1
TOTAL 17

KAKAMEGA CENTRAL SUB COUNTY     

S/NO
SCHOOL CODE
NAME OF SCHOOL
SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)
NUMBER
1 14701373020 Shikoti Girls S.S. CRE/Hist 1
2 14701373021 Kakamega High Sch. Agri/Bio 1
3 14701373036 Bishop Sulumeti Girls Sec CRE/Kisw 1
4 14701373070 Matioli S.S. Agri/Bio 1
5 14701373083 Ikonyero S S Geo/Hist 1
6 14701373115 Kakamega Township Sec Sch Eng/Lit 1
7 14701373135 Kilimo Girls Sec Eng/Lit 1
8 14701373138 Ematetie Sec School Hist/Kisw 1
9 14701373376 Rosterman Secondary School Chem/Math 1
TOTAL 9

KAKAMEGA EAST SUB COUNTY        

S/NO
SCHOOL CODE
NAME OF SCHOOL
SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)
NUMBER
1 14701373003 Mukumu Boys S.S Bio/Chem 1
2 14701373005 St Francis Xavier Sec Shipalo CRE/Kisw 1
3 14701373008 Bukhaywa S.S. Hist/CRE 1

4
14701373010 The Sacred Heart Girls’ High
School- Mukumu
Agric/Bio, Comp/.. 2
5 14701373014 St Philips Mukomari S S Hist/Kisw 1

6
14701373016
Lirhanda Girls Secondary School
Eng/Lit 1
7 14701373018 Shanderema Boys High School BSt/Math 1
8 14701373023 Friends Sec Sch Lukusi BSt/Geo 1

9
14701373026 St.Agnes Girls High School –
Shibuye
BSt/Geo, Kisw/CRE 2
10 14701373039 Shabwali Sec. Geo/Kisw 1
11 14701373055 Shagungu Sec School Eng/Lit 1
12 14701373065 Museno S.S. Agri/Bio 1
13 14701373075 Ileho Friends Sec School Bio/Chem 1
14 14701373077 Lwanda Secondary School. CRE/Hist 1

15
14701373085
St Monica Lubao Secondary School
Comp/… 1
16 14701373088 St. Joseph Malimili Sec CRE/Kisw 1
17 14701373109 Shidodo Secondary Math/Phy 1
18 14701373129 Friends Sec School Handidi Chem/Math 1
19 14701373141 St Annes Ikuywa Sec Sch CRE/Hist 1

107

20
14701373143 Lunyu Mixed Day Secondary
School
Eng/Lit 1
21 14701373252 Friends Sec Sch – Lirhanda CRE/Hist 1

22
147018043163 St.Theresa Isecheno Seondary
School
Bio/Chem 1

23
147018043166 St.Annes Munasio Secondary
School
CRE/Kisw 1
TOTAL 25

KAKAMEGA NORTH SUB COUNTY       

S/NO
SCHOOL CODE
NAME OF SCHOOL
SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)
NUMBER
1 14701373012 Mavusi Secondary BSt/Geo 1
2 14701373013 Kiman’Geti Girls Hist/Kisw 1
3 14701373046 Tombo Sec Sch Math/Phy 1
4 14701373051 Isanjiro Girls Hist/Kisw 1
5 14701373073 Mugai Mixed S Math/Phy 1
6 14701373081 Mahira Sec Sch Eng/Lit 1
7 14701373091 Bukhakunga S.S CRE/Hist 1
8 14701373093 Lugusi S.S. CRE/Hist 1
9 14701373095 Lwandeti S.S. CRE/Hist 1
10 14701373096 Malava Boys High School CRE/Hist 1
11 14701373097 Malava Girls S. S. Eng/Lit 1
12 14701373099 Samitsi Boys Eng/Lit 1
13 14701373100 Shamberere S.S Hist/Kisw 1
14 14701373101 Shamoni S.S. Eng/Lit 1
15 14701373102 Shivanga Sec School Eng/Lit 1
16 14701373103 St Antony Kakoyi S. S. Agri/Bio, Comp/… 2
17 14701373118 Shihome Girls Geo/Kisw 1
18 14701373120 Friends Lwanda ‘K’ Sec. School Eng/Lit 1
19 14701373123 Shiandiche Sec Sch BSt/Geo 1
20 14701373124 Namushiya Mixed Sec Sch Geo/Kisw 1

21
14701373127
Friends School Lukala Secondary
Math/Phy 1
22 14701373128 Friends Sch Bulupi Math/Phy 1
23 14701373130 Kakunga Girls Sch Eng/Lit 1
24 14701373132 Chimoroni S.S Agri/Bio 1
25 14701373136 Namanja Mixed Sec Hist/Kisw 1
26 14701373150 Samitsi Girls Hist/Kisw 1
27 14701373151 Mukhonje K S.S Bio/Chem 1
28 14701373158 Sawawa Sec Sch BSt/Math 1
29 14701373356 Silungai Girls BSt/Math, Math/Phy 2
30 14701373381 Mayuge S.S Agri/Bio 1
31 14701373382 Tumbeni S.S Eng/Lit 1

