TSC internship slots secondary schools 957 September 2021

TEACHERS SERVICE COMMISSION

STAFFING

RECRUITMENT OF TEACHER INTERNS FOR SECONDARY SCHOOL – SEPTEMBER 2021 (957)

CENTRAL REGION

KIAMBU COUNTY

GATUNDU NORTH SUB COUNTY

S/NO.SCHOOL CODESNAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701223227ST. FRANCIS MANGU GIRLS SEC. SCHGERMAN/…3
  TOTAL 3

GATUNDU SOUTH SUB COUNTY

S/NO.SCHOOL CODESNAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701223263UCEKEINI SECENG/LIT1
  TOTAL 1

KIKUYU SUB COUNTY

S/NO.SCHOOL CODESNAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701223130NDERI SECMATH/PHY1
214701223116MAI-A-IHII SECBIO/CHEM1
  TOTAL 2

KABETE SUB COUNTY

S/NO.SCHOOL CODESNAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701223056GATHIGA SECHIST/CRE1
  TOTAL 1

THIKA EAST SUB COUNTY

S/NO.SCHOOL CODESNAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701223325NDULA SECMATH/PHY1
  TOTAL 1
S/NO. SCHOOL CODES NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER    

JUJA SUB COUNTY

  1  14701223225  MANGU HIGH SCHOOLGERMAN/BST, GERMAN/TYPEWRI TING AND OP  2
  TOTAL 2
S/NO. SCHOOL CODES NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER 1 14701223075 ST. MARYS-THIGIO SEC CRE/GEO 1 2 14701223002 LIMURU GIRLS SEC SCHOOL FRENCH/…. 1     TOTAL   2    
S/NO. SCHOOL CODES NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER 1 14701223081 KIJABE GIRLS DUTIES/FRENCH 1 2 14701223045 GACHOIRE GIRLS SEC MATH/BST 1     TOTAL   2    
S/NO. SCHOOL CODES NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER 1 14701222018 KAMBUI SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF KSL/ENG 1 2 14701223004 ST. JOSEPH’S HG SCH SEC MATH/PHY 1 3 14701223006 KAMBUI GIRLS MATH/BST 1     TOTAL   3    

LIMURU SUBCOUNTY LARI SUB COUNTY GITHUNGURI SUB COUNTY

THIKA WEST SUB COUNTY

S/NO.SCHOOL CODESNAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701223230MARYHILL HIGH SCHOOLFRENCH/….2
  TOTAL 2

KIAMBU SUB COUNTY

S/NO.SCHOOL CODESNAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701223037LORETO KIAMBU GIRLS SEC SCHOOLBST/MATHS1
  TOTAL 1

KIAMBAA SUB COUNTY

S/NO.SCHOOL CODESNAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701223035SR.CHIEF KOINANGE SECPHY/MATH1
  TOTAL 1
S/NO. SCHOOL CODES NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER 1 14701183033 SALIENT SEC BST/MATH 1 2 14701183175 KANYIRIRI SEC PHY/MATH 1     TOTAL   2    

NYANDARUA COUNTY NYANDARUA CENTRAL SUB-COUNTY

KINANGOP SUB-COUNTY

S/NO.SCHOOL CODESNAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701183015BONGO GIRLS SECKISW/CRE1
214701183032HENI SEC.ENG/LIT1
314701183040MT KINANGOP GIRLS SCHCOMP/….1
414701183092RWANYAMBO SEC.CRE/GEO1
  TOTAL 4

NYANDARUA NORTH SUB-COUNTY

S/NO.SCHOOL CODESNAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701183013SHAMATA GIRLS SECCOMP/….1
214701183103NDARAGWA BOYS SECHIST/KISW1
314701183073URUKU MIXED SECMATH/CHEM1
  TOTAL 3

NYANDARUA SOUTH SUB-COUNTTY

S/NO.SCHOOL CODESNAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701183036MURUAKI SEC.GEO/CRE1
214701183152RAITHA MIXED SECHIST/CRE1
314701183113MWITEITHIA SECMATH/CHEM1
414701183124KIAMBARIKI SECBIO/AGRIC1
  TOTAL 4

NYANDARUA WEST SUB-COUNTY

S/NO.SCHOOL CODESNAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701183003ST.PAUL’S AMANI BOYS-KANGUI SEC.KISW/HIST1
214701183164KARANDI SECPHY/MATH1
314701183047MATURA SECENG/LIT1
  TOTAL 3

MIRANGINE SUB-COUNTY

S/NO.SCHOOL CODESNAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701183022NYAKIAMBI GIRLS SECBIO/CHEM1
214701183023MATINDIRI SECKISW/CRE1
  TOTAL 2

KIPIPIRI SUB-COUNTY

S/NO.SCHOOL CODESNAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701183034GETA SEC.GEO/KISW1
214701183099HUHIRIO SECPHY/CHEM1
314701183170GITHIORO SECENG/LIT1
  TOTAL 3

KIRINYAGA EAST SUB-COUNTY

KIRINYAGA COUNTY

S/NO.SCHOOL CODESNAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1147012023013ST.BAKHITA KIBURIA GIRLS SECPHY/MATH1
2147012023017KIAMUTUGU BOYS SECKISW/GEO1
3147012023063GATUNGURU SECCRE/HIST1
  TOTAL 3

KIRINYAGA CENTRAL SUB-COUNTY

S/NO.SCHOOL CODESNAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1147012023038NGARU GIRLS’ SECGEO/BST1
2147012023018NJEGA BOYS’ SECBST/MATH1
  TOTAL 2

KIRINYAGA WEST SUB-COUNTY

S/NO.SCHOOL CODESNAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1147012023015BARICHO HIGH SCHMATH/CHEM1
2147012023069SAGANA SECENG/LIT1
  TOTAL 2

MWEA WEST SUB-COUNTY

S/NO.SCHOOL CODESNAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701203139(NEW)ST TERESA RIANDIRA SECMATH/BST1
2147012023129CIAGIINI SECENG/LIT1
  TOTAL 2

MWEA EAST SUB-COUNTY

S/NO.SCHOOL CODESNAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1147012023126NGURUBANI MIXED SECKISW/CRE1
2147012023019TEBERE SECKISW/HIST1
  TOTAL 2
S/NO. SCHOOL CODES NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER 1 14701213265 ICHAGAKI BOYS SCH ENG/LIT 1 2 14701213179 KAHARATI MIXED SEC CRE/BST 1 3 14701213180 MAKUYU GIRLS SEC ENG/LIT 1     TOTAL   3    

MURANG’A COUNTY MURANG’A SOUTH SUB-COUNTY

GATANGA SUB-COUNTY
S/NO.SCHOOL CODESNAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701213328GATURA GIRLS’ SECENG/LIT,1
214701213348CHOMO BOYS SEC.KISW/CRE1
314701213327MBUGITI SEC.KISW/CRE1
414701213331ITHANGA SECONDARY SCHOOLFRENCH/BST1
  TOTAL 4

KAHURO SUB-COUNTRY

S/NO.SCHOOL CODESNAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701213010MUGOIRI GIRLS SECPHY/CHEM1
214701213006KAHUHIA GIRLS SEC SCHOOLCHEM/BIO1
314701213013KIAGUTHU BOYS SEC SCHOOLMATHS/PHY1
  TOTAL 3

