TSC Secondary school teaching posts per Sub-county September 2020

TEACHERS SERVICE COMMISSION
RECRUITMENT OF ADDITIONAL TEACHERS 2020
 Click here to Download Full List

NYANZA REGION

KISII COUNTY

GUCHA SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147016013032Bombaba MixedAgr/Bio1
2147016013086Buyonge SecKisw/Hist1
3147016013010Gakero ELCKPhy/Chem1
4147016013058Gakero SDA SecMaths/Bst1
5147016013006St. Angela’s Sengera GirlsChem/Bio1
  TOTAL 5
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 147016013067 Emenwa DOK Chem/Maths, Geo/Kisw, Eng/Lit 3 2 147016013016 Gionseri SDA Girls Kisw/CRE 1 4 147016013128 Itumbe DOK Sec Maths/Phy 1 5 147016013051 Maji Mazuri Sec Maths/Chem 1    

NYAMACHE SUB-COUNTY

6147016013124Mogonga PAGBio/Agr1
7147016013069Mosora SecBio/Chem1
9147016013112Nyabisase SecBio/Agr, Hist/CRE2
10147016013109Nyabite DOK SecBio/Agr1
11147016013120Nyachogochogo AIC SecMaths/Bst1
12147016013163Riambase DEB SecMaths/Phy, Kisw/CRE, Bio/Agr3
15147016013030St. Charles Kabeo SecKisw/CRE1
16147016013127St. Thomas Turwa SecBio/Agr1
17147016013087Suguta DOK Girls  SecMaths/Phy, Chem/Phy2
  TOTAL 19

KENYENYA SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147016013034Kenyenya MixedChem/Maths1
2147016013057Kerongorori SecChem/Bio1
3147016013013Maiga F.P. SecMaths/Phy1
4147016013177Magena GirlsChem/Phy1
5147016013076Mesabakwa SecAgr/Bio1
6147016013111Moteiribe SecEng/Lit, Kisw/CRE, Bio/Chem3
7147016013011St Edward Nyabioto SecMaths/Phy1
8147016013050St. Marys Nyabiore GirlsMaths/Bst1
9147016013107Omobera GirlsChem/Bio1
10147016013004Riokindo BoysPhy/Chem, Bio/Agr, Bst/Geo3
11147016013092Sengera SDA SecBio/Agr1
12147016013065Mokomoni SDA SecEng/Lit1
13147016013134St .Francis Metembe SecBst/Maths1
14147016013048St. Peters Nyamesocho DOK SecChem/Bio1
15147016013075St. Peter’s Keberesi SecBio/Chem1
16147016013184Magenge SDA Mixed SecPhy/Chem1
17147016013183Mochorwa SecEng/Lit1
18147016013022Nyakoiba SDA SecEng/Lit, Kisw/CRE2
  TOTAL 23
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 147016013033 Bishop Mugendi Nyakegogi Sec Maths/Bst, Bio/Chem 2 2 147016013025 St. Marys Nyamagwa Girls Hist/CRE, Bio/Agr, Eng/Lit 3 3 147016013001 Sameta Boys High Kisw/Hist 1 4 147016013118 Nyaguku Sec Phy/Chem 1 5 147016013108 Sameta PAG Mixed Sec Maths/Chem 1     TOTAL   8    

SAMETA SUB-COUNTY

GUCHA SOUTH SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147016013173Ayora  MixedPhy/Chem1
2147016013007Kiabigoria ELCK SecBio/Chem1
3147016013119Maroo Esinde SecBio/Agr1
4147016013041Monianku SecEng/Lit1
5147016013054Ndonyo MixedChem/Maths1
6147016013168Nduru GirlsPhy/Chem, Hsc/…2
7147016013093Omobiri SecMaths/Phy1
8147016013003Nduru BoysEng/Lit1
9147016013081Nyabine DEBBio/Chem1
10147016013015Nyangweta SDAMaths/Phy1
11147016013167Nyasasa SDA MixedChem/Bio1
12147016013098St Joseph Nyabigena SecBst/Maths, Bio/Agr2
13147016013176Nyagichenche SecBio/Agr, Kisw/Hist2
14147016013180St.Marys Nyabigena GirlsBio/Chem1
15147016013021Tabaka BoysEng/Lit1
  TOTAL 18
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 147016033135 Daraja Mbili Mixed Chem/Bio 1 2 147016033064 Amariba Sec Bio/Chem 1 3 147016033041 Gianchere Friends Sec Eng/Lit 1 4 147016033010 Kioge Girls Bst/Geo 1 5 147016033145 Kiogo Sec Agr/Bio 1 6 147016033004 Kereri Girls H/Sci/Bio, Comp/Phy 2 7 147016033013 Kisii High Geo/Hist 1 8 147016033128 Nyakeyo COG CRE/Kisw 1 9 147016033003 Nyabururu Girls Maths/Chem, Hsc/Bio, Hist/CRE 3 10 147016033037 Nyamagwa SDA Chem/Maths 1 11 147016033052 Ongicha Sec Bio/Agr 1    

KISII CENTRAL SUB-COUNTY

12147016033155Keore SecAgr/Geo1
13147016033079Senior C. Musa N.Kegati SecPhy/Chem1
14147016033087St. Peters Kerera SecGeo/Bst1
15147016033024Riondong’a MixedBst/Geo1
16147016033029St. Stephens NyamwareBio/Chem1
17147016033148Queen of Apostles Kanyimbo SecKisw/Geo1
18147016033076Nyatieko SecMaths/Chem1
19147016013028Nyaguta SecPhy/Chem1
  TOTAL 22

MARANI SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147016033066Itibo GirlsBio/Agr1
2147016033009Kenyoro SecMaths/Phy1
3147016033100Kiareni ELCK SecAgr/Bio1
4147016033048Nyagesenda SecCRE/Hist1
5147016033156Nyangonyi ELCKPhy/Chem1
6147016033128Nyakeyo COG SecAgr/Bio1
7147016033035Nyasore SecBst/Geo1
8147016033090Rioma Mixed SecEng/Lit1
9147016033033St. Johns Metembe SecBio/Chem1
10147016033111St. Pauls Nyankanda SecKisw/Hist1
11147016033060St Mary’s Ngenyi SecBio/Chem1
  TOTAL 11
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 147016033074 Bishop.M. Nyamokenye Sec Bio/Chem 1 2 147016033153 Bogitaa ELCK Mixed Phy/Chem 1 3 147016033120 Kiabusura DOK Sec Phy/Chem 1 4 147016033095 Botoro ELCK Sec Bio/Chem 1 5 147016033084 Iruma Sec Maths/Bst 1 6 147016033173 Bitare SDA Mixed Maths/Phy 1    

KISII SOUTH SUB-COUNTY

7147016033059Ekerubo DEB SecEng/Lit1
8147016033031Matongo MixedAgr/Bio1
9147016033150Nyangoge GirlsEng/Lit1
10147016033017St. Pauls Igonga SecAgr/Bio1
11147016033081St. Vincent Omwari SecEng/Lit1
12147016033086St.Charles Lwanga Gesero SecChem/Bio1
13147016033166Riamotinga  Mixed SSMaths/Phy1
14147016013165Rianyabaro COG SecMaths/Phy1
15147016033020St Raphael Nyangena SecChem/Bio1
16147016033045St Lawrence Nyabieyo SecPhy/Chem1
17147016033089St. Andrew’s Mogumo SecBio/Agr1
18147016033176St. Francis Nyasagati MixedEng/Lit1
  TOTAL 18
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 147016033061 Amabuko Sec Agr/Bio, Maths/Phy 2 2 147016033038 Amasege Sec Eng/Lit 1 3 147016033042 Bongonta Sec Maths/Chem 1 4 147016033057 Hema Secondary School – Chitago Sec Bio/Agr, Kisw/Hist 2 5 147016033022 Ibacho Sec Agr/Bio 1 6 147016033071 Mesabisabi Sec Phy/Chem, Maths/Phy 2 7 147016033012 Moi Gesusu Boys Phy/Chem,  Bio/Chem 2 8 147016033058 Mobamba Sec Kisw/Geo, Eng/Lit 2 9 147016033171 Moremani PAG Sec Maths/Chem 1 10 147016033005 Mosisa Sec Hist/CRE 1 11 147016033075 Nyamagesa COG Sec Bst/Geo 1 12 147016033026 Nyanturago Sec Bio/Chem 1 13 147016033015 St . Charles Lwanga –Ichuni Girls Agr/Bio, Maths/Chem,  Kisw/Hist 3 14 147016033027 St. Marks Mokorogoinwa Sec Kisw/Geo, Eng/Lit 2 15 147016033039 St. Peters Chironge Sec Phy/Chem 1 16 147016033021 Masimba Sec Maths/Phy, Hist/CRE 2 17 147016033177 Sasati Sec Bio/Chem 1 18 147016033085 Geteri PAG Sec Eng/Lit 1 19 147016033116 Masabo Sec Maths/Geo 1    

MASABA SOUTH SUB-COUNTY

20147016033117Gekonge DEB MixedMaths/Bst1
    29

HOMABAY COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 147016023068 Agoro Sare Boys Phy/Chem 1 2 147016083020 Bishop Linus Okok Girls Bio/Agr, Eng/Lit 2 3 147016083054 Dudi Girls Sec Chem/Bio, Agr/Bio 2 4 147016083067 God Ber Mixed Eng/Lit 1 5 147016083048 Got Rateng Sec Geo/CRE 1 6 147016083052 Kalando Mixed Bst/Maths 1 7 147016083018 Karabok Sec Eng/Lit 1 8 147016083192 Kilusi Mixed Sec Kisw/Hist 1 9 147016083166 Kokwanyo Mixed Chem/Bio 1 10 147016083163 Kolweny Kingsway Sec Chem/Bio 1 11 147016083011 Kwoyo Oyugis Sec Maths/Chem 1 12 147016083186 Lwanda Lutheran Sec Agr/Bio 1 13 147016083033 Mititi Sec Eng/Lit 1 14 147016083056 Nyagowa Lutheran Mixed CRE/Hist 1 15 147016083168 Nyahera Girls Maths/Chem 1 16 147016083037 Nyalenda Mixed Eng/Lit 1 17 147016083181 Nyalgosi Sec Hist/CRE 1 18 147016083002 Ober Boys Sec Phy/Chem 1 19 147016083199 Ombek Lutheran Sec Bst/Geo 1 20 147016083196 St Thomas Omiro Mixed Kisw/Hist 1 21 147016083040 Orera Sec Bst/Geo 1 22 147016083025 Othoro Mixed Bio/Chem 1 23 147016083008 Our Lady of Mercy -Ringa Boys Bst/Maths,  Bio/Chem, Kisw/CRE 3 24 147016083024 Owiro Mixed Geo/CRE 1 25 147016083207 Ponge Lutheran Sec Eng/Lit 1 26 147016083055 Ringa Girls Chem/Bio 1 27 147016083049 Saye Mixed Maths/Chem 1 28 147016083190 St. Annes Ojwando Sec Kisw/Hist 1 29 147016083039 St. Josephs Sino Sec Chem/Bio 1    

RACHUONYO SOUTH SUB-COUNTY

30147016083042St. Peters Kotieno SecMaths/Phy1
31147016083191St. Philip’s Nyabondo SecMaths/Bst1
32147016083007Wang’apala SecKisw/Geo, Maths/Chem, Eng/Lit3
33147016083034Wire MixedPhy/Chem1
34147016083216Harambee SecBio/Chem1
35147016083210Nyambare MixedMaths/Bst1
36147016083069Kosele SecMaths/Phy1
37147016083027St Linus Umai  SecBst/Geo1
38147016083035Nyatindo MixedKisw/Hist1
39147016083071Kadie SecAgr/Bio1
40147016083174Nyandiwa DEB SecMaths/Chem1
  TOTAL 46
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 147016083208 Adiedo Sec Maths/Chem 1 2 147016083215 Alaru Central Mixed Maths/Phy 1 3 147016083023 Kobala Mixed CRE/Hist 1 4 147016083051 Kowuor Sec Eng/Lit 1 5 147016083179 Mawego Girls Maths/Phy 1 6 147016083159 Oriwo Boys Bio/Chem, Kisw/CRE 2 7 147016083164 Siburi Mixed Bio/Chem 1 8 147016083171 St. Francis Nyaganjo Girls Eng/Lit 1 9 147016083169 St. Innocent Jonyo Mixed Bio/Chem 1 10 147016083173 St. Josephs  Miranga Sec Kisw/CRE 1 11 147016083195 St Paul Oriang Sec Kisw/CRE 1 12 147016083059 Kanam Mixed Maths/Chem 1 13 147016083006 Gendia Sec Eng/Lit 1 14 147016083072 Oyombe Mixed Geo/Bst 1 15 147016083188 Karabodi Girls Kisw/CRE 1 16 147016083180 Karabondi Bidii Mixed Eng/Lit 1 17 147016083014 Omboga Mixed Phy/Chem 1 18 147016083218 Simbi Mixed Chem/Maths 1    

RACHUONYO NORTH SUB-COUNTY

19NEWOmindi SecEng/Lit1
20147016083001Kajiei MixedBst/Maths1
21147016083013Kendu Muslim SecKisw/Hist1
22147016083009Otok MixedKisw/Hist1
23147016083004Ngeta MixedMaths/Phy1
24147016083063St John God Ndonyo MixedChem/Phy1
25147016083075Dr.Adhu Awiti SecKisw/Geo1
26147016083043Lieta  MixedPhy/Chem1
  TOTAL 27
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 147016023013 Asumbi Girls Maths/Chem, Geo/Hist 2 2 147016023053 St Elizabeth Koyoo Mixed Kisw/Hist 1 3 147016023044 Kuoyo Kochia Boys Chem/Bio 1 4 147016023041 Lala Sec Bio/Chem 1 5 147016023083 Nyajanja Sec Chem/Bio 1 6 147016023066 Nyalkinyi Sec Eng/Lit 1 7 147016023001 Ogande Girls Maths/Phy 1 8 147016023020 Olare Mixed Phy/Chem 1 9 147016023091 Ongeti Mixed Maths/Bst 1 10 147016023009 Orero Boys Bio/Chem 1 11 147016023096 St. Albert Chiepe Sec Maths/Phy 1 12 147016023071 St. Dominic Rabango Mixed Bio/Chem 1 13 147016023048 Wiobiero Sec Maths/Bst 1 14 147016023004 St Paul Aoch-Muga Mixed Kisw/CRE 1 15 147016023103 God Kado Mixed Chem/Bio 1 16 147016023105 St.Josephine Bakhita Nyalienga Maths/Chem 1 17 147016023119 Rangwe Girls CRE/Hist 1 18 147016023034 Langoromo Mixed Maths/Phy 1 19 147016023049 St Mary’s Kachar Girls CRE/Kisw 1 20 147016023027 Kuja Mixed Sec Eng/Lit 1 21 147016023126 Ngere Mixed Sec Bst/Maths 1    

HOMA BAY SUB-COUNTY

22147016023081Riwa Mixed SecMaths/Phy1
23147016023127St Theresa Nyauu GirlsAgr/Bio1
24147016023130St Pius Ndiru MixedChem/Phy1
25NEWSt Camilus Ojunge SecBst/Maths1
26147016023075St Dominic Wiga SecKisw/CRE1
27147016023069Odienya SecMaths/Phy1
28147016023045Achego MixedHist/CRE1
29147016023085St. Mathews God BondoMaths/Phy1
30147016023098Lwaho  Mixed SecMaths/Phy1
31147016023112Onyege Mixed SecBst/Maths1
32147016023104Dr.  Mbai Mixed SecBst/Hist1
33147016023012Gogo Katuma SecKisw/Hist1
34147016023019Nyagidha Mixed SecChem/Bio1
35NEWPap Ndege Mixed SecAgr/Bio1
  TOTAL 36
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 147016023056 Bishop Okok-Ototo Sec Phy/Chem 1 2 147016023111 Bishop Ochiel Nyagidha Girls Hist/CRE 1 3 147016023088 Kome Mixed Sec CRE/Hist 1 4 147016023007 Magina Girls Hsc/Bio 1 5 147016023006 Mirogi Girls Bst/Maths 1 6 147016023032 Nyamanga Mixed Sec Phy/Chem 1 7 147016023011 Ojode Ndere Sec Geo/Bst 1 8 147016023087 Ojode Unga Sec Maths/Phy 1 9 147016023052 Okok Mixed Bio/Agr 1 10 147016023077 Okota Mixed Bio/Agr 1 11 147016023054 Rapedhi Sec Hist/CRE 1 12 147016023043 Ratang’a Boys Sec Chem/Bio 1 13 147016023033 Ratang’a Girls CRE/Hist 1 14 147016023042 St. Marys Wachara Sec Maths/Phy 1 15 147016023070 St Philip Wayaga Sec Agr/Bio, Eng/Lit 2 16 147016023106 St Peters Rambusi Sec Eng/Lit 1 17 NEW Ndisi Sec Bio/Agr 1 18 147016023022 Goyo Mixed Day Sec Bio/Agr 1 19 147016023125 St Felix Nyarath Sec Maths/Chem 1 20 147016023038 Jabagre Sec Geo/Bst 1 21 147016023124 Kaguria Sec Phy/Chem 1    

NDHIWA SUB-COUNTY

22147016023118Wayara MixedKisw/Geo1
23147016023131Ligodho Mixed SecChem/Bio1
  TOTAL 24

SUBA SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147016103022God Oloo SecEng/Lit1
2147016103032Nyadenda MixedPhy/Chem1
3147016103020Nyatambe MixedBst/Maths1
4147016103030Obanga MixedPhy/Chem1
5147016103016St Antony’s NyandiwaKisw/CRE1
6147016103014St.Gabriels Gwassi GirlsBio/Agr1
7147016103006Tonga Boys SecBio/Geo1
8147016103049Nyakiya Mixed (sindo)Chem/Bio1
9147016103021NyagwetheKisw/Hist1
10147016103025Kamasengre SecChem/Phy1
11147016103050Kianyumba SecEng/Lit1
12147016103064Sindo Mixed SecBio/Agr1
13147016103033Msare Mixed SecEng/Lit1
14147016103058Mark Matunga Kiwa SecBio/Chem1
15147016103068John Mbadi Koyombe SecMaths/Chem1
16NEWJohn Mbadi Ligongo SecBio/Agr1
  TOTAL 16
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 147016103004 Kakiimba Sec Maths/Phy 1 2 147016103003 Lambwe Sec Bst/Geo 1 3 147016103001 Mbita Boys High Maths/Chem,  Hist/CRE 2 4 147016103011 Nyamasare Girls Chem/Bio 1 5 147016103019 Ogongo Mixed Bio/Chem, Geo/Kisw 2 6 147016103018 St John Wandiji Mixed Agr/Bio 1 7 147016103002 Tom Mboya Sec Phy/Chem 1 8 147016103013 Waware Mixed Maths/Phy 1 9 147016103029 Sena Sec Bio/Agr 1 10 147016103059 Father Tielen Mixed Chem/Bio 1    

MBITA SUB-COUNTY

11147016103057Senator Otieno Kajwang Gera SecGeo/Bst1
  TOTAL 13
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 147016063035 Anjego Sec Agr/Bio,  Eng/Lit 2 2 147016063120 God Ngoche Girls Maths/Phy 1 3 147016063102 Got Kachola F.A.M Mat/Chem 1 4 147016063007 Kadika Girls Maths/Phy, Kisw/CRE 2 5 147016063011 Kwa Sec Bst/Maths 1 6 147016063089 Masara Sec Eng/Lit 1 7 147016063003 Migori Boys Kisw/Geo, Maths/Bst 2 8 147016063121 Malera Mixed Maths/Bst 1 9 147016063134 Mapera Sec Eng/Lit 1 10 147016063051 Moi Suba Girls Bio/Agr 1 11 147016063076 Ngege Got Kachacha Eng/Lit 1 12 147016063003 Nyabisawa Girls Maths/Phy, Bio/Chem,  Kisw/Geo 3 13 147016063030 Nyaduong Mixed Agr/Bio 1 14 147016063056 Nyango Sec Agr/Bio 1 15 147016063074 Onyalo Mixed Kisw/CRE, Maths/Phy 2 16 147016063037 Osingo Mixed Geo/Bst 1 17 147016063071 Sagegi Mixed Bio/Agr 1 18 147016063050 Sagero Mixed Maths/Phy, Eng/Lit 2 19 147016063110 Siling Mixed Maths/Phy 1 20 147016063087 St.Michael Nyarongi Mixed Kisw/Geo, Bio/Agr 2 21 147016063021 St Peters Abwao Sec Bio/Agr 1 22 147016063059 Machicha Sec Maths/Phy 1 23 147016063159 Ting’na Mixed Geo/Hist 1 24 147016063171 Korwa Mixed Maths/Chem 1 25 147016063108 Nyikendo Mixed Bst/Maths 1 26 147016063064 Mwachi Sec Chem/Maths 1 27 147016063103 Bondo Nyironge Sec Maths/Phy 1 28 147016063085 Oruba Mixed Bio/Agr 1 29 147016063197 Bishop Masaga Ogada Girls Kisw/CRE 1    

MIGORI COUNTY MIGORI SUB-COUNTY

30147016063203Lwala Giribe MixedPhy/Chem1
31147016063199St Celestino Nyangubo SecChem/Maths1
32147016063148Nyamongo SecEng/Lit1
33147016063202Witharaga Day MixedAgr/Bio1
34147016063132Radienya GirlsBst/Geo1
3514701443275Tom Mboya Ragana Complex GirlsBst/Geo1
3614701443274St Francis Wiga GirlsMaths/Chem1
37147016063213St Georges Kilimanjaro SecKisw/Geo1
38147016063061Rayudhi SecBio/Agr1
  TOTAL 46
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 147016063009 St Paul’s Ageng’a Boys Bio/Chem, Eng/Lit 2 2 147016063097 B.L. Tezza Complex Sec Bio/Agr, Eng/Lit 2 3 147016063024 Bande Girls Sec Comp/… 1 4 147016063026 Lwanda Magwar Sec Phy/Chem 1 5 147016063029 Moi Nyatike Sec Agr/Bio 1 6 147016063080 Okenge Mixed Sec Phy/Chem 1 7 147016063027 Rabwao Sec Kisw/Hist 1 8 147016063023 Sori Sec Bio/Agr 1 9 147016063072 St Gema Girls Bio/Agr 1 10 147016063054 St. Josephs Gunga Mixed Phy/Chem 1 11 147016063090 Ungoe Sec Geo/Hist 1 12 147016063116 Sota SDA Sec Kisw/Hist 1 13 147016063068 St. Mary’s Winjo Sec Maths/Bst 1 14 147016063058 Kibuon Sec Maths/Chem 1 15 147016063127 St Sabianus Owich Sec Maths/Bst 1 16 147016063139 St Agnes Okuodo Sec Bio/Agr 1 17 147016063157 Akala Sec Hist/CRE 1 18 147016063170 Okayo Mixed Kisw/CRE 1 19 147016063175 Got Kachola Mixed Phy/Chem 1 20 147016063176 Paulo Odendo Sec Maths/Phy 1    

NYATIKE SUB-COUNTY

21147016063189Othoch-Rakuom SecBio/Agr1
22147016063167Chamachichi SDA SecMaths/Chem1
23147016063193Radienya HighPhy/Chem1
24147016063198St. Jacobs Kolanya SecAgr/Bio1
25147016063205St. Gabriels’ God KwachCRE/Hist1
26147016063207God Keyo SecChem/Bio1
27147016063806Jangoe Mixed SecGeo/CRE1
28147016063209St Pius Got Orango SecPhy/Chem1
29147016063211Rabuor – Karungu SecMaths/Bst1
30147016063210St Thomas Diruma SecChem/Maths1
31147016063174Obolo Mixed SecBst/Maths1
  TOTAL 33
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 147016063040 Kameji Sec Eng/Lit 1 2 147016063033 Kangeso Boys Kisw/CRE 1 3 147016063014 Koderobara Sec Agr/Bio, CRE/Kisw, Eng/Lit 3 4 147016062007 Kuja Special Sec Agr/Bio (with KSL) 1 5 147016063046 Nyarach Mixed Bio/Chem, Eng/Lit 2 6 147016063031 Oyugi Ogango Girls Kisw/Hist, Eng/Lit 2 7 147016063084 Rakwaro – Our Lady of Fatima Sec Bst/Geo 1 8 147016063032 Sigiria Mixed Bio/Agr 1 9 147016063052 St. Marys Nyangao Sec Geo/Bst 1 10 147016063098 St Patricks Kamgundho Sec Bio/Chem 1 11 147016063107 Lango Arek Sec Chem/Bio 1 12 147016063016 Minyenya Sec Kisw/CRE 1 13 147016063160 St Jonathan Sec Kisw/Hist 1 14 147016063194 Kanga Mixed Agr/Bio 1 15 147016063147 Opapo Sec Bio/Chem 1 16 147016063045 Arundo Sec Agr/Bio 1 17 147016063216 Kanyimach Sec Phy/Chem 1 18 147016063218 Sango Mixed Maths/Phy 1    

RONGO SUB-COUNTY

19147016063215St Albert Miyare SecAgr/Bio1
20147016063217Ngodhe SecKisw/Hist1
  TOTAL 24
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 147016063006 St. Alberts Ulanda Girls Chem/Bio, Eng/Lit 2 2 147016063041 Kanyasrega Nyokal Sec Phy/Chem 1 3 147016063078 St Johns Komolorume Sec Bio/Agr 1 4 147016063013 Manyatta SDA Boys Bio/Chem 1 5 147016063010 St. Mary’s Gorrety Dede Eng/Lit 1 6 147016063019 Kokuro Boys Eng/Lit 1 7 147016063081 Nyakuru Mixed Phy/Chem 1 8 147016063065 Kwe Mixed Agr/Bio 1 9 147016063154 Raruowa Kadera Sec Bst/Geo 1 10 147016063155 St Mourice Nyarombo Mixed Phy/Chem 1 11 147016063158 St Nicholas Koyier Sec Bst/Maths 1 12 147016063162 Sony Sugar Sec Bio/Chem 1 13 147016063190 Raywer Mixed Kisw/Geo 1 14 147016063186 St. Peter’s Kodeny Mixed Maths/Chem 1 15 147016063185 Ombasa Mixed Agr/Bio 1 16 147016063184 Rinya Mixed Maths/Phy 1 17 147016063200 St Mary Angogo Sec Maths/Chem 1 18 147016063201 St.Joseph’s Bongu Sec Chem/Bio 1 19 147016063119 St Francis Ng’ong’a Mixed Kisw/CRE 1 20 147016063196 Pheres Oluoch Kanindo Sec Geo/Bst 1 21 147016063066 Ogwamrondo Hill Sec Eng/Lit 1 22 147016063093 St.Timons Rabondo Mixed Bst/Geo 1 23 147016063022 Owiro Akoko Girls Bio/Chem 1     TOTAL   24    

AWENDO SUB-COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 147016063028 Arambe Sec Phy/Chem 1 2 147016083012 Bware Sec Eng/Lit 1 3 147016063025 Mukuyu Sec Chem/Maths 1 4 147016063044 St Michael Piny Owacho Sec Maths/Phy 1 5 147016063001 St. Josephs Rapogi Sec Eng/Lit 1 6 147016063005 St.Pius Uriri Boys Eng/Lit 1 7 147016063112 God Sibuoche Sec Agr/Bio 1 8 147016063149 Midida Day Sec Maths/Phy 1 9 147016063161 Bishop Anyolo Korwa Sec Kisw/Hist 1 10 147016063169 St. Aloyce Nyamasare Sec Kisw/Hist 1 11 147016063172 Luoro Mixed Sec Kisw/Geo 1 12 147016063173 Rapogi Girls Sec Bst/Geo 1    

URIRI SUB-COUNTY

13147016063182Bishop Makario Kisugunua SecBio/Agr1
14147016063181St. Pauls Omboo SecGeo/Bst1
15147016063179St. Peter’s Clevars Koduogo SecMaths/Chem1
16147016063187Konduru MixedKisw/CRE1
17147016063204Rombe SecBst/Geo1
18147016063206Korondo SecPhy/Chem1
19147016063183Kolwal SecPhy/Chem1
20147016063140Bishop Okinda Achuth SecHist/CRE1
21147016063100St. Linus Koyieko  SecGeo/Bst1
22NEWGogo Mixed SecMaths/Phy1
23147016063034Bishop Linus Okok-OsogoKisw/Hist1
  TOTAL 23
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 147016053030 Dr. Machage Maheto Mixed Phy/Chem 1 2 147016053013 Getonganya Mixed Phy/Chem 1 3 147016053016 Gokeharaka Sec Eng/Lit 1 4 147016053005 Kubweye Sec CRE/Kisw 1 5 147016053006 Moi Nyabohanse Sec Bst/Geo 1 6 147016053023 Nyamaharaga Sec Bst/Maths 1 7 147016053012 Nyankore Sec Chem/Bio 1 8 147016053010 St. Mary’s Mabera Girls Eng/Lit 1 9 147016053029 St. Peters Nyamotambe Sec Phy/Chem 1 10 147016053001 Taranganya Boys High Sec Maths/Chem 1 11 147016053032 St. Angela Merici Isibania Girls Eng/Lit 1 12 147016053039 Nyangoge Mixed Hist/CRE 1 13 147016053130 Taranganya Girls Bst/Geo 1 14 147016053031 St. Thomas Aquinas Komosoko Sec Phy/Chem 1 15 147016053040 Nyamaranya Mixed Hist/CRE 1 16 147016053043 Masangora Girls Kisw/CRE 1 17 147016053042 Nyabokarange Mixed Eng/Lit 1 18 147016053045 Iraha Mixed Geo/Bst 1    

KURIA WEST SUB-COUNTY

19147016053046Mathias Nyanchabo GirlsMaths/Chem1
20147016053047Masaba Boys SecKisw/CRE1
21147016053127Nyamagagana SecGeo/Bst1
22147016053131St. Mathias NyamosensePhy/Chem1
  TOTAL 22

KURIA EAST SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147016053019Kebaroti SecChem/Maths1
2147016053011Komotobo SecMaths/Chem1
3147016053003Nyaroha GirlsBio/Agr1
4147016053007St. Peters Kegonga SecMaths/Chem1
5147016053132Kwiho SecChem/Maths1
6147016053021Wangirabose SecEng/Lit1
7147016053125Makararangwe SecBst/Geo1
8147016053035Kionyo MixedEng/Lit1
9147016053041Taragai MixedMaths/Chem1
  TOTAL 9

KISUMU COUNTY

KISUMU EAST SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147016043192Got Nyabondo SecAgr/Bio1
2147016043176Nyalunya MixedAgr/Bio1
3147016043051Kibos MixedMaths/Chem1
4147016043037Okok MixedEng/Lit1
5147016043050Nyamasaria SecPhy/Chem1
6147016043054Kasagam SecMaths/Phy1
7147016043180St Alloys Mayenya SecMaths/Bst1
8147016043073Orongo SecEng/Lit1
9147016043211Renja Mixed SecPhy/Chem1
  TOTAL 9
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 147016043003 Kisumu Day (Boys) Kisw/CRE 1 2 147016043174 St. Ignatius Loyola Magadi Sec Chem/Phy 1    