32
14701373383 Friends School Mang’Uliro
Secondary
Agri/Bio 1
33 14701373611 Manda Sec Sch Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 35

KAKAMEGA SO UTH SUB COUNTY      

108

S/NO
SCHOOL CODE
NAME OF SCHOOL
SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)
NUMBER
1 14701373002 Musingu Boys’ High School BSt/Math 1
2 14701373017 Bushiangala Secondary School BSt/Math 1

3
14701373019 St.Theresa’S Eregi Girls’ High
School
CRE/Kisw 1
4 14701373024 Oloa. Shitoli Secondary School Geo/Hist 1

5
14701373032 Musoli Girls (St. Annes) High
School
Math/Phy 1
6 14701373033 Makhokho Secondary School Chem/Math 1

7
14701373037
Lirhembe Girls’ Secondary School
Eng/Lit 1
8 14701373040 Shikokho Sec. School Chem/Math 1
9 14701373053 Shiveye Sec Bio/Chem 1

10
14701373056
Shamusinjiri Secondary School
Math/Phy 1
11 14701373057 Imalaba Secondary School Eng/Lit 1

12
14701373071
Friends School Lusiola Secondary
Bio/Chem 1
13 14701373111 Imbale Secondary School Eng/Lit 1
14 14701373121 Shichinji Sec. School Geo/Hist 1
15 14701373131 Sabane Secondary Geo/Hist 1
16 14701373149 Shiduha Sec. School Math/Phy 1
17 14701373365 Burendwa Secondary School CRE/Hist 1
TOTAL 17

MATETE SUB COUNTY       

S/NO
SCHOOL CODE
NAME OF SCHOOL
SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)
NUMBER
1 14701373550 Friends Sch (Lukhokho) Agri/Bio 1
2 14701373552 Kivaywa S.S. Bio/Chem, Eng/Lit 2
3 14701373555 Muhomo Sec. Sch. CRE/Hist 1
4 14701373561 Lwandeti D E B Sec Sch Chem/Math, Bst/Maths 2
5 14701373569 Holy Family Marukusi Sec Hist/Math 1
6 14701373575 Nzoia D E B Sec Chem/Math 1
7 14701373577 Friends Sch Chenjeni BSt/Math 1
8 14701153236 Mukasa Girls Sec Bst/Geo 1
9 14701373607 Friends Vuyika Sec Sch Hist/CRE 1
10 14701393144 Nzoia D.Eb. Secondary School Chem/Math 1
TOTAL 12

BUNGOMA COUNTY
BUNGOMA NORTH

S/NO
SCHOOL CODE
NAME OF SCHOOL
SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)
NUMBER
1 14701393174 Bilibili Friends Sec Sch Bst/Geo 1
2 14701393154 Nabingenge Sec Sch Bio/Chem 1
3 14701393075 Maliki Boys Sec Sch Math/Bst 1
4 14701393193 Pwani Sec Sch Math/Phy 1

109

5 14701393083 Friends Kibisi Sec Sch Eng/Lit 1
6 1401393080 Mbakalo Boys Sec Sch Math/Chem 1
7 14701393126 Makunga SA Sec Sch Bio/Agri 1
8 14701393007 St.Patricks Naitiri Boys Sec Sch Bio/Agri 1
9 14701393365 St.Maurice Namboko Math/Phy 1
10 14701393121 Milima Friends Sec Sch Chem/Bio 1
11 14701393375 Nakoba Friends Sec Sch Eng/Lit 1
12 14701393045 St.John Karima Sec Sch Bio/Chem 1
13 14701393179 St.Kizito Sirende Sec Sch BSt/Math 1
14 14701393028 Sirakaru Sec Sch Kisw/CRE 1
15 14701393397 Nabiswa Friends Sec Sch CRE/Hist 1
16 14701393150 Friends Naitiri Girls Sec Sch CRE/Geo 1
17 147018013177 Musembe Friends Sec Sch Geo/Hist 1
18 14701393348 Mbakalo Girls Sec Sch Chem/Phy 1
19 14701393107 Eluuya Friends Girls Sec Sch Eng/Lit 1
20 14701393335 Friends Maliki Mixed Sch BSt/Math 1
TOTAL 20

BUMULA SUB COUNTY       

S/NO
SCHOOL CODE
NAME OF SCHOOL
SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)
NUMBER
1 14701393079 Myanga Sec Sch Bio/Chem 1
2 14701393113 St.Peter`s Mwiruti Sec Sch Chem/Bio 1
3 14701393009 Khasoko Boys Sec Sch CRE/Kisw 1
4 14701393213 St.Kizito Masielo Sec Sch Kisw/CRE 1
5 14701393355 St.Elizabeth Bitobo Sec Sch Kisw/Geo 1
6 14701393303 St.Peters Namaika Sec Sch Math/Bst 1
7 14701393223 Mwiyenga Girls Sec Sch Kisw/CRE 1