TSC internship slots secondary schools 957 September 2021MURANG’A EAST SUB-COUNTY

S/NO.SCHOOL CODESNAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701213052GAKURWE GIRLS SEC.CHEM/MATH1
  TOTAL 1

MATHIOYA SUB-COUNTY

S/NO.SCHOOL CODESNAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701213088GIKOE SEC.MATH/PHY1
  TOTAL 1

KANGEMA SUB-COUNTY

S/NO.SCHOOL CODESNAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701213160KANORERO SECMATHS/PHY1
214701213063IYEGO SECKISW/CRE1
  TOTAL 2

KIGUMO SUB-COUNTY

S/NO.SCHOOL CODESNAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701213279ST FRANCIS MUKUYUINIENG/LIT1
214701213257KIGUMO BENDERA HIGH SCHMATH/CHEM1
314701213127WAMAHIGA SECHIST/CRE,1
  TOTAL 3

KANDARA SUB-COUNTY

S/NO.SCHOOL CODESNAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701213175NGURWE-INI SECKISW/HIST1
214701213272KIBAGE SECGEO/BST1
314701213246MUGECHA SEC SCHOOLGEO/KISW1
  TOTAL 3
S/NO. SCHOOL CODES NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER 1 14701193002 NYERI SECONDARY SCHOOL GERMAN/ENG 1 2 14701193215 NYARIBO SEC AGR/BIO 1     TOTAL   2    

NYERI CENTRAL SUB-COUNTY

NYERI COUNTY

TETU SUB-COUNTY

S/NO.SCHOOL CODESNAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701193014KANGUBIRI SECONDARY SCHOOLENG/FRENCH1
214701193042AGUTHI SECKISW/FRENCH1
  TOTAL 2

MUKURWEINI SUB-COUNTY

S/NO.SCHOOL CODESNAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701193010MUKURWE-INI BOYS SECENG/LIT1
214701193035WERU INTERGRATED SECBST/GEO1
  TOTAL 2

MATHIRA WEST SUB-COUNTY

S/NO.SCHOOL CODESNAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701193113IRURI SECGEO/BST1
  TOTAL 1

TSC internship slots secondary schools 957 September 2021MATHIRA EAST SUB-COUNTY

S/NO.SCHOOL CODESNAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701193013KANJURI HIGH SCHAGRIC/BIO1
214701193043GIAKAIBII SECAGRIC/BIO1
  TOTAL 2

KIENI EAST SUB-COUNTY

S/NO.SCHOOL CODESNAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
14701193122GAKAWA SECENG/LIT1
  TOTAL 1

KIENI WEST SUB-COUNTY

S/NO.SCHOOL CODESNAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701193195LABURRA SECCRE/HIST1
214701193055ST BAKHITA GATARAGWA GIRLSKISW/CRE1
 TOTAL2

NYERI SOUTH SUB-COUNTY

S/NO.SCHOOL CODESNAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701193025CHINGA GIRLS’ HIGH SCHBIO/CHEM1
214701193019KENYATTA MAHIGA HIGHFRENCH/…..1
  TOTAL 2
SNO SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER 1 147013043008 SHIMO LA TEWA SEC SCHOOL GERMANY/ENG/LIT 1    

KISAUNI SUBCOUNTY

COAST REGION MOMBASA COUNTY

  TOTAL 1

MVITA SUBCOUNTY

SNOSCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT(S)NUMBER
1147013043016MBARAKI SECONDARY SCHOOLIRE/ARABIC1
2147013043007COAST GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOLFRENCH/…..1
3147013043003STAR OF THE SEA SECONDARY SCHIRE/ARABIC1
  TOTAL 3

CHANGAMWE SUBCOUNTY

SNOSCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT(S)NUMBER
1147013043014ST. CHARLES SECONDARY SCHOOLGEO/CRE1
  TOTAL 1

JOMVU SUBCOUNTY

SNOSCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT(S)NUMBER
2147013043021KAJEMBE MIXED DAY SECSCHOOLHSCI/…..1
  TOTAL 1

LIKONI SUBCOUNTY

SNOSCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT(S)NUMBER
1147013043017MOI FORCES ACADEMY-MOMBASAAGRI/BIO1
  TOTAL 1
SNO SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER 1 147013053014 MWASERE GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL ENG/LIT 1 2 147013053005 KENYATTA HIGH HIST/CRE 1 3 147013053031 MWAMBONU MIXED DAY SEC KISW/CRE 1     TOTAL   3    

MWATATE SUBCOUNTY

TAITA SUBCOUNTY

TAITA TAVETA COUNTY

SNOSCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT(S)NUMBER
1147013053002ST. MARYS HIGH BOYS BOARDING SEC SCHCOMP/…..1
2147013053029DALMAS MOKAMUSIC/ENG/LIT1
  TOTAL 2

VOI SUBCOUNTY

SNOSCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT(S)NUMBER
1147013053065KIZUMANZI MIXED SEC SCHOOLCRE/HIST1
  TOTAL 1
SNO SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER    

TAVETA SUBCOUNTY

1NEWKIWALWA SECONARY SCHOOLHIST/GEO1
  TOTAL 1

LAMU EAST SUBCOUNTY

LAMU COUNTY

SNOSCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT(S)NUMBER
1147013033004FAZA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLMATHS/PHY1
  TOTAL 1

LAMU WEST SUBCOUNTY

SNOSCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT(S)NUMBER
1147013033027MPEKETONI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOLIRE/HIST1
  TOTAL 1
SNO SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER 1 14701306310 GARSEN SECONDARY SCHOOL ENG/LIT 1 2 147013063016 ODA SECONDARY SCHOOL MATHS/PHY 1     TOTAL   2    

TANA DELTA

TANA NORTH SUBCOUNTY

TANA RIVER COUNTY

SNOSCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT(S)NUMBER
1147013063022MORORO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLGEO/BST1
  TOTAL 1
SNO SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER 1 147013023003 KWALE HIGH SCHOOL BIO/CHEM 1 2 147013023011 WAA GIRLS BOARDING SECSCHOOL CHEM/MATHS 1 3 147013023033 KWALE GIRLS SECONARY SCHOOL MATHS/PHY 1 4 NEW TIWI BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL PHY/MATHS 1 5 147013023010 LUKORE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL ENG/LIT 1     TOTAL   5    

MATUGA SUBCOUNTY

KINANGO SUBCOUNTY

KWALE COUNTY

SNOSCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT(S)NUMBER
1NEWVINGURUGANI MIXED SECSCHOOLENG/LIT1
  TOTAL 1
SNO SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER 1 NEW JULANI SECONDARY SCHOOL MATHS/CHEM 1    

SAMBURU SUBCOUNTY

2NEWBUSHO SECONDARY SCHOOLENG/LIT1
3NEWBANGA SECONDARY SCHOOLKISW/GEO1
  TOTAL 3
LUNGA LUNGA SUBCOUNTY   
SNOSCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT(S)NUMBER
1147013023031LUNGALUNGA MIXED DAY/BOARDNGAGRI/BIO1
2147013023170JUMA BOY SECONDARY SCHOOLBIO/CHEM1
  TOTAL 2