KISUMU CENTRAL SUB-COUNTY

3147016043046St.Theresas Girls- Kibuye SecChem/Maths1
4147016043185Bishop Abiero Shauri Moyo SecPhy/Chem1
5147016043068St Peter Nanga SecAgr/Bio1
6147016043007St. John Chrisostom Kudho SecEng/Lit1
7147016043210Ken Obura SecChem/Maths1
  TOTAL 7

KISUMU WEST SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147016043021Bishop Okoth Girls Ojolla SecEng/Lit1
2147016043070Kanyamedha SecKisw/Hist1
3147016043066Kirembe SecBst/Geo1
4147016043193Kisian SecMaths/Bst1
5147016043033Obede SecKisw/Hist1
6147016043013Ogada SecBio/Chem1
7147016043067Osiri MixedHist/CRE1
8147016043026Bar Union SecEng/Lit1
9147016043025Tiengre SecKisw/CRE1
10147016043061Maseno School  BoysEng/Lit, Chem/Maths2
11147016043012Sinyolo GirlsEng/Lit1
12147016043035Huma GirlsHist/CRE1
13147016043078Eluhobe SecBst/Geo1
14147016043047Kuoyo MixedBst/Maths1
15147016043006Chulaimbo SecGeo/Hist1
16147016043076Maliera MixedKisw/Geo1
17147016043186Ulalo SecMaths/Bst1
18147016043045Ongalo SecBio/Chem1
19147016043032Sianda MixedPhy/Chem1
20147016043209Nyanginja SecBst/Geo1
21147016043082Sunga Mixed SecKisw/CRE1
  TOTAL 22
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 147016043028 Alwala Sec Maths/Chem 1 2 147016043184 Bishop Abiero Magwar Girls Hist/CRE 1 3 147016043181 Bishop Abiero Oruga Mixed Maths/Phy 1 4 147016043030 Bishop Okoth Miranga Sec Agr/Bio 1 5 147016043023 Bonde Mixed Chem/Bio 1    

SEME SUB-COUNTY

6147016043183Kit Mikayi SecBio/Agr1
7147016043053Mariwa Harambee MixedPhy/Chem1
8147016043014Ndiru MixedKisw/CRE1
9147016043004Ngere BoysAgr/Bio1
10147016043188Omuya SecBio/Chem1
11147016043040Orando SecHist/CRE1
12147016043038Rapogi SecPhy/Chem1
13147016043017Ratta MixedEng/Lit1
14147016043189Ridore A.C.K SecBio/Chem1
15147016043071St Alloys Reru GirlsKisw/CRE1
16147016043048St Barnabas GirlsMaths/Chem, Eng/Lit2
17147016043083Ranen GirlsPhy/Chem1
18147016043056Magwar Model SecHist/CRE1
19147016043208Nyatigo MixedPhy/Chem1
  TOTAL 20
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 147016123002 Ahero Girls Chem/Bio 1 2 147016123097 Apondo Mixed Bio/Chem 1 3 147016123070 Kochogo Sec Maths/Chem 1 4 147016123102 Nyando DOK Sec CRE/Hist 1 5 147016123039 Onjiko Boys Bio/Chem, Kis/CRE 2 6 147016123093 St. Alex Ayucha Maths/Chem 1 7 147016123045 St. Christopher’s Ayweyo Bio/Agr 1 8 147016123048 Katolo Sec Bio/Chem 1 9 147016123004 Awasi Boys CRE/Hist 1 10 147016043039 Alendu Sec Maths/Bst 1 11 147016043031 Lela Sec Kisw/Hist 1 12 147016043019 Masogo Mixed Kisw/CRE, Eng/Lit 2 13 147016043010 Migingo Girls Kisw/Hist, Maths/Phy 2 14 147016043005 Otieno Oyoo Sec Eng/Lit 1 15 147016043197 Reru AIC Mixed Maths/Bst 1    

NYANDO SUB-COUNTY

16147016043200Ranjira MixedAgr/Bio1
17147016043207St. Charles Lwanga Nyamkebe SecMaths/Chem1
18147016123113Onjiko Kobon’go SecKisw/Hist1
19147016123020Kandaria SecKisw/Hist1
  TOTAL 22

MUHORONI SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147016123043Achego GirlsFrench/…,  Hsc/Bio, Phy/Chem3
2147016123088Ayiecho Nyatao SecAgr/Bio1
3147016123028Koru GirlsMaths/Phy1
4147016123029Muhoroni SecBst/Maths1
5147016123032Nyakoko SecEng/Lit1
6147016123033Ombeyi SecEng/Lit1
7147016123105St.John LwalaChem/Phy1
8147016123001St. Augustine Kandege SecComp/………..1
9147016123066St. Patricks Oduwo SecChem/Maths1
10147016123053St. Stephens Menara SecBio/Agr1
11147016043009Miwani Boys SecBio/Chem1
12147016123103Kanyangoro SecAgr/Bio1
  TOTAL 14
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 147016123007 Agai Sec Maths/Chem 1 2 147016123008 Andingo Opanga Sec Bio//Chem 1 3 147016123049 Bishop Okumu Sec Maths/Bst 1 4 147016123003 Magunga Sec Bio/Chem 1 5 147016123016 Mbugra Sec Maths/Bst 1 6 147016123027 Moro Sec Bio/Chem 1 7 147016123015 Naki Sec Bio/Chem 1 8 147016123046 Nyabondo Boys Bst/Maths 1 9 147016123010 Nyakach Girls Bio/Agr 1    

NYAKACH SUB-COUNTY

10147016123025Olembo Boys SecBst/Maths1
11147016123080Our Lady of Lourdes Bolo SecChem/Phy1
12147016123038Rakwaro MixedChem/Bio1
13147016123076Sango Buru SecBst/Geo1
14147016123035Sigoti complex GirlsBio/Agr, CRE/Hist2
15147016123059St. Alloys Gem SecMaths/Phy1
16147016123012St. Anthonys Kajimbo SecEng/Lit1
17147016123006St Paul Abwao SecChem/Maths1
18147016123019Thurdibuoro SecEng/Lit1
19147016123023Thurgem SecBio/Chem1
20147016123024Urudi SecBio/Agr1
21147016123109Pawtenge SecBio/Agr1
TOTAL TOTAL 22
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 147016113015 Akoko Sec Eng/Lit 1 2 147016113044 Bar Chando Girls Chem/Phy 1 3 147016113006 Barkowino Mixed Eng/Lit 1 4 147016113078 Bondo Township Sec Bio/Agr 1 5 147016113009 Gobei Sec Chem/Phy 1 7 147016113043 Got Agulu Sec Bio/Agr 1 8 147016113074 St Pius Got Matar Sec Eng/Lit 1 10 147016113061 Jusa Mixed Phy/Chem 1 11 147016113060 Kapiyo Sec Phy/Chem 1 12 147016113014 Majengo Sec Bio/Chem 1 13 147016113023 Maranda Boys Eng/Lit, Phy/Chem 2 14 147016113001 Nyamira Girls Maths/Chem, Kisw/Hist 2 15 147016113021 Nyamonye Girls Eng/Lit 1 17 147016113026 Usenge Boys High Phy/Chem 1 20 147016113055 Ndira Sec Phy/Chem 1 21 147016112001 Fr Ouderaa for hearing-Nyang’oma Maths/Chem (With KSL) 1 22 147016113089 Ulowa Girls Bio/Agr 1 23 147016113096 Kamnara Mixed Maths/Chem 1 24 147016113095 Serawongo Mixed Chem/Maths 1 25 147016113098 Orengo Mixed Phy/Chem 1 26 147016113100 St. Luke’s Wambarra Bio/Agr 1 27 147016113093 Kipasi Sec Hist/Geo 1 28 147016113032 Joakim Owang Mageta Secondary Maths/ Chem 1     TOTAL   25    

SIAYA COUNTY BONDO SUB-COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 147016113004 Chianda Boys Kisw/Geo 1    

RARIEDA SUB-COUNTY

2147016113217Gagra SecBio/Chem1
3147016113205Kitambo MixedPhy/Chem1
4147016113002St Mary’s Lwak GirlsMaths/Chem,  Eng/Lit2
5147016113216Mahaya MixedAgr/Bio1
6147016113202Naya MixedPhy/Chem1
7147016113175Nyagoko MixedBio/Agr1
8147016113162Nyakongo GirlsChem/Phy1
9147016113170Raliew SecMaths/Phy1
10147016113181Ramba BoysKisw/Hist, Eng/Lit2
11147016113174St. Sylvester Madiany GirlsBio/Agr1
12147016113224Kosike MixedAgr/Bio1
13147016113188Nyamor MixedMaths/Phy1
14147016113231Memba SecKisw/Geo1
15147016113230Lieta SecMaths/Chem1
16147016113238St Mark’s Wayaga SecKisw/CRE1
17147016113192Ruma SecKisw/CRE1
18147016113233St Mathews Ochieng’a SecAgr/Bio1
19147016113247St.Nicholas Boi SecKisw/CRE1
20147016113250St Mark Ndwara MixedEng/Lit1
21147016113252St Lukes Luoro Mixed SecChem/Bio1
22147016113038St Antony Pala Kobong SecKisw/CRE1
23147016113103Rambugu Mixed SecChem/Bio1
24147016113034Agok MixedMaths/Bst1
25147016113161D.O. Makasembo SecEng/Lit1
  TOTAL 27
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 147016093040 Agoro Oyombe Sec Chem/Bio 1 2 147016093065 Ambrose Adeya Adongo Sec Chem/Maths 1 3 147016093017 Barding Boys Sec Bio/Agr, Maths/Phy 2 4 147016093109 Bar Olengo Sec Phy/Chem 1 5 147016093018 Bishop Okoth Girls Mbaga Sec Phy/Chem, Bio/Agr 2    

SIAYA SUB-COUNTY

6147016093102Dirk-Allison GSM Girls SecEng/Lit1
7147016093039Hawinga GirlsMaths/Chem1
8147016093015Hono  SecBio/Agr1
9147016093093Malomba MixedMaths/Phy1
10147016093053Mbaga MixedPhy/Chem1
11147016093006Ng’iya Girls SecEng/Lit1
12147016093028Nyambare SecAgr/Bio1
13147016093064Senator Obama Kogelo SecHist/Kisw1
14147016093061Siaya Township SecBio/Agr1
15147016093092St Josephs Nyalula SecBio/Agr1
16147016093095St. Patrick’s Segere  SecPhy/Chem1
17147016093107Fr. Gulik-Uradi GirlsKisw/Geo1
18147016093127Sidok MixedCRE/Hist1
19147016093142Kowet MixedKisw/Hist1
20147016093056St. Stephens Usingo SecBio/Agr1
21147016093147Ojwando MixedChem/Bio1
22147016093152Mahola MixedEng/Lit1
23147016093029Boro SecEng/Lit1
24147016093158Siaya Central SecMaths/Phy1
25147016093159St Williams Gendro SecBio/Agr1
  TOTAL 27
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 147016093050 Inungo Mixed Maths/Chem, Eng/Lit 2 2 147016093020 Jera Mixed Agr/Bio 1 3 147016093033 Ndenga Sec Kisw/CRE 1 4 147016093011 Sega Girls Bio/Agr 1 5 147016093060 Sega Township Mixed Chem/Maths 1 6 147016093057 Sihay Mixed Bio/Agr 1 7 147016093013 Siranga Mixed Bio/Agr 1 8 147016093108 St. Benedicts Konya Mixed Geo/Bst 1 9 147016093072 St. Charles Humwend Sec Eng/Lit 1    

UGENYA SUB-COUNTY

10147016093103St. Nicholas Hafumbere SecBio/Chem1
11147016093010Ukwala Boys High SecAgr/Bio1
12147016093106Ugenya High SchEng/Lit, Bio/Agr2
13147016093019Got Nanga SecChem/Bio1
14147016093048Udira SecBst/Geo1
15147016093133St Jacobs SecMaths/Chem1
16147016093137Kogere MixedBio/Agr1
  TOTAL 18

UGUNJA SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147016093001Ambira BoysBio/Agr1
2147016093036Moi Uloma SecChem/Phy1
3147016093058Nyasanda Community SecKisw/Geo1
4147016093004St Francis Rangala GirlsComp/..,  Music/…,  Phy/Chem3
5147016093030Simenya SecMusic/…., Bio/Maths2
6147016093104St. Antony Uluthe MixedMaths/Bst1
7147016093055St. Peters Rambula SecEng/Lit1
8147016093047Umina SecMaths/Phy1
9147016093117Ngunya MixedEng/Lit1
10147016093018St Peters Bar Atheing SecAgr/Bio1
11147016093134Ulwani SecChem/Phy1
12147016093139Konjira SecBio/Agr1
13147016093146Simmero MixedKisw/Geo1
  TOTAL 16
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 147016093009 Aluor Girls Bio/Chem, Maths/Phy 2 2 147016093025 Argwings Kodhek Sec Chem/Phy, Eng/Lit 2 3 147016093070 Dienya Mixed Bio/Chem 1 4 147016093031 Kaudha Mixed Maths/Bst 1 5 147016093083 Lundha Sec Eng/Lit 1    

GEM SUB-COUNTY

6147016093077Malele MixedChem/Bio1
7147016093012Maliera BoysPhy/Chem1
8147016093041Nyagondo SecGeo/Bst, Bio/Agr2
9147016093068Nyamninia SecChem/Bio1
10147016093032Nyawara GirlsBio/Agr1
11147016093045Sagam MixedPhy/Chem1
12147016093005Sawagongo BoysKisw/CRE1
13147016093042Sirembe MixedAgr/Bio, Phy/Chem, Comp/..3
14147016093003St. Marys Yala BoysComp/…, Chem/Bio, Hist/CRE3
15147016093046Ulumbi SecKisw/Hist1
16147016093027Uranga SecEng/Lit1
17147016093122Wagwer MixedChem/Bio1
18147016093120St. Pauls Jina MixedMaths/Phy1
19147016093081St. Stephen’s Aluor SecAgr/Bio1
20147016093121Yala Township SecGeo/Hist1
21147016093123Ramula MixedBio/Chem1
22147016092015Nico Hauser Special MixedGeo/Kisw/ Braile1
23147016093145Barsauri MixedMaths/Phy1
24147016093153Onding Mixed SecBio/Chem1
25147016093157St.Peters Wagai SecHst/Cre1
26147016093052Ojola SecKisw/Hist1
  TOTAL 33

NYAMIRA COUNTY

NYAMIRA NORTH SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147016073185Egetonto SecChem/Maths1
2147016073162Gekonge DEBBio/Agr, Eng/Lit2
3147016073118Kenyoro ELCK SecBio/Agr1
4147016073005Kiabonyoru BoysPhy/Chem1
5147016073184Kiabonyoru GirlsEng/Lit1
6147016073002Matongo BoysBio/Agr1
7147016073072Misambi SecEng/Lit1
8147016073014Ntana SecBio/Agr1
9147016073163Nyakenimo SecMaths/Phy1
10147016073090Nyamiranga SDA MixedBio/Chem1
11147016073055Nyangoge MixedBio/Chem1
12147016073176Riomego  PAG MixedKisw/CRE, Eng/Lit2
13147016073054Riomego SDA MixedChem/Bio1
14147016073056St .Pauls Omonayo SecAgr/Bio1
15147016073191St Joseph Nyanchoka SecHist/Kisw1
16147016073189Nyasio ELCK GirlsBio/Agr1
17147016073181Nsicha DEB MixedBio/Agr1
18147016073186Our Lady of Mercy Ibara SecHist/CRE1
19147016073193Getare MixedBio/Agr1
20147016073126Iteresi DEB SecPhy/Chem1
21147016073195Gitwebe DEB MixedMaths/Chem1
  TOTAL 23
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 147016073019 Bonyunyu Sec Bio/Agr 1 2 147016073138 Ekenyoro Tech Sec Agr/Bio 1 3 147016073034 Gesiaga Mixed Eng/Lit 1 4 147016073008 Kebirigo Sec Maths/Geo 1    

NYAMIRA SOUTH SUB-COUNTY

5147016073116Kianginda SecMaths/Phy1
6147016073091Kianungu PAGMaths/Phy1
7147016073139Kuura SecBst/Maths1
8147016073045Marindi SecEng/Lit1
9147016073084Masosa MixedEng/Lit1
10147016073143Nami SecBio/Chem1
11147016073092Nyakeore SecPhy/Chem1
12147016073064Nyamira  Boys TechMaths/Bst1
13147016073122Nyameru SecPhy/Chem1
14147016073006Our Lady Of Mercy Rangenyo GirlsAgr/Bio1
15147016073075Senator Kebaso SecKisw/Hist1
16147016073004Sironga GirlsEng/Lit1
17147016073088St. Joseph’s Etono SecBio/Chem1
18147016073105St. Josephs Kemasare SecAgr/Bio1
19147016073087St. Peters Nyakemincha SecAgr/Bio,Eng/Lit2
20147016073042St. Mary’s MongorisiEng/Lit1
  TOTAL 21

BORABU SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147016073013Menyenya SecBst/Maths1
2147016073074Mwongori SecBio/Maths,  Electricity/..,  Hsc/Bio3
3147016073007Nyansiongo Boys SecPhy/Chem1
4147016073095St. Pauls Nyandocheibere SecBio/Chem1
5147016073018St Joseph’s LietegoHist/CRE1
6147016073100St. Patrick’s KahawaMaths/Phy1
  TOTAL 8
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 147016073058 Kerongeta Sec Phy/Chem 1 2 147016073031 Riamoni Sec Bio/Chem 1    

MASABA NORTH SUB-COUNTY

3147016073032Riyabe SecEng/Lit, Agr/Bio2
4147016073097Riooga SecChem/Bio, Kisw/Hist, Eng/Lit3
5147016073035St Cyprian Biticha SecHist/CRE1
6147016073046St. Anatole Nyanchonori SecEng/Lit1
7147016073060St. Don Bosco Nyabiosi SecKisw/CRE1
8147016073067Kebirichi SecEng/Lit1
  TOTAL 11

MANGA SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF  SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147016073066Geke SecBio/Chem1
2147016073028Ikonge SDA SecMaths/Phy1
3147016073068Kiabiraa SecBio/Agr1
4147016073177Manga Girls Model  SecMaths/Phy1
5147016073159Nyaisa Manga S.D.A. Mixed SecBio/Chem1
6147016073003Nyambaria High SecPhy/Chem1
7147016073010Sengera Manga SecKisw/Hist1
8147016073107St. Pauls Nyachichi SecBst/Maths1
9147016073027St Marys Ekerubo SecCRE/Kisw1
10147016073187Sengereri SecAgr/Bio1
11147016073009Tombe Girls SecEng/Lit1
12147016073130Tombe Mixed SecPhy/Chem1
13147016073161Ogango SDAAgr/Bio1
  TOTAL 13

CENTRAL REGION

KIAMBU COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF  SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 147012063053 Ngethu Day Mixed Phy/Chem 1 2 147012063063 Njahi Sec. Eng/Lit 1 3 147012063034 St. Joseph Worker Day Mixed CRE/Hist 1 4 147012063042 OLF Kiriko Girls Eng/Lit 1 5 147012063060 Gikindu Girls Kisw/CRE 1    

GATUNDU NORTH SUB-COUNTY

6147012063023St. Francis Mang’u GirlsMaths/Chem,Kisw/Hist2
7147012063027Kairi BoysBIO/PHY1
8147012063039Gakoe GirlsGeo/Bst1
9147012063049Gatunguru BoysKisw/CRE1
  TOTAL 10

GATUNDU SOUTH SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF  SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147012063114Munyuini Day Mixed SecBIO/PHY1
2147012063058Ndundu Day MixedCOMP/…1
3147012063110Ruburi Day Mixed SecCRE/Hist1
4147012063097Gachoka Day MixedChem/Phy1
5147012063062Queen Of Peace Nembu Mixed Day SecBst/Maths,Agr/GEO2
6147012063041Gachika Day Mixed SecGeo/Hist1
7147012063028Mururia SecEng/Lit1
8147012063081Ndarugu Day Mixed SecPhy/Chem,Bio/Agr2
9147012063138Handege Day Mixed SecBst/Maths1
10147012063131Muthurumbi Day SecAgr/Bio1
11147012063022Muhoho HighBio/Chem1
12147012063025Ituru BoysBio/Chem1
  TOTAL 14

KIKUYU SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF  SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147012013116Mai – A – Ihii Mixed DayBio/Maths1
2147012013130Nderi Mixed Sec.Kisw/CRE1
  TOTAL 2

KABETE SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF  SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147012013056Gathiga Mixed DayPhy/Chem1
2147012013016Kahuho Uhuru MixedBio/Chem1
3147012013013Uthiru GirlsBio/Agr1
4147012013109ACK Nyathuna SecMaths/Phy1
  TOTAL 4

THIKA  WEST SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF  SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147012063036Thika HighMusic/…1
2147012063026Maryhill GirlsMaths/Phy, Eng/Lit2
3147012063164Thika Girls KaribaribiAgr/Bio1
4147012062010Thika High For The Blind MixedFrench/…,1
  TOTAL 5

THIKA EAST SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF  SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147012063024Munyu GirlsChem/Bio1
  TOTAL 1

JUJA SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF  SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147012063071Juja Farm Mixed DayBio/Chem1
2147012063151Sec Theta Mixed DayPhy/Chem1
3147012063021Mang’u Boys’ HighMaths/Chem1
  TOTAL 3

LIMURU SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF  SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147012013135Bibirioni Boys DayCRE/Kisw, Agr/Bio2
2147012013222Kamirithu Mixed DayKisw/CRE1
3147012013034Ngarariga Girls DayComp/..1
4NEWUmoja Mixed DayMaths/Bio1
5147012013012Loreto Limuru GirlsPhy/Chem1
6147012013002Limuru GirlsBio/Chem1
  TOTAL 7

LARI SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF  SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147012013048Gitithia Mixed SecKisw/CRE1
2147012013057Kamahindu Mixed Day SecKisw/Hist1
3147012013122Kirenga Boys DayBio/Agr1
4147012013125Magina Mixed DayMaths/Phy1
5147012013107Mugiko Mixed DayEng/Lit1
6147012013062Nyamweru Mixed DayEng/Lit1
7147012013069St. Augustine Nyanduma Mixed DayKisw/Geo1
8147012013045Gachoire GirlsBio/Chem1
9147012013121Gituamba GirlsMaths/Phy1
10147012013014Kambaa GirlsMaths/Chem1
11147012013011Kijabe BoysBio/Chem1
12147012013081Kijabe BoysBio/Chem1
13147012013111P.B Kagwe Girls SecEng/Lit, Maths/Chem2
14147012013042Kinale GirlsComp/Bst1
  TOTAL 15

GITHUNGURI SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF  SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147012013049Mukua SecHist/CRE1
2147012013040Mukuyu Mixed Day SecEng/Lit1
3147012013003Kagema Mixed Day Sec SchPhy/Chem1
4147012013127Kamondo Mixed Day Sec.Eng/Lit1
5147012013203Miiri Mixed Day SecGeo/CRE1
6147012013070P.C.E.A Ngemwa Mixed DayChem/Phy1
7147012013050Kiambururu  Mixed  Day SecAgr/Bio1
8147012013087Gitiha Mixed Day SecMaths/Bst1
9147012013046Gitwe Girls SecMaths/Bst1
10147012013020Githiga High  SchKisw/CRE1
11147012012022Kambui Sch for Hearing Impaired MixedPhy /Maths/KSL1
12147012013071Gathugu Sec. Sch.Geo/Maths1
13147012013005Komothai BoysBio/Agr1
  TOTAL 13

KIAMBAA SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF  SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147012013019Karuri Mixed DayBio/Agr1
2147012013078Muongoiya Mixed DayChem/Bio1
3147012013140ACK Karura Mixed DayPhy/Chem1
4147012013213Kiambaa Mixed DayBio/Chem1
5147012013126Cianda Mixed DayChem/Bio1
6147012013032Kihara SecChem/Maths1
7147012013207St. Andrews Ndenderu Mixed DayKisw/Hist1
8147012013064Muthurwa  GirlsEng/Lit1
  TOTAL 8

KIAMBU SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF  SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147012013051Tinga’ng’a Mixed DayAgr/Bio1
2147012013052Riabai HighMaths/Bst1
3147012013038Kiambu High SchoolMaths/Chem1
4147012013022St. Anne’s Girls’ Sec. – LiokiBio/Chem1
5147012013037Loreto GirlsEng/Lit1
  TOTAL 5

RUIRU SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF  SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147012063152Ruiru Kihunguro Mixed Day Sec.Phy/Chem1
  TOTAL 1

NYANDARUA COUNTY

NYANDARUA CENTRAL SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF  SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147012043075Munyeki Mixed Day Sec.Maths/Chem1
2147012043005Passenga  Mixed DaySec.Phy/Chem, Phy/Chem2
3147012043168Kaimbaga Sec Mixed DayKisw/CRE1
4147012043165Kamande Mixed DayAgr/Bio1
5147012043033Salient  Mixed  SecBio/Chem1
6147012043001Nyandarua High  BoardingEng/Lit1
7147012043079Mihuti Mixed DayBio/Chem1
  TOTAL 8

KINANGOP SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF  SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147012043026Karati  Day Sec.Phy/Chem1
2147012043102Sasumua Mixed Day/ Girls’Eng/Lit1
3147012043024Ragia  Day Sec.Bio/Agr1
4147012043106Yaang’a Day Sec.Eng/Lit1
5147012043108Kageraini MixedChem/Bio1
6147012043007Magumu Day SecBio/Chem1
7147012043095Githinji Day Sec.Kisw/Hist1
8147012043041Tulaga  Day SecMaths/Chem1
9147012043092Rwanyambo Sec.Phy/Chem,Maths/Bst2
10147012043114Mucibau Day SecChem/Bio1
11147012043159Kariahu Day SecGeo/Bio1
12147012043090Mt Kinangop Girls SecBio/Agr, Comp…2
13147012043006Njabini Boys’ HighGeo/Bst1
14147012043083St Christopher’s (Kinale) DayEng/Lit1
  TOTAL 16

NYANDARUA NORTH SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF  SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147012043044Kambaa TechChem/Phy1
2147012043098Ndivai SecHist/Kisw1
3147012043076Lake Olbolossat Day SecGeo/CRE1
4147012043072Mathsingira GirlsKisw/Geo1
5147012043037Murichu SecKisw/CRE1
6147012043074Kiriogo Sec.Bio/Maths1
7147012043073Uruku Mixed DayAgr/Bio1
8147012043018Ndaragwa GirlsBio/Chem1
9147012043103Ndaragwa Boys (Centre of Excellence)Maths/Phy1
10147012043052Githunguchu SecCRE/Hist1
11147012043013Shamata GirlsBio/Agr1
12147012043012Leshau BoysKisw/CRE, Chem/Phy2
13147012043043Mukoe Day SecBst/Geo1
  TOTAL 14
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF  SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 147012043100 Ndunyu Njeru Day Sec. Eng/Lit 1 2 147012043017 Mwenda-ndu Day Sec. Bio/Agr 1 3 147012043111 Gathara Day Sec Chem/Phy 1 4 147012043113 Mwiteithia  Day Sec Chem/Phy 1 5 147012043118 Murungaru Day Sec Maths/Chem 1 6 147012043133 Aberdare Ranges Day Eng/Lit 1 7 147012043132 Thindi High star Day Sec Kisw/CRE 1 8 147012043112 Mutamaiyu Eng/Lit 1 9 147012043030 Kitogo   Sec. Maths/Chem 1 10 147012043004 Magomano Girls Sec. Comp/… 1 11 147012043036 Muruaki  Sec. Eng/Lit 1    

NYANDARUA SOUTH SUB-COUNTTY

12147012043002Karima Girls’ HighBst/Maths, Bio/Chem2
13147012043101Mekaro Sec.Geo/Kisw1
  TOTAL 14

NYANDARUA WEST SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF  SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147012043088Hospital Hill Mixed Day Sec.CRE/Kisw1
2147012043047Matura Day  SecMaths/Chem1
3147012043031Silibwet Mixed Day Sec.Eng/Lit1
4147012043027Weru  Mixed Day Sec.Phy/Chem1
5147012043155Ngatha Mixed Day SecKisw/Geo1
6147012043125Gatimu   GirlsMaths/Phy1
7147012043011Nyahururu HighKisw/CRE1
  TOTAL 7

MIRANGINE SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF  SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
2147012043055Kanjuiri Mixed Day Sec.Bio/Chem1
3147012043020Ngorika Mixed DayChem/Bio1
4147012043025Tumaini Mixed DayChem/Phy, Eng/Lit2
5147012043084Wanjura SecMaths/Bst1
6147012043022Nyakiambi Girls SecKisw/Hist1
  TOTAL 6

KIPIPIRI SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF  SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147012043059Satima  Day Sec.Phy/Chem1
2147012043058Mumui Sec.Kisw/Hist, Eng/Lit2
3147012043046Ndemi Day Sec.Geo/Hist1
4147012043034Geta  Day Sec.Chem/Maths1
5147012043119Marimu  Day SecChem/Bio1
6147012043131Kipipiri Day SecChem/Maths1
7147012043138Jura Day SecKisw/Hist1
8147012043127Kabati Day SecPhy/Chem1
9147012043135Wanjeri Day SecKisw/Hist1
10147012043145Gatondo Day SecCRE/Hist1
11147012043163Kianjogu  Day SecMaths/Bio1
12147012043009Wanjohi  Girls’SecEng/Lit1
13147012043065Kirima Sec.Geo/CRE, Bio/Chem2
14147012043028Turasha  Sec.Bio/Agr1
  TOTAL 16

KIRINYAGA COUNTY

KIRINYAGA EAST SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF  SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147012023006Mutige Boys SecComp…..1
2147012023063Gatunguru Day  SecPhy/Chem1
3147012023068Karucho Day SecHist/Kisw1
4147012023070Kavote Day SecKisw/Hist1
5147012023028Kiamiciri Day SecBio/Agr1
6147012023030Kiamwathi Day SecKisw/Hist1
7147012023080Mucagara Day SecCRE/Hist1
8147012023085Ngariama  Day SecEng/Lit1
9147012023065Rukenya Mixed Day SecChem/Bio1
10147012023107Kimunye  Day Sec.Agr/Bio1
11147012023017Kiamutugu   BoysEng/Lit1
12147012023022Mugumo  GirlsAgr/Bio1
13147012023010St Mary’s Karumandi   S.Hist/CRE1
14147012023036St Mark’s Girls- ThumaitaGeo/CRE,Maths/Phy2
  TOTAL 15