8
14701393408 Kijana Wamalwa Memorial Sch –
Mwomo
Eng/Lit
1

9
14701393024
Bishop Atundo Kimaeti Boys S.S
Bst/Geo
1
10 14701393392 St.Pauls Wamunyiri S.S Bst/Geo 1
11 14701393181 St.Mary Magdalene Kimatuni Math/Bst 1
12 14701393167 St.Eliabeth Lunao Bio/Agric 1

13
14701393031
St.TeresaS Kabula Boys Sec Sch Math/Chem, CRE/Hist 2 14 14701393390 St.JosephS Bukirimo Sec Sch Kisw/CRE 1
15 14701393117 St.Kizito Mayanja Sec Sch Agric/Bio 1
16 14701393049 St.Patrick Netima Boys S.S Chem/Math 1
17 14701393362 St.Jude Namanze Sec Sch Kisw/CRE 1
18 14701393058 St.Anthony Mateka Sec Sch Agric/Bio 1
19 1470393135 Bisuche Ack Sec Sch Math/Chem 1
20 14701393214 Friends Sch Kisioyi Sec Kisw/CRE 1
21 14701393381 St.Paul Bunambobi Sec Sch Geo/Math 1
22 14701393198 St.Marys Namatotoa Sec Sch Bst/Geo 1 23 14701393314 St.Elizabeth Malinda Sec Sch Bio/Chem 1 24 14701393172 St.Peters Siboti Sec Sch Math/Phy 1

25
14701393119
St Joseph`s Lumboka Memorial S.S
Bio/Chem
1

110

26 14701393345 Machwele Sec Sch Math/Chem 1
28 14701393125 St.Mary`s Mukhuna Sec Sch Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 28

BUNGOMA CENTRAL SUB COUNTY      

S/NO
SCHOOL CODE
NAME OF SCHOOL
SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)
NUMBER
1 14701393012 Teremi S.A Sec Sch Chem/Bio 1
2 14701393339 Marobo Girls Sec Sch Chem/Phy 1
3 14701393105 St.Christopher Mabanga S.S Bst/Geo 1

4
14701393046
Our Lady Of Mercy Chebukaka S.S
Bio/Chem
1
5 14701393014 Nalondo Sec Sch For Ph Eng/Lit 1
6 14701393208 S.A Wabukhonyi Sec Sch Bst/Geo 1
7 14701393191 Sikulu Friends Sec Sch Bio/Chem 1
8 14701393034 Lukhome Friends Sec Sch Eng/Lit 1
9 14701393386 Sanandiki Girls Sec Sch Math/Phy 1
10 14701393396 Friends Sch Pongola Sec Sch Eng/Lit 1
11 14701393038 Kimalewa Sec Sch Math/Chem 1
TOTAL 11

BUNGOMA EAST SUB COUNTY     

S/NO
SCHOOL CODE
NAME OF SCHOOL
SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)
NUMBER
1 14701393190 Ndivisi Girls Sec Sch Chem/Bio 1
2 14701393050 Muji Sec Sch Geo/Bst 1
3 14701393003 St.Cecilia Girls Sch Misikhu Math/Chem, Eng/Lit 2
4 14701393078 Lutacho Sec Sch Hist/Kisw 1
5 14701393402 St.John Rc Savala Sec Sch Bio/Agric 1
6 14701393196 Friends Sch Makuselwa Sec Kisw/CRE 1
7 14701393331 Masindu Friends Sec Sch Kisw/CRE 1
8 NEW Bakisa Sec Sch Math/Phy 1
9 14701393103 Lugusi Mixed Sec Sch Math/Chem 1
10 14701393374 St.Pauls Nzoia Rc Sec Sch Eng/Lit 1
11 14701393084 Magemo Friends Sch Bst/Math 1

12
14701393085
St.Francis Makemo Girls School
Kisw/CRE
1
13 14701393108 St.Mathews Ack Sec Sch Bst/Geo 1
14 14701393319 Friends Sec Sch Mikuva Geo/Bst 1
15 14701393070 Misemwa Sec Sch Phy/Math 1
16 14701393330 Mitikuyu Friends Sec Sch Eng/Lit 1
17 14701393195 Friends Sec Sch Wabukhonyi Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 18

BUNGOMA WEST SUB COUNTY     

S/NO
SCHOOL CODE
NAME OF SCHOOL
SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)
NUMBER
1 14701393014 Namwela Sec Sch Eng/ Lit 1
2 14701393008 Chwele Sec Sch Bio/Chem 1
3 14701393042 St.Monica Bukokholo Girls Sch Bio/Agric, Chem/Math 2

111

4 14701393052 Bisunu Friends Sec Eng/Lit, Maths/Bst 2
5 14701393404 Friends School Kikai Girls Maths/Bst,Chem/Phy 2
6 14701393104 Karibuni Girls Sec Sch Bio/Maths,CRE/Hist 2
7 14701393067 Kabkara Sec Sch Bio/Chem, Kisw/CRE 2
8 14701393062 Machakha Mixed Sec Sch Eng/Lit, Bst/Geo 2
9 14701393309 Sec CRE/Hist, Geo/Kisw 2
10 14701393343 Geoff Brown Girls High Sch Phy/Math 1
11 14701393037 Kaptanai S.A Sec Sch Geo/Kisw, CRE/Hist 2
12 14701393211 Malakisi Muslim High Sch Eng/Lit 1
13 14701393015 St.Anthony`S Sirisia Sec Sch Phy/Math 1
14 14701393060 Friends Sch Toloso Agri/Bio, Kisw/CRE 2
TOTAL 23