MSAMBWENI SUBCOUNTY

SNOSCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT(S)NUMBER
1147013023059KIRANGA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLENG/LIT1
2147013023162MAGAONI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLKISW/CRE1
  TOTAL 2

KILIFI NORTH

KILIFI COUNTY

S/NO.SCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT(S)NUMBER
1147013013043ST.THOMAS GIRLS BOARDING SEC SCHENG/LIT1
2147013013006KILIFI TOWNSHIP BOYS BOARDING SECENG/LIT1
3147013013011CHUMANI SECONDARY SCHOOLCOMP/MATHS1
  TOTAL 3

KALOLENI COUNTY

S/NO.SCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT(S)NUMBER
1147013013014MAANDANI MIXED DAY SEC SCHOOLKISW/CRE1
2147013013021CHANAGANDE MIXED DAY SEC SCHENG/LIT1
3147013013035NGALA MEM. MIXED DAY SEC SCHOOLBIO/CHEM1
4147013013024KIZURINI MIXED DAY SEC SCHOOLENG/LIT1
5147013013086MNANZI MWENGA MIXED SECSCHOOLHIST/IRE1
  TOTAL 5

MALINDI SUBCOUNTY

S/NO.SCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT(S)NUMBER
1147013073016MUYEYE MIXED DAY SEC SCHOOLIRE/ARABIC1
2147013073005BARANI MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOLMATHS/CHEM1
3147013073006NGALA MEMORIAL GIRLS BOARDING SECGEO/KISW1
4147013073014ACK CANON MWERI MIXED DAY SEC SCHKISW/GEI1
5147013073013F.B TUVA MIXED DAY SEC SCHOOLMATHS/PHY1
 147013073018LANGO BAYA SECONDARY SCHOOLKISW/CRE1
  TOTAL 6
S/NO. SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER    

KILIFI SOUTH SUBCOUNTY

1147013013017ST.TERESAS MIXED DAY/BOARDING SEC SCHENG/LIT1
2147013013030SHARIANI MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOLENG/LIT1
3147013013012MSUMARINI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLMATHS/CHEM1
4147013013084NG’OMBENI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOLKISW/CRE1
  TOTAL 4

GANZE SUBCOUNTY

S/NO.SCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT(S)NUMBER
1147013013029VITENGENI BAPTIST BOYS DAY/BOARDING SECCHEM/BIO1
2147013013060GANZE GIRLS BOARDNG SECONDARY SCHOOLENG/LIT1
3147013073049BURANGI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLMATHS/BST1
4147013013069JILA MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOLKISW/GEO1
  TOTAL 4

MAGARINI SUBCOUNTY

S/NO.SCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT(S)NUMBER
1147013073034MJANAHERI MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOLBIO/CHEM1
2147013073050KURAWA MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOLGEO/HIST1
3147013073031FUNDI ISSA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLMATHS/PHY1
4147013073008MARAFA BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOLMATHS/BST1
  TOTAL 4

RABAI SUBCOUNTY

S/NO.SCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT(S)NUMBER
1147013013001RIBE BOYS BOARDING SECONDARY SCHOOLCHEM/MATHS1
2147013013081MBARANI MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOLMATHS/PHY1
3147013013073REV. CANON KURI SECONDARY SCHOOLKISW/CRE1
4147013013038CHANGOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOLMATHS/PHY1
  TOTAL 4

TSC internship slots secondary schools 957 September 2021EASTERN REGION

EMBU COUNTY

EMBU NORTH SUBCOUNTY
SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
114701143001KING DAVID HIGH SCH-KAMAMACOMP/….1
214701143007NGUVIU GIRLS SECCOMP/…..1
  TOTAL 2
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER 1 14701143106 MARIARI GIRLS KISW/CRE 1 2 14701143105 ST MARY’S KIAMBERE MIXED AGRIC/BIO 1     TOTAL   2     EMBU WEST SUB COUNTY    

MBEERE SOUTH SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
114701143086KIMANGARU SECENG/LIT1
214701143043KIRIMARI BOYSMATH/CHEM1
  TOTAL 2
MBEERE NORTH SUBCOUNTY
SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
114701143157ACK KAMBARU SEC SCHBST/MATH1
214701143101SIAKAGO GIRLS SEC SCHFRENCH/…..1
314701143170KANYUERI SECCOMP/…..1
  TOTAL 3
EMBU EAST SUBCOUNTY
SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
114701143053MUFU SEC SCHMATH/PHY1
214701143045CIAMANDA SECMATH/BST1
314701143076ST JONH FISHERS MBUINJERU SECENG/LIT1
  TOTAL 3
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER 1 14701173356 ST.MARYS SCHOOL KYUNYU ENG/LIT 1 2 14701173243 KIUUKU SEC KISW/HIST 1 3 14701173069 MUUSINI SEC BIO/CHEM 1 4 14701173055 KANZOKEANI SEC AGRI/BIO 1     TOTAL   4    

KATHONZWENI SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER 1 14701173241 KITHYULULU SEC CHEM/BIO 1 2 14701173065 ST.JOSEPH KIBWEZI SCH CHEM/BIO 1 3 14701173257 ITHUMULA SEC KISW/GEO 1 4 14701173297 MAVINDINI SEC HIST/KISW 1 5 14701173290 MATULANI SEC HIST/KISW 1 6 14701173351 NGAIKINI SEC BST/GEO 1 7 14701173360 ST.SIMONS MBUINZAU MATHS/PHY 1 8 14701173179 KIVUTHINI SEC KISW/HIST 1     TOTAL   8    

KIBWEZI SUBCOUNTY

SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER 1 14701173003 PRECIOUS BLOOD SEC KILUNGU GERMAN/…. 1 2 14701173295 KISYULYA SEC MATHS/BST 1 3 14701173169 KATIKOMU SEC MATHS/CHEM 1    

KILUNGU SUBCOUNTY

MAKUENI COUNTY

  TOTAL 3

TSC internship slots secondary schools 957 September 2021MAKINDU SUBCOUNTY

SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
114701173324NGUUMO GIRLS SECKISW/HIST1
214701173001SHINE STAR KAI SECHIST/CRE1
314701173034MAKINDU SECCHEM/PHY1
  TOTAL 3

MAKUENI SUBCOUNTY

SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1147014043005KAUMONI BOYSBIO/AGRI1
2147014043031ST.LAWRENCE NZIU SECENG/LIT1
3147014043040KITONYONI SECMATHS/PHY1
  TOTAL 3

MBOONI EAST SUBCOUNTY

SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
114701173039KISAU GIRLS SECENG/LIT1
214701173129KITETA GIRLS SECGEO/MATHS1
314701173175KYANGONDU SECBIO/CHEM1
  TOTAL 3

MBOONI WEST SUBCOUNTY

SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
114701173009MBOONI BOYSMATHS/GEO1
214701173256UTANGWA GIRLS SECCRE/HIST1
314701173078KITHUNGO SECCRE/KISW1
414701173251WANZAUNI SECCOMP/….1
  TOTAL 4