 KIRINYAGA CENTRAL SUB-COUNTY                                                                                                

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF  SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147012023057Karaini Day Sec.Bst/Geo1
2147012023039St Agnes Girls Kiranja Day SecBio/Chem1
3147012023077Mutitu  Day SecEng/Lit1
4147012023053St James Kiaritha Day SecEng/Lit1
5147012023052St John’s Thaita Day SecHist/Geo1
6147012023007Kamuiru    Boys SecMaths/Phy1
7147012023001Kerugoya  Boys’Kis/Hist1
8147012023038Ngaru   Girls’Phy/Comp1
9147012023018Njega   Boys’Music/…1
10147012023009Karia   SecBio/Agr1
11147012023012Mutira Girls’ HighPhy/Chem1
12147012023077Mutitu SecEng/Lit1
  TOTAL 12
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF  SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 147012023158 Gacharu Day Sec Chem/Bio 1 2 147012023093 Kianjege West Day Sec Maths/Phy 1 3 147012023082 St Philips Baricho  Day Sec Kisw/CRE 1 4 147012023096 Thumaita West  Day Sec. Maths/Chem 1 5 147012023164 St. Mary’s Kiaragana Mixed  Day Sec Eng/CRE 1 6 147012023015 Baricho High Agr/Bio 1 7 147012023029 Gathambi Girls’ Bio/Chem 1 8 147012023020 Kiaragana   Girls Maths/Chem 1 9 147012023027 Kibirigwi   Girls Maths/Phy 1 10 147012023049 Kiburu Sec (Boys) Chem/Bio 1 11 147012023021 Kiine  Girls’ Eng/Lit 1     TOTAL   11    

KIRINYAGA WEST SUB-COUNTY

MWEA WEST SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF  SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147012023061Thiba Mixed Day SecKisw/Hist1
2147012023014St Mary’s Mwea Girls B/DAgr/Bio1
3147012023120Kangure Mixed Day SecKisw/CRE1
4147012023119Gitoo-ini Day SecHist/Geo1
5147012023060Good Samaritan Day SecChem/Phy1
6147012023169Ngothi Mixed day SecEng/Lit1
7147012023004Mwea BoysEng/Lit1
  TOTAL 7

MWEA EAST SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF  SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147012023072Nyangati Day SecBio/Agr1
2147012023126Ngurubani Mixed Day SecMaths/Phy1
3147012023162St Mary’s Kiumbu Mixed Day SecAgr/Bio1
4147012023032Murinduko SecKisw/Bst1
5147012023019Tebere  Day SecMaths/Chem1
6147012023137Togonye  Day Sec.Kisw/Hist1
7147012023138Urumandi Day Sec.Hist/Geo1
8147012023008Karoti Girls’ HighComp/…1
  TOTAL 8

MURANG’A COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF  SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 147012073007 Mwangaza Day Sec. Phy/Chem 1 2 147012073008 Kaharati Mixed Day Sec. CRE/Bst 1 3 147012073104 Kaharo Girls Day Sec. Kisw/Geo 1 4 147012073143 Mihang’o Day Sec. Maths/Phy 1 5 147012073099 Kamahuha Girls’ Agr/Bio 1 6 147012073041 Kianjiru-ini Kisw/CRE 1    

MURANG’A SOUTH SUB-COUNTY

7147012073097Makuyu BoysKisw/Geo1
  TOTAL 7

GATANGA SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF  SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147012063012Gatunyu  Day Sec.Eng/Lit1
2147012063079Githambia Day Sec.Maths/Bst1
3147012063075Ndunyu Chege Sec.Eng/Lit1
4147012063003Kiamwathi Sec.Maths/Chem1
5147012063082Kimandi Day Sec.Agr/Bio1
6147012063122Mwagu  Day Sec.Eng/Lit1
7147012063013St Mary’s Rwegetha Day SecEng/Lit1
8147012063153Swani Day Sec.Bio/Maths1
9147012063087Thungururu Day Sec.Phy/Bio1
10147012063173Karangi Day SecBio/Agr1
11147012063010Gatanga   CCMEng/Lit1
12147012063016Gatura Girls’Maths/Phy1
13147012063020Gititu  Day SecMaths/Phy1
14147012063078PCEA  KigioEng/Lit1
15147012063018Giachuki Sec.Bio/Chem1
  TOTAL 15

KAHURO SUB-COUNTRY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF  SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147012033163Dr. Gitau Matharite Mixed DayMaths/Chem1
2147012033057Kaganda Mixed DayMaths/Bst1
3147012033061Kagumo Mixed DayEng/Lit1
4147012033056Kahatia mixed DayPhy/Chem1
5147012033067Kahithe Mixed DayChem/Bio1
6147012033041Kiboi Mixed DayMaths/Phy1
7147012033170Murarandia Mixed SecPhy/Chem1
8147012033034Gitweku GirlsComp/…1
9147012033013Kiaguthu BoysPhy/Chem1
10147012033010Mugoiri GirlsMaths/Bio1
11147012033021Weithaga BoysMaths/Bst1
12147012033039Koimbi BoysComp/…, Maths/Bio2
13147012033006Kahuhia GirlsEng/Hist1
14147012033027Mugoiri SecKisw/CRE1
15147012033141Gatara Mixed DayEng/Lit1
16147012033007Kirogo Boys SecGeo/Bst1
  TOTAL 17

MURANG’A EAST SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF  SCHOOL CODESUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147012033058Mukurwe wa Nyagathanga SecKisw/CRE1
2147012033069Kimathi Day Sec.Eng/Lit1
3147012033098Vidhu RamjiKisw/CRE1
4147012033059St Catherine Gaturi Girls’Bio/Agr1
5147012033161Kiawambeu Mixed SecBio/Chem1
6147012032003Murang’a For the Hearing ImpairedPhy/Chem/KSL1
7147012033031Mumbi GirlsBio/Agr1
  TOTAL 7

MATHIOYA SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF  SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147012033149Mihuti Day SecPhy/Chem1
2147012033028Kiriaini GirlsBio/Chem1
3147012033011Wahundura HighMaths/Bst1
4147012033020Kiru BoysHist/CRE1
5147012033008Njumbi HighKisw/Geo1
6147012033070Kihuro  Mixed Day SecPhy/Chem1
  TOTAL 6

KANGEMA SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF  SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147012033110Kihoya Mixed SecChem/Agr1
2147012033090Watuha Mixed Day &  Girls SecEng/Lit1
3147012033014Dr. Kiano BoysMaths/Chem1
4147012033005Kangema HighPhy/Chem1
5147012033038Kiangunyi GirlsMaths/Bst1
  TOTAL 5

KIGUMO SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF  SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147012073076Turuturu Day SecPhy/Chem1
2147012073023Gatumbi Day SecMaths/Bst1
3147012073091Karega Day SecBst/Maths1
4147012073132Kigumo Mixed Sec.Kisw/Hist1
5147012073063Ikumbi Day SecPhys/Chem1
6147012073096Mariira  Day SecBio/Agr1
7147012073113Githima SecPhy/Chem1
8147012073121St Paul Kamukabi  day SecMaths/Phy1
9147012073018Muthithi Day SecHist/CRE, Geo/CRE2
10147012073071Wamahiga  Day SecondaryBst/Geo1
11147012073136Kigumo GirlsMaths/Bst1
12147012073002Kigumo Bendera HighBst/Geo1
13147012073098Njiiri  SCHOOL CODE  BoysPhy/Chem1
14147012073064Rarakwa GirlsPhy/Chem1
  TOTAL 15

KANDARA SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF  SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147012073118Karugia Day SecPhy/Chem1
2147012073058Kenyoho Day SecEng/Lit1
3147012073006Kiangari Day SecEng/Lit1
4147012033128Kihuru-ini Day SecKisw/Hist1
5147012073093KirigithuDay SecMaths/Bst1
6147012073134Kirunguru Day SecBst/Geo1
7147012073077Mugecha Mixed DayHist/CRE1
8147012073147Muiri-ini Day SecEng/Lit1
9147012073070Mung’aria DayEng/Lit1
10147012073126Naaro Mixed DayMaths/Phy1
11147012073004Ngurwe-ini Day SecChem/Maths1
12147012073010St. Mathew Kianyingi Day SecMaths/Bst1
13147012073014Githumu HighEng/Lit1
14147012073031Ng’araria GirlsChem/Maths1
15147012033126Gituru HighHist/CRE1
16147012073016Githunguri GirlsAgr/Bio1
17147012073094St. Peters Kandara Sec.Agr/Bio1
18147012073102Gaichanjiru HighChem/Bio1
  TOTAL 18

NYERI COUNTY

NYERI CENTRAL SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF  SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147012053098Rware  Mixed DayEng/Lit1
2147012053001Giakanja BoysEng/Lit1
3147012053002Nyeri High  SchoolMaths/Phy1
4147012053056Muruguru GirlsKisw/Geo1
  TOTAL 4

TETU SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF  SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147012053140Gititu Day SecComp/..1
2147012053148Kigwandi Day SecChem/Agr1
3147012053015Dedan Kimathi MemorialKisw/Geo1
4147012053101Dr. Kamundia Gathuthi GirlsMaths/Phy1
5147012053014Kangubiri Girls’ HighGeo/Kisw1
  TOTAL 5

MUKURWEINI SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF  SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147012053078Kaharo Day SecMaths/Phy1
2147012053155Ngamwa Day SecEng/CRE1
3147012053047Karindi Day SecGeo/Bst1
4147012053116Ngoru Orthodox  Day SecBio/Agr1
5147012053041Mweru  Day SecMaths/Phy1
6147012053016St. Bonaventure Kaheti BoysMaths/Phy1
7147012053010Mukurwe-ini BoysMaths/Phy1
8147012053023South Tetu GirlsMaths/Bio1
9147012053051Gathungururu   GirlsEng/Lit1
10147012053137Kihate Orphans SecEng/Lit1
  TOTAL 10

MATHIRA WEST SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF  SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147012053219Maganjo day SecHist/Kisw1
2147012053058Icuga Girls SecEng/Lit1
3147012053186Rititi Day SecBio/Chem1
4147012053008Tumutumu GirlsAgr/Bio1
5147012053006Bishop Gatimu Ngandu GirlsFrench…1
  TOTAL 5

MATHIRA EAST SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF  SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147012053039Gikumbo Day SecPhy/Chem1
2147012053170Ihwagi Day SecCRE/Hist1
3147012053142Kiamabara  Day SecEng/Geo1
4147012053030Magutu day SecComp/…1
5147012053013Kanjuri HighHist/Kisw1
6147012053038Kiarithaini BoysBio/Agr1
  TOTAL 6

KIENI EAST SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF  SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147012053179DEB Solio  Day SecBio/Agr1
2147012053151Mlima Kenya Day SecEng/Lit1
3147012053128Mureru  Day SecKisw/CRE1
4147012053147St Joseph Allamano Day SecKisw/Hist1
  TOTAL 4

KIENI WEST SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF  SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147012053175Gakanga Day SecPhy/Chem1
3147012053195Laburra SecPhy/Comp1
5147012053012Endarasha BoysHist/CRE1
6147012053208St Pauls KinyaitiBio/Chem1
  TOTAL 4

NYERI SOUTH SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF  SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147012053217Kabebero Mixed Day SecKisw/Hist1
2147012053067Kihome  SecComp/…1
3147012053087Mucharage SecHist/CRE1
4147012053162Kiahagu MixedPhy/Chem,Kisw/Geo2
5147012053059Kairuthi SecKisw/Hist1
6147012053003Karima BoysEng/Lit1
7147012053036Mahiga GirlsKisw/CRE1
8147012053018Othaya BoysEng/Lit,CRE/Hist2
9147012053040Othaya GirlsBio/Chem1
10147012053024Birithia  GirlsCRE/Geo, Maths/Chem2
11147012053053Kagonye secGeo/Maths1
12147012053050Gatugi GirlsMaths/Woodwork/PE1
  TOTAL 15
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF  SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 8043070 Matioli Sec Chem/Phy 1 2 8043083 Ikonyero Sec Phy/Chem 1 3 8043135 Kilimo Girls Sec, Geo/Bst 1 4 8043138 Ematetie Sec Bio/Agr 1 5 8043376 Rosterman Sec Hist/Kisw 1    

WESTERN REGION KAKAMEGA COUNTY KAKAMEGA CENTRAL

68044312Shikoti MixedKisw/Hist1
78043035Shieywe SecGeo/Bst1
  TOTAL 7
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF  SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 8043147 Kwirenyi Maths/Phy 1 2 8043140 St. Agnes Shibuye Bio/Chem 1 3 8043393 Bulovi Maths/Chem 1 4 8043075 Ileho Eng/Lit 1 5 8043155 Ivakale CRE/Hist 1 6 8043023 Lukusi Maths/Bst 1 7 8043139 Magale Maths/Chem 1 8 8043085 St Monica Lubao Bio/Agr 1 9 8043014 St. Philips Mukomari Phy/Chem 1 10 8043088 St. Joseph Malimili Eng/Lit 1 11 8043003 Mukumu Boys Eng/Lit 1 12 8043010 Mukumu Girls Bio/Agr,Geo/Hist 2 13 8043386 Mundulu Sec. Bio/Agr 1 14 8043065 Museno Bst/Maths 1 15 8043109 Shidodo Kisw/Hist 1 16 8043005 Shipalo Maths/Chem 1 17 8043154 Injira Maths/Geo 1 18 8043016 Lirhanda Girls Sec Maths/Chem 1 19 8043252 Lirhanda M Sec Maths/Phy 1 20 8043034 Lugala Sec Kisw/Hist 1 21 8043077 Lwanda Comp/… 1 22 8043009 Mukulusu Maths/Chem 1 23 8043153 Shamiloli Bio/Agr 1 24 8043370 Shiswa Kisw/Geo 1     TOTAL   25    

KAKAMEGA EAST

KAKAMEGA NORTH SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF  SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
18043132Chimoroni Sec.Eng/Lit1
28043123Shiandiche Sec.Chem/Bio1
38043150Samitsi Girls Sec.Maths/Phy, Bio/Chem2
48043136Namanja Sec.Maths/Phy1
58043092Kimangeti  Sec.Eng/Lit1
68043100Shamberere Sec.Phy/Chem1
78043101Shamoni Sec.Maths/Phy1
88043073Mugai Sec.Maths/Chem1
98043131Friends Matete Sec.Bio/Agr1
108043103St. Antony Kakoyi SecEng/Lit1
118043356Silungai Boys Sec.Maths/Phy1
128043378Namatala Girls Sec.Maths/Bst1
138013201Silungai Boys Sec.Maths/Phy1
148043382Tumbeni Sec.Hist/Geo1
158043124Namushiya Sec.Bio/Chem1
168043118St. Marys Shihome Girls Sec.Eng/Lit1
178043012Muvusi SecBio/Aric1
188043091Bukhakunga Sec.Maths/Phy, Eng/Lit2
198043051Isanjiro Girls Sec.Geo/Bst1
208043093Lugusi Sec.Maths/Bst1
218043046Tombo Sec.CRE/Kisw1
228043096Malava Boys High SchoolBio/Chem1
  TOTAL 24

KHWISERO SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF  SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
18083115Emwaniro SecBio/Chem1
28083108St. Stephen MulwandaKisw/Geo1
38083105St. Mathew IkomeroMaths/Phy1
48083100Emwiru SecKisw/Hist1
58083103Mundoli GirlsBio/Agr1
68083088Shiongo SecKisw/Hist1
78083093Ekatsombero SecKisw/CRE1
88083025Luanda Dudi SecEng/Lit1
98083007Eshinutsa SecEng/Lit1
108083023Emalindi Girls SecGeo/Kisw1
118083001Namasoli SecBst/Geo1
128083066Mwihila BoysKisw/Geo1
138083084Khwisero GirlsMaths/Chem1
148082011ACK Ematundu Boys School for the DeafGeo/Bst/KSL1
15NEWACK St. Paul’s Mushinaaka Mixed Sec. SchEng/Lit1
  TOTAL 15

BUTERE SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF  SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
18083013Bukolwe SecBio/Chem1
28083012Butere BoysBst/Maths1
38083011Butere GirlsKisw/CRE,Eng/Lit2
48083014Inaya SecChem/Bio1
58083017Lunza BoysEng/Lit1
68083090Mabole BoysKisw/CRE1
78083006ManyalaCRE/Hist1
88083102ShibangaMaths/Chem1
98083053ShinamwenyuliEng/Lit1
108083091ShitsitswiMaths/Bst1
118083098St Benedict Mukoye GirlsMaths/Phy1
128083092St Francis EshirembeBst/Geo1
138083018St Paul’s ShikungaBst/Maths1
148043052St Cecilia Lufumbo Girls SecEng/Lit1
158083143BululweGeo/Bst1
  TOTAL 16

LUGARI SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF  SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
18053006Bishop SulumetiMaths/Chem1
28053034MugungaPhy/Chem1
38053059MwambaKisw/Hist1
48053036MunyukiHist/CRE1
58053047LumamaMaths/Bst1
68054021Lumakanda Township Sec.Maths/Phy1
78053565HandowMaths/Chem1
88053039St. Augustine MlimaniBio/Agr1
98053163Immaculate HeartMaths/Phy1
108053061Aic SipandeBio/Agr1
118053060Lwanda LugariMaths/Bst1
128053065St. Boniface Mbagara SecMaths/Phy1
138053070Macho MuslimMaths/Chem1
148053068Ivona Sec. ShoolPhy/Chem1
158053002Arch Bishop NjengaMaths/Chem1
168053003ChekaliniMaths/Phy1
178053004St. Pauls Lugari BoysBio/Chem1
188053026LunyitoEng/Lit1
198053042Holy Family MusembeMaths/Phy1
208053042MufutuEng/Lit1
218053167St. Charles Lwanga KoromaitiMaths/Chem1
  TOTAL 21

LIKUYANI SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF  SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
18053066St. Veronica Mirembe G.Maths/Phy1
28053029St. Joseph NyorotisKisw/CRE1
38043044Holy Cross Sango GirlsBio/Agr1
48053165St. Peters Moi’s BridgeBio/Agr1
58053015Moi Girls NangiliBio/Agr1
68053025Matunda S.A.French/…1
78053014St.John The Baptist Likuyani BoysKisw/Hist, Bio/Agr2
88053046St. Stephen LwandaMaths/Phy1
98053011St. Augustine Soy SambuCRE/Kisw1
108053001St. Benedict LuguluMaths/Phy1
118053023St. Josephs KogoEng/Lit1
128053016St. Henry Saisi Wabuge B.Phy/Chem1
138053053St. John`S Secondary MtoniMaths/Phy1
148043373AligulaBio/Agr1
158053169St.Henry Saisi Wabuge G.CRE/Kisw1
168053021Friends KongoniMaths/Phy1
178053063Eshikulu GirlsMaths/Chem1
188043368St. Teresa -Mukunga SecBio/Agr1
198053166Nasianda SecondaryBio/Agr1
  TOTAL 20

TSC Secondary school teaching posts per Sub-county September 2020KAKAMEGA SOUTH SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF  SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
18043071Friends  School LusiolaBio/Chem1
28043111Imbale Sec.Bio/Chem1
38043149Shiduha Sec.Phy/Chem1
48043017BushiangalaBio/Chem1
58043002Musingu Boys SecMaths/Phy1
68043032St. Annes Musoli GirlsPhy/Chem1
78043019Eregi GirlsMaths/Phy1
88043053Shiveye SecMaths/Phy1
98043112IremelePhy/Chem1
108043059Shimanyiro Sec.Eng/Lit1
118043385Shikondi GirlsBio/Agr1
128043058Shikunga Sec.Maths/Phy1
  TOTAL 12

NAVAKHOLO SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF  SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
18043144BuchanguPhy/Chem1
28043117BudongaBio/Agr1
38043007BushiliBio/Chem1
48043011ChebuyusiEng/Lit, Kisw/CRE2
78043060St Paul’s EmulakhaAgr/Bio1
88043062EsumeyiaGeo/Kisw1
98043001IngotseKisw/Geo1
108043043LusumuKisw/Hist1
118043025LutasoCRE/Geo1
138043030MusagaBio/Chem1
158043076NamunderaBio/Agr1
178043079NavakholoBio/Agr,Maths/Phy2
188043084ShikomariEng/Lit1
208043066SidikhoPhy/Chem,Chem/Bio2
218043068SirigoiGeo/CRE1
228043038SivilieEng/Lit1
238043394NambachaMaths/Phy1
  TOTAL 20

MATETE SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF  SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
18053020St Mukasa BoysAgr/Bio1
28053028Lwandeti DebEng/Lit1
38053045ChenjeniPhy/Chem1
48043362VuyikaMaths/Chem1
58053037Holy Family MarukusiChem/Bio1
68053044Mahanga K Sec.Eng/Lit1
78053041MakhukhuniEng/Lit1
88053056KulumbeniBio/Agr1
98013144Nzoia DEBMaths/Phy1
108053022Muhomo SecMaths/Phy1
  TOTAL 10
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF  SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 8083050 Mumias Muslim Boys Maths/Phy 1 2 8082004 St. Angela Voc.  School  For Deaf Girls Chem/Maths/KSL 1 3 8083035 St. Mary’S Mumias Girls. Bio/Agr 1 4 8083049 Bumia Girls Sec. Maths/Bst 1 5 8083065 St. Vincent Butende Eng/Lit 1 6 8083048 Musanda Secondary Eng/Lit, Bio/Chem 2 7 8083045 St. Bedas Bukaya Eng/Lit 1 8 8083109 St. Paul’s Ahong’Injo Sec Bio/Agr 1 9 8083089 Emukhuwa Girls. Chem/Bio 1 10 8083111 St. Michael’s Ingusi Sec. Eng/Lit 1 11 8083158 St. John’s Bumala Mixed Agr/Bio 1 12 8083037 St. Joseph Lukongo Sec Bio/Chem 1 13 8043371 St. Elias Iyabo Sec. Chem/Bio 1 14 8083122 ACK  Eshihaka Sec. Phy/Chem 1 15 8083131 St. Joseph Ugana Eng/Lit 1 16 8083140 Ichinga Muslim Sec. Maths/Phy 1     TOTAL   17    

MUMIAS WEST SUB-COUNTY

MUMIAS EAST SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF  SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
38083057Eluche SecEng/Lit1
48083042St. Gabriels IsongoBio/Chem1
58083039Lubinu BoysComp/..1
6NEWMahola MixedEng/Lit1
78083128Musango MixedBio/Agr1
88083125St. Lukes ShanderemaChem/Phy1
98083081St. Annes IndangalasiaBio/Agr1
108084205St. Josephs Shibinga ‘W’Maths/Chem1
118083002St. Marthas MwitotiBio/Chem1
128083118St. Michaels EmakhwalePhy/Chem1
138083127St. Patricks EbubereHist/CRE1
148083043St. Pauls EbusiaEng/Lit1
158083059St Pauls Lubinu GirlsChem/Agr1
168083038St. Stephens MarabaGeo/Bst1
188083058St. Theresas BuminiEngl/Lit1
  TOTAL 15
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF  SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 8083073 St. Teresa’s Itete Sec. Maths/Phy 1 2 8083134 St Mark’s Imakale Sec. Maths/Phy 1 3 8083117 Mungakha Sec. CRE/Kisw 1 4 8083136 St. Francis Shiyabo Sec. Phy/Chem 1 5 8083032 Indangalasia Sec. Phy/Chem 1 6 8043050 ACK Koyonzo Girls Bio/Agr 1 7 8083144 Bulonga Sec. Maths/Phy 1 8 8083096 Eshikhondi Sec. Maths/Phy 1 9 8083070 Busombi muslim Sec Kisw/CRE 1 10 8043041 St. Cecilia Makokhwe Sec. Kisw/Hist 1    

MATUNGU SUB-COUNTY

118083026St. James Namamba Boys SecEng/Lit1
128083034St. Gabriel Mirere Sec.Eng/Lit1
138083099St. Johns Mukhweya Sec.Geo/Bst1
148083077St. Charles Khalaba Sec.Geo/Bst1
158043389St. James Namamba Girls Sec.Eng/Lit1
168083101St. Michael’s  Eshirumbwe Sec.Bio/Chem1
178043078Bulimbo Girls Sec.Eng/Lit1
188083116Eshibanze Sec.Maths/Phy1
198083030St. Maurice Mwira Sec.Maths/Bst1
208083129ACK St. Mary’S Ebusambe Sec.Bio/Chem1
218083029St. Mathsia’s Kholera Boys Sec.Eng/Lit1
228043384St. Emmanuel Lutasio SecBio/Agr1
238083080Ejinja Sec.Maths/Chem1
248083145St Pauls MungoreBio/Agr1
258083073St. Teresa’s IteteBio/Agr1
  TOTAL 25
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF  SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 8013024 Bishop Atundo Kimaeti Boys Maths/Chem 1 2 8012022 Joyvalley Special Eng/Lit/KSL 1 3 8013009 Khasoko Boys Phy/Chem 1 4 8013072 Mungore Girls Comp/.. 1 5 8013135 Bisuche ACK Hist/ CRE 1 6 8013355 St. Elizabeth Bitobo Maths/Chem 1 7 8013054 St. Stephen’s Chiliba Bio/Chem 1 8 8013217 Khayo M.M.K. Bst/Maths 1 9 8013214 Friends  School  Kisioyi Chem/Bio 1 10 8013119 St. Josephs Lumboka Memorial Bst/Math 1 11 8013167 St Elizabeth Lunao Maths/Bst 1 12 8013345 Machwele Bst/Maths 1 13 8013213 St. Kizito Masielo Bio/Agr 1 14 8013094 St. Paul’s Miluki Girls Comp/…. 1 15 8013125 St. Mary’s Mukhuma Phy/Chem 1 16 8013300 St Anne’s Mukwa Agr/Bio 1 17 8013031 St  Theresa Kabula Boys Bio/Agr 1 18 8013113 St. Peter’s Mwiruti Girls Comp/– 1 19 8013223 Mwiyenga Girls  ACK Bio/Chem 1 20 8013185 St. Anthony Naburereya Maths/Agr 1 21 8013303 St. Peter’s Namaika Maths/Phy 1 22 8013170 Namusasi ACK Bio/Chem 1 23 8013049 St patrick’s Netima Hist/Kisw 1 24 8013053 St Jude Napara Girls Kisw/ CRE 1 25 8013172 St Peter’s Siboti Geo/Bst 1 26 8013058 St  Anthony Mateka Bst/Maths 1 27 8013181 St Mary Magdaline Kimatuni Kisw/ CRE 1    

BUNGOMA COUNTY BUMULA SUB-COUNTY

288013030Nang’eni Girls secEng/CRE, Phy/Chem2
298013392WamunyiriMaths/Phy1
308013009Khasoko Boys SecKisw/Hist1
  TOTAL 31

BUNGOMA CENTRAL SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF  SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
18013038KimalewaMaths/Chem1
28013339Marobo GirlsBio/Agr1
38013036Khachonge Girls SecComp/….1
48013105St Christopher Mabanga GirlsHist/CRE1
58013020Kuywa Girls SecComp/….1
68013012Teremi BoysEng/Lit, Maths/Phy2
78013017Luuya Girl SecComp/….1
88013044St Joseph Nalondo Boys SecBio/Chem1
98013376Cardinal Otunga SicheiMaths/Phy1
108013221Baraki FriendsBio/Agr1
118013393Chekulo BaptistBio/Agr1
128013160Friends MusokhoBio/Chem1
138013347Hon Moses Wetangula Milembe GirlsAgr/Bio1
148013034Lukhome FriendsBio/Agr1
158013110Makhonge FriendsEng/Lit1
168013089Marobo BoysMath/Phy1
178013208S A  WabukhonyiBio/Agr1
188013388SA Khatiri SecBio/Chem1
198013310Nangwe Girls SecBio/Chem1
208013403St Michael NasakaBio/Chem1
218013407St Peters LurendeBio/Chem1
228013386Sanandiki GirlsBio/Geo1
238013046Our Lady Of Mercy Chebukaka GirlsChem/Maths1
248013168Sichei FriendsMaths/Chem1
258013387St  Kizito Girls MukhweyaBio/Agr1
268013407St  Peters LurendeBio/Chem1
  TOTAL 27

TSC Secondary school teaching posts per Sub-county September 2020BUNGOMA EAST SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF  SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
18013013Ndivisi Boys secMaths/Phy1
28013190Ndivisi GirlsComp/…1
38013196Friends MakuselwaMaths/Phy1
48013319Friends  School  MikuvaBio/Agr1
58013078LutachoEng/Lit1
68013084Magemo Friends  SchoolCRE/Hist1
78013331Masindu Friends  SchoolCRE/Hist1
88013070Misemwa secBio/Agr1
98013197Misimo SecHist/CRE1
108013330Mitukuyu secBio/Chem1
118013085St Francis Makemo secHist/CRE1
128013108St Mathews ACKBst/Maths, Eng/Lit2
  TOTAL 13
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF  SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 8013007 Friends Naitiri Girls CRE/Geo 1 2 8013075 Maliki Mwanga Boys Sec. School French/… 1 3 8013007 St Patrick’s Naitiri Maths/Bst 1 4 8013174 Friends Secondary School – Bilibili Phy/Chem 1 5 8013397 Friends  Nabiswa Bst/Maths 1 6 8013177 Friends Girls Musembe Eng/Lit 1 7 8013335 Friends Maliki Mixed Agr/Bio 1 8 8013083 Kibisi Sec Maths/Geo 1 9 8013129 Makunga S A Kisw/CRE,Maths/Chem 2 10 8013348 Mbakalo Friends Girls CRE/Kisw 1 11 8013039 Mukuyuni Girls Chem/Maths 1 12 8013371 Namawanga RGC Eng/Lit 1 13 8013193 Pwani Sec Bio/Chem 1 14 8013028 Sirakaru S A Eng/Lit 1 15 8013305 St Brigid’s Siumbwa Kisw/ CRE 1    

BUNGOMA NORTH SUB-COUNTY

168013179St Kizito SirendeMaths/Bst1
  TOTAL 17

BUNGOMA SOUTH SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF  SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
18013370Friends Kimugui GirlsMaths/Chem1
28013071Friends Lwanda GirlsChem/Bio1
38013118St, Martins MwibaleBio/Agr1
48013143Nzoia Sugar GirlsAgr/Bio1
58013016Cardinal Otunga GirlsMaths/Chem1
68013002St Marys Kibabii BoysKisw/Hist,Bio/Agr2
78013373Bukembe SAChem/Maths,Bst/Geo2
88013334Butieli High  SchBio/Agr1
98013088Friends Kitale  SchEng/Lit1
108013357Ken Lusaka Cheg’waliHist/Kisw1
118013346Kisuluni S A MixedKisw/CRE,Bio/Chem2
128013109Namachanja High SchBio/Agr1
138013153Namwacha  SchChem/Bio1
148013115Samoya SchGeo/Kisw,Phy/Chem2
158013099St Josephs BulondoGeo/Maths1
168013102St Longinus KongoliEng/Lit1
178013391St Monica’s MungetiMaths/Chem1
188013163St Peters MusikomaBio/Chem1
198013087St Peters SangaloEng/Lit1
208013351St Theresa’s Sio HighBio/Chem1
218013175St Veronica RanjeKisw/Hist1
228013394Tembelela S APhy/Chem1
238013332St. Sarah NamisiPhy/Chem1
  TOTAL 27