KIMILILI SUBCOUNTY      

S/NO
SCHOOL CODE
NAME OF SCHOOL
SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)
NUMBER
1 147013930008 Chwele Girls’ High School Bio/Chem 1
2 14701393004 Friends Sch Kamusinga Chem/Math, Eng/Lit 2

3
14701393056
St.Joseph`s Kamusinde Sec Sch
Bst/Geo,
1

4
14701393148
Wamalwa Kijana Friends School
Eng/Lit
1
5 14701393098 Friends Sch Namboni S.S Math/Phy 1
6 14701393005 Chesamisi Boys Sec Sch Geo/Bst, CRE/Kisw 2
7 14701393055 St Mary’S Sosio High Sch Chem/ Math 1
8 14701393325 St John’S Buko Sec Chem/Math 1
9 14701393021 Moi Girls Kamusinga Bio/Agric 1
10 14701393157 Friends Sec Sch Chebukwabi Geo/ Math 1

11
14701393098
St Theresa’S Girls’ Sec Sch Kimilili
Geo/ Kisw
1
12 14701393354 Lukhome Baptist Sec Sch Bst/ Geo 1
13 14701393111 Bahai Namawanga Sec Sch Math/Phy 1
14 14701393173 Friends Kamasielo Sec Sch Kisw/CRE 1
15 14701393308 St Jan Secondary Bst/Geo 1

16
14701393126 New Hope Kamukuywa Township
Sec.
Bst/Geo
1

18
14701393322
The Salvation Army Lwanda Sec.
Eng/Lit
1
19 14701393389 New Hope Mwangale Sec Sch Bio/ Chem 1
20 14701393187 Bituyu Friends Sec Sch CRE/ Hist 1
21 14701393066 St.Emmanuel`S Miruri Sec Sch Bio/Agri 1
22 14701393010 St.Lukes High Sch Kimilili Bio/Agri 1
23 14701393056 Kamusinde Sec Sch Eng/Lit 1
24 14701393147 Sa Nasianda Sec Sch Maths/Phy 1
TOTAL 25

MT ELGON SUB COUNTY     

S/NO
SCHOOL CODE
NAME OF SCHOOL
SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)
NUMBER
1 147013933439 Chesito Sec Sch Bio/Chem 1

112

2 147013933425 Chemoge Sec Sch Bst/Math, Comp/… 2
3 147013933432 Moi Kaptama Boys Sec Sch Hist/CRE 1
4 14701393003 Kibuk Girls Sec Sch Eng/Lit 1
5 14701393121 St.Marks Kipchiria Sec Sch Eng/Lit 1
6 14701393419 Kimobo S S Bio/Agri 1
7 14701393447 St.Augustine Nomorio Sec. Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 8

BUNGOMA SOUTH       

S/NO
SCHOOL CODE
NAME OF SCHOOL
SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)
NUMBER
1 14701393138 Bungoma Muslim Sec Sch IRE/Arabic, Maths/BSt 2
2 14701393002 St.Mary`S Kibabii Sec Sch Geo/Bst 1

3
14701393399
St.Peter`S High Musikoma Sec Sch
Eng/Lit
1

4
14701393069
St.PatrickS KimukungI Girls S.S
Math/Bst
1
5 14701393001 Bungoma Boys Sec Sch Kisw/Hist, Music/…. 2
6 14701393142 Friends Sch Misanga Sec Sch Phy/Math 1
7 14701393096 Lutungu Sec Sch Math/Chem 1
8 14701393109 Namachanja High Sch Math/Phy 1
9 14701393087 St.PeterS SangAlo Sec Sch Math/Bst 1
10 NEW Friends Namaanga Sec Sch Math/Chem 1
11 14701393210 Khakula Mixed Sec Sch Geo/Bst 1

12
14701393032
Friends Bukembe Boys Sec Sch
Math/Bst
1
14 14701393334 Butieli High School Geo/Bst 1
15 14701393016 Cardinal Otunga Girls High Sch Hist/Geo 1
16 14701393001 Bungoma High Sch Music/…, Kisw/Hist 2
17 14701393307 Friends Sango Sec Sch Math/Chem 1
18 14701393399 Ack Good Shepherd Sec Sch Kisw/Hist 1
19 14701393332 St.Sarah Namisi Sec Sch Bst/Geo 1
20 14701393351 St.Teresa`S Sio High Sch Eng/Lit 1
21 14701393333 Friends Fuchani Sec Sch Agric/Bio 1
22 14701393307 Kisuluni Sec Sch Math/Bst 1
23 14701393177 St.Veronica Ranje Sec Sch Geo/Bst 1
24 14701393361 St.Pauls Wacheka Sc Sch Eng/Lit 1
25 14701393411 Friends Khaoya Sec Sch Math/Phy 1
26 14701393377 Mwikhupo Baptist Sec Sch Math/Chem 1
27 14701393118 St.Martins Mwibale Sec Sch Geo/Bst 1
28 14701393088 Friends Kitale Sec Sch Eng/Lit 1