MUKAA SUBCOUNTY

SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
114701173004MUKAA BOYSKISW/CRE1
214701173298KIONGWANI GIRLSENG/LIT1
314701173019MAIANI SAMATHS/PHY1
  TOTAL 3
NZAUI SUBCOUNTY
SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
114701173014MULALA GIRLSBIO/CHEM1
214701173244MATIKU SECCHEM/MATHS1
314701173038BARAZANI GIRLSKISW/HIST1
414701173177KILIKU SECPHY/MATHS1
  TOTAL 4

ATHI RIVER SUB COUNTY

MACHAKOS COUNTY

SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
114701163153KYUMBI SEC SCHBIO/AGR1
  TOTAL 1

YATTA SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
114701163049MAVOLONI SEC SCHKISW/CRE1
214701163062MAKIVENZI GIRLS SECMATH/PHY1
314701163321KIONYWENI SECBIO/AGR1
414701163267KAMBI YA NDEKE SEC SCHENG/LIT1
514701163151MBEMBANI SEC SCHBIO/AGRI1
  TOTAL 5

MATUNGULU SUBCOUNTY

SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
114701163057TALA GIRLS SEC SCHBIO/AGRI1
214701163110ST JOHN KATULYE SEC SCHCHEM/BIO1
314701163358MATHEINI SA SECGEO/BST1
  TOTAL 3

MACHAKOS SUBCOUNTY

SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
114701163016MACHAKOS GIRLSHIST/CRE1
214701163025NGELANI HIGHHIST/CRE1
314701163190KISEVENI SECKISW/HIST1
414701162006MACHAKOS SCHOOL FOR THE DEAFCRE/KSL1
  TOTAL 4

KALAMA SUBCOUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701163302KYANGALA GIRLS HIGHHIST/CRE1
214701163219KONZA ABC SEC SCHMATH/PHY1
314701163301KYANZASU SECMATHS/BST1
  TOTAL 3
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER 1 14701163104 KAVILINGUNI SEC MATH/BST 1 2 14701163059 SA IMILINI SEC SCH GEO/HIST 1 3 14701163174 ABC KATHITHYAMAA SEC SCH ENG/LIT 1     TOTAL   3    

KANGUNDO SUBCOUNTY

MWALA SUBCOUNTY

SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
114701163053ST TERESA MWALA GIRLSPHY/MATH1
214701163032LEMA GIRLS SECKISW/CRE1
314701163002MASII GIRLS SECPHY/MATH1
414701163141KABAA HIGHKISW/CRE1
514701163021VYULYA GIRLS SECKISW/CRE1
614701163078KATHEKA SECENG/LIT1
714701163271AIC KIUANZUKINI SECBST/GEO1
814701163096AIC KWAMUTULAMATHS/PHY1
  TOTAL 8

KATHIANI SUBCOUNTY

SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
114701163073ST MARTIN KITHUNGUINI SECBIO/CHEM1
214701163102KAANI LIONS SEC SCHFRENCH/….1
314701163069KISOVO SECMATH/BIO1
  TOTAL 3

MASINGA SUBCOUNTY

SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
114701163018MASINGA BOYSBIO/CHEM1
214701163080KITANGANI SECHIST/GEO1
314701163083KITHYOKO SECENG/LIT1
414701163351MUTHEMBWA MIXED DAYAGRI/BIO1
  TOTAL 4

KATULANI SUB COUNTY

KITUI COUNTY

SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
114701153034KATULANI BOYS SECMATHS/BST1
214701153045ITOLEKA GIRLSENG/LIT1
  TOTAL 2

KISASI SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
114701153179NGUUNI MIXED DAY SECKISW/HIST1
214701153009KISASI BOYSKISW/CRE1
  TOTAL 2

MUTITO SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
114701153142MWITIKA MIXED DAYKISW/HIST1
  TOTAL 1

MUTITO NORTH SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
114701153007ST.JOSEPH MUTITO BOYSCOMP/….1
  TOTAL 1

MWINGI CENTRAL SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
114701153410ITENDEU SECMATHS/PHY1
214701153366YAMBYU GIRLSENG/LIT1
  TOTAL 2

MWINGI EAST SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
114701153457MATHUKI SECENG/LIT1
214701153398KAAI GIRLSCHEM/BIO1
314701153441MWAMBIU SECHIST/KISW1
  TOTAL 3

MIGWANI SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
114701153378NZELUNI BOYSMATHS/PHY1
214701153367AIC ITOLONI GIRLSMATHS/PHY1
314701153356NZELUNI GIRLSBIO/GEO1
  TOTAL 3

KITUI WEST SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
114701153013MUTHALE GIRLSENG/LIT1
214701153339AIC MUTONGUNI GIRLSPHY/MATHS1
  TOTAL 2

MUTOMO SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
114701153064IKANGA GIRLSMATH/PHY1
214701153068ST.LOUIS MATHIMA SECMATHS/PHY1
314701153340KIANGWA SECHIST/CRE1
  TOTAL 3

IKUTHA SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
114701153196JAMES NDONYI MEMORIALKISW/CRE1
214701153061SIMISI SECMATHS/GEO1
314701153249MIKONGONI SECMATHS/CHEM1
  TOTAL 3
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER    

KITUI CENTRAL SUB COUNTY

114701153043ST.MONICA GIRLS MULUTU SECHIST/KISW1
214701153111KALIAKAKYA SECMATHS/PHY1
  TOTAL 2

THAGICU SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
114701153382PRECIOUS BLOOD NTHANGANIKISW/HIST1
  TOTAL 1

MUMONI SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
114701153358NGUUKU SECGEO/HIST1
  TOTAL 1

NZAMBANI SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
114701153027CHULUNI GIRLSKISW/GEO1
214701153164ABC KANZAUWU SECMATHS/BST1
  TOTAL 2

LOWER YATTA SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
114701153185LOWER YATTA GIRLS SECBIO/AGRIC1
214701153118HON CHARLES NYAMAI MUOITHA SECMATHS/BIO1
  TOTAL 2

KYUSO SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
114701153419KYUSO GIRLSMATHS/PHY1
214701153352ST.TERESA KIMANGAO GIRLSBIO/CHEM1
  TOTAL 2

MATINYANI SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
114701153023KITHUMULA SECHIST/CRE1
  TOTAL 1

TSEIKURU SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
114701153466NZANZENI SECKISW/CRE1
  TOTAL 1
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER    

GARBATULA SUB COUNTY

ISIOLO COUNTY

114701113014KULAMAWE SEC SCHENG/LIT1
  TOTAL 1

BUURI EAST SUB COUNTY

MERU COUNTY

SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
114701123125NCOROIBORO SECMATH/BST1
214701123135MITOONE MIXED DAYMATHS/BST1
  TOTAL 2

BUURI WEST SUBCOUNTY

SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
114701123184NGARENDARE DAY SEC SCHAGRI/BIO1
  TOTAL 1

IGEMBE CENTRAL SUBCOUNTY

SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
114701123201BURIERURI SEC SCHENG/LIT1
214701123372KANAATHU MIXED DAY SECKISW/CRE1
314701123284KANGETA DAY SECENG/LIT1
414701123204KANGETA GIRLS SEC SCHHIST/GEO1
514701123333KITHARE DAY SECBST/MATH1
  TOTAL 5