BUNGOMA WEST SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF  SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
18013014Namwela BoysBio/Agr, Chem/Phy2
38013037KaptanaiBio/Agr, Maths/Chem2
48013008Chwele GirlsKisw/Hist, Chem/Maths2
58013404Friends Kikai GirlsEng/Lit1
68013042St  Monica Bukokholo GirlsBio/Chem Eng/Lit2
88013321ACK Tulienge GirlsAgr/Bio1
98013309Arch B  WabukalaMaths/Phy,Eng/Lit2
128013040LwandanyiHist/CRE1
138013211Malakisi MuslimMaths/Chem1
158013067KabkaraMaths/Phy, Bio/Chem2
168013062Machakha MixedPhy/Chem, Bst/Geo2
178013082Namang’ofuloMaths/Bst1
188013101Ndakaru S ABio/Chem1
198013060Toloso FriendsEng/Lit, Maths/Phy2
  TOTAL 22
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF  SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 8033002 Cheptais Boys Phy/Chem 1 2 8033004 Kimabole Comp/… 1 3 8033009 Toroso Kisw/CRE 1 4 8013318 St. Augustine Sitabicha Sec Kisw/CRE 1 5 8033127 Chesiro SA Mixed Kisw/Hist 1 6 8033017 Kipsis Girls Comp/… 1     TOTAL   6    

CHEPTAIS SUB-COUNTY

KIMILILI SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF  SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
18013005Chesamisi Boys High  SchoolKisw/Geog1
28013021Moi Girls High  School, KamusingaMaths/Phy1
38013004Friends  School KamusngaCRE/Geog1
48013382ACK  Chelekei    SchoolBio/Agr1
58013023Kibingei FriendsPhy/Chem1
68013081Maeni GirlsMaths/Phy1
78013111Namwawanga Bahai Secondary SchoolPhy/Chem1
8NEWNew Hope KamukuywaEng/Lit1
98013389New Hope MwangaleMaths/Phy1
108013322SA Lwanda   SchoolCRE/Hist1
118013123Sikhendu MixedKisw/Hist1
128013066St  Emmanuel MiruriEng/Lit1
138013131St  James ACK MapelaHist/CRE1
148013308St  Jan    SchoolChem/Bio1
158013178St  Joseph   KamusindePhy/Chem1
168013055St  Mary’S Sosio    SchoolHist/CRE1
178013077St  Peters NakaliraComp/…1
188013159Kimilili Girls    SchoolCRE/Kisw1
  TOTAL 18
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF  SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 8033006 Kapkateny Bio/Chem 1 2 8033011 Chelebei Secondary Kisw/ CRE 1 3 8033129 Kebee Secondary Phy/Chem 1 4 8033134 St Jude Kaimugul Mixed Bio/Chem 1 5 8033020 St Peters Cheptonon Phy/Chem 1     TOTAL   5    

KAPSIRO SUB-COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF  SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 8033001 Kapsokwony Agr/Bio 1 2 8033108 Moi Girls Kaptama Maths/Chem 1 3 8033019 Chemweisus SA Bio/Chem 1 4 8033008 Kimobo sec Maths/Phy 1 5 8033016 Sendera sec Bio/Chem 1 6 8033121 St Marks Kipchiria sec Bst/Geo 1     TOTAL   6    

MT ELGON SUB-COUNTY

TONGAREN SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF  SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
18013035Bishop Philip  Anyolo KakamweFrench/ …,Eng/Lit2
28013164Mitua GirlsAgr/Bio1
38013029St Augustine LukhunaComp/…1
48013317Birunda P A GMaths/Chem1
58013304Lukhuna FriendsAgr/Chem1
68013410Makololwe PAGBst/Agr1
78013385Milele FriendsEng/Lit1
88013313Nyange P A GEng/Lit1
98013356St  Marys MwikhupoChem /Bio1
108013155St Joseph BinyenyaEng/Lit1
118013192St Juliana NaratiMaths/Chem,Bio/Agr2
128013093Tabani FriendsMaths/Chem1
138013342Tongaren DEB  MixedBio/Agr1
  TOTAL 15
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF  SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 8013312 Brenda Friends Girls Chem/Bio 1 4 8013027 Misikhu Friends Eng/Lit 1 5 8013064 Namawanga Girls Chem/ Bio 1 6 8013006 Lugulu Girls Eng/Lit 1 7 8013327 Bunang’eni Geog/Bst 1 8 8013182 Friends Secondary  School Kuywa Eng/Lit 1 9 8013076 Kituni Sec Maths/ Phy 1 10 8013146 Lugulu Friends  Sec Kisw/Hist 1 11 8013100 Mahanga Bst/Maths 1 12 8013114 Malaha Sec Phy/Chem 1 13 8013120 Miendo Sec Geo/Hist 1 15 8013320 St. Andrews Matulo Hist/Kisw 1    

WEBUYE WEST SUB-COUNTY

168013139Ngwelo SecBst/Maths1
178013026SA ChebosiBst/Maths1
188013043Sirende ACKEng/Lit1
198013136St Mary’s  BokoliBio/Agr1
  TOTAL 16
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF  SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 8023085 St. Peter’s Mung’abo Sec. Phy/Chem, Geo/Bst 2 2 8023018 Buhuyi M’ Secondary Music/… 1 3 8023054 St. Romanus Tingolo Maths/Phy 1 4 8023045 St. Peter’s Bumala ‘B Sec. Kisw/Hist 1 5 8023034 St. Austin’s Kingandole Sec. Sc Hist/CRE 1 6 8023028 St. Joseph’s Bumutiru Boys Hist/CRE 1 7 8023068 St. Monica Butunyi Girls Agr/Bio 1 8 8023076 Bishop Nicholas Stam Sikoma Bio/Agr 1 9 8023037 Bumala A.C.  Sec. Sch Maths/Bst 1 10 8023055 Ikonzo  Secondary Bio/Agr 1 11 8023063 St. Alloys Buriya  Sec. Sch Geo/Hist 1 12 8023011 Bukhalalire Sec. Sch Hist/CRE 1 13 8023031 St. Louis Butula Boys High Maths/Geo 1 14 8023004 Madola Mixed Day Kisw/Geo 1     TOTAL   15    

BUSIA COUNTY BUTULA SUB-COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF  SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 8023036 St. Augustine Nasira Sec. Comp/… 1 2 8023190 St. John the Baptist Mabale Maths/Bst 1 3 8023048 St. Patricks Busibwabo Sec Bio/Agr 1 4 8023075 St. Mary’s Burumba Sec Maths/Bst 1 5 8023069 St. Ignatius Esirisia Sec Bio/Agr 1 6 8023038 St. James Nasewa Sec. Geo/Bst 1    

BUSIA SUB-COUNTY

78023200St. John’s Muyafwa Sec.Chem/Phy1
88023056St. Kizito Murende Sec.Maths/Chem1
98023039St. Peter’s Budokomi Sec.Bio/Agr1
  TOTAL 9

BUNYALA SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF  SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
18023010St.Benedict Budalangi H.Bio/Chem1
28023007John Osogo SecondaryBio/Chem1
38023021Makunda Mixed D/BoardingEng/Lit1
 8023191Sisenye Mixed Day Sec.Bio/Chem1
  TOTAL 4

NAMBALE SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF  SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
18023051St. Francis SikingaBio/Chem1
28023084St. James MadiboBio/Agr1
38023013Nambale BoysFrench/.., Bio/Chem2
48023192St. Joseph MusokotoEng/Lit1
58023193St. Marys NambaleMaths/Phy1
68023198St. Josephs Segero SecEng/Lit1
78023047Mary Immaculate Urban SecEng/Lit1
88023082St. Mary BuyofuEng/Lit1
98023025St. Thomas Aquinas MadendeBio/Agr1
108023029St. Pauls Igara SecBio/Agr1
118023071Lupida SecMaths/Bst1
  TOTAL 12
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF  SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 8063023 St. James Kwangamor Maths/Chem 1 2 8063021 St.Peters Aterait Kisw/CRE 1 3 8063043 St.Johns Alupe Eng/Lit 1    

TESO SOUTH SUB-COUNTY

48063056Busia TownshipPhy/Chem1
58063040Apokor MixedMaths/Phy1
68063022St.Charles OtimongKisw/CRE1
78063008Fr.OkodoiMaths/Phy1
88063029St.Michael ApatitMaths/Chem1
98063015St.Jacobs KaliwaEng/Lit, Geo/Hist2
108063057St.Johns AkobwaitKisw/CRE1
118063033St. Peters KoturMaths/Phy1
128063058St. Anns AngoromKisw/CRE1
  TOTAL 13

TESO NORTH SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF  SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
18063063Adanya Secondary  SchoolKisw/CRE1
28063047ACK Oduya Oprong SecondaryEng/Lit1
38063236St.Stephens Kengatuny Sec.Maths/Chem1
48063018St. Joseph’s Kocholia Secondary  SchoolBio/Chem1
58063030St. John KajeiEng/Lit1
68063256St Jude OnyurnyurAgr/Bio1
78063064St.Teresa’s Malaba SecondaryEng/Lit1
88063024St. Thomas Amagoro GirlsAgr/Bio1
98063014Katakwa Secondary  SchoolEng/Lit1
108063007Achiya Echakara High  School, Kamuriai.Bio/Agr1
118063005S.A Kolanya Girls National  SchoolBio/Chem1
128063065Katanyu SecGeo/Bst1
138063003Chamasiri Sec  SchoolMaths/Phy1
  TOTAL 13
  SCHOOL CODE NAME OF  SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 8023003 Nangina Girls Maths/Chem, Eng/Lit 2 2 8023086 Samia Girls Hsc/… 1 3 8023030 Namboboto Eng/Lit 1    

SAMIA SUB-COUNTY

48023062Bujwang’aMaths/Phy, Eng/Lit2
58023030Ganjala Sec. SchoolEng/Lit, CRE/Hist2
68023080St Clares Nanderema  GirlsMaths/Phy1
78023065BusijoEng/Lit1
88023032OdiadoBio/Agr1
98023020NyakhobiEng/Lit1
108023002SigalameEng/Lit1
  TOTAL 13
  SCHOOL CODE NAME OF  SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 8073002 Emusire Boys Maths/Phy, Eng/Lit 2 2 8073014 Esalwa Boys Eng/Lit 1 3 8073010 Ebunangwe Sec Bio/Chem 1 4 8073042 Ebusiloli Sec Maths/Bst 1 5 8073053 Ebusiratsi Girls Eng/Lit 1 6 8073069 Kilingili Sec Bio/Chem 1 7 8073063 Ebukhaya Sec Eng/Lit 1 8 8073102 Mwituha Sec Eng/Lit 1     TOTAL   9    

VIHIGA COUNTY EMUHAYA SUB-COUNTY

  SCHOOL CODE NAME OF  SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 8073039 Ekwanda Sec Maths/Phy 1 2 8073104 Esibeye Sec Maths/Chem 1 3 8073095 Khwiliba Sec Bio/Agr 1 4 8072015 St. Clare Ebukhuya Sec Eng/Lit/KSL 1 5 8073001 Bunyore Girls Eng/Lit, Kisw/CRE 2 6 8073045 Ebubayi Sec Kisw/Geo 1 7 8073114 Ebulonga Sec. Kisw/CRE 1    

LUANDA SUB-COUNTY

88073041Ibubi GirlsGeo/Kisw1
98073155Mulwakhi SecKisw/Hist1
101383157Kayila SecEng/Lit1
  TOTAL 11

SABATIA SUB-COUNTY

 SCHOOL CODENAME OF  SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
18073056Demesi SecMaths/Phy1
28073073Mukingi SecBio/Agr1
38073066Lusengeli SecGeo/Kisw1
48073026Wangulu SecEng/Lit1
58073024KivagalaBio/Chem1
68073151Evojo SecCRE/Hist1
78073011Mbale HighEng/Lit, Maths/Chem2
88073086ChavogereMaths/Phy1
98073003Chavakali BoysBio/Chem1
108073143Nabwani SecHist/CRE1
118073075Precious School Kapsambo SecEng/Lit1
128073047Gahumbwa SecEng/Lit1
138073040Bukulunya SecEng/Lit1
148073013Keveye GirlsHsc/…, Bst/Maths, Ksw/Hist3
158073105Munoywa SecKisw/Geo1
168073080Ikobero GirlsChem/Maths1
178073059Kisangula SecKisw/Geo1
  TOTAL 20
  SCHOOL CODE NAME OF  SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 8073074 Masana Sec Eng/Lit 1 2 8073038 Vigina Sec Maths/Phy 1 3 8073031 Mbihi Girls Eng/Lit 1 4 8073007 Vihiga Boys Phy/Chem 1 5 8073029 Magui Sec Kisw/CRE 1    

VIHIGA SUB-COUNTY

68073140Ikumba SecMaths/Phy1
78073092Chambiti SecBio/Chem1
88073121Idavaga MuslimChem/Maths1
98073117Chandolo SecEng/Lit1
108073108Kidinye Friends SecKisw/Hist1
118073012Mudavadi GirlsChem/Bio1
128073023Chavavo SecChem/Bio1
138073062Chango SecCRE/Geo1
  TOTAL 13
  SCHOOL CODE NAME OF  SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 8073018 Tigoi Girls Sec Hist/Geo 1 2 8073006 Senende High Geo/Bst 1 3 8013142 FSS Misanga Sec Maths/Chem 1 4 8073138 Bumuyange Sec Bio/Chem 1 5 8073128 Chebunaywa Sec Maths/Phy 1 6 8073145 Dr. Gimose Sec Jeviriri Eng/Lit 1 7 8073005 Kaimosi Girls Agr/Chem 1 8 8073022 Kaimosi Boys Sec Bio/Agr 1 9 8073090 Kaimosi Demo Sec Bio/Geo, Kisw/Hist 2 10 8073009 Goibei Girls Sec Bio/Chem, Phy/Chem 2 11 8073101 George Khaniri Jepkoyai Sec Bio/Agr 1 12 8073036 Muhudu Sec Maths/Phy 1 13 8073149 Muyere Sec Eng/Lit 1 14 8073043 Givole Sec Eng/Lit 1 15 8073103 Imusutsu Sec Phy/Chem 1 16 8073082 Ishiru Sec Maths/Chem 1 17 8073037 Kaptik Sec Bio/Agr,Maths/Chem 2 18 8073126 Kitagwa Sec Phy/Chem 1 19 8073110 Lwombei Sec Eng/Lit 1 20 8073067 Makuchi Sec Eng/Lit 1 21 8073064 Museywa Sec Bio/Chem 1    

HAMISI SUB-COUNTY

228073137PAG Kamuluguywa SecMaths/Phy1
238073084Samson Mmaitsi SecMaths/Phy1
248073130Erusui Mixed SecBio/Agr1
258073156Bishop Sulumeti GirlsChem/Bio1
268073004Nyangori BoysEng/Lit1
278073139Chepsaga SecMaths/Chem1
  TOTAL 30
  EMBU NORTH SUB-COUNTY       SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 147014013001 King David High Kamama Boys Eng/Lit,  Maths/Phy,  Bio/Chem 3 2 147014013019 Kavutiri Boys Hist/CRE 1 3 147014013038 St John Kianjuki Kisw/Geo 1 4 147014013004 Kianjokoma Day Sec Geo/CRE 1 5 147014013080 Kiriari Day Sec Kisw/CRE 1 6 147014013024 DEB Kavutiri Eng/Lit 1 7 147014013068 Kamviu Day Sec Kisw/Hist 1 8 147014013034 St Peters Kagumori Sec Agr/Bio 1 9 147014013089 St Benedicts-Karau Sec Eng/Music 1     Total   11    

EASTERN REGION EMBU COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 147014073016 Gategi Girls Maths/Phy 1 2 147014073006 Kiambere Mixed Bio/Chem 1 3 147014073007 Mariari Girls Bio/Chem 1 4 147014073037 Makima Sec Agr/Bio 1 5 147014073085 Mwanyani Sec Hist/CRE 1 6 147014073045 Wango AIC Bst/Geo 1 7 147014073068 St. Joseph Iriamurai Hist/CRE 1    

MBEERE SOUTH SUB-COUNTY

8147014073051Mashamba SecAgr/Bio1
9147014143188Nthingini SecAgr/Bio1
10147014073048Kangungi SecBio/Chem1
  Total 10

EMBU WEST SUB-COUNTY

SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147014013043Kirimari BoysBio/Chem1
2147014013023St. Mary Kiagima GirlsComp/…..1
3147014013008Itabua SecAgr/Bio1
4147014013086Kimangaru SecChem/Maths1
5147014013094St. Michael KevoteKisw/Geo1
6147014013037Kithegi Day SecKisw/Hist1
7147014013063St. Benedicts KithimuBio/Agr1
8147014013020St. Teresa’s KithimuMaths/Chem1
  Total 8
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 147014073003 Gangara Sec Bio/Chem 1 2 147014073004 Kiambere Complex Kisw/Geo 1 3 147014073012 Kigwambiti Sec Eng/Lit 1 4 147014073190 Ndutori Sec Maths/Phy 1 5 147014073014 Karangare Sec Eng/Lit 1    

MBEERE NORTH SUB-COUNTY

6147014073023St. Andrews Riandu SecChem/Maths1
7147014073074Kirigo SecBio/Chem1
8147014073182Mbarwari SecEng/Lit1
9147014073075Kogari SecChem/Phy1
  Total 9

EMBU EAST SUB-COUNTY

SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147014013016Nthagaiya SecBio/Chem1
2147014013009Moi Mbiruri SecMaths/Phy1
3147014013028Gitare SecGeo/CRE1
4147014013006S.A. Kyeni GirlsMaths/Phy1
5147014013013Kegonge BoysCRE/Kisw1
6147014013025Thigingi SecKisw/Hist1
7147014013033St. John Kathunguri SecEng/Lit1
8147014013050St. Boniface Mugui SecBio/Agr1
9147014013010Kanja SecEng/Lit1
10147014013042Kiangungi BaptistBio/Chem, Phy/Chem, Kisw/CRE3
11147014013057Kigaa SecMaths/Phy1
12147014013005Kathande Sec. SchComp/…..1
13147014013011St. Barnabas Kathari SecComp/..1
14147014013045Ciamanda SecEng/Lit1
15147014013035St. Marks Ena DayEng/Lit1
16147014013053Mufu Mixed DayComp/…..1
  Total 18
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 147014043379 Mavindini Girls Agr/Bio,Maths/Phy 2 2 147014043015 Kathonzweni Boys Sec Agr/Bio 1 3 147014043299 Katangini Mixed Day Sec Agr/Bio 1 4 147014043243 Kiuuku Sec Maths/Phy 1    

MAKUENI COUNTY KATHONZWENI SUB-COUNTY

5147014043157St. Josephs Ikaasu SecBio/Chem1
6147014043227Kathonzweni Girls SecHist/Kisw1
7147014043171St. Augustine Itumbule SecMaths/Phy1
8147014043151Kavingoni SecAgr/Bio1
9147014043264Yekanga SecAgr/Bio1
10147014043124Kanthuni SecChem/Phy1
11147014043200Kathamboni SecAgr/Bio1
12147014043148Yeemulwa SecMaths/Chem1
13147014043288Thavu SecMaths/Chem1
14147014043206Matheani SecMaths/Geo1
  Total 15
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 147014043065 St. Joseph Kibwezi Sec French/…. 1 2 147014043036 Muthingiini Sec Bio/Chem 1 3 147014043170 Kitengei Sec Agr/Bio 1 4 147014043158 Kyanginywa Sec Bio/Chem 1 5 147014043257 Ithumula Sec Eng/Lit 1 6 147014043118 St. Mary’s Kinyambu Sec Maths/Phy 1 7 147014043190 Yikitaa Sec Eng/Lit 1 8 147014043225 Molemuni Mixed Sec Maths/Phy 1 9 147014043352 Kithasya Sec Maths/Geo 1 10 147014043016 Kalulini High Chem/Phy 1 11 147014043160 Misuuni Sec Eng/Lit 1 12 147014043241 Kithyululu Sec Comp/…. 1 13 147014043033 Johanna Chase High Eng/Lit 1 14 147014043138 Kiaoni Sec Maths/Bst 1 15 147014043133 Masaku Ndogo Sec Eng/Lit 1 16 147014043135 Sumbi Sec Chem/Phy 1 17 147014043278 Prof. Kaloki Muthungue Sec Maths/Phy 1 18 147014043161 Ulilinzi Sec Comp/….. 1 19 147014043375 Nthongoni Sec Hist/CRE 1 20 147014043297 Mavindini Sec Maths/Phy 1 21 147014043082 St. Martins Maikuu Sec Kisw/Hist 1 22 147014043285 Silanga Sec Bio/Chem 1 23 147014043362 Kisayani Secondary School Eng/Lit 1 24 147014043105 Kithingiisyo Sec Maths/Geo 1 25 147014043183 Ngwata Sec Hist/Kisw 1 26 147014043387 Kundwani Girls Hist/CRE 1 27 147014043291 Usalama Sec Eng/Lit 1 28 147014043336 Komboyoo Boys’ Sec Kisw/Hist 1 29 147014043383 Muthingiini Girls Eng/Lit 1 30 NEW Ngokolani Sec Maths/Chem 1    

KIBWEZI SUB-COUNTY

31147014043322Masongaleni SecKisw/Geo1
32147014043290Mathulani SecGeo/CRE1
33147014043280Kalungu SecKisw/Hist1
  Total 33

KILUNGU SUB-COUNTY

SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147014043003Precious Blood KilunguBio/Chem1
2147014043137AIC NunguniChem/Phy1
3147014043169Katikomu SecKisw/Hist1
4147014043068Ndolo BoysBio/Chem1
5147014043323Musalala SecMaths/Phy1
6147014043327Kyamuoso CentralKisw/Hist1
7147014043213AIC mwaani SecKisw/CRE1
8147014043334Kyakatoni SecMaths/Phy1
9147014043220Kivatanzou SecKisw/Hist1
10147014043052Ikalyoni SecMaths/Phy1
  Total 10
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 147014043223 Kaunguni Sec Bio/Chem 1 2 147014043001 Shine Star Kai Sec Maths/Phy 1 3 147014043324 Nguumo Girls Sec Agr/Bio 1 4 147014043084 Nguumo Sec Agr/Bio 1 5 147014043130 St. Annes Kiboko Girls Bio/Chem 1 6 147014043156 Mukameni Mixed Bio/Chem 1 7 NEW Kalii Sec Sch Eng/Lit 1 8 147014043389 Mitendeu Sec Bio/Chem 1 9 147014043386 Kangii Sec Maths/Phy 1 10 14701173390 Kanaani Sec Agr/Bio 1 11 147014043201 Syumile Sec Maths/Chem 1     Total   11    

MAKINDU SUB-COUNTY

MAKUENI SUB-COUNTY

SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147014043005Kaumoni BoysKisw/CRE1
2147014043077St. Pauls Kyamuthei SecBio/Chem1
3147014043031St. Lawrence Nziu SecBio/Chem1
4147014043110Kyumu SecondaryMaths/Phy1
5147014043229Nziu mixedCRE/Kisw1
6147014043013Makueni GirlsFrench/Geo1
  Total 6

MBOONI EAST SUB-COUNTY

SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147014043039Kisau Girls SchKisw/Hist,1
2147014043018Kitondo Boys SecBio/Chem,  Agr/Bio,2
3147014043175Kyangondu Sec SchMaths/Chem1
4147014043129Kiteta Girls Sec SchEng/Lit,1
5147014043109Kalawa Boys Sec SchBio/Chem,Eng/Lit2
6147014043027Utuneni Sec SchAgr/Bio1
7147014043209Miau SecHist/CRE1
8147014043211Muthwani Sec SchPhy/Chem1
9147014043172Ndauni Sec SchGeo/CRE1
10147014043366Nganwa Sec SchHist/CRE1
11147014043026Kiteta Boys SecBio/Chem1
12147014043186Lungu SecEng/Lit1
  Total 14
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 147014043009 Mbooni Boys French/…..,Kisw/CRE 2 2 147014043063 Tututha Sec Maths/Geo 1 3 147014043048 Kikima Sec Chem/Maths 1 4 147014043011 Mbooni Girls Agr/Bio 1    

MBOONI WEST SUB-COUNTY

5147014043073Kyuu SecAgr/Bio1
6147014043188Malaa SecChem/Maths1
7147014043115Ngai SecEng/Lit1
8147014043268Kyanguma SecMaths/Phy1
9147014043153Kikiini SecKisw/CRE1
10147014043066Nzeveni SecChem/Maths1
11147014043218Mumani SecChem/Maths,Bio/Maths2
12147014043022Utangwa Mixed SecMaths/Phy1
13147014043044Kiatineni SecKisw/CRE1
14147014043354Ukala SecEng/Lit1
15147014043078Kithungo SecGeo/Bst1
16147014043326Snr Chief Munguti SecMaths/Geo1
17147014043267Syiluni SecAgr/Bio1
18147014043347ACK St. Stephens Kathemboni SecEng/Lit1
  Total 20
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 147014043004 Mukaa Boys Comp/…. 1 2 147014043019 Maiani S.A. Bio/Chem, Eng/Lit,  Geo/Bst 3 3 147014043298 Kiongwani Girls Agr/Bio 1 4 147014043154 Mukaa Girls Comp/…,  Bio/Agr 2 7 147014043056 Maiani ABC Maths/Phy 1 9 147014043216 ACK Kima Stephen Kisw/CRE 1 10 147014043185 Kitonguni Sec Agr/Bio 1 11 147014043149 Kamuthini Sec Agr/Bio 1 12 147014043070 Mulumini Sec Maths/Phy 1 13 147014043189 Muangini Sec Phy/Chem 1 14 147014043182 Kwakiketi Sec Eng/Lit 1 15 147014043204 Kwothithu Sec Bio/Agr 1     Total   15    

MUKAA SUB-COUNTY

NZAUI SUB-COUNTY

SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147014043332Utini GirlsEng/Lit,  Kisw/Geo2
2147014043012Mathiliku BoysMaths/Phy1
3147014043030Ngoto BoysAgr/Bio,  Geo/Bst2
4147014043038Barazani GirlsChem/Bio1
5147014043014Mulala GirlsEng/Lit1
6147014043242Nguu SecBio/Chem1
7147014043222Mutaiti SecAgr/Bio1
8147014043328Mutanda SecAgr/Bio1
9147014043126Manooni SecBio/Chem1
10147014043196St. Mary’s Itaava SecEng/Lit1
11NEWKyangwasi SecAgr/Bio1
12147014043028Mbuthani SecAgr/Bio1
13147014043233St. Mary’s Ndovea SecEng/Lit1
14147014043231Maumba SecBst/Geo1
15147014043344St. Theresa Muuani SecMaths/Bst1
  Total 17
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 147014053048 Kitonyini High Kisw/Hist,  Comp/….CRE/Hist 3 2 147014053302 Kyangala Girls Maths/Phy 1 3 147014053144 Kyandili Sec Bio/Agr,  Kisw/CRE 2 4 147014053143 Miwani Sec Kisw/CRE 1 5 147014053246 Kinoi Secondary Maths/Phy 1 6 147014053094 Mangauni Sec Chem/Bio 1 7 147014053357 Makakoi Sec Maths/Phy 1     Total   10    

MACHAKOS COUNTY KALAMA SUB-COUNTY

ATHI RIVER SUB-COUNTY

SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147014053367Ndovoini SecAgr/Bio1
2147014053177Muthwani SecHist/CRE1
3147014053259Lukenya GirlsChem/Phy, Bst/Geo2
  Total 4
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 147014053017 Ndalani Sec Bio/Agr 1 2 147014053266 Kaluluini Sec Bio/Agr 1 3 147014053274 Goodhope Kilaata Sec Bio/Chem 1 4 147014053213 Ngumbulu Sec Maths/Chem 1 5 147014053124 Kivandini Sec Comp/…. 1 6 147014053267 Kambi Ya Ndeke Sec Eng/Lit 1 7 147014053146 Kalukuni Sec Eng/Lit 1 8 147014053161 Syokisinga Sec Agr/Bio 1 9 147014053176 Bishop P. Mutua Sec Phy/Chem 1 10 147014053049 Mavoloni Sec Phy/Chem 1 11 NEW NYS Huduma Sec Eng/Lit 1 12 147014053193 St. Mary’s Yatta Sec Eng/Lit 1 13 147014053313 Matuu Day Maths/Bst 1 14 147014053147 Fr. Makewa Sec Eng/Lit 1 15 147014053095 Kithimani HGM Bio/Agr 1 16 147014053112 Kivingoni Sec Maths/Chem 1 17 147014053132 Kithendu Sec Maths/Chem 1 18 147014053338 Kaloleni Sec Maths/Phy 1 19 147014053370 Kwakoko Sec Maths/Phy 1 20 NEW Ngangani High Sch Eng/Lit 1 21 147014053322 Mwambathaana Sec Chem/Bio 1 22 147014053136 Mathingau Sec Chem/Maths 1     Total   22    

YATTA SUB-COUNTY

MATUNGULU SUB-COUNTY

SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147014053057Tala Girls HighHist/CRE1
2147014053087AIC Katwanyaa SecGeo/Kisw,  Geo/Kisw2
3147014053034Kinyui S.A. GirlsPhy/Chem1
4147014053010Tala Boys HighMaths/Bst,  Agr/Bio2
5147014053401Sengani GirlsMaths/Bst1
6147014053178St. Martins Matuu Wendano SecKisw/CRE1
7147014053216St. Benedict Kimanza SecBio/Agr1
8147014053358Matheini S.A. SecMaths/Phy1
9147014053110St. John’s Katulye SecComp/Maths1
10147014053171Nguluni S.A. SecMusic/CRE1
11147014053003Matungulu GirlsKisw/CRE1
12147014053007Kinyui Boys SecEng/Lit1
  Total 14
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 147014053005 Mumbuni High Sch Bio/Agr 1 2 147014053044 Kwanthanze Sec Hist/CRE 1 3 147014053085 Muindi Mbingu Sec Chem/Phy 1 4 147014052016 MKS  SCHOOL CODE For the Deaf Phy/KSL 1 5 147014053025 Ngelani High Sch Bio/Chem,  Maths/Chem 2 6 147014053333 Kasinga Sec Chem/Maths 1 7 147014053075 ABC Iveti Hills Sec Maths/Chem 1 8 147014053054 Kyambuko Sec Chem/Bio 1 9 147014053205 MKS Baptist PRESB Eng/Lit 1 10 147014053220 Kamuthanga Sec Bst/Geo 1 11 147014053022 Ngomeni Sec Chem/Phy 1 12 147014053245 Keaa ABC Sec Maths/Phy 1 13 147014053129 Kyanda Sec Maths/Chem 1 14 147014053027 Katoloni Sec Hist/CRE 1 15 147014053108 Katheka-kai Sec Agr/Bio 1    