29
14701393033
St.Taddeus Ndengelwa Sec Sch
Kisw/Geo
1
30 14701393115 Samoya Sec Sch Bst/Math 1
TOTAL 32

KOPSIRO SUB-COUNTY      

S/NO
SCHOOL CODE
NAME OF SCHOOL
SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)
NUMBER
1 14701393006 Kapkateny Sec Sch Bst/Hist 1

113

2 14701393146 Kubura Sa Sec Sch Eng/Lit 1
3 14701393129 Kebee Sec Sch Bio/Agric 1
4 14701393446 Masaek Sec Sch Kisw/CRE 1
5 14701393422 Chelebei Sec Sch Eng/Lit 1

6
14701393134
St.Jude Kaimugul Mixed Sec Sch
Math/Bst
1
TOTAL 6

TONGAREN SUB-OUNTY      

S/NO
SCHOOL CODE
NAME OF SCHOOL
SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)
NUMBER
1 14701393122 St.Peters Ndalu Sec Sch Hist/Cre, Bio/Chem 2
2 14701393192 St.Julian Narati Sec Sch Eng/Lit, Kisw/CRE 2
3 14701393304 Lukhana Friends Sec Sch Bio/Chem, Eng/Lit 2
4 14701393093 Tabani Friends Sec Sch Chem/Math, Bio/Agri 2

5
14701393029
St Augustine Girls Lukhuna Girls
Cre/ Kisw
1
6 14701393366 Friends Sec Sch Kiminini Cre/ Hist 1

7
14701393035 Bishop Phillip Anyolo Sec
Kakamwe
Comp/Math
1
8 14701393164 Mitua Girls Sec Comp/Math 1

9
14701393155
St. Joseph’S Sec. School Binyenya
Bio/Math
1
10 14701393068 St.Pauls Narati Sec Sch Bst/Math 1

11
14701393140 Bishop Atundo Girls Sec Sch
Mabusi
Bst/Math
1
12 14701393314 Lukhuna Friends Sec Sch Bio/Chem 1
13 14701393385 Milele Sec Sch Kisw/Geo 1
TOTAL 17

WEBUYE WEST  SUB COUNTY     

S/NO
SCHOOL CODE
NAME OF SCHOOL
SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)
NUMBER
1 14701393006 Lugulu Girls Sec Sch Bio/Math 1
2 14701393312 Brenda Friends Girls Sec Sch Eng/Lit 1
3 147018013182 Friends Sch Kuywa Sec Bio/Chem 1
4 14701393064 Namawanga Girls Sec Sch Geo/Kisw, Eng/Lit 2
5 14701393162 Lugulu Friends Sec Sch Bio/Chem 1
6 14701393320 St.Andrews Matulo Sec Sch Bio/Chem 1
7 14701393327 Bunang`Eni Sec Sch Math/Chem 1
8 14701393011 Friends Sch Bokoli Sec Eng/Lit 1
9 14701393043 Sirende Ack Sec Sch Kisw/CRE 1
10 14701393100 Mahanga Sec Sch Chem/Math, 1
11 14701393073 Milo Friends Boys Sch Bio/Chem 1
12 14701393041 Milani Friends Sec Sch Kisw/CRE 1
13 14701393065 Sitikho Friends Sec Sch Hist/CRE 1
14 14701393026 Chebosi SA Boys Sec Sch Eng/Lit 1
15 14701393120 Miendo Sec Sch Bio/Chem 1
16 14701393139 Ngwelo Friends Sec Sch Geo/Hist 1
17 14701393315 S.A Chebosi Girls Sec Sch Bst/Math 1

114

18 14701393114 Malaha Friends Sec Sch Hist/CRE 1
19 14701393112 Mang`ana Sec Sch Math/Phy 1
TOTAL 20

CHEPTAIS SUBCOUNTY      

S/NO
SCHOOL CODE
NAME OF SCHOOL
SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)
NUMBER
1 14701393413 Cheptais Boys Sec Sch Bio/Maths 1
2 1470139341 Kimabole Sec Sch Chem/Math 1
3 14701393420 Toroso Sec Sch Kisw/Hist 1
4 14701393017 Kipsis Sec Sch Kisw/CRE, Bst/Geo 2
5 14701393426 Chepkube Ack Sec Sch Eng/Lit 1
6 14701393423 Kim Kapkota Girls Sec Sch Agri/Bio 1
TOTAL 7