IGEMBE NORTH SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
114701123275LEETA DAY SECBST/GEO1
214701123237MARIRI MIXED DAY SECMATH/BIO1
314701123321MBAYO SEC SCHBIO/CHEM1
  TOTAL 3

IGEMBE SOUTH SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
114701123217KIEGOI DAY SECGEO/BST1
214701123278MAUA GIRLS SECMATHS/PHY1
  TOTAL 2

IMENTI NORTH SUB COUNTY

114701123172GACHANKA MIXED DAYMATHS/PHY1
  TOTAL 1
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER 1 14701123012 NKUENE BOYS MATHS/BST 1 2 14701123132 GIKURUNE BOYS HIST/CRE 1    

IMENTI SOUTH SUB COUNTY

314701123033GIKURUNE GIRLS SECCHEM/BIO1
414701123037IGOKI BOYSCOMP/….1
  TOTAL 4

MERU CENTRAL SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
114701123008ABOTHUGUCHI SEC SCHBIO/AGRIC1
214701123025GITHONGO BOYS SECENG/LIT1
314701123013KITHIRUNE GIRLS SECKISW/GEO1
  TOTAL 3

TIGANIA CENTRAL SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
114701123030AKAIGA SEC SCHMATH/BST1
  TOTAL 1

TIGANIA EAST SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
114701123106MABUURUA MIXED DAYAGR/BIO1
214701123052MUCII MUKURU MIXED SECCHEM/BIO1
314701123118MUKUIRU SECAGR/BIO1
414701123020KARAMA BOYS SECCRE/HIST1
  TOTAL 4

TIGANIA WEST SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
114701123047AKITHI SEC SCHCOMP/…1
214701123187AMWARI DAY SECMATH/BST1
314701123093KALIATI DAY SECENG/LIT1
414701123086KIANJAI GIRLS SECHOMESCIENCE/….1
  TOTAL 4

MARSABIT COUNTY

MARSABIT CENTRAL SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
114701103001MARSABIT BOYS HIGHIRE/….1
  TOTAL 1

THARAKA NITHI COUNTY

THARAKA SOUTH SUB COUNTY
SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
114701133116THARAKA BOYS SECBIO/CHEM1
  TOTAL 1

IGAMBANGOMBE SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
114701133108KATHAGARA SEC SCHMATH/CHEM1
214701133097PCEA NKIOMATH/GEO1
  TOTAL 2

MAARA SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
114701133026PCEA MURAGA SECMATH/PHY1
214701133013KAJIUNDUTHI HIGHFRENCH/….1
314701133055CHIEF MBOGORI GIRLS SECBST/MATH1
414701133056MAKURI GIRLS SEC SCHMATH/BST1
  TOTAL 4

MERU SOUTH SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
114701133005IKUU BOYS SEC SCHGEO/HIST1
214701133079KANYURU DAY SEC SCHBST/ENG1
314701133071MAABI SECENG/LIT1
414701133053KIANGONDU SECCHEM/BIO1
  TOTAL 4

NJIRU SUBCOUNTY

NAIROBI COUNTY

S/NOSCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT(S)NUMBER
1147011013086ST. DOMINIC MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLGEO/MATHS1
2147011013068JEHOVA JIRE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLHIST/CRE1
  TOTAL 2

DAGORETTI SUBCOUNTY

S/NOSCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT(S)NUMBER
1147011013002DAGORETTI HIGH BOYS SEC SCHMATHS/PHY1
2147011013012PRECIOUS BLOOD GIRLS-RIRUTAMATHS/PHY1
  TOTAL 2

KASARANI SUBCOUNTY

S/NOSCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT(S)NUMBER
1147011013054KAHAWA GARISSON SECONDARY SCHOOLIRE/KISW1
2147011013083GARDEN ESTATE SECONARY SCHOOLMATHS/PHY1
  TOTAL 2
S/NO SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER 1 147011013004 JAMHURI HIGH BOYS DAY/BOARDING SEC IRE/ARABIC 1 2 147011013009 NGARA GIRLS BOARDING SEC SCHOOL COMPUTER/PHY 1     TOTAL   2    

STAREHE SUBCOUNTY

WESTLANDLANDS SUBCOUNTY

S/NOSCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT(S)NUMBER
1147011013021STATE HOUSE GIRLS BOARDING SEC SCHFRENCH/…1
2147011013032HOSPITAL HILL BOYS SECENG/LIT1
  TOTAL 2

EMBAKASI SUBCOUNTY

S/NOSCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT(S)NUMBER
1147011013077MWANGAZA MIXED DAY SECSCHOOLAGRI/BIO1
2147011013071KAYOLE SOUTH MIXED DAY SEC SCHOOLMATHS/GEO1
  TOTAL 2

KIBRA SUBCOUNTY

S/NOSCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT(S)NUMBER
1147011013008MOI GIRLS BOARDING SEC SCHOOLMATHS/BIO1
  TOTAL 1

KAMUKUNJI SUBCOUNTY

S/NOSCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT(S)NUMBER
1147011013046KAMUKUNJI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLCOMP/….1
  TOTAL 1

MAKADARA SUBCOUNTY

S/NOSCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT(S)NUMBER
1147011013037BURUBURU GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOLHIST/KISW1
  TOTAL 1

HABASWEIN

NORTH EASTERN REGION WAJIR COUNTY

SNOSCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT(S)NUMBER
1NEWSARIF MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOLMATHS/CHEM1
  TOTAL 1

WAJIR WEST SUBCOUNTY

SNOSCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT(S)NUMBER
114705033001WAJIR HIGH SECONARY SCHOOLMATHS/PHY1
  TOTAL 1
SNO SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER    

WAJIR EAST SUB COUNTY

1NEWSNR CHIEF ADANNO GIRLS SECSCHOOLBIO/CHEM1
  TOTAL 1

BUNA SUBCOUNTY

SNOSCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT(S)NUMBER
2NEWBUNA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOLMATHS/BST1
  TOTAL 1

WAJIR NORTH SUBCOUNTY

SNOSCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT(S)NUMBER
1147015033045DANABA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLKISW/IRE1
  TOTAL 1

WAJIR SOUTH SUBCOUNTY

SNOSCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT(S)NUMBER
1147015033021LEHELEY GIRLS SEC SCHENG/LIT1
  TOTAL 1

ELDAS SUBCOUNTY

SNOSCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT(S)NUMBER
1147015033012ELDAS BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOLBIO/CHEM1
  TOTAL 1

TARBAJ SUBCOUNTY

SNOSCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT(S)NUMBER
1NEWJOHAR MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOLENG/LIT1
  TOTAL 1

IJARA SUBCOUNTY

GARISSA COUNTY

SNOSCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT(S)NUMBER
1147015043006IJARA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLGEO/HIST1
  TOTAL 1

GARISSA SUBCOUNTY

SNOSCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT(S)NUMBER
1147015013029TUMAINI SEC SCHOOLIRE/ARABIC1
2147015013007UMU SALAMA GIRLS SEC SCHOOLIRE/ARABIC1
  TOTAL 2
SNO SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER 1 NEW HAJI IDRIS GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL MATHS/BST 1     TOTAL   1    