MACHAKOS SUB-COUNTY

16147014053277Kyaani SecMaths/Phy1
  Total 17

KANGUNDO SUB-COUNTY

SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147014053029AIC Matungulu BoysAgr/Bio1
2147014053320Kathaana DEB SecCRE/Kisw1
3147014053001Kangundo HighBio/Chem1
4147014053035St. Martins Kitwii SecChem/Bio1
5147014053236St. Michael Unyuani SecMaths/Bst1
6147014053170Mbusyani Mixed SecComp/…..1
7147014053051Kyevaluki SecHist/CRE1
8147014053031St. Mary’s Mukunike SecHSC/…..1
9147014053104Kavilinguni SecHist/Bst1
10147014053030Kwakathule SecPhy/Chem1
  Total 10
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 147014053156 Kikelenzu Sec Maths/Phy 1 2 147014053053 Mwala Girls Sec Maths/Chem 1 3 147014053032 Lema Girls Sec Bio/Agr 1 4 147014053077 Kiundwani Sec Maths/Chem 1 5 147014053089 AIC Kunikila Sec Maths/Phy 1 6 147014053002 Masii Girls Sec Comp/….. 1 7 147014053233 Muthetheni Mixed Sec Hist/CRE 1 8 147014053072 Kibauni Sec Eng/Lit, Maths/Bst 2 9 147014053096 AIC Kwamutula Sec Maths/Chem 1 10 147014053290 St. Stephen Musaalani Sec Eng/Lit 1 11 147014053082 Mulu Sec Sch Bst/Maths 1 12 147014053090 Mbaani Sec Eng/Lit 1 13 147014053006 Muthetheni Girls Maths/Bst 1 14 147014053012 Mwala Sec  School Bst/Maths 1    

MWALA SUB-COUNTY

15147014053020Kyethivo GirlsComp/…..1
16147014053086Kilembwa SecMaths/Bst1
17147014053211St. Francis Kilala SecEng/Lit1
18147014053066St. Augustine Mbiuni SecGeo/Hist,    Kisw/Geo2
19147014053050Makutano Sec  SchoolMaths/Phy1
20147014053365St. Augustine Muumbuni SecEng/Lit1
21147014053023Etikoni SecAgr/Bio1
22147014053058Mango SecKisw/Geo1
23147014053101Muusini S.A. SecComp/…..,   Phy/Chem2
24147014053133St. Peter’s Kwandoo SecMaths/Bst1
25147014053311St. Pius Sec Sch KaithaEng/Lit1
26147014053289Kyamatula SecAgr/Bio1
27147014053280Ngamba SecCRE/Hist1
28147014053288Kabaa Mixed SecCRE/Hist1
2914701163376Kaloleni SecKisw/Hist1
30147014053004Masii BoysEng/Lit1
31147014053175St. Mark Kundu MixedKisw/Geo1
  Total 34
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 147014053102 Kaani Lions Girls French/…. 1 2 147014053120 Kathiani Girls Comp/….. 1 3 147014053105 Gen. Mulinge Sec Comp/….. 1 4 147014053073 St. Martins Kithunguini Sec Bio/Chem 1 5 147014053165 Mbee Sec Kisw/Hist 1 6 147014053183 Mbuuni Sec Bio/Chem 1 7 147014053028 Kathiani Boys Sec Comp/….. 1 8 147014053069 Kisovo Sec Eng/Lit 1 9 147014053111 Ngiini Sec Maths/Chem 1 10 147014053056 Ngoleni Sec Eng/Lit 1 11 147014053369 Kathuni Sec Hist/Kisw 1 12 147014053199 St. Vincent Imilini Sec Hist/Kisw 1    

KATHIANI SUB-COUNTY

13147014053276Nthunguni SecMaths/Phy1
14147014053196Kaiani SecAgr/Bio1
15147014053202Kaewa SecMaths/Geo1
  Total 15

MASINGA SUB-COUNTY

SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147014053185Kwawanzilu SecAgr/Bio1
2147014053018Masinga BoysAgr/Bio1
3147014053076St. Martins KaewaHist/CRE, Maths/Phy2
4147014053080Kitangani SecHist/CRE,  Agr/Bio, Phy/Chem3
5147014053158Nzukini SecMaths/Chem1
6147014053287Kiseuni SecKisw/CRE1
7147014053063Mananja SecEng/Lit1
8147014053167Mathsauta SecPhy/Chem1
9147014053240Kakuku SecMaths/Phy1
10147014053060Kivaa SecHist/CRE1
11147014053042Ekalakala SecBio/Chem1
12147014053256Kikomba SecEng/Lit1
  Total 15
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 147014033032 Maliku Girls Maths/Bst 1 2 147014033045 Itoleka Sec Comp/….. 1 3 147014033002 Mulango Girls Eng/Lit,  Kisw/CRE 2 4 147014033044 Kyangunga Sec Maths/Phy 1 5 147014033146 Kathungi Sec Chem/Maths 1 6 147014033034 Katulani Sec Agr/Bio 1     Total   7    

KITUI COUNTY KATULANI SUB-COUNTY

KISASI SUB-COUNTY

SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147014033009Kisasi BoysEng/Lit, Kisw/CRE2
2147014033028Mbitini GirlsComp/…..1
3147014033077Kisasi MixedAgr/Bio1
4147014033344Hon. Charles Nyamai Kasevi SecAgr/Bio1
5147014033179Nguuni SecMaths/Phy1
6147014033215Mbitini Complex SecBio/Chem1
  Total 7

MUTITU SUB-COUNTY

SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147014033026AIC Sombe GirlsMaths/Bst1
2147014033235Kikuu MixedBio/Chem1
3147014033228Ithangati GirlsBio/Chem1
  Total 3
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 147014033007 St. Joseph Mutitu Boys Maths/Phy 1 2 147014033345 Uwu Mixed Sec Bio/Agr 1 3 147014033080 Kwa Tundu Mixed Sec Chem/Phy 1     Total   3    

MUTITU NORTH SUB-COUNTY

MWINGI CENTRAL SUB-COUNTY

SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147014103089Karunga SecBst/Geo1
2147014103011Waita Sec SchAgr/Bio1
3147014103161Kanzui SecHist/CRE1
4147014103171Malioni SecBst/Agr1
5147014103039Kiio SecChem/Maths1
6147014103051Mutwangombe SecEng/Lit1
7147014103064Itendeu SecKisw/CRE1
8147014103031Kaela SecBio/Agr1
9147014103143Wikithuki SecKisw/CRE1
10147014103124Nyanyaa SecKisw/CRE1
11147014103160Kyanika SecKisw/Hist1
12147014103035Itongolani SecMaths/Bst1
  Total 12

MWINGI EAST SUB-COUNTY

SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147014103087Wingemi SecAgr/Bio,  Maths/Bio2
214701153246Ivuusya SecEng/Lit, Agr/Bio2
3147014103172Yatwa SecHist/Kisw, Bio/Chem2
414701410319AIC Mwasuma SecMaths/Bst1
5147014103170Mulinde SecMaths/Bst1
6147014103173AIC Kathanze SecHist/CRE1
7147014103046Kavisu SecAgr/Bio1
  Total 10
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 147014103140 St. Patrick’s Nzawa Sec Agr/Chem 1 2 147014103005 Migwani Boys Sec Agr/Bio, Maths/Phy 2 3 147014103013 AIC Kyome Girls Sec Chem/Phy 1    

MIGWANI SUB-COUNTY

4147014103033Kyamboo SecMaths/Phy1
5147014103096Kavaini SecMaths/Bst1
6147014103030Katoteni SecCRE/Kisw1
7147014103061Kasanga DEB SecAgr/Geo1
8147014103037Musuani SecHist/CRE1
9147014103059AIC Ithambwangao SecBio/Chem1
10147014103074Kikiini SecKisw/CRE1
11147014103114Kavililo SecMaths/Phy1
12147014103142Kilungu SecMaths/Phy1
13147014103090Yenzuva Mixed Day SecAgr/Bio1
  Total 14

KITUI WEST SUB-COUNTY

SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147014033041Kasue SecCRE/Hist, Agr/Bio2
2147014033020Kyondoni GirlsBio/Agr,  Bst/Maths, Chem/Maths3
3147014033013Muthale GirlsMaths/Chem1
4147014033590Muthale Mixed SecKisw/Hist, Maths/Bst2
5147014034519Kakeani SecGeo/Kisw, Bio/Agr2
6147014033037Musengo SecMaths/Phy1
7147014033136Kwa Mwambia SecMaths/Chem,  Hist/CRE2
  Total 13
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 147014033140 Kyaango Sec Bio/Chem 1 2 147014033019 Ikanga Boys’ Sec Comp/…. 1 3 147014033320 Kalambani Sec Agr/Bio 1 4 147014033059 Mutomo Mixed Sec Maths/Phy 1 5 147014033303 Mutha Sec Agr/Bio 1 6 147014033141 Kaatene Sec Maths/Phy 1 7 147014033329 Kenze Sec Agr/Bio 1 8 147014033218 Chief Makau Sec Agr/Bio 1    

MUTOMO SUB-COUNTY

9147014033222Kibwea SecBio/Chem1
10147014033340Kiangwa SecMaths/Phy1
11147014033075Enzou SecBio/Chem1
12147014033221Kyamuthwa SecAgr/Bio1
13147014033189Muamba SecAgr/Bio1
  Total 13
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 147014033024 Ikutha Girls Sec Agr/Bio,  Maths/Phy,  Geo/CRE 3 2 147014033090 Kanziko Sec Eng/Lit,  CRE/Hist 2 3 147014033061 Simisi Sec Geo/Bst 1 4 147014033038 Muthue Sec Eng/Lit 1 5 147014033173 Kalivu Sec Geo/Bst 1 6 147014033130 Maluma Sec Eng/Lit 1 7 147014033170 Kiangu Sec Eng/Lit 1 8 147014033157 Kilawa Mixed Sec Eng/Lit 1     Total   11    

IKUTHA SUB-COUNTY

KITUI CENTRAL SUB-COUNTY

SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147014033003St. Charles Lwanga SecMaths/Phy1
2147014033008St. Angela’s Mutune Girls SecFrench/….,Eng/Lit2
3147014033054Ivaini Sec SchEng/Lit, Phy/Chem,  Phy/Chem,  Eng/Lit4
4147014033072Kamandio Day SecAgr/Bio1
5147014033022St. Ursula Tungutu SecHist/CRE1
  Total 9

THAGICU SUB-COUNTY

SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147014103025Gankanga SecMaths/Chem1
2147014103151Tharaka Girls’ SecAgr/Bio1
  Total 2

MUMONI SUB-COUNTY

SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147014103167Katooni SecAgr/Bio1
2147014103163Ngaani SecMaths/Phy1
3147014103084Ngungani SecMaths/Phy1
4147014153247Masukanioni SecGeo/Bst1
  Total 4
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 147014033149 Kaluva Sec Maths/Phy,  Kisw/Geo 2 2 147014033027 Chuluni Sec Bio/Chem 1 3 NEW Kwa Amutei Sec Maths/Bst 1 4 NEW Kitho Sec Agr/Geo 1 5 147014033231 Katumbu Sec Bio/Chem 1 6 147014033102 Kavia Sec Agr/Bio 1     Total   7    

NZAMBANI SUB-COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 147014033029 St. Bright Syomunyu Girls Chem/Phy 1 2 147014033185 Lower Yatta Girls Chem/Maths 1 3 147014033203 Matu Mixed Bst/Geo 1 4 147014033093 Ilika Mixed Eng/Lit 1 5 147014033138 Kanyangi Girls Kisw/Geo 1 6 147014033335 AIC Masimba Eng/Lit 1 7 147014033120 Kiseuni Mixed Bio/Chem 1 8 147014033334 Kavumbuni Mixed Hist/Kisw 1    

LOWER YATTA SUB-COUNTY

9147014033181Nzambia SecBio/Chem1
  Total 9

KYUSO SUB-COUNTY

SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147014103006Kimangao GirlsBst/Geo,  Maths/Phy,  Bst/Maths3
2147014103004Kyuso Sec  SchoolBio/Chem,Chem/Maths2
3147014103174Kalwa Mixed Sec.  SchoolKisw/CRE1
4147014103014Mivukoni SecKisw/CRE1
  Total 7

MATINYANI SUB-COUNTY

SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147014033042St. John’s Kwa Mulungu SecMaths/Chem,  Comp/….,  Chem/Bio3
2147014033121Kyeni Mixed Day Sec SchMaths/Phy1
3147014033035Kyaani Girls’ Sec SchMaths/Phy1
4147014033084Matinyani Mixed SecKisw/CRE1
5147014033048Kwa Mutonga Sec SchHist/Geo1
  Total 7

TSEIKURU SUB-COUNTY

SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147014103060Kanigo Mixed SecAgr/Bio1
2147014103070Mwangea Mixed DayMaths/Bst1
  Total 2
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 147014023007 St Pauls Kiwanjani Maths/Phy 1 2 147014023020 Uhuru Mixed Sec Maths/Phy 1    

ISIOLO COUNTY ISIOLO SUB-COUNTY

4147014023011Waso Sec SchMaths/Phy1
  Total 3

MERTI SUB-COUNTY

SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147014023026Gafarsa Mixed DayChem/Maths1
  Total 1
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 147014023008 Sericho Secondary Maths/Phy 1 2 147014023028 Biliqi Nur Sec Hist/Kisw 1     Total   2    

GARBATULA SUB-COUNTY

MERU COUNTY

BUURI EAST SUB-COUNTY

SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147014083117Buuri High SchBio/Chem, Maths/Phy2
2147014083113St. James Tutua Sec SchMaths/Phy1
3147014083188Kiirua Girls Day Sec SchEng/Lit1
4147014083034Ruiri Girls SecEng/Lit1
  Total 5

BUURI WEST SUB-COUNTY

SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147014083053Ontulili Boys Sec SchComp/….1
2147014083184Ngarendare Day & Boarding Sec SchBio/Chem1
3147014083190Timau Mixed Day SecMaths/Phy1
4147014083170Ngusishi SecBio/Chem1
  Total 4
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 147014113003 Burieruri Sec Sch Maths/Phy 1 2 147014113005 Njia Boys High Sch Comp/….. 1 3 147014113045 Nturuba Mixed Day Agr/Bio 1 4 147014113046 Kathelwa Sec Sch Eng/Lit 1 5 147014113036 Thitha Sec Sch Eng/Lit 1 6 147014113087 Kangeta Day Sec Geo/Bst 1 7 147014113056 Thimbili Day Sec Maths/Geo 1 8 147014113162 Ntuti Day Sec Maths/Phy 1 9 147014113136 Kithare Day Sec Maths/Phy 1 10 147014113103 Kieiya Sec Chem/Phy 1 11 147014113066 Kaurine Mixed Day Sec Chem/Maths 1    

IGEMBE CENTRAL SUB-COUNTY

  147014113153 Akuune Day Sec Eng/Lit 1 13 147014113084 Mathiandui Sec Sch Phy/Chem 1 14 147014113112 Karama Antuamuo Sec Hist/CRE 1 15 147014123223 Nthare Sec Chem/Phy 1 16 147014113079 Thamare Mixed Sec Eng/Lit 1 17 147014113069 Nkinyanga Sec Maths/Phy 1 18 147014113095 Kawiru Day Sec Bio/Chem 1 19 147014113134 Mukululu Day Sec Kisw/CRE 1 20 147014113029 Ntuene Sec Maths/Phy 1 21 147014113174 Murera Sec Sch Eng/Lit 1     Total   21    

12

IGEMBE NORTH SUB-COUNTY

SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147014113044Mwerongundu Sec SchMaths/Chem,  Kisw/Hist,  Agr/Bio3
2147014113040Mariri Mixed Day SecEng/Lit,  Bio/Chem2
3147014113107St. Mary’s Ntanki Mixed Day SedEng/Lit1
4147014113017Antuambui Boys SecAgr/Bio1
5147014113043Naathu Girls SecBio/Chem1
6147014113160Naikuriu Sec SchMaths/Chem1
7147014113055Kithetu Mixed DayMaths/Phy1
8147014113063Ambaru SecMaths/Phy1
9147014113125Miriki Mixed SecMaths/Bst1
  Total 12

IGEMBE SOUTH SUB-COUNTY

SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147014113076Kirindine Day SecEng/Lit,1
2147014113081Maua Girls SecMaths/Bst1
3147014113019Kiegoi Day SecMaths/Chem1
4147014113075Kilalai Mixed DayKisw/CRE1
5147014113050Karumaru SecMaths/Phy1
6147014113034Auki SecChem/Phy1
7147014113189Thaicu Mixed Day SecChem/Maths1
8147014113142Ugoti Day SecChem/Maths1
  Total 8
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 147014083026 Chugu Sec Sch Comp/….,  Maths/Chem 2 2 147014083144 Bishop Lawi Imathiu Sec Music/….., 1 3 147014083018 Kaaga Boys Sec Comp/…,  Agr/Bio 2 4 147014083092 Kiringe Day Sec Bio/Chem 1 5 147014083038 Munithu Girls Sec Phy/Chem 1    

IMENTI NORTH SUB-COUNTY

6147014083040Mulathankari Day SecChem/Maths1
7147014083097Kathirune Mixed Day SecAgr/Bio1
8147014083186Mbirikene Mixed Day SecChem/Phy1
9147014083006Mulathankari Girls SecBio/Agr1
  Total 11

IMENTI SOUTH SUB-COUNTY

SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147014083061Gikuuni Girls High SchComp/…..,  Maths/Chem2
2147014083012Nkuene Boys SecComp/……, Agr/Bio2
3147014083030Yururu GirlsComp/……, Agr/Bio, Eng/Lit3
4147014083020Kithatu Girls SecComp/…… Chem/Maths,  Bio/Chem3
5147014083009Ndagene Boys HighEng/Lit1
6147014083023Kithangari GirlsBst/Geo1
7147014083152Kithakanaro Day SecAgr/Bio1
8147014083126Upper Mikumbune SecMaths/Bst1
9147014083039Kiangui SecBio/Chem1
10147014083088Kithunguri Day SecBio/Chem1
11147014083151Karoe Mixed Day SecAgr/Bio1
12147014083178Rwompo SecHist/CRE1
13147014083049St. Mary Girls – IgojiBio/Chem1
14147014083147Maraa Girls SecMaths/Chem, Eng/Lit, Maths/ Phy3
15147014083007Nkubu High SchMaths/Phy1
  Total 23
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 147014083050 Ruiga Girls Sec Bio/Chem, Kisw/Geo, Eng/Lit 3 2 147014083176 Katheri Girls High Chem/Agr 1 3 147014083048 Kinjo Girls Bio/Chem 1 4 147014083091 Kariene Mixed Day Sec Kisw/CRE 1 5 147014083024 Katheri Boys Sec Bio/Chem 1 6 147014083013 Kithirune Girls’ Sec Agr/Bio 1    

MERU CENTRAL SUB-COUNTY

7147014083025Githongo Boys SecChem/Maths1
8147014083055Kirigara Girls SecComp/…., Agr/Bio2
9147014083008Abothuguchi Boys SecKisw/Hist, Eng/Lit2
10147014083017Mwanganthia SecKisw/CRE1
11147014083101Kithirune Mixed Day SecKisw/CRE1
12147014083090Mugambone Mixed Day SecGeo/Bst1
13147014083051Nkando Boys SecChem/Maths1
14147014083139Kaguma Mixed Day SecBio/Chem1
  Total 18
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 147014113004 Mikinduri Girls Sec Maths/Phy 1 2 147014113168 Thuuri Mixed Day Sec Geo/Hist 1 3 147014113070 Kiguchwa Mixed Day Sec Eng/Lit 1 4 NEW K.K. Mwethe M D Sec Sch Maths/Phy 1 5 147014113085 St. Massimo Sec  School Agr/Bio, Bio/Chem 2 6 147014113065 Mutewa Day Sec Hist/CRE 1 7 147014113088 Amugaa Day Sec Bio/Chem 1 8 147014113064 Ankamia Day Sec Eng/Lit 1 9 147014113159 DEB Kiguma Mixed Day  Sec Geo/Hist 1     Total   10    

TIGANIA CENTRAL SUB-COUNTY

TIGANIA EAST SUB-COUNTY

SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147014113074Antuanduru Mixed Day Sec Sch.Geo/Bst1
2147014113049Nchuui Mixed Day SecAgr/Bio,  Maths/Phy2
3147014113059Muthara Mixed Day SecKisw/Geo1
4147014113166MCS Kirima Mixed Day SecEng/Lit,Chem/Phy2
5147014113020Karama Boys SecEng/Lit1
6147014113028St. Angela’s Nguthiru Girls SecChem/Maths1
7147014113108Lailuba SecEng/Lit1
8147014113118Mukuiru SecBst/Geo1
9147014113041Luuma Sec SchMaths/Phy1
  Total 11
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 147014113012 Kanjalu Girls Sec Maths/Phy, Bio/Chem 2 2 147014113039 Miathene Mixed Day Hist/CRE, Maths/Bst 2 3 147014113002 Miathene Boys’ High Sch Bio/Chem 1 4 147014113022 Kibuline Sec Agr/Bio 1 5 147014113010 Kimachia Sec Maths/Bio 1 6 147014113156 Kithiiri Sec Sch Maths/Chem 1 7 147014113009 St. Luke’s Boys’ Sec Maths/Chem 1 8 147014113183 Koirimba Day Sec Maths/Chem 1 9 147014113192 Kiandiu Mixed Day Sec Maths/Phy 1 10 147014113094 Mituntu Girls Sec Agr/Bio 1 11 147014113148 K.K.Lumbi Mixed Day Sec Eng/Lit 1 12 147014113187 Amwari Day Sec Eng/Lit 1 13 147014113185 Ntoombo Sec Sch Maths/Chem 1 14 147014113033 St Francis of Assisi Sec Maths/Phy 1 15 147014113180 MCK Ntiba Mixed Day Sec Maths/Phy 1     Total   17    

TIGANIA WEST SUB-COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 147014063001 Marsabit Boys Chem/Phy 1 2 147014063009 Dakabaricha Mixed Eng/Lit, Hist/CRE, Bst/Maths 3     Total   4    

MARSABIT COUNTY MARSABIT SUB-COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 147014093004 Manyatta Mixed Bio/Chem, Hist/CRE 2 2 147014093007 Sessi Mixed Eng/Lit 1 3 147014093002 Moyale Girls Agr/Bio 1 4 147014093014 Bori Juction Eng/Lit 1     Total   5    

MOYALE SUB-COUNTY

LAISAMIS SUB-COUNTY

SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
114701103041Marille MixedMaths/Phy1
  Total 1

LOIYANGALANI SUB-COUNTY

SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147014063023Kulal GirlsAgr/Bio1
  Total 1
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 147014123003 Tharaka Boys’ Sec. Bio/Chem 1 2 147014123015 Ndaruni sec Bst/Maths 1     Total   2    

THARAKA NITHI COUNTY THARAKA SOUTH SUB-COUNTY

THARAKA NORTH SUB-COUNTY

SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147014123034Iriani SecBio/Chem1
  Total 1
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 147014133098 Kajiampau Sec Maths/Chem, Geo/CRE 2 2 147014133084 Itugururu Sec Maths/Chem,  Agr/Bio 2 3 147014133048 Makawani Sec Chem/Maths 1 4 147014133028 Kajuki Sec Eng/Lit 1 5 147014133066 ACK  Kaanwa Mixed Sec Maths/Phy 1     Total   7    

IGAMBANGOMBE SUB-COUNTY

MAARA SUB-COUNTY

SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147014133056Makuri Girls SecEng/Lit, Kisw/Hist, Agr/Bio3
2147014133018Kiini HighBio/Chem, Maths/Phy2
3147014133006Muthambi Girls HighEng/Lit, Agr/Bio2
4147014133016Kiurani Boys HighAgr/Bio1
5147014133080Gituntu SecKisw/CRE1
6147014133074Itara MixedEng/Lit1
7147014133027OLOM Girls Magundu SecBio/Chem, Maths/Phy2
8147014133037Ngaita Girls SecChem/Maths1
9147014133009Kiriani Boys SecMaths/Phy1
10147014133012Igwanjau SecChem/Phy1
11147014133044Ndumbini SecChem/Phy1
12147014133077Kabui SecHist/Kisw1
13147014133063Kieni Mixed SecEng/Lit1
14147014133096Iruma Mixed Day SecHSC/….1
15147014133052Kimuchia SecBio/Chem1
16147014133062Kiamaogo SecMaths/Phy1
17147014133012Igakiramba SecAgr/Bio1
18147014133078Kalewa Mixed SecBio/Agr1
  Total 23
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 147014133045 Kiamuriuki Mixed Maths/Phy,   Kisw/Hist 2 2 147014133005 Ikuu Boys Kisw/CRE, Eng/Lit 2 3 147014133010 Mukuuni Boys Kisw/CRE, Maths/Phy 2 4 147014133038 Ikawa Sec Agr/Bio,  Bio/Maths 2 5 147014133011 Ikuu Girls Chem/Maths 1 6 147014133008 Chuka Girls Chem/Bio 1 7 147014133046 Ibiriga Sec. Maths/Phy 1 8 147014133054 Chuka Boys Bio/Agr 1 9 147014133014 Njuri sec Bio/Chem 1    

MERU SOUTH SUB-COUNTY

10147014133201Kagaani MixedMaths/Phy1
11147014133053Kiangondu SecGeo/Bst1
12147014133036Kibumbu DayBio/Agr1
13147014133057Mpukoni SecMaths/Bst1
14147014133075Kiamuchii SecMaths/Phy1
  Total 18
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 1013032 Hospital Hill Boys  Sec Sch Bio/Chem 1 2 1013078 Highridge Girls Sec Sch Bst/Maths 1 3 1013025 Nairobi  Sch Maths/Phy 1 4 1013036 St Georges Girls Sec Sch Bio/Chem 1 5 1013095 Kabete Vet Lab  Mixed Sec Sch Chem/Phy 1 6 1013021 State House Girls Boarding Sec Sch Eng/Lit 1 7 1013094 North Highridge Mixed Day Sec Sch Chem/Maths 1     TOTAL   7    

NAIROBI COUNTY WESTLANDS SUB-COUNTY

TSC Secondary school teaching posts per Sub-county September 2020
TSC Secondary school teaching posts per Sub-county September 2020
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 1013026 Langata High Boys Boarding Sec Sch Eng/Lit 1 2 1013076 Karen C Girls Boarding Sec Sch Maths/Phy 1     TOTAL Total 2    

LANGATA SUB-COUNTY

TSC Secondary school teaching posts per Sub-county September 2020KIBRA SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
11013022Upper Hill Boys Boarding  Sec SchBio/Chem1
21013089Mbagathi Road  Mixed  Day Sec SchChem/Phy1
31013080Shadrack Kimalel  Mixed Day Sec SchEng/Lit1
41013008Moi Girls Boarding Sec SchChem/Phy1
  TOTAL 4

STAREHE SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
11013004Jamhuri High Boys Day/Boarding Sec SchEng/Lit1
21013017Dr. Ribeiro Parklands Boys Boarding Sec SchMaths/Phy1
31013065CGHU  Mixed Day Sec SchEng/Lit1
41013009Ngara Girls Boarding Sec SchBst/Maths1
51013011Pumwani Boys Boarding  Sec SchChem/Phy1
61013061County Girls Boarding Sec SchBio/Chem1
  TOTAL 6

MATHARE SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
11013096Mathare Mixed Sec SchBio/Chem1
21013019St. Teresa’s Girls – MathareEng/Lit1
  TOTAL 2
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 1013002 Dagoretti High Boys Boarding/Day Sec Sch CRE/Kisw 1 2 1013053 Ruthimitu Girls Sec Eng/Lit 1 3 1013082 Beth Mugo Mixed Day Sec Sch Eng/Lit 1 4 1013033 Nembu Girls High Sch Bst/Maths 1 5 1013031 Ruthimitu Mixed Day  Sec Sch Chem/Maths 1 6 1013027 Mutuini High Boys Day Sec Sch Eng/Lit 1    

DAGORETTI SUB-COUNTY

71013012Precious Blood Riruta Girls Boarding Sec SchChem/Maths1
  TOTAL 7
TSC Secondary school teaching posts per Sub-county September 2020
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 1013046 Kamukunji Mixed  Sec Sch Bst/Geo 1 2 1013063 OLM  Shauri Moyo Girls Boarding Sec Sch Comp/Maths 1 3 1013091 Zawadi Mixed Day Sec Sch Maths/Phy 1 4 1013044 Uhuru Boys Boarding  Sec Sch Comp/Maths 1 5 1013045 Maina Wanjigi Mixed Day Sec Sch Chem/Maths 1     TOTAL   5    

KAMUKUNJI SUB-COUNTY

TSC Secondary school teaching posts per Sub-county September 2020NJIRU SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
11013068Jehova Jireh Mixed Day Sec SchMaths/Phy1
21013066Ushirika Sec Mixed Day Sec SchFrench/….1
31013038Dandora  Mixed Day SecMaths/Phy1
41013088Dandora Girls Day Sec SchEng/Lit1
51013050Muhuri Muchiri Boys Boarding Sec SchEng/Lit1
61013041Drumvale Mixed Day Sec SchComp/Maths1
  TOTAL 6

EMBAKASI SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
11013047The Komarock Mixed Day Sec SchCRE/Hist1
21013015Utawala Mixed Day  SecChem/Phy1
  TOTAL 2

MAKADARA SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
11013001Aquinas Boys Boarding Sec SchChem/Maths1
21013007Huruma Girls Boarding Sec SchMaths/Phy1
31013049Makongeni Mixed Day Sec SchEng/Lit1
41013073St.Annes Girls Boarding Sec SchChem/Phy1
51013043Nile Road Girls Day Sec SchBst/Geo1
  TOTAL 5
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 1013083 Garden Estate  Mixed Day  Sec Sch. CRE/Hist 1 2 1013052 Clay City Mixed Day Sec Sch Maths/Phy 1 3 1013058 Starehe Girls Centre  Girls Boarding Sec Sch Eng/Lit 1 4 1013034 Ruaraka High  School CRE/Hist 1 5 1013029 Kamiti  Mixed Day Sec   School Chem/Maths 1 6 1013090 Kiwanja Mixed Day  Sec Sch Agr/Bio 1    

KASARANI SUB-COUNTY

71013085Hon. John Njoroge Mixed Day Sec. SchoolBio/Chem1
  TOTAL 7

COAST REGION LAMU COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 3033003 Mpeketoni Boys Sec Sch Bio/Chem 1 2 3033008 Hongwe Mixed Day Sec Sch Maths/Phy 1 3 3033009 Witu Mjini Mixed Day Sec Sch Bio/Agr 1 4 3033006 Mokowe Mxed Day/Boarding Sec Sch Chem/Maths 1 5 3033020 Majembeni Mixed Day Sec Sch Hist/Bst 1 6 3033025 Manda Airport  Mixed Day Sec Sch Eng/Lit 1 7 3033010 Mkunumbi Mixed Day/Boarding Sec Sch Chem/Phy 1    

LAMU WEST SUB-COUNTY

83033012Bahari Mixed Day Sec SchGeo/Kisw, Bst/Maths2
93033007Hindi Mixed Day Sec SchBio/Chem1
  TOTAL 10