BUSIA COUNTY
TESO NORTH SUB COUNTY

S/NO
SCHOOL CODE
NAME OF SCHOOL
SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)
NUMBER
1 14701403089 Korisai Girls Secondary School Math/Phy 1
2 14701403202 Moding Secondary School CRE/Kisw 1
3 14701403203 Chamasiri Secondary School Eng/Lit 1
4 14701403204 Kolanya Boys High School BSt/Math 1
5 14701403206 Kamuriai Secondary School Eng/Lit 1
6 14701403212 S.A. Aboloi Secondary School CRE/Hist 1
7 14701403213 Katakwa Secondary School CRE/Kisw 1

8
14701403216 St Josephs Kocholia Secondary
School
Eng/Lit 1

9
14701403218
Albert Ekirapa Secondary School
Chem/Math 1

10
14701403228
St. John’s Kajei Secondary School
Eng/Lit 1

11
14701403236 St. Stephen Keng’atuny Mixed
Secondary School
BSt/Geo 1

12
14701403237 A.C.K. Oduya Oprong Secondary
School
BSt/Geo 1

13
14701403250 Bishop King’oo Okuleu Secondary
School
Math/Phy 1
14 14701403255 Katanyu Secondary School Geo/Hist 1

15
147014033024 St Thomas Amagoro Girls
Secondary School
HSC/… 1
TOTAL 15

TESO SOUTH SUB COUNTY       

S/NO
SCHOOL CODE
NAME OF SCHOOL
SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)
NUMBER

1
14701402022 St. Bridgit Akoreet Sec Sch For The
Deaf And Voc
Eng/Lit 1
2 14701403207 Fr. Okodoi Secondary School Agri/Bio 1

115

3
14701403210 St Monicas Chakol Girls High
School
Geo/Hist 1

4
14701403211 St Joseph’s Chakol Secondary
School
Eng/Lit 1

5
14701403214 St. Jacob’s Kaliwa Secondary
School
French/Hist 1
6 14701403219 St. Peters Aterait Sec Sch Eng/Lit 1

7
14701403220 St. Charles Lwanga Otimong
Secondary School
Geo/Math 1

8
14701403221 St James Kwangamor Secondary
School
Agri/Bio 1

9
14701403227 St. Michael Apatit Secondary
School
Hist/Kisw 1
10 14701403230 Apokor Secondary School BSt/Math 1

11
14701403231 St. Mark’s Ack Machakusi
Secondary School
CRE/Kisw 1

12
14701403233
St. John Alupe Secondary School
Agri/Bio 1

13
14701403246
Busia Township Secondary School
Eng/Hist 1

14
14701403248 St. Anne Angorom Girls Secondary
School
Chem/Math 1

15
14701403252 St. Pius Katelenyang Secondary
School
CRE/Kisw 1

16
NEW
St.Peters Ojaamong Secondary
Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 16

NAMBALE SUB COUNTY      

S/NO
SCHOOL CODE
NAME OF SCHOOL
SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)
NUMBER

1
147011403022 St.Peters Khwirale Seondary
School
Math/Phy 1
2 14701403004 Madola Mixed Sec School Eng/Lit 1

3
14701403013
Nambale Boys Secondary School
Eng/Lit 1
4 14701403014 Kisoko Girls High School Bio/Chem 1

5
14701403025 St. Thomas Aquinas Madende
Secondary School
CRE/Kisw 1
6 14701403035 Malanga Secondary School Agri/Bio 1

7
14701403047 Mary Immaculate Nambale Urban
Secondary School
CRE/Kisw 1

8
14701403051 St. Francis Sikinga Secondary
School
Eng/Lit 1
9 14701403057 Khayo Secondary School Eng/Lit 1

10
14701403084 St. James Madibo Secondary
School
CRE/Kisw 1

11
14701403192 St. Joseph Musokoto Secondary
School
BSt/Geo 1

116

13
14701403193 St. Mary’s Nambale Secondary
School
Math/Phy, Eng/Lit 2

14
14701403201 Canon Awori Nambale A.C
Secondary School
BSt/Geo, Eng/Lit 2
TOTAL 15

BUSIA SUB COUNTY        

S/NO
SCHOOL CODE
NAME OF SCHOOL
SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)
NUMBER

1
14701403066 St. Peter’s Buyosi Mixed Secondary
School
Eng/Lit 1

2
14701403087 St. Michael Buyende Secondary
School
Agri/Bio, Eng/Lit 2

4
14701403197 St. Thomas Mayenje Mixed
Secondary School
Chem/Math 1

5
14701403024 Our Lady Of Mercy Girls Secondary
School
Geo/Kisw 1

6
14701403041 St. Stephen’s Lwanya Girls
Secondary School
CRE/Hist, Chem/Math 2

8
14701403046 St Paul’s Mabunge Secondary
School
CRE/Kisw, Eng/Lit 2

10
14701403056 Murende Mixed Day Secondary
School
Eng/Lit 1

11
14701403075 St. Marys Burumba Secondary
School
Bio/Chem 1

12
14701403190 St. John The Baptist Mabale
Secondary School
Hist/Kisw 1
TOTAL 12

BUTULA SUB COUNTY       

S/NO
SCHOOL CODE
NAME OF SCHOOL
SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)
NUMBER