DADAAB SUBCOUNTY

BALAMBALA SUBCOUNTY

SNOSCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT(S)NUMBER
1147015013020SAKA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOLBIO/MATHS1
  TOTAL 1

FAFI SUBCOUNTY

SNOSCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT(S)NUMBER
1147015013021ALINJUGUR SECONDARY SCHOOLMATHS/BST1
  TOTAL 1

MANDERA NORTH SUBCOUNTY

MANDERA COUNTYY

S/NO.SCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT(S)NUMBER
1147015023002SHEIKH ALI HIGH SCHOOLKISW/HIST1
  TOTAL 1

MANDERA CENTRAL

S/NO.SCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT(S)NUMBER
1147015023031ELHAGARSU MIXED SEC SCHOOLENG/LIT1
2147015023054TAWAKAL MIXED DAY SEC SCHOOLKSW/GEO1
  TOTAL 2

BANISA SUBCOUNTY

S/NO.SCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT(S)NUMBER
1147015023044KILIWEHIRI BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOLAGRI/BIO1
  TOTAL 1

MANDERA EAST

S/NO.SCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT(S)NUMBER
1147015023001MANDERA  BOYS SEC SCHOOLBIO/CHEM1
2147015023032KAMOR GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOLENG/LIT1
  TOTAL 2

MANDERA WEST SUBCOUNTY

S/NO.SCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT(S)NUMBER
1147015023029DANDU SECONDARY SCHOOLAGRI/BIO1
  TOTAL 1
  SIAYA COUNTY UGENYA SUB-COUNTY       S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER 1 14701413048 UDIRA DAY MIXED SEC. PHY/CHEM 1    

NYANZA REGION

214701413010UKWALA BOYS BOARDING SECENG/LIT1
314701413108KONYA MIXED DAY SECHIST/ KISW1
514701413050INUNGO DAY MIXED SECAGR/BIO1
614701413037UYUNDO DAY MIXED SECGEO/CRE1
  TOTAL 5

UGUNJA SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701413004RANGALA GIRLS GIRLS BOARDING SECHSC/1
214701413001AMBIRA BOARDING SECBIO/CHEM1
314701413021RANGALA BOYS BOARDING SECBIO/CHEM1
414701413030SIMENYA DAY MIXED SECMUSIC/1
  TOTAL 4
    
BONDO SUB-COUNTY   
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701413170MAJENGO MIXED SECBIO/AGRI1
2147016114626ST. AUGUSTINE NYAMONYE GIRLS SECCRE/HISTORY1
3147016113177GOT AGULU BOARDING SECENG/LIT1
4147016113074ST. PIUS GOT MATAR SECKISW/HIST1
514701413180MARANDA HIGH SCHMATH/PHY1
614701417405BARKOWINO SECKISW/HIST1
  TOTAL 6
 
GEM WANGAI SUB-COUNTY   
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1147016093154NYASIDHI SEC. 1
2147016093042SIREMBE MIXED SEC.BST/MATH,1
3147016093003ST. MARY’S YALA SEC.KISW/CRE1
  TOTAL 3
 
GEM YALA SUB-COUNTY   
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1147016093005SAWAGONGO HIGHBIO/CHEM1
2147016093014SINAGA GIRLS SEC.BIO/CHEM1
3147016093068NYAMNINIABST/GEO1
4147016093032NYAWARA GIRLS BOARDING SEC.BIO/CHEM,1
  TOTAL 4
 
RARIEDA SUB-COUNTY   
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701413181RAMBA BOYS SECPHY/CHEM1
2147016113002ST. MARYS LWAK GIRLS SECENG/LIT1
3147016113004CHIANDA BOYS SECMATH/GEO1
414701413212RARIEDA SECKISW/GEO1

Page 23

514701413202NAYA SECBIO/CHEM1
614701413170RALIEW SECMATH/PHY1
  TOTAL 6
SIAYA SUB-COUNTY   
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1147016093006NGIYA GIRLS SECKIS/CRE1
2147016093018BISHOP OKOTH GIRLS MBAGA SECKISW/GEO1
3147016093149ST. PETER’S UPANDA SECBST/MATH1
4147016093017BARDING BOYS SECENG/LIT1
5147016093152MAHOLA  DAY SECKISW/GEOG1
6147016093132NYADHI SECBIO/AGRI1
  TOTAL 6
 
 KISUMU COUNTY
NYANDO SUB-COUNTY   
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701423258MASOGO MIXED SECMATH/CHEM1
2147016123048KATOLO SECENG/LIT1
314701424374KARANDA MIXED SECGEO/BST1
4147016043031LELA MIXED SECBIO/AGRI1
514701423320ST TERESAS WAWIDHI SECBIO/AGRI1
  TOTAL 5
MUHORONI SUB-COUNTY   
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701423244OMBEYI SECCHEM/BIO1
2147016123243NYAKOKO SECBST/GEO1
3147016123296AYIECHO NYATAO SECMATH/CHEM1
414701423239ST. GREGORY KORU GIRLS SECMATH/CHEM1
  TOTAL 4
 
NYAKACH SUB-COUNTY   
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701423221NYAKACH GIRLS SECBIO/CHEM1
214701423233ACK RAE GIRLS SECKISW/HIST1
314701423246SIGOTI GIRLS SECGEO/BST1
  TOTAL 3
 
KISUMU WEST SUB-COUNTY   
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1147016043026BAR UNION SECAGRI/BIO1
2147016043061MASENO SCHOOL SECCOMP/1
3147016043012SINYOLO GIRLS SECENG/LIT1
4147016043021BISHOP OKOTH OJOLA SECCOMP/1

Page 24

  TOTAL 4
 
KISUMU EAST SUB-COUNTY   
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1147016043015DR. ALOO GUMBI SECBIO/CHEM1
2147016043054KASAGAM SECKISW/CRE1
  TOTAL 2
 
KISUMU CENTRAL SUB-COUNTY   
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1147016043020LIONS SECKISW/GEO1
2147016043007ST. CHRISOSTOM KUDHO SECBIO/AGRI1
  TOTAL 2
 
SEME SUB-COUNTY   
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701423181RIDORE SECMATH/BST1
214701423004NGERE BOYS SECBST/GEO1
3147016043040ORANDO SECBIO/AGRI1
4147016043183KITMIKAYI SECKISW/CRE1
514701423017RATTA SECBIO/CHEM1
  TOTAL 5
HOMABAY COUNTY
SUBA SUB-COUNTY   
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701423285GOD OLOO SECMATH/PHY1
214701423279ST. ANTONY NYANDIWA SECMATH/GEO1
314701423268MOI GIRLS SINDO SECHIST/CRE1
414701423311NYENGA MIXED SECAGRI/BIO1
  TOTAL 4
 
 
RACHUONYO NORTH SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701434493ORIWO BOYS SECBIO/CHEM1
214701423152KOBALA SECENG/LIT1
314701423218KOBILA SECMATH/BST1
414701433219ST.JOSEPH’S MIRANGA SECAGRI/BIO1
514701433167ST BENARDS OTARO HIGH SECHIST/CRE1
614701433135GENDIA HIGH SECMATH/PHY1
  TOTAL 6
 