LAMU EAST SUB-COUNTY

SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
13033004Faza Mixed Day/Boarding  Sec SchChem/Maths, Hist/Kisw2
  TOTAL 2
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 3023162 Magaoni Mixed Day Sec Sch Bst/Maths 1 2 3023027 Kinondo Mixed Day /Boarding Sec Sch Maths/Phy 1 3 3023008 Msambweni Boys Boarding Sec Sch CRE/Geo, Eng/Lit 2 4 3023014 Mivumoni Mixed Boarding Sec Sch Chem/Maths, Eng/Lit 2 5 3023013 Babla Diani Girls Boarding Sec Sch Agr/Bio 1 6 3023059 Kiranga Mixed Day Sec Sch Maths/Bst 1 7 3023061 Mvindeni Mixed Day Sec Sch Agr/Bio 1 8 3023072 Dori Girls Boarding Sec Sch Chem/Maths 1 9 3023164 Bongwe Mixed Day Sec Sch Agr/Bio 1 10 3023049 Mwamzandi Girls Boarding Sec Sch Chem/Maths, Geo/Kisw 2     TOTAL   13    

KWALE COUNTY MSAMBWENI SUB-COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 3023007 Kinango Boys  Day/Boarding  Sec Sch Kisw/Hist 1 2 3023160 Mtaa  Mixed Day Sec Sch Chem/Maths 1 3 3023154 Mwalukombe Girls Boarding Sec Sch Maths/Phy 1     TOTAL   3    

KINANGO SUB-COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 3023025 Mnyenzeni Mixed Day/Boarding Sec Sch Bst/Maths 1 2 3023038 Mackinnon Road  Girls Boarding Sec Sch Agr/Bio 1 3 3023048 Makamini  Mixed Day/Boarding Sec Sch Eng/Lit 1 4 3023009 Mazeras High Sch Bio/Chem 1     TOTAL   4    

SAMBURU SUB-COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 3023028 Franz Josef  Girls Boarding Sec Sch Chem/Phy, Kisw/Maths 2 2 3023031 Lungalunga  Mixed   Day/Boardng Sec Sch Agr/Bio 1 3 3023053 Perani  Mixed Day/Boarding Sec. Sch Geo/Maths 1 4 3023042 Shimoni Mixed Day Sec Sch Chem/Maths, Eng/Hist 2 5 3023018 Kikoneni Mixed Day/Sec Sch Geo/CRE 1 6 3023155 Gugu Mixed  Day  Sec Sch Bst/Maths, Chem/Maths 2 7 3023056 Menzamwenye  Mixed Day/Boarding Sec Sch Agr/Bio, Chem/Maths 2 8 3023170 Juma Boy  Mixed Day Sec Sch Bio/Chem 1     TOTAL   12    

LUNGALUNGA SUB-COUNTY

MATUGA SUB-COUNTY

SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
13023015Kaya Tiwi Mixed Day  Sec SchAgr/Bio,  Maths/Phy, Bst/Maths3
23023003Kwale High  SchoolChem/Maths1
33023033Kwale Girls Sec SchComp/Maths1
43023005Waa Boys  Boarding Sec SchGeo/Kisw1
  5  3023004  Matuga Girls Boarding  Sec  School  Geo/Maths, Eng/Lit, IRE/Kisw, Bio/Chem  4
63023041Kombani Mixed Day  Sec SchGeo/Kisw1
73023046Amb. Mwakwere High  SchoolMaths/Phys, Geo/Kisw, Eng/Lit3
83023043Stephen Kanja Sec  SchoolEng/Lit1
93023070Mwamgunga Girls Day  Sec  SchBst/Maths1
103023023Mwaluphamba Mixed Day Sec SchEng/Lit-2, Agr/Bio3
113023066Tiwi Girls Sec SchChem/Phy, Kisw/Hist2
123023019Kichakasimba Girls Boarding Sec SchChem/Phy1
133023020Mkongani Mixed Boarding Sec SchBst/Maths1
143023052Kirewe Mixed Day  Sec SchEng/Lit, Bst/Maths2
153023011Ngombeni Mixed Daysec SchBio/Chem, Comp/P.E2
163023010Lukore  Mixed Boarding Sec SchMaths/Phys1
173023001Tserezani High SchMaths/Chem1
183023035Tsimba Mixed Day Sec SchGeo/Kisw1
  TOTAL 30
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 3043016 Mbaraki Girls Sec Kis/CRE 1 2 3043032 Makupa Boys Day Sec sch Maths/Phys 1 3 3043001 Makande Girls  Girls  Day Sec Sch Eng/Lit 1 4 3043004 Aladina  Visram Eng/Lit 1 5 3043018 Tononoka Boys Sec Sch Eng/Lit, Maths/Geo 2    

MOMBASA COUNTY MVITA SUB-COUNTY

63043006Tudor Boys Sec SchChem/Phy1
73043003Star of the Sea Girls Sec SchBst/Maths1
  TOTAL 8
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 3043010 Likoni  Mixed Day Sec Sch Bio/Maths, Maths/Geo 2     TOTAL   2    

LIKONI  SUB-COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 3043035 Mwijabu Mixed Day Sec Sch Bst/Geo 1 2 3043009 Changamwe Mixed Day Sec Sch Bio/Chem 1     TOTAL   2    

CHANGAMWE SUB-COUNTY

KISAUNI SUB-COUNTY

SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
13043008Shimo La Tewa Boys Boarding Sec SchAgr/Bio1
23043027Mwakirunge Mixed Day Sec SchEng/Lit1
33044023Khadija Mixed Day Sec SchEng/Lit1
43043040Frere Town Mixed Day Sec SchBio/Chem1
53043026Maweni Sec SchGeo/Kisw1
  TOTAL 5
S/NO. SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 3013065 Mitangani Mixed Day /Boarding Sec Sch Bio/Chem 1 2 3013029 Vitengeni Baptist Boys Day/Boarding Sec Sch Maths/Phy 1 3 3013060 Ganze Girls Boardng Sec Sch Maths/Phy 1 4 3013064 Bandari Mixed Day /Boarding  Sec Sch Maths/Phy 1 5 3013068 Dungicha Mixed Day Sec Sch Bst/Maths 1 6 3013013 Jaribuni Mixed Day/Boarding Sec Sch Geo/Kisw 1 7 3013071 Vyambani Mixed Day Sec Sch Maths/Phy 1 8 3013010 Ganze Boys Boarding Sec Sch Chem/Phy 1    

KILIFI COUNTY GANZE SUB-COUNTY

93013032Mwangea Girls Boarding Sec SchCRE/Hist1
103013015Sokoke Boys Day/Boarding Sec  SchAgr/Bio, Eng/Lit2
113013097Shaka  Mixed Day Sec SchMaths/Phy1
123013069Jila Mixed Dy Sec SchAgr/Bio1
133013052Palkumi Mixed Day Sec SchAgr/Bio1
  TOTAL 14
S/NO. SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 3073005 Barani Mixed Day Sec Sch Bio/Chem, Hist/Kisw 2 2 3073001 Gede Boys Day/Boarding Sec Sch Eng/Lit , Geo/Kisw 2 3 3073015 Kibokoni Mixed Day /Boarding Sec Sch Eng/Lit, Maths/Phy, Bst/Geo 3 4 3073021 Mekatilili  Mixed Day Sec Sch Eng/Lit 1 5 3073006 Ngala Memorial Girls Boarding Sec Sch Eng/Lit 1 6 3073024 Kijiwetanga Mixed Day Sec Sch Eng/Lit 1 7 3073014 ACK Canon Mweri Mixed Day Sec Sch Bio/Chem 1 8 3073009 Kakoneni Girls Boarding Sec Sch Agr/Bio 1 9 3073004 Kakuyuni Boys Day/Boarding Sec Sch Eng/Lit 1 10 3073002 Jilore  Mixed Day Sec Sch Bst/Maths 1 11 3073040 Jimbagede Mixed Day Sec Sch Eng/Lit, Chem/Maths 2 12 3073055 Maziwani Mixed Day Sec Sch Eng/Llit 1   13   3073010   Malindi High Sch   Eng/Lit, Maths/Comp, Maths/Bio, Bio/Chem   4 14 3073052 Bishop Kalu Mixed Day Sec Sch Bst/Geo 1 15 3073042 Sosobora Mixed Day Sec Sch C.R.E/Kisw 1 16 3073053 Madunguni Mixed Day Sec Sch CRE/Kisw 1 17 3073030 Ganda Mixed Day Sec Sch Eng/Lit 1 18 3073033 Mida Mixed Day Sec Sch Geo/Kis 1 19 3073044 Sabaki Mixed Day Sec Sch Bst/Hist 1 20 3073013 F.B Tuva Mixed Day Sec Sch Eng/Lit 1 21 3073019 Mbarakachembe Mixed Sec Sch Chem/Maths 1     TOTAL   29      

MALINDI SUB-COUNTY

KILIFI NORTH SUB-COUNTY
S/NO.SCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
13013043St.Thomas Girls Boarding  Sec SchBio/Chem,Eng/Hist ,2
23013006Kilifi Township  Boys Boarding  Sec  SchBio/Chem, Bio/Maths2
33013072Fumbini Mixed Day Sec SchChem/Maths1
43013022Katana Ngala  Mixed Day Sec SchAgr/Bio1
53013157Kiwandani Mixed Day Sec SchChem/Phy1
63013056Ngerenya Mixed Day Sec SchChem/Phy, Maths/Chem, CRE/Hist3
73014183Mkongani Mixed Day Sec SchEng/Lit1
83013059Mdzongoloni Mixed Day Sec SchAgr/Bio, Chem/Maths2
  TOTAL 13
S/NO. SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 3013046 K.P Senior Mixed Day Sec Sch Agr/Bio, Eng/Lit 2 2 3013017 St.Teresas Mixed Day/Boarding Sec Sch Chem/Maths,  Eng/Lit, Bio/Chem 3 3 3013008 Lutsangani Boys Boarding Sec Sch Bst/Geo, Hist/Kisw, Chem/Maths 3 4 3013042 Paul Harris Mixed Day Sec Sch Agr/Bio, Bst/Maths 2 5 3013084 Ngombeni Girls  Boarding Sec Sch Bio/Chem 1 6 3012011 Sahajanand  Special Mixed Boarding Sec Sch Agr/Bio 1 7 3013091 Mtomondoni Mixed Day Sec Sch Eng/Lit 1 8 3013012 Msumarini Mixed Day Sec Sch Bst/Maths, Bio/H.Sci, Chem/Phy 3 9 3013018 Takaungu Mixed Day Sec Sch Agr/Bio, Eng/Lit 2 10 3013044 Junju Mixed Day Sec Sch Maths/Phy, Geo/Kisw 2 11 3013093 Mnarani Mixed Day Sec Sch Geo/Kisw 1 12 3013070 Mtepeni Mixed Day Sec Sch Maths/Phy 1 13 3013062 Bundacho Mixed Day Sec Sch Maths/Phy 1 14 3013030 Shariani Mixed Day Sec Sch Eng/German, Hist/Kisw 2 15 3013039 Chasimba Mixed Day Sec Sch CRE/Hist 1     TOTAL   26    

KILIFI SOUTH SUB-COUNTY

TSC Secondary school teaching posts per Sub-county September 2020
S/NO. SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 3013025 Ribe Girls Girls Boarding Sec Sch Maths/Phy, Bio/Chem-2 3 2 3013037 Rabai Mixed Day Sec Sch Bio/Chem 1 3 3013005 Dr. Krapf Boys Boarding Sec Sch Bst/Maths,  Chem/Phy, Geo/Maths 3 4 3013001 Ribe Boys Boarding Sec Sch Eng/Lit 1 5 3013016 Kombeni Girls Boarding Sec Sch Eng/Lit,  IRE/Kisw, Bst/Maths 3 6 3013020 Kasidi Girls Day/Boarding Sec Sch Agr/Bio, Bio/Maths 2 7 3013055 Mikahani  Mixed Day Sec Sch Chem/Phy 1 8 3013050 Bofu  Mixed Day  Sec Sch Bst/Maths, Eng/Lit, Maths/Phy 3 9 3013073 Rev. Canon Kuri Memorial Mixed Day Sec Sch Geo/Maths 1 10 3013078 Mwandodo Mixed Day Sec Sch Chem/Maths 1 11 3013100 Chiferi  Mixed Day Sec Sch Agr/Bio 1 12 3013063 Jimba Mixed Day Sec Sch Agr/Bio 1 13 3013026 Kambe Mixed Day Sec Sch Eng/Lit, Geo/Music, Maths/Phy 3     TOTAL   24    

RABAI SUB-COUNTY

TSC Secondary school teaching posts per Sub-county September 2020KALOLENI SUB-COUNTY

S/NO.SCHOOL CODESCHOOL CODESUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
13013004St. Johns Girls Sec. SchChem/Maths1
23013002St Georges Boys  Sec. Sch.Eng/Lit1
33013028Moi Kadzonzo Girls Boarding Sec SchComp/Maths, Maths/Phy,2
43013021Chanagande  Mixed Day Sec. Sch.Eng/Lit , Maths/Phy2
53013007Mariakani Boys Boarding  Sec. Sch.Eng/Lit, Bst/Maths2
63013014Maandani Mixed Day Sec. Sch.Bst/Maths1
73013048Mwareni Mixed Day  Sec. SchEng/Lit1
83013089Mwijo  Mixed Day SecEng/Lit1
93013057Kinarani  Mixed Day Sec. Sch.Eng/Lit, Hist/Kisw2
103013080Mutsengo Mixed  Sec. Sch.Agr/Bio1
113013086Mnazimwenga Mixed  Sec. SchAgr/Bio1
123013090Shangia  Mixed Sec. SchBio/Chem1
133013061Miyani Mixed Sec. Sch.Bio/Chem1
143013015Kaloleni Girls Boarding Sec SchBst/Maths1
  TOTAL 18
S/NO. SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 3073007 Marereni Mixed Day  Sec Sch Eng/Lit, IRE/…., Bst/Maths 3 2 3073034 Mjanaheri Mixed Day Sec Sch Comp/….,   Eng/Lit, 2 3 3073003 Galana Boys Day/Boarding Sec Eng/Lit 1 4 3073026 Ngomeni Mixed  Sec Bst/Comp, Chem/Maths 2 5 3073028 Majenjeni Mixed Day  Sec Sch Eng/Lit, Kisw/Music 2 6 3073020 Shujaa Mekatilili Mixed Day Sec Sch Eng/Lit, Hist/Kisw, Bst/Maths 3 7 3073008 Marafa Boys  Boarding  Sec Sch Eng/Lit 1 8 3073023 Mapimo Girls  Boarding Sec Sch Chem/Maths, Eng/Lit 2 9 3073029 Shomela  Mixed Day Sec Sch Maths/Phy 1 10 3073050 Kurawa  Mixed Day  Sec Sch Maths/Phy 1 11 3073048 Galana Girls Day Sec Sch Agr/Bio 1 12 3073031 Fundi-Issa  Mixed Day Sec Sch Eng/Lit , Hist/Kisw 2 13 3073011 Adu Mixed Day Sec Sch Agr/Bio 1    

MAGARINI SUB-COUNTY

143073051Dagamra Mixed Day  Sec SchEng/Lit1
  TOTAL 23

TANA RIVER COUNTY

TSC Secondary school teaching posts per Sub-county September 2020
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 3063010 Garsen Mixed Boarding Sec Sch Bio/Chem 1 2 3063001 Tarasaa Mixed Boarding  Sec Sch Agr/Bio 1 3 3063006 Kipini  Mixed Day/Baording Sec Sch Bio/Chem 1 4 3063028 Hurara Mixed Day Sec Sch Eng/Lit 1 5 3063013 Marifano Mixed Day Sec Sch Bio/Chem, Bst/Maths 2 6 3063030 Hashaka Mixed Day Sec Sch Agr/Bio 1     TOTAL   7    

TANA DELTA SUB-COUNTY

TSC Secondary school teaching posts per Sub-county September 2020TANA NORTH SUB-COUNTY

SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
13063014Huruma Mixed Day Sec SchAgr/Bio, Hist/Kisw2
23063007Madogo Mixed Day/Boarding  Sec  SchBst/Maths1
33063008Hirimani  Mixed Day/Boarding SecEng/Lit, CRE/Maths2
43063029Nanighi  Mixed Day/Boarding Sec SchMaths/Phy1
  TOTAL 6

TANA RIVER SUB-COUNTY

SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
13063004Wenje Mixed Day/Boarding  Sec SchAgr/Bio, Maths/Phy2
23063019Galore Mixed Day/Boarding Sec SchChem/Phy1
  TOTAL 3
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 3053002 St. Marys High  Boys Boarding Sec Sch CRE/Kisw 1 2 3053001 Dr. Aggrey Boys Boarding Sec Sch Bio/Chem  Comp/Phy 2 3 3053008 Canon Kituri Mixed Day/Boarding Sec Sch Comp/Maths ,  Agr/Bio, Bio/Chem 3 4 3053013 Senior Chief Mwangeka Girls Boarding Sec Sch Bio/H.Sci 1 5 3053017 Kitumbi Mixed Day/Boarding Sec Sch Eng/Lit, 1 6 3053009 St. Johns Boys Day/Boarding Sec Sch – Mgange CRE/Geo, Maths/Phy 2 7 3053025 Kiwinda Mixed Day Sec Sch Bst/Maths 1 8 3053027 Sacred Heart Mwakiwiwi Girls Agr/Bio 1 9 3053046 Mbela Mixed Day Sec Sch Maths/Phy 1 10 3053029 Dalmas Moka Mixed Day Sec Sch Chem/Maths, Agr/Bio, Bst/Maths 3     TOTAL   16    

TAITA TAVETA COUNTY TAITA SUB-COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 3053016 Moi High – Kasigau Geo/Kisw 1 2 3053006 Voi Boys Boarding Sec Sch Maths/Phy 1    

VOI SUB-COUNTY

33053067Buguta Mixed Day Sec SchCRE/Hist1
43053045Marungu Girls Day/Boarading  Sec SchMaths/Phy1
53053033Mwangea Boys Day Sec SchBst/Geo, Bio/Chem2
63053037Olops Girls Boarding Sec   SchKisw/Music, Eng/Lit2
73053026Kajire Girls Boarding Sec SchAgr/Bio1
83053038Mwambiti Boys  Boarding Sec SchMaths/Phy, Maths/Chem2
93053019Mwakitawa Girls Sec SchGeo/Kisw1
  TOTAL 12
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 3053014 Mwasere Girls Boarding Sec Sch Bst/Geo, Kisw/Geo 2 2 3053005 Kenyatta High Bio/Chem 1 3 3053032 Munda Mixed Boarding  Sec Agr/Bio 1 4 3053048 Mlamba Mixed Day Sec Sch Maths/Phy, Eng/Lit, Chem/Maths 3 5 3053003 Murray Girls Boarding Sec Sch Maths/Phy 1 6 3053004 Bura Girls Boarding Sec Sch Bst/Maths, CRE/Kisw 2    

MWATATE SUB-COUNTY

73053020Mwafuga HighCRE/Kisw1
83053056Kombolio Mixed Day Sec SchBst/Maths, Maths/Phy2
93053018Ngami Sec SchMaths/Phy, Bst/Geo2
103053040Mwakitau  Sec SchAgr/Bio1
  TOTAL 16

TAVETA SUB-COUNTY

SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
13053075Njoro  Mixed Day Sec SchAgr/Bio1
43053015Timbila Boys  Boarding Sec SchEng/Lit1
53053084Sowene Mixed Day Sec SchMaths/Phy1
73053039Bishop Njenga Mixed Day/Boarding Sec SchChem/Phy, Maths/Phy2
83053023Chala Mixed Day/Boarding Sec SchComp/…1
93053007Eldoro Girls Boarding Sec SchBst/Geo1
103053078Mahandakini Mixed Day Sec SchAgr/Bio1
113053041Mata Mixed Day/Boarding Sec SchEng/Lit1
123053058Lumi Mixed Day Sec SchChem/Maths1
  TOTAL 10

NORTH EASTERN REGION WAJIR COUNTY

WAJIR SOUTH SUB-COUNTY

SNOSCH COSWNAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
15033021Leheley  Mixed Day/Boarding  Sec SchBst/Maths1
25033044Burder Sec SchBio/Chem1
  TOTAL 2
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 5033035 Lagboqol  Mixed Boarding Sec Sch Chem/Maths 1 2 5033047 Garsekoftu Sec Bst/Maths 1     TOTAL   2    

WAJIR WEST COUNTY

WAJIR NORTH SUB-COUNTY

SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
15033032Bute Mixed Day SecondaryBst/Geo1
25033016Bute Girls Sec SchHist/Kisw1
35033045Danaba Mixed Day SecondaryBst/Hist1
  TOTAL 3

BUNA COUNTY

SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
15033013Buna Boys Boarding  Secondary  SchoolKisw/Hist1
  TOTAL 1
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 5033037 Sabuli  Mixed Day/Boarding  Sec Sch Hist/Kisw 1 2 5033048 Sheikh Omar Mixed Day  Sec Sch Bst/Maths 1     TOTAL   2    

HABASWEIN SUB-COUNTY

WAJIR EAST SUB-COUNTY

SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
15033029Shaletey Mixed Day Sec SchAgr/Bio1
25033006Furaha Mixed Sec SchEng/Lit1
35033009Waberi Mixed  Day  Sec SchKisw/Hist1
45033033Barwaqo Mixed Day Sec SchEng/Lit1
55033019Ahmed Liban Mixed Day Sec SchBst/Geo1
65033023Wajir – Bor Boys Boarding Sec SchHist/Kisw1
75033046Riba Girls Sec SchEng/Lit1
  TOTAL 7

TARBAJ SUB-COUNTY

SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
15033027Mansa Boys Boarding  Sec SchMaths/Phy1
25033010Kutulo Mixed Day/Boarding Sec SchEng/Lit1
35033049Ileys Mixed Day Sec SchHist/Kisw1
  TOTAL 3
S/NO. SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 5023001 Mandera  Boys  Sec Sch Chem/Phy 1 2 5023032 Kamor Mixed Sec. Sch Kisw/Geo 1 3 5023039 Duse  Boys Sec Sch Hist/Geo 1 4 5023020 Hareri Mixed Sec Sch IRE/Arabic 1 5 5023030 Neboi Boys  Boarding Sec Sch Bst/Geo 1 6 5023025 Khadija Girls Day Secondary  School Chem/Phy 1 7 5023017 Barwaqo Boys Sec Sch Bst/Geo 1     TOTAL   7    

MANDERA COUNTY MANDERA EAST

LAFEY  SUB-COUNTY

S/NO.SCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
15023009Lafey Boys Sec SchBio/Chem1
  TOTAL 1

MANDERA NORTH SUB- COUNTY

S/NO.SCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
15023038Libin Normadic  Girls Sec SchMaths/Phy1
25023052Daua River Day Sec SchEng/Lit1
  TOTAL 2
S/NO. SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 NEW Darul Hikma Mixed Day Sec Sch Ire/Hist 1 2 5023028 Bore Hole II  Sec Sch Bio/Chem 1 3 5023054 Tawakal Mixed Sec Sch Chem/Maths 1 4 5023051 Fincharo Sec SCh Eng/Lit 1     TOTAL   4    

MANDERA CENTRAL SUB-COUNTY

BANISA SUB-COUNTY

S/NO.SCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
15023043Banisa Girls Secondary  SchoolBst/Maths1
25023044Kiliweheri Boys Sec SchBst/Maths1
  TOTAL 2

MANDERA WEST SUB-COUNTY

S/NO.SCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
15023057Haji Yussuf Girls Day Sec SchBst/Geo1
  TOTAL 1

GARISSA COUNTY FAFI SUB-COUNTY

SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
15013016Fafi Girls Boarding  Sec SchGeo/Hist1
  TOTAL 1

HULUGHO SUB-COUNTY

SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
15043004Hulugho Girls  Boarding Sec SchBst/Hist1
  TOTAL 1
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 5013019 Dertu Girls Boarding  Sec Sch Agr/Bio 1 2 501318 Kulan Boys Boarding Sec Sch Arabic/IRE 1     TOTAL   2    

DADAAB SUB-COUNTY

IJARA SUB-COUNTY

SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
15043006Ijara Mixed Sec SchBio/Chem1
  TOTAL 1

BALAMBALA SUB-COUNTY

SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
15013005Sankuri  Boys  Boarding Sec SchBio/Agr1
25013020Saka Girls Secondary SchHist/Geo1
  TOTAL 2
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 5013002 NEP Girls Day/Boarding Sec Sch Bst/Maths 1 2 5013003 County High Bio/Chem 1 3 5013010 Iftin Girls Day Sec Sch Bio/Chem 1 4 5013029 Tumaini Boys  Sec Sch Chem/Maths 1     TOTAL   4    

GARISSA SUB-COUNTY

  SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 5013004 Modogashe  Boys Sec Sch Agr/Bio 1     TOTAL   1    

LAGDERA SUB-COUNTY

RIFT VALLEY REGION BARINGO COUNTY

BARINGO CENTRAL SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017013027A.I.C. Kapkelelwa SecGeo/Kisw1
2147017013032A.I.C. Philemon Chelagat Girls SecMaths/Chem1
3147017013116Bekibon Day SecMaths/Bst1
4147017013001Kabarnet High  SchoolBio/Agr1
5147017013002Kapropita Girls High  SchoolPhy/Chem, Kisw/CRE2
6147017013082Kisok Mixed Secondary  SchoolMaths/Phy1
7147017013005Kituro Secondary  SchoolMaths/Phy1
8147017013011Ngetmoi Girls Secondary  SchoolMaths/Phy, Bio/Chem2
9147017013010Pemwai Girls High  SchoolComp/…1
10147017013100Riwo Secondary  SchoolAgr/Bio1
11147017013114Senetwo Mixed Day Secondary  SchoolMaths/Phy1
12147017013031Tabagon Girls Secondary  SchoolComp/…1
13147017013007Talai Secondary  SchoolEng/Lit1
14147017013004Tenges Boys Secondary  SchoolCRE/Hist1
  TOTAL 16
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 147017013021 Aiyebo Secondary  School Maths/Geo 1 2 147017013038 Barwessa Mixed Secondary  School Comp/… 1 3 147017013045 Kipcherere Mixed Day Secondary  School Maths/Chem 1 4 147017013091 Kuikui Mixed Secondary  School Comp/… 1    

BARINGO NORTH SUB-COUNTY

5147017013086Lake Baringo Mixed Day Secondary  SchoolBio/Chem1
6147017013015Moi Kabartonjo High  SchoolComp/…1
7147017013008Ossen Secondary  SchoolKisw/Hist1
8147017013025Ruth Kiptui Kasok Girls Secondary  SchoolChem/Phy1
9147017013028Tanyileel Secondary  SchoolBio/Chem1
10147017013078Seretunin Mixed Day Secondary  SchoolMaths/Chem1
  TOTAL 10
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 7063020 Arama Mixed Secondary  School Phy/Chem, Chem/Phy 2 2 7063001 Baringo High  School Bio/Agr 1 3 7063028 Benonin Mixed Secondary  School Bio/Chem, Phy/Chem 2 4 7063002 Eldama Ravine Girls Secondary  School H/Sc/… 1 5 7063024 Kiplombe Mixed Secondary  School Agr/Geo 1 6 7063045 Lebolos Secondary  School Kisw/CRE, Bio/Chem 2 7 7063071 Lelgel  Mixed Secondary  School Bio/Agr 1 8 7063006 Maji Mazuri Girls Secondary  School Hist/CRE, Eng/Hist 2 9 7063072 Maji Mazuri R.C. Girls Secondary  School Phy/Chem 1 10 7063062 Muserechi Secondary  School Eng/Lit 1 11 7063008 Poror Boys Secondary  School Comp/…, Bst/Geo 2 12 7063007 Sabatia Mixed Secondary  School Bst/Maths 1 13 7063013 Saos Boys Secondary  School Bio/Chem, Kisw/CRE 2 14 7063014 Sigoro Mixed Secondary  School Phy/Chem 1 15 7063009 Solian Girls Secondary  School Hist/CRE 1 16 7063049 St. Mary’s Boito High  School Eng/Lit 1 17 7063069 St. Patrick’s Mixed Day Secondary  School Chem/Bio 1 18 7063041 Tinet Mixed Day Secondary  School Agr/Bio 1 19 7063019 Torongo Girls Secondary  School Phy/Chem 1 20 7063064 Uzalendo Mixed Secondary  School Bio/Chem 1     TOTAL   26    

KOIBATEK SUB-COUNTY

MARIGAT SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
17013058Cheboruswo Mixed Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE1
27013122Kibingor Mixed Secondary  SchoolMaths/Phy1
37013020Kiserian Boys Secondary SchoolHist/CRE1
47013029Lake Bogoria Girls Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE, Agr/Bio2
57013107Marigat Integrated Mixed Secondary  SchoolMaths/Phy1
67013051Ngarie Mixed Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE1
77013099Patkawanin Mixed Secondary  SchoolGeo/Agr1
87013055Sokotei Mixed Day Secondary  SchoolAgr/Bio1
  TOTAL 9

MOGOTIO SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
17063012Emining Boys Secondary  SchoolGeo/Maths1
27063044Kimngorom Girls Secondary  SchoolBst/Maths1
37063004Mogotio Girls Secondary  SchoolKisw/Geo, Eng/Lit, Kisw/Hist3
47063043Oldebes Mixed Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy1
57063056Oterit Mixed Secondary  SchoolCRE/Hist1
67063031Sirwa Mixed Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
  TOTAL 8

POKOT EAST SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
17013110Kolowa High SecMaths/Phy1
27013048Tangulbei High  SchoolComp/…1
37013109Ngoron Secondary  SchoolEng/Lit1
  TOTAL 3

BOMET COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 147017023051 Aisaik Secondary School Drawing/Design/… 1    

BOMET CENTRAL SUB-COUNTY

2147017023246Bishop C. Korir Segutiet Girls Sec SchBio/Chem1
4147017023126Changina Secondary  SchoolBio/Agr1
5147017023069Chebonei Girls Secondary  SchoolPhy/Chem1
9147017023004Kabungut Boys Secondary  SchoolEng/Lit1
10147017023045Kabusare  Secondary   SchoolBio/Chem1
11147017023106Kamogoso Secondary  SchoolPhy/Chem1
12147017023036Kanusin Boys Secondary  SchoolMaths/Phy1
15147017023024Kiplokyi Secondary   SchoolPhy/Chem, Maths/Bst2
16147017023080Kwenik Ab Ilet Secondary   SchoolMaths/Phy1
17NEWManyatta Secondary   SchoolBio/Chem1
18147017023111Mugango Girls Secondary   SchoolPhy/Chem1
19147017023069Muiywek Secondary   SchoolEng/Lit1
20147017023090Nyongores Secondary   SchoolBio/Chem1
21147017023166Sachangwan Secondary   SchoolBio/Chem1
22NEWSalaik Secondary   SchoolMaths/Phy1
23147017023183Sibaiyan Mixed Secondary  SchoolBio/Chem1
24147017023065Solyot Secondary SchoolChem/Bio1
25147017023240Taabet Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy1
26147017023016Tarakwa Secondary  SchoolPhy/Chem1
27147017023002Tenwek  High   SchoolFrench/…, CRE/Hist, Hist/Kisw3
  TOTAL 24
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 7023190 Chepkolon Mixed Day Secondary   School Geo/Bst 1 2 7023048 Kapsimbiri Secondary  School Kisw/CRE 1 3 7023238 Kembu Secondary  School Bio/Chem 1 4 7023043 Kimuchul Secondary   School Kisw/CRE 1 5 7023063 Kiplabotwa Secondary  School Eng/Lit 1 6 7023049 Kipyosit Secondary  School Hist/Kisw 1 7 7023056 Koibeyon Secondary  School Agr/Bio, Kisw/CRE 2 8 7023020 Kong’otik Girls Secondary  School Hist/CRE 1 9 7023206 Korara Secondary  School Maths/Chem 1    