1
14701403001 St. Clare Butula Girls Secondary
School
Hist/Kisw 1
2 14701403011 Bukhalalire Secondary School CRE/Kisw 1
3 14701403031 Butula Boy’s High School Agri/Bio 1

4
14701403034 Kingandole Mixed Secondary
School
BSt/Geo, CRE/Hist 2
6 14701403037 Bumala AC Secondary School Chem/Math 1

7
14701403045 St Peters Bumala B Secondary
School
CRE/Geo 1
8 14701403053 Bwaliro Girls Sec BSt/Math 1

9
14701403059 St Paul’s Bukhuma Secondary
School
Geo/Hist 1
10 14701403061 Elukhari Mixed Secondary Geo/Kisw 1

11
14701403063 Buriya Mixed Day Secondary
School
Chem/Phy 1

12
14701403067 St. Peter’s Sirikhaya Secondary
School
Bio/Chem 1

117

13
14701403085 St. Peter’s Mung’Abo Mixed
Secondary School
BSt/Math 1

14
14701403092 A.C. Bulwani Mixed Secondary
School
Eng/Lit 1

15
14701403199 Esibembe A.C. Girls Secondary
School
Geo/Math 1
TOTAL 15

BUNYALA SUB COUNTY      

S/NO
SCHOOL CODE
NAME OF SCHOOL
SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)
NUMBER
1 14701403007 John Osogo Boys’ High School CRE/Kisw 1
2 14701403010 Budalangi Secondary School Eng/Lit 1

3
14701403021 St. Peter’S Makunda Secondary
School
CRE/Kisw 1
4 14701403027 Osieko Secondary School Eng/Lit 1

5
14701403078
Bunyala Model Secondary School
Eng/Lit 1
6 14701403191 Sisenye Secondary School Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 6

SAMIA SUB COUNTY        

S/NO
SCHOOL CODE
NAME OF SCHOOL
SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)
NUMBER
1 14701403002 Sigalame High School French/Hist, Geo/Kisw 2
2 14701403003 Nangina Girls` High School CRE/Hist 1

3
14701403017 Thomas Aquinas Nanderema Boys
Secondary
CRE/Kisw 1
4 14701403020 Nyakhobi Secondary School. Hist/Kisw 1
5 14701403030 Ganjala Secondary School Geo/Math 1
6 14701403033 Namboboto Sec. Sch. Eng/Lit, Math/Phy 2
7 14701403040 Hakati Secondary School Hist/Kisw 1
8 14701403060 Bukiri Secondary School Eng/Lit 1

9
14701403062 Bujwanga Mixed Day Secondary
Sch
CRE/Hist,CRE/Kisw 2
10 14701403070 Nambale RC Secondary School Bio/Chem 1

11
14701403079
Nyakwaka Girls Secondary School
Agri/Bio,Eng/Lit 2

12
14701403086 St. Chrispine Samia Girls High
School
BSt/Geo 1

13
14701403090 St. Kizito Muramba Secondary
School
BSt/Math 1
TOTAL 17

VIHIGA COUNTY VIHIGA SUB COUNTY

S/NO
SCHOOL CODE
NAME OF SCHOOL
SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)
NUMBER
1 14701383008 Gilwatsi Secondary School Agri/Bio 1

118

2 14701383012 Mudavadi Girls High School Agri/Bio 1

3
14701383015
Madira Girls Secondary School
BSt/Comp 1
4 14701383017 St. Clare’S Maragoli Girl’S Agri/Math 1
5 14701383029 Magui Secondary School CRE/Kisw 1
6 14701383038 Vigina Secondary School BSt/Hist 1
7 14701383052 Kerongo Secondary School Agri/Bio 1
8 14701383062 Chango Secondary School Chem/Math 1
9 14701383065 Ideleri Secondary School Agri/Bio 1
10 14701383074 Masana Secondary School Eng/Lit 1

11
14701383088
C.E.C.A Inyanza Secondary School
Agri/Bio 1
12 14701383092 Chambiti Secondary School Agri/Bio 1

13
14701383108
Kidinye Friends Secondary School
BSt/Math 1
14 14701383122 Kidundu Secondary School Bio/Chem 1

15
14701383142 Friends School Gavalagi Seconday
School
BSt/Math 1
TOTAL 15

SABATIA SUB COUNTY      

S/NO
SCHOOL CODE
NAME OF SCHOOL
SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)
NUMBER
1 14701383003 Chavakali High School Eng/Lit, Geo/Kisw, 2
2 14701383011 Mbale High School Agri/Bio 1
3 14701383013 Friends School Keveye Girls Geo/Hist 1

4
14701383027
Moi Girls Secondary School-Vokoli
Bio/Geo 1
5 14701383032 Igunga Girls’ High School Bio/Chem 1
6 14701383040 Bukulunya Secondary School BSt/Math 1
7 14701383042 Ebusiloli Secondary.School. Agri/Bio 1
8 14701383047 Gahumbwa Secondary School Bio/Chem 1
9 14701383049 Jemovo Secondary School Eng/Lit 1
10 14701383056 Demesi Secondary School Math/Phy 1