MBITA SUB-COUNTY   

Page 25

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701433264MBITA HIGH SECBIO/CHEM1
214701433282OGONGO SECMATH/CHEM1
314701433266LAMBWE SEC.KISW/GEO1
  TOTAL 3
 
HOMA BAY SUB-COUNTY   
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1147016023003HOMA BAY HIGH SECMATH/PHY1
2147016023048WIOBIERO SECGEO/BST1
3147016023001OGANDE GIRLS SECBIO/AGRI1
4147016023076ST. MARY’S MARINDI GIRLS’ SECHIST/CRE1
  TOTAL 4
 
RANGWE SUB-COUNTY   
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1147016023013ASUMBI GIRLS SECMATH/PHY1
2147016023105ST. JOSEPHINE BAKHITA GIRLS SEC.BIO/AGRI1
3147016023009ORERO SECMATH/CHEM1
4147016023097GOD MARERA MIXED SECBST/GEO1
5147016023086WIKOTENG MIXED SECMATH/BST1
6147016023103GOD KADO MIXED SECENG/LIT1
  TOTAL 6
 
NDHIWA SUB-COUNTY   
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1147016023043RATANGA SECENG/LIT1
2147016023056OTOTO( BISHOP OKOK) SECENG/LIT1
3147016023058GOT KOJOWI SECMATH/PHY1
4147016023124KAGURIA MIXED SECMATH/BST1
5147016023057LWANDA KAWUOR SECMATHS/PHY1
  TOTAL 5
 
RACHUONYO EAST SUB-COUNT   
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701433137RINGA BOYS SECCHEM/BIO1
214701433183DUDI GIRLS SEC.ENG/LIT,1
314701433149BISHOP LINUS OKOK GIRLS’ HIGHKISW/GEO1
4147016083007WANG’APALA HIGH SCHBIO/AGRI1
514701433157ATEMO SECMATH/BST1
614701433216OGILO SECAGR/BIO1
  TOTAL 6
 
RACHUONYO SOUTH SUB-COUN   
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER

Page 26

114701433134AGORO SARE HIGHMATH/PHY1
214701433140KWOYO OYUGIS SECHIST/GEO1
314701433195AGORO SARE MIXED SECENG/LIT1
414701433214NYAHERA GIRLS SECMATH/BST1
  TOTAL 4
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER 1 147016073074 MWONGORI MIXED SEC BIO/CHEM 1 2 147016073095 ST. PAULS NYANDOCHE IBERE GIRLS SEC CRE/HIST 1     TOTAL   2    

BORABU SUBC-OUNTY

MANGA SUB-COUNTY

NYAMIRA COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701-607-3009TOMBE GIRLS SECBIO/CHEM1
214701-607-3142KIENDEGE MIXED DAYHIST/KISW1
  TOTAL 2

MASABA NORTH SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701-607-3032RIYABE MIXED SECMATH/PHY1
214701-607-3097RIOOGA MIXED SECBIO/CHEM1
314701-607-3035ST. CYPRIAN BITICHACRE/HIS1
  TOTAL 3

NYAMIRA NORTH SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701-607-3174MAAGONGA MIXEDCHEM/MATH1
214701-607-3184KIABONYORU GIRLSCHEM/MATH1
314701-607-3180ST. CLAIRE GIRLSGEO/BST1
414701-607-3164IKONGE BOYSBST/MATH1
  TOTAL 4

NYAMIRA SOUTH SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701-607-3087ST. PETERS NYAKEMINCHAMATH/PHY1
214701-607-3008KEBIRIGO BOYSBST/MATH1
314701-607-3004SIRONGA GIRLSBIO/CHEM1
414701-607-3019BONYUNYU MIXEDCRE/KISW1
514701-607-3105KEMASAREPHY/CHEM1
  TOTAL 5

ETAGO SUB-COUNTY

KISII COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701453231NDONYO MIXEDENG/LIT1
214701453240KIAGWARE MIXEDAGR/BIO1
  TOTAL 2

GUCHA SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701453358NYAMORONGA MIXEEDCHEM/MATHS1
  TOTAL 1

GUCHA SOUTH SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701453275KIABIGORI MIXEDENG/LIT1
214701453184ST JOSEPHS NYABIGENA BOYSBST/MATHS1
314701453198TABAKA SECFRENCH/….1
  TOTAL 3

KENYENYA SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701453188ST. EDWARDS NYABIOTOENG/LIT1
214701453181RIOKINDO BOYSCHE/MATH1
314701453234KERONGORORI MIXEDMAT/PHY1
414701453243RIOKINDO GIRLSCHE/MATH1
5147016013111MOTOIRIBE SECGEO/KISW1
614701453199NYAKOIBA SECBST/KISW1
  TOTAL 6

KISII CENTRAL SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1147016033004KERERI GIRLSBIO/CHEM1
2147016033087ST.PETERS KERERAAGR/BIO1
  TOTAL 2

KISII SOUTH SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1147016033176NYASAGATI DOK SECCRE/KIS1
2147016033150NYANGOGE GIRLSAGR/BIO1
3147016033059EKERUBO DEB MIXEDHIS/KIS1
  TOTAL 3
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER 1 147016033124 ST. PATRICKS MOSOCHO AGRI/BIO 1     TOTAL   1    

KITUTU CENTRAL SUB-COUNTY

MARANI SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1147016033009KENYORO MIXEDCHE/MATH1
2147016033066ITIBO GIRLSHIS/KIS1
3147016033044ENTANDA MIXEDENG/LIT1
  TOTAL 3

MASABA SOUTH SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701453015ST CHARLES LWANGAGEO/HIST1
2147016033058MOBAMBA MIXEDENG/LIT1
3147016033012MOI GESUSU HIGHCHEM/MATH1
414701453096NYAMAGESE DEBFRENCH/…1
5147016033005MOSISA MIXEDENG/LIT1
  TOTAL 5

NYAMACHE SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701453340RIAMBASE DEBENG/LIT1
214701453289NYABISASECHEM/MATH1
314701453193GIONSERI GIRLS’KISW/HIST1
414701453236RIGENA PAGAGR/BIO1
514701453201NAIKURU P.A.G SECBST/MAT1
  TOTAL 5

SAMETA SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701453210BISHOP MUGENDI NYAKOGOGIBST/MATH1
214701453202ST MARYS NYAMAGWA GIRLSENG/LIT1
  TOTAL 2
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER 1 14701-44-3006 ST. ALBERT’S GIRLS HIGH ULANDA ENG/LIT 1 2 14701-44-3078 KOMOLORUME MIXED SEC. ENG/LIT 1 3 14701-606-3019 KOKURO BOYS SEC. BST/GEO 1 4 14701-44-3093 ST. TIMON’S RABONDO S.S ENG/LIT 1     TOTAL   4    

MIGO                                                       MIGORI COUNTY AWENDO SUB-COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER 1 14701443237 KEBAROTI MIXED KIS/CRE 1 2 14701-44-3221 NYAROHA GIRLS MATHS/CHEM 1 3 14701-44-3233 MAETA MIXED SEC CHEM/BIO 1    