BOMET EAST SUB-COUNTY

107023167Lekimbo Secondary  SchoolPhy/Chem1
117023006Longisa High  SchoolEng/Lit, Kisw/CRE2
127023147Longisa Mixed Day Secondary   SchoolMaths/Bst1
137023070Menet Secondary  SchoolMaths/Phy1
147023067Mengit Mixed Day &  Secondary  SchoolHist/Kisw1
157023011Merigi Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
167023018Mulot Boys Secondary  SchoolKisw/CRE1
177023247Mulot Girls Secondary  SchoolEng/Lit1
187023189Norera Mixed Day Secondary  SchoolPhy/Chem1
197023072Olbobo  Secondary  SchoolMaths/Phy1
207023064Siwot Secondary  SchoolBio/Chem, Kisw/Geo2
217023083St. Benedict’s Kapkimolwo Secondary  SchoolAgr/Bio1
227023076St. Catherine Girls Secondary  School – TegatBst/Maths1
  TOTAL 25
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 7023149 Bingwa Secondary  School Eng/Lit 1 2 7023014 Chebunyo Boys Secondary  School Agr/Bio, Maths/Chem, Chem/Phy 3 3 7023105 Chepalungu Boys Secondary   School Bio/Agr 1 4 7023062 Chepwostuiyet Secondary  School Agr/Bio 1 5 7023081 Goitabsilibwet Secondary  School Chem/Bio 1 6 7023243 Kabema Secondary  School Eng/Lit 1 7 7023012 Kaboson Girls Secondary School Eng/Lit 1 8 7023094 Kaboson Mixed Day Secondary  School Bio/Agr 1 9 7023039 Kapkesosio Secondary  School Chem/Bio, Maths/Phy 2 10 7023088 Kapkulumben Secondary School Agr/Bio 1 11 7023029 Kapoleseroi Secondary School Cre/Kisw 1 12 7023091 Kiproroget Day Secondary  School Hist/CRE 1 13 7023025 Kipsuter Boys Secondary  School Eng/Lit, Kisw/Hist 2 14 7023092 Kiriba Mixed Day Secondary School Bst/Maths 1 15 7023030 Kyogong Secondary  School Eng/Lit 1 16 7023089 Lelaitich Secondary  School Maths/Chem, Agr/Bio 2    

CHEPALUNGU SUB-COUNTY

177023034Mengwet Secondary  SchoolMaths/Bst1
187023028Mogor Girls High  SchoolBst/Maths1
197023036Moi Siongiroi Girls Secondary  SchoolEng/Lit1
20NEWNyakichiwa Secondary  SchoolMaths/Phy1
217023010Olbutyo Boys Secondary  SchoolCre/Kisw, Eng/Lit, Bst/His3
227023005Olesoi Secondary  SchoolKisw/CRE1
237023114Oreiyet Secondary  SchoolBio/Agr1
247023210Samoei Ngwonet Girls Secondary  SchoolEng/Lit1
257023151Siongiroi Day Secondary  SchoolEng/Lit1
267023019St. Michael’s Bomet Secondary  SchoolHist/CRE1
277023053Sugumerga Secondary SchoolPhy/Chem1
287023133Tebeswet Mixed Day Secondary  SchoolEng/Lit1
297023078Tumoi Secondary  SchoolMaths/Bst1
  TOTAL 36
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 7023244 Boito Day Secondary  School Maths/Chem 1 2 7023200 Chebang’ang Secondary  School Bio/Agr 1 3 7023219 Chemasingi Secondary  School Maths/Bst 1 4 7023230 Chemelet Secondary  School Bst/Geo 1 5 7183081 Chepchabas Secondary  School Agr/Bio 1 6 7183017 Chongenwo Secondary  School Chem/Bio 1 7 7183089 Kapset Secondary  School CRE/Hist 1 8 7183045 Kaptebengwet Boys Secondary  School Kisw/CRE 1 9 7023179 Kebumbur Secondary  School Bio/Chem 1 10 7183039 Kimulot Boys Secondary  School Bio/Agr, Phy/Chem, Kisw/Hist, Eng/Lit 4 11 7183043 Kipkorir Salat Boys Secondary  School Maths/Chem 1 12 7183101 Kipraisi Secondary  School Bio/Chem 1 13 7183031 Kiptenden Secondary  School Phy/Chem 1 14 7183072 Koiwa Central Mixed Secondary  School Bst/Geo 1 15 7183100 Michira Secondary  School Maths/Chem 1 16 7183060 Mogonjet Secondary  School Kisw/Hist, Agr/Chem 2    

KONOIN SUB-COUNTY

177183053Ngererit Secondary  SchoolAgr/Bio, Eng/Lit2
187023057Simoti Secondary  SchoolKisw/CRE1
197183076St. Brigids Girls Secondary Sch-ChemeletHist/Kisw1
207183052St. Monica Chebangang Secondary  SchoolPhy/Chem, Eng/Lit2
  TOTAL 26
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 7023097 Akshar Mixed Day Secondary  School Maths/Bst 1 2 7023157 Burgei Secondary  School Maths/Phy 1 3 7023129 Chebirbelek Secondary  School Eng/Lit 1 4 7023123 Chebongi Secondary  School Eng/Lit 1 5 7023205 Chepkebit Mixed Secondary  School Eng/Lit 1 6 7023188 Gelegele Girls Secondary  School Eng/Lit 1 7 7023023 Gorgor Secondary  School Bio/Agr 1 8 7023054 Kamirai Secondary  School Maths/Chem 1 9 7023059 Kamungei Boys Secondary  School Phy/Chem,  Agr/Bio 2 10 7023225 Kapchemibei Secondary  School Eng/Lit 1 11 7023125 Kapchepkoro Secondary  School Hist/CRE 1 12 7023136 Kapcholyo High  School Comp/… 1 13 7023060 Kapkuress Secondary  School Hist/CRE 1 14 7023195 Kaplelach Secondary  School Maths/Phy 1 15 7023161 Kaplong Boys Secondary  School French/… 1 16 7023128 Kaplong Girls Secondary  School Chem/Maths, Chem/Bio 2 17 7023233 Kapsosurwo Secondary  School Maths/Phy 1 18 7023226 Kinyelwet Secondary  School Chem/Maths 1 19 7023116 Kipngosos Mixed Day Secondary School Eng/Lit 1 20 7023079 Kipsingei Secondary  School Eng/Lit 1 21 7023232 Leldaet Secondary School Eng/Lit 1 22 7023110 Lorna Laboso Memorial Girls Secondary  School Chem/Maths 1 23 7023086 Moi Minariet Boys Secondary  School Bst/Geo 1 24 7023095 Motiret Mixed Day Secondary School Bio/Agr 1 25 7023022 Ndanai Girls Secondary  School Comp/…. 1 26 7023120 Ngariet Boys Secondary  School Comp/…, Eng/Lit 2 27 7023107 Rotik Secondary  School Kisw/CRE 1 28 7023141 Saruchat Mixed Secondary  School Bio/Chem 1 29 7023164 Sironet Secondary  School Phy/Chem 1 30 7023145 Sotik Day Secondary  School Eng/Lit 1    

SOTIK SUB-COUNTY

317023137Sosur Mixed Secondary  SchoolEng/Lit1
327022005St. Kizito For H.I. Secondary  SchoolBio/Chem1
337023158Tembwo Girls Secondary  SchoolBst/Geo1
  TOTAL 36
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 147017033005 A.I.C. Kessup Girls Secondary School Phy/Chem 1 2 147017033010 Kipsoen Secondary School Eng/Lit 1 3 147017033004 Sing’ore Girls Secondary School Comp/…, 1 4 147017033001 St. Patricks Iten Secondary School Maths/Geo 1     TOTAL   4    

ELGEYO MARAKWET COUNTY KEIYO NORTH SUB-COUNTY

KEIYO SOUTH SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017033024A.I.C. Soy Secondary SchoolAgr/Bio1
2147017033055Daniel Adventist Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
3147017033003Kapkenda Girls Sec Sch.Eng/Lit , Chem/Bio2
4147017033019Kapkitony  S.S.Bio/Chem1
5147017033022Kimwarer  S.S.Eng/Lit1
6147017033009Kipsaos Boys Sec SchoolEng/Lit1
7147017033056Kipyator – Simit  SecEng/Lit1
8147017033007Lelboinet SecEng/Lit1
9147017033013Metkei Girls Sec. SchoolComp/…, H/Sc/Bio2
10147017033008St. Agatha Mokwo Girls Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist1
11147017033134Teber St. Benedict Mixed DayBio/Agr1
12147017033037Tugumoi Sec SchEng/Lit1
13147017033058Turesia Mixed DayEng/Lit1
  TOTAL 15

MARAKWET EAST SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017083035Mogil Mixed Day Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist1
2147017083026Queen of Peace Secondary School ChesongochKisw/CRE1
3147017083014Sambirir Girls Sec School.Eng/Lit1
4147017083028St. Augustine Kapyego SecEng/Lit1
5147017083012St. Pauls Kapkondot  S.sPhy/Chem1
  TOTAL 5
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 147017083054 A.I.C. Chebai Mixed Day Secondary School Eng/Lit 1 2 147017083002 Chebiemit Boys Sec School Eng/Lit 1 3 147017083017 Kapcherop Boys Eng/Lit 1 4 147017083038 Kaptabuk Mixed Day Eng/Lit 1    

MARAKWET WEST SUB-COUNTY

5147017083029Kondabilet mixedBio/Agr1
6147017083022Moi Kapcherop GirlsEng/Lit1
7147017083008Moi Kapsowar Girls Secondary SchoolH/Sc/…,1
8147017083007Santa Maria Girls- CheptulonH/Sc/…, Eng/Lit2
9147017083018St. Jacinta Chebororwa GirlsKisw/CRE1
  10  147017083044  St. Mark’s  Mixed Day & Boarding Sec School-Litei  Bio/Agr  1
11147017083046St. Peters Kapkata Mixed Day Sec SchoolBio/Agr1
12147017083020Yemit Boys Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
  TOTAL 13
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 147017043001 Kaputiei Mixed Secondary School Maths/Chem 1 2 147017043060 Olooltepes Mixed Secondary School Maths/Phy 1     TOTAL   2    

KAJIADO COUNTY ISINYA SUB-COUNTY

KAJIADO CENTRAL SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
17043021Kiluani New Life Secondary SchoolPhy/Chem1
27043054Maparasha Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
37043184Nalepo Taegong Girls Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
47043005Olkejuado High SchoolComp/…1
57043041Sajiloni Girls Secondary SchoolComp/…1
  TOTAL 5

KAJIADO NORTH SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
17043030P.C.E.A. Ngong Hills Secondary SchoolMaths/Agr1
27043040P.C.E.A. Upper Matasia Mixed Day SecPhy/Chem1
  TOTAL 2

KAJIADO WEST SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
17043011Magadi Mixed Secondary SchoolMaths/Chem1
37043020Olooseos Girls Secondary SchoolComp/…1
47043031P.C.E.A. Kimuka Girls Secondary SchoolPhy/Chem1
  TOTAL 3
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 7043165 A.I.C. Girls Secondary School Loitokitok Bio/Chem 1 2 7043177 Entonet Mixed Secondary School Agr/Bio 1 3 7043013 Ilkisonko Secondary School Comp/… 1 4 7043009 Kimana Girls Secondary School Music/…, Bio/Chem, Kisw/CRE 3 5 7043007 Oloitokitok Boys Secondary School Maths/Phy 1 6 7043047 Rombo Girls Secondary School Eng/Lit 1     TOTAL   8    

LOITOKITOK SUB-COUNTY

MASHUURU SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
17043015Mashuuru Secondary SchoolMaths/Chem1
27043036Merrueshi Maasai Mixed High SchoolComp/…,1
  TOTAL 2
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 7053329 Belgut Starehe Boys Centre Bio/Agr 1 2 7053045 Chepkosilen Mixed Secondary School Maths/Bst 1 3 7053041 Chepkoton Girls Secondary School Maths/Phy 1 4 7053001 Cheptenye Boys Secondary School Kisw/CRE 1 5 7053037 Getumbe Mixed Secondary School Comp/… 1 6 7053047 Kabianga Girls Secondary School H/Sc/…, Kisw/CRE 2 7 7053002 Kabianga High School Comp/…, Bio/Chem, Geo/Bst 3 8 7053048 Kaborok Girls Secondary School Phy/Chem, Maths/Bst 2 9 7053330 Kapkitony Mixed Day Secondary School Eng/Lit 1 10 7053088 Keben Mixed Secondary School Bio/Agr 1 11 7053112 Kiptome Mixed Secondary School Bio/Agr 1 12 7053029 Kipsolu Secondary School Kisw/CRE 1 13 7053057 Koiwalelach Girls Secondary School Chem/Maths 1 14 7053072 Nyabangi Mixed Secondary School Bio/Chem 1 15 7053007 Sosiot Girls Secondary School Maths/Bst 1     TOTAL   19    

KERICHO COUNTY BELGUT SUB-COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 7183026 Arokyet Girls Secondary School Eng/Lit 1 2 7183086 Chebitet Mixed Secondary School Hist/CRE, Eng/Lit 2 3 7183013 Cheborge Boys Secondary School Bio/Agr 1 4 7183063 Cheborge Girls Secondary School Maths/Bst 1 5 7183010 Chebwagan Boys Secondary School Comp/…, Phy/Chem 2    

BURETI SUB-COUNTY

67183059Chemoiben Mixed Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
77183009Cheptendeniet Mixed Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
87183003Getarwet Girls Secondary SchoolComp/…1
97053312Itoik Mixed Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy1
107183005Kabartegan Boys Secondary SchoolMaths/Chem1
117183083Kabitungu Mixed Secondary SchoolCRE/Hist1
127183068Kaminjeiwet Mixed Secondary SchoolAgr/Bio1
137183055Kapkarin Mixed Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
147183050Kapkatet Mixed Day Secondary SchoolMaths/Bst1
157183023Kapkisiara Girls Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
167183004Kapsogut Boys Secondary SchoolChem/Phy, Kisw/CRE2
177183070Kaptele Mixed Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
187183097Kiptewit Girls Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
197183098Kiptobon Mixed Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
207053337Kiptororgo Mixed Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
217183014Korongoi Girls Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
227053146Lalagin Mixed Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
237053130Lelach Girls Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
247053149Litein Day Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
257183051Mabasi Mixed Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
267183021Mombwo Mixed Secondary SchoolGeo/CRE, Agr/Bio2
277053332Nelson Mandela Mixed Secondary SchoolGeo/CRE1
287183074Reresik Mixed Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
297052012St. Paul’s Charera Special High SchoolHist/CRE1
307183001Tengecha Boys Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
317183016Tengecha Girls Secondary SchoolMaths/Chem1
327183019Tulwet Boys Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
  TOTAL 36
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 7053070 Chepngobob Mixed Secondary School Maths/Phy 1 2 7053022 Kapsoit Mixed Secondary School Agr/Bio 1    

KERICHO SUB-COUNTY

37053090Keongo Mixed Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
47053006Kericho High SchoolAgr/Bio1
57053003Kipsigis Girls Secondary SchoolMusic/…1
67053115Manyoror Mixed Secondary SchoolBio/Agr, Eng/Lit2
77053021Poiywek Mixed Secondary SchoolPhy/Chem1
87053335Sumeiyon Mixed Secondary SchoolChem/Phy1
  TOTAL 9

KIPKELION SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
17053055Barsiele Mixed Secondary SchoolChem/Bio1
27053320Kapkwen Mixed Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
37053106Kipkelion Girls Secondary SchoolPhy/Chem1
4NEWKiptenden Mixed Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
57053326Koisagat Mixed Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
67053039Kokwet Mixed Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
77053044Kunyak Mixed Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy1
87053078Lesirwo Mixed Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
97053107Ndubusat Girls Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy1
107053311Nyairobi Mixed Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
117053129Sereng Mixed Day Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
127053143Tulwapmoi Mixed Day Secondary SchoolCRE/Geo1
137053111Tunnel Mixed Day Secondary SchoolChem/Bio1
  TOTAL 13
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 7053063 Baraka Mixed Secondary School Phy/Chem 1 2 7053035 Chepseon Girls Secondary School Chem/Bio 1 3 701353157 Chepseon Mixed Day Secondary School Maths/Phy 1 4 7053076 Cheres Mixed Secondary School Chem/Bio 1 5 7053068 Finch Mixed Secondary School Maths/Phy 1 6 7053323 Jubilee Mixed Secondary School Chem/Agr 1    

LONDIANI SUB-COUNTY

77053071Kapcheplanga Mixed Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy, Eng/Lit2
87053060Kapkondor Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy1
9701353155Kapseger Mixed Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy1
107053092Kedowa Girls Secondary SchoolChem/Phy1
117053101Kedowa Special Mixed Secondary SchoolBst/Geo/Ksl1
127053019Kimasian Boys Secondary SchoolChem/Phy1
13701353162Leberer Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
147053033Londiani Boys Secondary SchoolEng/Lit, Kisw/Maths2
157053040Londiani Girls Secondary SchoolChem/Phy1
167053103Londiani Township Mixed Secondary SchoolEng/Lit, CRE/Hist2
177053080Masaita Mixed Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
187053065Momoniat Mixed Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
197053121Sacred Hill Girls Secondary SchoolChem/Maths, Geo/Hist2
207053333Setek Hill Mixed Secondary SchoolGeo/Bst1
217053140Simboiyon Mixed Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
227053148Testai Day Mixed Secondary SchoolEng/Lit, Chem/Bio2
  TOTAL 27

SOIN/SIGOWET SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
17053109Cheptuiyet Girls Secondary SchoolPhy/Chem1
27053025Kaitui Mixed Secondary SchoolMaths/Chem1
37053059Kebeneti Mixed Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
47053036Kiptere Boys Secondary SchoolPhy/Chem, Kisw/Geo2
57053028Musaria Mixed Secondary SchoolCre/Kisw1
  TOTAL 6

LAIKIPIA COUNTY

LAIKIPIA CENTRAL SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
17073178Laikipia Airbase Mixed Day Secondary SchComp/…1
27073078Mathenya Secondary SchoolChem/Phy1
37073087Nyakio Day Secondary SchoolAgr/Bio1
47073034St. Augustine Sirima Secondary SchoolEng/Lit, Eng/Lit2
57073036Sweetwaters Secondary SchoolComp/…1
67073039Thome Boys Secondary SchoolMaths/Chem1
77073189Wathituga Mixed Day Secondary SchoolPhy/Chem1
87073075Withare Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist1
97073010St. Joseph’s Tigithi Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
  TOTAL 10
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 7073003 Nanyuki High School Electricity/… 1 2 7073054 St. Jude Nturumuka Secondary School Phy/Chem 1 3 7073021 Thingithu   Secondary School Bio/Agr 1     TOTAL   3    

LAIKIPIA EAST SUB-COUNTY

LAIKIPIA NORTH SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
17073016Dol Dol Secondary SchoolEng/CRE1
27073177Ilpolei Mixed Day Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
37073094Kurum Mixed Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
47073190Lokusero Mixed Secondary SchoolBio/ Maths1
  TOTAL 4
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 7073005 G.G.Rumuruti Boys High School Eng/Lit 1 2 7073079 Karaba Secondary School Eng/Lit 1 3 7073033 Lariak Day Secondary  School Chem/Phy 1 4 7073077 Limunga Secondary School Agr/Bio 1 5 7073049 Mithuri Day Secondary School Phy/Chem 1 6 7073013 Muhotetu Girls Secondary School Chem/Bio 1 7 7073018 Ngumo Boys Secondary School Maths/Chem 1 8 7073059 Ol Arinyiro Mixed Day Secondary School Chem/Bio 1 9 7073048 Ol’Moran Secondary School Maths/Chem 1 10 7073174 Tetu Day Secondary School Hist/Kisw 1     TOTAL   10    

LAIKIPIA WEST SUB-COUNTY

NYAHURURU SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
17073051Bishop Louis Piaro Ngarenaro Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist1
27073001Gatero Girls High SchoolMaths/Bst1
37073191Gituamba Day Mixed Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
47073185Kiwanja Mixed Day Secondary SchoolGeo/Hist1
57073172Kundarilla Mixed Day Secondary SchoolEng/Lit, Phy/Chem2
67073069Matuiku Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
77073060Mung’etho Day Secondary SchoolChem/Phy1
87073022Muruku Secondary SchoolEng/Lit, Hist/Kisw2
97073006Mwenje Secondary SchoolMaths/Bio1
107073004Njonjo Girls Secondary SchoolAgr/Bio1
117073009Ol Ng’arua Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
127073029Thiru Secondary  SchoolBio/Chem, Hist/CRE2
137073024Umoja Day Secondary SchoolMaths/Geo1
147073002Ndururumo High SchoolKisw/CRE1
157073035Nyahururu Munyaka Sec SchMaths/Geo1
  TOTAL 18
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 7093229 Arthur Magugu Mixed Day Secondary School Maths/Chem, Geo/Kisw 2 2 7093023 Gilgil Day Secondary School Bst/Maths 1 3 7093173 Gilgil Garrisson Mixed Day Secondary School Eng/Lit 1 4 7093066 Karunga Mixed Day Secondary School Eng/Lit 1 5 7093010 Koelel High School Bio/Agr, Bio/Chem 2 6 7093061 Muriricua Mixed Secondary School Eng/Lit 1 7 7093234 Nderit Mixed Day Secondary School Maths/Phy 1 8 7093300 Ndibai Mixed Day Secondary School Chem/Bio 1 9 7093133 Ngecho Mixed Day Secondary School Comp/…, Bio/Chem 2 10 7093248 Ngeteti Mixed Day Secondary School Hist/CRE 1    

NAKURU COUNTY GILGIL SUB-COUNTY

117093233Ngumo Mixed Day Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
127093299Oljorai Mixed Day Secondary SchoolBst/Hist1
137093078Utumishi Boys AcademyMusic/…, Maths/Bio2
147093288Woodard Langalanga Mixed Day Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
  TOTAL 18

KURESOI NORTH SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
17093205Haraka Mixed Day Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
27093339Kamara Mixed Day Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
37093360Kaplelach Mixed Day Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
47093218Karirikania Mixed Day Secondary SchoolChem/Maths1
57093203Korabariet Mixed Day Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
67093340Kibaraa Mixed Day Secondary SchoolHist/Geo1
77093100Kipsinendet Mixed Day Secondary SchoolAgr/Bio1
87093375Masaita Mixed Day Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy1
97093329Mau Mixed Day Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy1
107093225Mlima Mixed Day Secondary SchoolBst/Geo1
117093327Muchorwe Mixed Day Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
127093208Mutukanio Mixed Day Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
137093298Mwaragania Mixed Day Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
147093094Sachangwan Ndoinet Mixed Day Secondary SchoolGeo/Bst1
157093346Set – Kotes Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy1
167093185Sirikwa Mixed Day Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
177093065Sitoito Mixed Day Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
187093342Temoyetta D.E.B. Mixed Day Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
  TOTAL 18
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 7093110 Ambusket Mixed Secondary School Chem/Phy 1 2 7093177 Chebara Mixed Day Secondary School – Molo Bio/Chem 1 3 7093336 Chemaner Mixed Day Secondary School Agr/Bio, Eng/Lit 2    

KURESOI SOUTH SUB-COUNTY

47093147Kamwaura Mixed Day Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
57093134Kapsimbeiwo Mixed Secondary SchoolHist/Kisw,  Bio/Chem2
67093109Kiptagich Mixed Day Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
77093051Moi Amalo Secondary SchoolComp/…,1
87093175Ngorofa Mixed Day Secondary SchoolMaths/Geo1
97093106Ogiek Sotiki Mixed Day Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
107093354Tinet Mixed Day Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
  TOTAL 12
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 7093345 Arimi Mixed Day Secondary School Maths/Phy 1 2 7093159 Elburgon D.E.B. Mixed Day Secondary School Kisw/CRE 1 3 7093304 Kiambiriria Mixed Day Secondary School Maths/Bst 1 4 7093008 Mary Mount Secondary School Bio/Chem, Chem/Geo 2 5 7093206 Mariashoni Mixed Day Secondary School Phy/Bio, Eng/Lit 2 6 7093046 Mianzini Mixed Day Secondary School Eng/Lit 1 7 7093370 Michatha Mixed Day Secondary School Bio/Agr 1 8 7093054 Molo Academy Boys Eng/Lit 1 9 7093368 Molo Highway Mixed Day Secondary School Eng/Lit 1 10 7093178 Mona Mixed Day Secondary School Maths/Chem 1 11 7093302 Moto Mixed Day Secondary School Eng/Lit 1 12 7093334 Mwangi Michuki Mixed Day Secondary School Bio/Agr 1 13 7093015 Njenga Karume Mixed Day Secondary School Maths/Bst 1 14 7093200 Nyakiambi Mixed Day Secondary School Kisw/CRE, Bio/Agr 2 15 7093028 P.C.E.A. Kambala Girls Secondary School Maths/Phy, Bio/Chem 2 16 7093211 Sachangwan Mixed Day Secondary School Maths/Phy, Eng/Lit 2 17 7093222 St. Brendan’s Mixed Day Secondary School Bio/Chem, Kisw/Geo 2 18 7093155 St. Joseph’s Elburgon Mixed Day Secondary School Kisw/Hist 1 19 7093162 Tayari Mixed Day Secondary School Maths/Phy 1 20 7093188 Turi Mixed Day Secondary School Maths/Chem 1     TOTAL   26    

MOLO SUB-COUNTY

NAIVASHA SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
17093089Karima Mixed Day Secondary SchoolMaths/Bst, Hist/Kisw2
27093056Kiambogo Mixed Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
37093151Kinungi Mixed Day Secondary SchoolChem/Maths1
47093096Longonot Township Mixed Day Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
57093064Maai Mahiu Boys Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy1
67093210Maai Mahiu Girls Secondary SchoolChem/Bio1
77093255Maiella Central Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
87093202Maiella Township Mixed Day Secondary SchoolComp/…1
97093198Milimani High SchoolComp/…, Kisw/Hist2
107093231Moi Ndabi Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy1
117093059Naivasha Day Secondary SchoolEng/Lit, Hist/CRE2
127093011Naivasha Girls Secondary SchoolGeo/Hist,1
137093152Ndabibi Mixed Day Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
147093287Nyakairu Seniors Mixed Day Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy1
157093142Nyondia Mixed Day Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
167093352Rubiri Mixed Day Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
177093199St. Andrews Tarabete Mixed Day Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
187093189Gituamba Day Mixed Secondary SchoolMath/Chem1
  TOTAL 21
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 7093098 Hill Crest Mixed Day Secondary School Phy/Chem 1 2 7093013 Langalanga Mixed Day Secondary School H/Sc/… 1 3 7093209 Nairobi Road Mixed Day Secondary School Bio/Chem 1 4 7093070 Nakuru Girls Hgh School Maths/Bst 1 5 7093116 Upper Hill Mixed Secondary School Bio/Agr 1     TOTAL   5    

NAKURU EAST SUB-COUNTY

NAKURU NORTH SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
17093009Bahati Girls Secondary SchoolEng/German1
27093071Bavuni Mixed Secondary SchoolPhy/Chem1
37093145J. M. Kariuki Memorial Mixed Day Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy1
47093358Jomo Kenyatta Girls Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
57093031Kiamaina Mixed Day Secondary SchoolComp/…1
67093087Ndungiri Mixed Day Secondary SchoolChem/Maths1
77093251Our Lady of Fatima Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy1
87093183Rurii Mixed Day Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
97093317St. Gerald’s Engoshura Mixed Day Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
107093081St. Johns Bahati Secondary SchoolEng/Lit, Maths/Chem2
117093092St. Joseph Kirima Mixed Day Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy1
127093044Wanyororo Mixed Day Secondary SchoolChem/Maths1
137093055Moi Forces Academy – LanetChem/Maths, Kisw/CRE2
  TOTAL 15
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 7093060 Nakuru West Secondary School Phy/Chem, Bio/Agr 2 2 7093112 Tumaini House Secondary School Maths/Bst, Comp/… 2     TOTAL   4    

NAKURU WEST SUB-COUNTY

NJORO SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
17093129Analat Mixed Day Secondary SchoolMaths/Chem1
27093176Keriko Mixed Day Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy1
37093117Lare Vision Mixed Day Secondary SchoolEng/Lit, Maths/Phy2
47093213Larmudiac Mixed Day Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy1
57093295Mugumo Mixed Day Secondary SchoolAgr/Bio1
67093257Mutarakwa Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
77093331Ndege Mixed Day Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy1
87093310Nessuit Mixed Day Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
97093236Ngwataniro Mixed Day Secondary SchoolMaths/Bst1
107093001Njoro Boys Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
117093154Njoro Central Mixed Day Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
127093021Njoro Day Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy1
137093004Njoro Girls Secondary SchoolMaths/Chem, French/…2
147093241Njoro Township Mixed Day Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy1
157093174Sururu Mixed Secondary SchoolGeo/CRE1
167093130Taita Mauche Mixed Day Secondary SchoolChem/Bio1
177093095Teret Mixed Day Secondary SchoolH/Sc/…,Comp/…2
187093020Wendani Mixed Day Secondary SchoolMaths/Chem1
  TOTAL 21
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 7093085 A.I.C. Morop Girls Secondary School Bio/Agr 1 2 7093146 Bomassan Mixed Day Secondary School Maths/Phy 1 3 7093144 Kerma Secondary School Eng/Lit 1 4 7093361 Kimangu Mixed Day Secondary School Maths/Bst 1 5 7093314 Kirobon Girls Secondary School H/Sc/… 1 6 7093104 Lake Solai Mixed Secondary School Maths/Phy 1 7 7093074 Majani Mingi Mixed Day Secondary School Maths/Phy 1 8 7093033 Mama Ngina Kenyatta Secondary School Eng/Lit, Maths/Bst 2    

RONGAI SUB-COUNTY

97093077Mema Mixed Day Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
107093289Mercy Njeri Mixed Day Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
117093306Pamella Scott Leldet Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
127093042Patel Mixed Day Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy1
137093305Springs High SchoolAgr/Bio1
  TOTAL 14
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 7093214 Forest Hill Mixed Day Secondary School Bio/Agr 1 2 7093029 Kieni Mixed Day Secondary School Eng/Lit 1 3 7093120 Ol’ Manyatta Mixed Day Secondary School Bio/Agr 1 4 7093239 Our Lady of Victories Mixed Day Secondary School Kisw/Geo 1 5 7093123 Safina Haji Secondary School Phy/Chem 1     TOTAL   5    