11
14701383057
Friends School Bugina Secondary
Geo/Hist 1
12 14701383060 Viyalo Secondary School Agri/Bio 1
13 14701383066 Lusengeli Secondary School Agri/Bio, Eng/Lit 2

14
14701383080
Ikobero Girls Secondary School
CRE/Hist 1
15 14701383097 Tsimbalo Secondary School Geo/Hist 1

16
14701383123
Friends School Mulundu Sec Sch
Math/Phy 1

17
14701383124
A.C.K. Hombala Secondary School
Geo/Kisw 1

18
14701383143
Nabwani P.A.G Secondary School
Eng/Lit 1
19 14701383144 Budaywa Secondary School BSt/Math 1
20 14701383151 Evojo Secondary School Agri/Bio 1

119

21
14701383153 Friends School Kegondi Secondary
School
Eng/Lit, Hist/Kisw, 2
TOTAL 24

HAMISI SUB COUNTY       

S/NO
SCHOOL CODE
NAME OF SCHOOL
SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)
NUMBER

1
14701383004
Nyang’ori High Secondary School
BSt/Geo 1
2 14701383005 Friends School Kaimosi Girls Eng/Lit 1
3 14701383006 Senende Boys High School BSt/Math 1
4 14701383009 Goibei Girls Secondary School Hist/Kisw 1
5 14701383018 Tigoi Girls Secondary School BSt/Math 1

6
14701383022 Friends School Kamosi Boys
Secondary School
BSt/Math 1

7
14701383030 Stanley Godia Givogi Secondary
School
Hist/Kisw 1
8 14701383036 Muhudu Secondary School Chem/HSc 1
9 14701383037 Kaptik Secondary School Hist/Kisw 1
10 14701383043 Givole Secondary School BSt/Math 1

11
14701383050 Dr. Maurice Dang’ana Secondary
School
BSt/Geo 1
12 14701383061 Gisambai Secondary School Hist/Kisw 1

13
14701383081 St Andrews Secondary School
Gimengwa
Eng/Lit 1

14
14701383084
Samson Mmaitsi Secondary School
Agri/Bio 1

15
14701383086 St.Marks Orthodox Secondary
School (Chavogere)
CRE/Geo 1
16 14701383091 Gamalenga Secondary School Bio/Chem 1
17 14701383096 Muhaya Secondary School CRE/Kisw 1

18
14701383103
Imusutsu Mixed Secondary School
Bio/Chem 1

19
14701383107 Friends Musiri Mixed Secondary
School
Math/Phy 1

20
14701383109 Friends Gamoi Mixed Secondary
School
Eng/Lit 1

21
14701383126 Kitagwa P.A.G. Mixed Secondary
School
Chem/Math 1

22
14701383128 Chebunaywa S.A. Secondary
School
CRE/Hist 1
23 14701383132 Bumira Secondary School BSt/Math 1

24
14701383137 P.A.G. Kamuluguywa Secondary
School
Agri/Bio 1

25
14701383139 St. Stephen’S Secondary School –
Chepsaga
Eng/Lit 1

26
14701383145
Dr. Gimose Secondary Sch -Jeviriri
BSt/Geo 1

27
14701383149
Friends Secondary Sch – Muyere
BSt/Math 1

120

TOTAL           27

LUANDA SUB COUNTY       

S/NO
SCHOOL CODE
NAME OF SCHOOL
SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)
NUMBER

1
14701382015 St. Clare Ebukuya Sec Sch For
Hearing Impaired
BSt/Math 1
2 14701383001 Bunyore Girls High School Bio/Chem,Geo/Maths 2
4 14701383039 Ekwanda Secondary School CRE/Kisw 1

5
14701383044
Ebusakami Girls Secondary School
BSt/Math,Hist/Kisw 2
7 14701383045 Ebubayi Secondary School Eng/Lit 1

8
14701383046
Hobunaka Boys Secondary School
Eng/Lit 1
9 14701383104 Esibeye Secondary School BSt/Geo 1

10
14701383114
Ebulonga Mixed Secondary School
Math/Phy 1

11
14701383117
Chandolo S.A Secondary School
Chem/Math 1
12 14701383118 Emmatsi Secondary School Bio/Math 1

13
14701383146
Hobunaka Girls Secondary School
CRE/Hist 1
TOTAL 13

EMUHAYA SUB COUNTY      

S/NO
SCHOOL CODE
NAME OF SCHOOL
SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)
NUMBER
1 14701383002 Emusire Secondary School Eng/Lit 1

2
14701383014
Esalwa Boys Secondary School
Comp/… 1
3 14701383054 Emanyinya Secondary School BSt/Math 1
4 14701383069 Kilingili Secondary School Bio/H/Sc, Eng/Lit 2

5
14701383076
Ebukanga Girls Secondary School
Agri/Bio, BSt/Geo 2

6
14701383120
St. Peters Itumbu Seondary School
BSt/Math 1
7 14701383158 Essunza Secondary School Bio/Chem, Eng/Lit 2
TOTAL 10

121

error: Content is protected !!