SUBUKIA SUB-COUNTY

NANDI COUNTY CHESUMEI SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
17103145A.I.C. Kipkongorwo Secondary SchoolPhy/Chem1
27103049A.I.C. Kosirai Girls High SchoolEng/Lit1
37103132A.I.C. Moi Kapkuto Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
47103050Itigo Girls Secondary SchoolMaths/Chem1
57103042Kapchepkok Seondary SchoolMaths/Phy1
67103001Kapsabet Boys High SchoolFrench/…1
77103057Kapsisiywa Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE1
87103005Kimondi Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy1
97103133Kosirai High SchoolBio/Agr1
107103009Lelmokwo Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist, Phy/Chem, Maths/Geo3
117103122Namgoi Mixed Day Secondary SchoolBio/Agr, Maths/Bst2
127103064Ngechek Secondary SchoolAgr/Bio1
137103073Samoo Secondary SchoolGeo/Bst1
147103036Saniak Secondary SchoolPhy/Chem1
157103077St. Francis Girls CheptaritCRE/Geo1
167103023St. John The Apostle High – Chemuswa.Maths/Chem, Kisw/CRE2
177103011St. Paul’s Girls Kaptel Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
187103061St. Stephens Kiptuiya Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
197103074St. Sylvester Sironoi Secondary SchoolGeo/Bst1
  TOTAL 23
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER   1   7103039   A.C.K. St. Mark’s Kiminda-Kabikwen Secondary School   Bio/Agr   1 2 7103104 Fr. Kuhn Chepsonoi Secondary School. Hist/Geo, Eng/Lit 2 3 7103136 Holy Rosary Girls Secondary School Maths/Chem 1 4 7193078 Kabwareng Mixed Day Secondary School Hist/CRE 1    

NANDI CENTRAL SUB-COUNTY

57103047Kamobo Secondary SchoolHist/CRE1
67103016Kiborgok Secondary SchoolEng/Lit, Chem/Maths2
77103004Kilibwoni Boys Secondary SchoolPhy/Chem1
87103115Kimnyoasis Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE1
97103037Kipsigak Boys Secondary SchoolComp….1
107103127Kipsotoi Secondary SchoolPhy/Chem1
117103078Ndubeneti Secondary SchoolPhy/Chem1
  12  7103026Our Lady of Victory Girls Secondary School- Kapnyeberai  Kisw/Hist  1
137103100St. Barnabas Tegat High SchoolBio/Agr1
147103030Terige Secondary SchoolH/Sc/…1
  TOTAL 16

NANDI EAST SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
17193094Chebarus Secondary SchoolPhy/Chem1
27193101Cheptabach Mixed Day Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
37193104Jean-Marie Seroney Secondary SchoolHist/CRE1
47193077Kaplelmet Mixed Day Secondary SchoolPhy/Chem1
57193039Koilot Day Secondary SchoolKisw/Geo1
67193076Kosoiywo Mixed Secondary  SchoolEng/Lit1
77193074Ol’ Lessos Secondary  SchoolHist/CRE1
87193031Samoei Boys Secondary  SchoolMaths/Bst1
97193080Savani Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
107193041Sochoi A.I.C. Girls Secondary SchoolHist/Geo1
117193091Taboiyat Secondary SchoolBio/Che1
127193018Taito K.T.G.A. Secondary SchoolMusic/….1
137103125Tigityo Mixed Day Secondary SchoolPhy/Chem, Bio/Agr2
  TOTAL 14
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 7103143 A.C.K. Kapng’anio Secondary School Bio/Chem 1    

NANDI NORTH SUB-COUNTY

27103147A.C.K. St. Mathsews Girls Septonok SecBio/Agr1
37103008A.C.K. St. Mathsews Kormaet Secondary SchMaths/Bst1
47103092A.I.C. Chepkemel Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist1
57103128A.I.C. Kaigat Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist1
67103138A.I.C. Ndulele Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy1
77103062Aron Moiben S.D.A. Kungurwet SecEng/Lit1
87103021Cheptil Secondary SchoolBio/Chem, Kisw/CRE2
97103058Elsero Girls Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist1
107103129Kamungei Secondary SchoolHist/CRE1
117103091Kapkoimur Secondary SchoolPhy/Chem, Hist/CRE2
127103038Kebulonik Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
137103059Kibigobe Secondary SchoolPhy/Chem1
147103109Koiban Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
157103140Koisolik Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
167103044Koitalel Samoei Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
177103013Kurgung Boys Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
187103010Laboret Boys Secondary SchoolPhy/Chem, Bio/Agr2
197103054Ndalat Gaa Girls Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
20701293014S.D.A. Kurgung Girls Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
217103020Sangalo Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
227103032St Michaels Kabisaga Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
237103034St. Andrew’s Kapsato Secondary SchoolMaths/Bst1
247103152St. Joseph’s Kapkenyeloi Secondary SchoolMaths/Geo1
257103086St. Patricks Chemnoet Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist1
267103053St. Peters Kamasai Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
277103121St. Teresa of Avilla Girls Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
287103113St. Thomas Secondary School KaiboiBst/Maths1
297103027Stephen Kositany Girls Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
307103022Tuktuk Secondary SchoolPhy/Chem1
  TOTAL 33

NANDI SOUTH SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
17193007A.C.K. Kapkolei Girls Sec SchComp/……1
27193060A.I.C. Chepkebuge Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy1
37193054Aldai Boys Secondary SchoolAgr/Bio1
47193005Aldai Girls Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
57193049Banja Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy1
67193057Bishop Makorois Secondary SchoolAgr/Chem1
77193102Bishop Neo-Kongai Secondary School-KitaorMaths/Phy1
87193030Chemobo Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy1
97193021Dr. Sally Kosgei Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy1
107193038Fr. Mair Girls’ Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
117193016Kapkures Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
127193032Kapsengere Secondary SchoolMaths/Bst, Bio/Agr2
137193040Kaptumek Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
147193061Kiptulus Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
157193009Koyo Secondary SchoolBst/Maths, Kisw/Geo2
167193035Maraba Secondary SchoolBio/Mat, Bio/Chem2
177193105Musasa Ipa Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
  TOTAL 20
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 147017193067 Ainapngetuny Mixed Day Secondary School Phy/Chem 1 2 147017193003 Chemase Secondary School Phy/Chem 1 3 147017193029 Henry Koskei Kibukwo Sec. Sch. Eng/Lit, Mat/Phy 2 4 147017193065 Fr. Boyle Kabolebo Secondary School Hist/CRE 1 5 147017193068 Kapkoros Barngetuny Secondary School Bio/Agr 1 6 147017193017                                Kimwani Secondary School Kisw/Hist 1 7 147017193070 Mutumon Secondary School Maths/Chem 1 8 147017193037 St. Mary’s Tachasis Secondary School Maths/Chem 1 9 147017193095 St. Peters Soba Secondary School Hist/Kisw 1     TOTAL   10    

TINDERET SUB-COUNTY

NAROK COUNTY

NAROK NORTH SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017113011Eor-Ekule Secondary SchoolEng/Lit, Mat/Phy2
2147017113039Kipise Hills Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE1
3147017113007Maasai Girls Secondary SchoolEng/Lit, H/Sc/…, Bio/Chem3
4147017113001Narok High SchoolBio/Agr1
5147017113037Ntimama Day & Mixed Boarding Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist, Eng/Lit2
6147017113009Olasiti Secondary SchoolAgr/Bio1
714701333071Olesharo Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
8147017113010Olkurto Secondary School                                                      Bio/Agr, Cre/Kisw2
9147017113012Sakutiek Secondary SchoolGeo/Bst, Maths/Phy2
10147017113004St. Anthony Secondary SchoolBio/Agr, Eng/Lit2
11147017113003St. Mary’s Girls Secondary SchoolH/Sc/…, Hist/CRE2
12147017113156Suswa Girls Secondary SchoolBio/Agr, Mat/Che2
  TOTAL 21
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 147017113057 Chemwokter Secondary Bio/Chem 1 2 147017113170 Enoosogon Secondary Bio/Agr 1 3 147017113050 Laluk Mixed Day Secondary School Bio/Agr 1 4 147017113055 Lemek Namunyak Girls Secondary School Bio/Agr 1 5 147017113026 Loita Secondary School Geo/CRE 1 6 147017113013 Mogoiyuet  Secondary School Maths/Chem 1 7 147017113029 Naroosura Secondary School Bio/Maths 1 8 147017113014 Ngiito Secondary School Maths/Chem, Eng/Cre 2 9 147017113038 Nkaroni Mixed Day And Boarding Bio/Agr 1 10 147017113033 Olchorro-Oirowua Mixed Day Sec School Geo/Bst 1 11 147017113165 Olderkesi Secondary School Bio/Agr 1 12 147017113166 Ole Muna Secondary School Maths/Chem 1 13 147017113059 Olereut Secondary School Eng/Lit 1    

NAROK SOUTH SUB-COUNTY

14147017113031Olmekenyu Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
15147017113015Ololulunga Boys Secondary SchoolComp/…1
16147017113160Oloomirani Girls Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
17147017113061Pimbiniet Mixed Secondary SchKisw/CRE1
18147017113048Rongena Mixed Day Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
19147017113044Saire Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
20147017113042Tengecha Esoit Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE1
21147017113060Tumoiyot Mixed Sec. SchoolBio/Agr1
  TOTAL 22

TRANS MARA EAST SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
114701333065Cheserton High SchoolEng/Lit1
2147017133033Chesma Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
3147017133003Emurua Dikirr Secondary SchoolChem/Maths1
4147017133032Ilkerin Day Mixed Secondary SchoolComp/…1
5147017133024Kabolecho Girls Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
6147017133144Kisiara Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
7147017133143Kurongurik Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
8147017133156Lelechonik Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
  TOTAL 8
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 147017133029 Emarti Secondary School Maths/Phy 1 2 147017133006 Nkararo Secondary School Hist/CRE 1 3 147017133023 Olereko Secondary School Kisw/CRE 1 4 147017133004 Ongata Barrikoi Boys Secondary School Bio/Agr 1 5 147017133016 Poroko Friends Secondary School Comp/…. 1 6 147017133014 Shankoe Secondary School Comp/…… 1     TOTAL   6    

TRANS MARA WEST SUB-COUNTY

SAMBURU COUNTY

SAMBURU CENTRAL SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017123006A.I.C. Moi Samburu Secondary School.Chem/Bio, Hist/CRE, Kisw/Geo3
2147017123029Barsaloi Mixed Day Secondary SchoolCRE/Hist1
3147017123031Kirimon Mixed Day Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
4147017123003Kirisia Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy1
5147017123005Kisima Girls Secondary SchoolEng/Lit, Kisw/CRE2
6147017123021Kisima Mixed Day Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy1
7147017123046Ledero Mixed Day SecondaryPhy/Chem1
8147017123044Lodokejek Mixed Day Secondary SchAgr/Bio1
9147017123015Longewan Day Secondary Secondary SchoolChem/Bio1
10147017123028Lpartuk Mixed Secondary SchoolBio/Maths1
11147017123019Maralal Day Secondary SchoolMaths/Chem1
12147017123001Maralal High SchoolAgr/Bio, Maths/Chem, Kisw/CRE3
13147017123043Ngari Mixed Day Secondary SchoolChem/Bio1
14147017123017Samburu Mixed Day Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
15147017123019Maralal Secondary SchoolFrench/Geo1
  TOTAL 20

SAMBURU EAST SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017123026Girgir Day Secondary SchoolAgr/Bio1
2147017123007Uaso Secondary SchoolMaths/Bst1
3147017123004Wamba Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist, Maths/Phy, Geo/Bst3
4147017123022Wamba Girls Secondary SchoolChem/Bio, Comp/Phy, Bio/Cre, Maths/Bst4
5147017123016Wamba Mixed Day Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
  TOTAL 10
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 147017123002 Baragoi Boys High School Phy/Chem 1    

SAMBURU NORTH SUB-COUNTY

2147017123033Baragoi Girls Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist, CRE/Hist2
3147017123024Marti Mixed Secondary SchoolHist/CRE1
4147017123040Ndoto Boys Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
5147017123014Nyiro Boys Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
6147017123013P.C.E.A Tuum Girls Secondary SchoolBio/Agr, Chem/Maths2
  TOTAL 8
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 147017143103 Andersen High School Eng/Lit, Maths/Phy 2 2 147017143191 Bwala Secondary School Maths/Chem 1 3 147017143067 Kimwondo Secondary School Eng/Lit, Phy/Chem, Chem/Maths 3 4 147017143210 St. Barnabas Boys’ Secondary School Sabwani Maths/Bst 1 5 147017143022 St. Barnabas Girls Secondary School Sabwani Eng/Lit 1 6 147017143040 St. Mary’s Nai Boys Secondary School Hist/CRE 1 7 147017143223 St. Mary’s Nai Girls Secondary School Phy/Chem 1 8 147017143095 St. Mathsews Cheptantan Secondary School Bio/Chem 1 9 147017143038 St. Paul`s Kitum Secondary School Hist/CRE,Phy/Chem 2 10 147017143234 Titimet Secondary School Eng/Lit, CRE/Hist 2     TOTAL   15    

TRANS NZOIA COUNTY ENDEBESS SUB-COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 147017143141 A.I.C. Kapkoi Sisal Eng/Lit 1 2 147017143118 A.I.C. Kaptien Secondary School Maths/Chem 1 3 147017143037 A.I.C. Kibomet Bio/Agr 1 4 147017143072 Friends Mufutu Sec Bio/Chem 1 5 147017143088 Friends Sec Sch Sirende Eng/Lit 1 6 147017143169 Friends Secondary School Chalicha Eng/Lit 1 7 147017143068 Hilario Wekhonye Bio/Agr 1 8 147017143003 Kabuyefwe Friends Sec Sch Maths/Chem, Bio/Agr 2 9 147017143049 Kabuyefwe Girls Sec Sch Eng/Lit 1    

KIMININI SUB-COUNTY

10147017143077Mainek Toro Mixed Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist, Bio/Chem2
11147017143156Mitoto S A SecMaths/Chem1
12147017143107Muungano SecMaths/Chem1
13147017143224Namanda SecEng/Lit1
14147017143057Nyabomo SecH/Sc/…1
15147017143334P.A.G. SimatwetPhy/Chem1
16147017143001St. Brigids Girls S SPhy/Chem1
17147017143113St. James Amagoro SecEng/Lit1
18147017143081St. James MabondeMaths/Chem1
19147017143021St. John’s SirendeEng/Lit1
20147017143130St. Joseph’s A.C.K. KibagengeBio/Agr, Eng/Lit2
21147017143119St. Raphael BigtreeGeo/Bst1
22147017143175St. Teresa’s Bikeke Girls SecondaryEng/Lit1
23147017143042St. Theresa’s Boys BikekeBio/Chem1
24147017143043St. Theresas Sec Sch-SikhenduKisw/Geo1
25147017143132St. Vincent Sec Sch KimininiBio/Chem1
  TOTAL 28
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 147017143031 A.I.C. Kobos Boys High Sch Hist/Geo, Agr/Bio 2 2 147017143195 A.I.C. Kobos Girls Secondary School Phy/Chem 1 3 147017143116 Biketi Secondary School Bio/Agr 1 4 147017143013 Kwanza Friends Secondary School Maths/Cre, Kisw/Hist 2 5 147017143033 Gidea Girls Secondary School Eng/Lit, Kisw/CRE 2 6 147017143028 Goseta Boys Secondary School Comp….,  Maths/Phy, Bst/Maths 3 7 147017143159 Karaus Secondary School Kisw/Geo, Kisw/Hist 2 8 147017143094 Keese Secondary School Eng/Lit 1 9 147017143050 Kwanza Girls Secondary School Chem /Maths 1 10 147017143174 Maziwa Secondary School Phy/Chem 1 11 147017143190 Meteitei Secondary School Phy/Chem 1 12 147017143172 Misanga Secondary School Chem /Maths 1 13 147017143168 Ngeny Secondary School Eng/Lit 1    

KWANZA SUB-COUNTY

14147017143165Soymining Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
15147017143015St. Francis Kolongolo Boys Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE1
16147017143143St. Cecilia Secondary School – MarindaBio/Agr1
17147017143198St. Emmanuel Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy1
18147017143219St. Francis Kolongolo Girls High SchEng/Lit1
19147017143218St. Maurice Girls High Sch – LunyuBio/Chem1
20147017143064St. Maurice Lunyu Secondary SchoolPhy/Chem1
21147017143154St. Michael Liyavo Girls Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
22147017143079St. Monica Girls High Sch – KitaleEng/Lit1
23147017143126St. Patrick’s Secondary School – MakungaHist/CRE, Maths/Phy2
24147017143092St. Pauls Bwayi Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy, Eng/Lit2
25147017143061St. Peter’s High Sch KapomboiMaths/Chem1
  TOTAL 33
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 147017143146 A.I.C. Kipkeikei Girls Secondary School Maths/Phy 1   2   147017143220   A.I.C. Top Suwerwa Mixed Day Secondary School   Kisw/CRE   1 3 147017143187 A.I.C. Tuigoin Secondary School Bio/Agr 1 4 147017143213 Amani Secodary School Kisw/CRE 1 5 147017143148 Benon Secodary School Eng/Lit 1 6 147017143087 Chematich Secondary School Maths/Bst 1 7 147017143133 Friends Bonde Secondary School Bio/Chem 1 8 147017143117 Friends Bwake Girls Sec Sch Eng/Lit, His/Geo 2 9 147017143029 Geta Secondary School Eng/Lit 1 10 147017143176 Karara Secondary School Bio/Agr 1 11 147017143055 Kesogon Mixed Secondary School Hist/CRE 1 12 147017143011 Kipsara Secondary School Comp…., Maths/Chem 2 13 147017143046 Makutano Secondary School Maths/Chem 1 14 147017143140 Moi University Sec Sch – Taito Eng/Lit 1 15 147017143151 Motosiet Secondary School Phy/Chem 1 16 147017143063 Noigam Secondary School Agr/Bio, Phy/Chem, Kisw/Geo 3 17 147017143012 Sitatunga Secondary School Eng/Lit 1 18 147017143085 St. Andrew’s Osorongai Mixed Day Sec Sch Maths/Phy 1 19 147017143069 St. Augustine Secondary School-Munyaka Eng/Lit 1   20   147017143062   St. Benedicts Secondary School Central -Kapsigilai   Eng/Lit   1 21 147017143090 St. Charles Lwanga Secondary School Botwa Comp…. 1 22 147017143014 St. Christopher’s Boys High Sch Comp…. 1 23 147017143006 St. Francis Suwerwa Boys Secondary School Bio/Agr, Maths/Chem 2 24 147017143153 St. Francis Suwerwa Girls Secondary School Phy/Chem 1 25 147017143004 St. Marks Boys Cherangani Secondary School Maths/Phy 1 26 147017143074 St. Marks’ Girls Cherangani Secondary School Phy/Chem 1 27 147017143235 St. Mary’s Cheptobot Secondary School Maths/Chem 1 28 147017143106 St. Mary’s Kipsingori Girls Sec Geo/CRE 1    

TRANS NZOIA EAST SUB-COUNTY

29147017143138St. Patrick High Sch-KipsainaHist/CRE1
30147017143052St. Pauls Kiptoror Sec SEng/Lit1
31147017143035St. Paul’s Sinoko S SMaths/Chem1
32147017143070St. Peters Girls Mito MbiliMaths/Chem1
33147017143177St. Philips Sec Sch SurungaiGeo/Bst1
34147017143056St. Teresa Mixed (Sinyereri) SecMaths/Chem1
35147017143060St. Thomas Sec- KongoliEng/Lit1
36147017143230Tarakwa SecHist/CRE1
37147017143075Yuya Sec SchMaths/Chem1
  TOTAL 42
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 147017143192 Friends Day Lukhome Eng/Lit, Bio/Agr 2 2 147017143166 Gituamba Sec Bio/Agr 1 3 147017143007 Holy Trinity Boys Saboti Bio/Chem 1 4 147017143016 Kitale Sch Sec Maths/Chem, H/Sc/….. 2 5 147017143142 Luanda Bio/Agr 1 6 147017143124 Masinde Muliro Memorial Sec Bio/Chem 1 7 147017143054 Matisi Sec. Sch. Comp/… 1 8 147017143135 Senator Wamalwa Bio/Chem 1 9 147017143030 Sikinwa Secondary Bio/Chem 1 10 147017143201 Soil Conservation Sec Sch Maths/Chem. 1 11 147017143105 St. Athanas Kissawai Eng/Lit 1 12 147017143101 St. Augustine Bondeni Maths/Chem 1 13 147017143131 St. Benedicts Sec Sch- Chemchemi Eng/Lit 1 14 147017143041 St. Columbans’ Sec sch Eng/Lit, Bio/Agr 2 15 147017143024 St. Joseph’s Girls Kitale Phy/Chem 1 16 147017143002 St. Josephs National High Sch- Kitale Bio/Chem 1 17 147017143036 St. Mary’s Machewa Sec Sch Eng/Lit 1 18 147017143058 St. Michael Top Station Bio/Chem, Phy/Chem 2 19 147017143059 St. Patrick’s Sec Koykoy Maths/Chem 1 20 147017143098 St. Philips Tuyoo – Koony Maths/Chem 1    

TRANS NZOIA WEST SUB-COUNTY

21147017143071St. Thomas Aquinas- KapretwaEng/Lit1
22147017143197St. Veronicah Chebukaka SecPhy/Chem1
23147017143104Trans Nzoia MixedBio/Agr1
  TOTAL 27

TURKANA COUNTY LOIMA SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017153028David Lee Adventist Nagis SecondaryGeo/Bst, Maths/Kisw2
2147017153040Kelemunyang Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
3147017153027Loima Secondary SchoolPhy/Chem, CRE/Hist2
4147017153033Napeililim Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy1
5147017153003Turkana Girls Secondary SchoolMaths/Bst, Bio/Agr, Eng/Hist, Maths/Chem4
6147017153019Turkwel Boys Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE1
  TOTAL 11

TURKANA CENTRAL SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017153001Kerio Secondary SchoolAgr/Bio1
2147017153002Lodwar Boy’s High SchoolBio/Chem, French/…2
3147017153023Lodwar Girls Secondary SchoolGeo/Bst, Geo/Maths2
4147017153049Loyo Secondary SchoolBio/Chem, Maths/Phy2
5147017153013Moi High School KalokolBio/Chem, Kisw/Geo, Bio/Chem, Kisw/Geo4
6147017153017P.A.G. Lodwar Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy, Maths/Geo, Bst/Kisw3
7147017153009St. Kevin’s Secondary SchoolBio/Agr, Kisw/Hist, Bio/Geo3
  TOTAL 17
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 1.47017E+11 A.I.C. Kangitit Secondary School Bio/Chem 1 2 147017153029 A.I.C. Katilia Boys Sec. Kisw/CRE, Geo/Bst 2 3 147017153035 Lotubae Girls Secondary Bio/Agr, Eng/Lit, Maths/Bst 3 4 147017153025 Morulem  Secondary School Maths/Bst 1    

TURKANA EAST SUB-COUNTY

5147017153010R.C.E.A. Lokori Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
  TOTAL 8

TURKANA NORTH SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017153032Kaeris Girls SecondaryKisw/CRE1
2147017153022Kataboi Girls SecondaryMaths/Phy, Maths/Chem2
3147017153004Lokitaung S.A. Secondary  SchoolBio/Agr, Eng/Lit, Maths/Geo3
4147017153021St. Josephs Lapur BoysMaths/Bst1
  TOTAL 7

TURKANA SOUTH SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017153012A.G.C. Boys Lokichar Secondary SchoolMaths/Bst, Hist/CRE, Hist/Kisw3
2147017153015Kainuk Mixed Secondary SchoolKisw/Geo, Kisw/Hist, Bio/Agr3
3147017153038Kaputir Mixed Secondary SchoolBio/Agr, Maths/Chem, Kisw/Geo3
4147017153008Katilu Boys Secondary SchoolMaths/Chem1
5147017153041Katilu Girls Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
6147017153026Lopiding Girls Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
7147017153011Uhuru Girls Secondary School – LokicharMaths/Bst, Bio/Chem2
  TOTAL 14

TURKANA WEST SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017153006Kakuma Secondary SchoolMaths/Chem, Eng/Lit2
2147017153037Kalobeyei Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
3147017153045Lokichoggio Mixed Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy1
4147017153052Pokotom Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy, Bio/Chem2
  TOTAL 6
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 147017163008 Arnessens Secondary School Kisw/Maths 1 2 147017163132 Kapng’etuny Secondary School Hist/CRE,  Kisw/Geo 2    

UASIN GISHU COUNTY AINABKOI SUB-COUNTY

3147017163036Kapsoya Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
4147017163002Kipkabus Secondary SchoolHist/CRE1
6147017163046Plateau Secondary SchoolComp/…1
  TOTAL 6

KAPSERET SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017163014A.I.C. Ngeria Girls Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
2147017163069Davies High SchoolEng/Lit1
3147017163009Simat Secondary SchoolComp/…1
4147017163095Songoliet Sec. SchoolEng/Lit1
5147017013115Tuiyo Mixed Secondary SchoolMaths/Chem1
  TOTAL 5
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 147017163123 All Saints Chepkigen Sec Sch Bio/Chem 1 2 147017163066 Bishop Muge Subukia Eng/Lit 1 3 147017163025 Hill School Bio/Agr 1 4 147017163013 Kapkoiga Girls Secondary School Maths/Phy 1 5 147017163108 Kerita Mixed Secondary School Maths/Phy 1 6 147017163191 Matharu Secondary School Phy/Chem 1 7 147017163106 Mkombozi Mixed Day Secondary School Chem/Agr 1 8 147017163057 Moi Chuiyat Secondary School Maths/Chem, Geo/Bst 2 9 147017163071 Moi University Secondary School Phy/Chem 1 10 147017163131 Ndungulu Secondary School Eng/Lit 1 11 147017163143 R.C.E.A. Seiyo Secondary School Eng/Lit 1 12 147017163030 St. Catherine Girls Secondary School – Kesses Eng/Lit 1 13 147017163115 St. Marks Teldet Secondary School Phy/Chem 1     TOTAL   14    

KESSES SUB-COUNTY

MOIBEN SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017163050A.I.C. Chebisaas Boys Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
2147017163051St. Joseph Kapnasu Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy1
3147017163024Kimoning Secondary SchoolAgr/Bio1
4147017163047Kemeliet Sec. SchoolChem/Maths1
5147017163033St. Mary’s Kapsiliot Sec.Bio/Agr1
  TOTAL 5

SOY SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017163137A.I.C. Itigo Secondary SchoolPhy/Chem1
2147017163185A.I.C. Kamoiywa Secondary SchoolPhy/Chem1
3147017163088A.I.C. Kaptebeng’wet Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
4147017163164A.I.C. Sinendet Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
5147017163107K.A.G Bwayi Mixed Day Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE1
6147017163010Kipsangui Boys Secondary SchoolComp/…, Eng/Lit2
7147017163039Legebet Secondary SchoolMaths/Chem, Eng/Lit2
8147017163004Loreto Matunda Secondary SchoolPhy/Chem1
9147017163105Mafuta Secondary SchoolBio/Maths1
10147017163187R.C.E.A. Shirika Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
11147017163098Sisyobei Adventist Secondary SchoolPhy/Chem1
12147017163079Soy Secondary SchoolEng/Lit, Agr/Chem2
13147017163018St. Pauls Makongi Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
14147017163089St. Peter’s Kapkoren Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
15147017163074St. Peters Natwana Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
16147017163163St. Stephen’s Jabali Secondary SchoolGeo/Bst1
17147017163104Worldhope Lemoru High  SchoolPhy/Chem1
  TOTAL 20
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 7163156 A.C.K. St. Johns Sigowet Sec. School Phy/Chem 1    

TURBO SUB-COUNTY

27163084Chepsaita Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
37163045Kamagut Secondary SchoolComp……1
47163060Kaplelach Secondary SchoolPhy/Chem1
57163053Kaptebee Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy1
67163068Murgusi Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
77163007Ng’enyilel Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE1
87163154St. John’s Sokyot Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
97163059St. Mary’s Osorongai Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
107163077St. Michael Kipsombe SecEng/French1
117163130St. Peter’s Soin Secondary School- ChepsaitaPhy/Chem1
127163003Turbo Girls Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE1
137163026Umoja Secondary SchoolHist/CRE1
  TOTAL 13
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 147017173020 Canon Price Secondary School-Tamkal Bio/Agr, Bio/Maths 2 2 147017173097 E.L.C.K. Endow Mixed Secondary School Bio/Agr 1 3 147017173039 E.L.C.K. Sekerr Mixed Secondary School Maths/Chem 1 4 147017173016 Fr. Leo Staples Girls Secondary School Chem/Phy 1 5 147017173060 Lomut Mixed Secondary School Maths/Phy 1 6 147017173103 Masol Secondary School Bio/Agr 1   7   147017173136   Too – Sikirio Mixed Day & Boarding Secondary School   Bio/Chem   1     TOTAL   8    

WEST POKOT COUNTY CENTRAL POKOT SUB-COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 147017173015 Holy Rosary Girls Sec Bio/Chem 1 2 147017173123 Kalya Mixed Day Secondary Phy/Chem 1 3 147017173088 Morpus Mixed Day Secondary School Bio/Chem 1 4 1470171703055 Parua Mixed Day &  Boarding Secondary School Bio/Chem 1    

KIPKOMO SUB-COUNTY

5147017173144Sakale Mixed Day & Boarding Sec SchEng/Lit1
6147017173050Sebit Mixed SecondaryBio/Chem1
7147017173006St. Cecilia Girls ChepareriaBio/Chem1
8147017173046St. Elizabeth Girls Secondary School MorpusMaths/Bst1
9147017173133St. Margaret Mongorion Mixed Day S.SMaths/Bst1
10147017173070St. Peter’s KapchemogenKis/Hist1
  TOTAL 10

NORTH POKOT SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
17173035Alale Girls Sec SchoolChem/Bio1
27173132E.L.C.K. Kamunono Girls SecondaryGeo/Music1
37173007Holy Cross Boys Secondary School – KachelibaBio/Agr1
47173018Konyao Mixed Secondary SchBio/Agr1
57173075St. Bakhita Girls Secondary Sch – KaronBio/Agr1
  TOTAL 5
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 147017173147 A.C.K. Kaporowo Mixed Day Secondary School Bio/Chem 1 2 147017173087 Kapchikar Sec School Agr/Bio 1 5 147017173100 St. Maurice Ringring Mixed Day Sec. Bio/Chem 1 6 147017173029 St. Stephen’s Chepkono Mixed Day Bio/Agr 1     TOTAL   4    

SOUTH POKOT SUB-COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 147017173001 Chewoyet National School French/…, 1 2 147017173005 Kapenguria Boys High School Kisw/Hist, Bio/Agr 2 3 147017173002 Nasokol Girls High School Eng/Lit , Phy/Chem, Bio/Agr, Chem/Bio 4 4 147017173038 St. Catherine Girls Chepnyal Bio/Chem 1 5 147017173004 St. Theresa’s Tartar Girls National School French/…, CRE/Kisw 2 6 147017173012 Talau Secondary School Eng/Lit 1 7 147017173125 Turkwel Gorge Secondary School Maths/Phy 1     TOTAL   12    

WEST POKOT SUB-COUNTY

Leave a Reply

error: Content is protected !!