KURIA EAST SUB-COUNTY

TSC internship slots secondary schools 957 September 2021KURI

TOTAL                                                                                                                                3

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701443619IKEREGE MIXEDMATHS/PHY1
214701443234GOKEHARAKA MIXEDHIST/GEOG1
314701-44-3244KEHANCHA MIXEDBIO/CHEM1
414701-44-3241NYAMAHARAGA MIXEDENG/LIT1
514701443270KOMOMANGE MIXEDCHEM/MATHS1
  TOTAL 5

MIGORI SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701-606-3007KADIKA GIRLSHIST/CRE1
214701-44-3035ANJEGO MIXEDPHY/CHEM1
314701-606-3004NYABISAWA GIRLSAGRI/BIO1
414701-606-3003MIGORI BOYSMATHS/PHY1
514701-44-3099ST JULIANE UGARI MIXEDENG/LIT1
614701-606-3087ST MICHAEL NYARONGIENG/LIT1
714701-44-3071SAGEGIPHY/MATHS1
814701-606-3074ONYALO MIXEDENG/LIT1
914701-606-3171KORWA MIXEDBIO/CHEM1
  TOTAL 9

NYATIKE SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701-44-3097BL. TEZZA COMPLEXKIS/CRE1
214701-606-3058KIBUON SECENG/LIT1
314701-606-3030SORI SECMATHS/PHYS1
414701-44-3068ST.MARY’S WINJO MIXEDAGRI/BIO1
514701-44-3126OBWARE MIXED SECGEOG/HIST1
614701-66-3024BANDE GIRLSBIO/AGRI1
714701-44-3053NYANGERE MIXED SECONDARYKIS/GEOG1
  TOTAL 7

RONGO SUBCOUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701-606-3014KODEROBARA SEC.ENG/LIT1
214701-44-3031OYUGI OGANGO GIRLSBIO/AGRI1
314701-606-3040KAMEJI MIXEDMATHS/CHEM1
414701-606-3046NYARACH MIXEDMATHS/PHYS1
  TOTAL 4
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER 1 14701-44-3172 LUORO SECONDARY MATHS/CHEM 1    

URIRI SUB-COUNTY

  14701-606-3044 ST MICHAEL PINY OWACHO MIXED GEOG/BST 1 3 14701-606-3060 SALVATION ARMY KAMSAKI GIRLS CHEM/PHY 1 4 14701-44-3025 MUKUYU MIXED MATHS/CHEM 1 5 14701-44-3181 ST PAULS OMBOO MATHS/PHY 1     TOTAL   5    

2

BOMET CENTRAL SUB-COUNTY

BOMET COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLCOMBINATIONNUMBER
114701363246MOGINDO SECENG/LIT1
2NEWMANYATTA SECBIO/AGR1
314701363251TIRGAGA SECMATHS/PHY1
414701363283SALAIK SECKISW /CRE1
514701363252KITAIMA SECMATHS/PHY1
614701363232LELDAET SECHIST/CRE1
  TOTAL 6

BOMET EAST SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLCOMBINATIONNUMBER
114701363167LEKIMBO SECKISW/CRE1
214701363190CHEPKOLON SECMATHS/PHY1
314701363238KEMBU SECMATHS/PHY1
414701363147LONGISA BOYSMATHS/BST1
5NEWMOGITUI SECMATHS/GEO1
614701363286KIPKURION SECKISW/CRE1
  TOTAL 6

CHEPALUNGU SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLCOMBINATIONNUMBER
114701363211CHEBOYO SECBIO/AGR1
214701363201CHEBUNYO GIRLSBIO/CHEM1
314701363007KAMAGET SECBIO/AGR1
414701363118ROBORWO SECBIO/AGR1
514701363081GOITABSILIBWET SECGEO/BST1
614701363241KAPCHELEL SECMATHS/BST1
714701363218KIMENDERIT SECMATHS/BST1
814701363235KIPRICHEIT SECGEO/KISW1
914701363247KYOGONG GIRLSMATHS/CHEM1
1014701363053SUGUMERGA SECMATHS/CHEM1
  TOTAL 10
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL COMBINATION NUMBER 1 14701363273 KIRIMOSE SEC MATHS/PHY 1 2 14701353359 TEREK SEC MATHS/PHY 1    

KONOIN SUB-COUNTY

3NEWRUSENYA GIRLSGEO/KISW1
414701363264CHEMALAL SECMATHS/CHEM1
514701363272CHEPCHABAS SECKISW/BST1
614701363276SOTIT GIRLSGEO/CRE1
  TOTAL 6

SOTIK SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLCOMBINATIONNUMBER
114701363248KAMENES SECCHEM/PHY1
214701363188GELEGELE GIRLSBIO/CHEM1
314701363226KINYELWET SECGEO/HIST1
414701363101KAGASIK GIRLS SECMATHS/CHEM1
514701363001OLDEBESI SECCRE/KISW1
614701363139KAPKOITIM SECKISW/CRE1
714701363150SIROIN SECBIO/AGR1
814701363164SIRONET SECGEO/BST1
  TOTAL 8

KAJIADO CENTRAL SUB COUNT

KAJIADO COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLCOMBINATIONNUMBER
114701343005OLKEJUADO HIGHBIO/CHEM1
  TOTAL 1

KAJIADO NORTH SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLCOMBINATIONNUMBER
114701343006OLOOLAISER HIGHKISW/HIST1
  TOTAL 1

KAJIADO WEST SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLCOMBINATIONNUMBER
114701343183OLTEYANI SECMATHS/CHEM1
214701343024BARAKA OONTOYIEMATHS/PHY1
  TOTAL 2

LOITOKITOK SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLCOMBINATIONNUMBER
114701343044KIKELELWA SECBIO/CHEM1
214701343069KORINKO MIXEDENG/LIT1
314701343064ILTILAL MIXED SECBIO/AGR1
  TOTAL 3

TSC internship slots secondary schools 957 September 2021BELGUT SUB COUNTY

KERICHO COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLCOMBINATIONNUMBER
114701353002KABIANGA HIGHFRENCH/ENG1
214701353151KAMAAS SECENG/LIT1
314701353037GETUMBE SECKISW/HIST1
414701353100BORBORWET SECGEO/BST1
514701353057KOWALELACH SECPHY/CHEM1
  TOTAL 5

BURETI SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLCOMBINATIONNUMBER
114701353386KABITUNGU SECGEO/KISW1
214701353375CHERBOGE GIRLS SECHIST/CRE1
314701353356AROKYET GIRLSGEO/BST1
414701353353KAPKASIARA GIRLSBIO/AGR1
514701353345CHERBOGE BOYSBIO/AGR1
614701353046CHILCHILA GIRLSBIO/CHEM1
714701353367KAPKATET SECGEO/BST1
814701353387CHEBITETI SECBIO/CHEM1
9NEWCHOKULONG SECKISW/CRE1
  TOTAL 9

KERICHO SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLCOMBINATIONNUMBER
114701353006KERICHO HIGHMATHS/GEO,1
214701353009AINAMOI SECMATHS/PHY1
314701353026CHEBIGEN BOYSHIST/CRE1
414701353004KABOLOIN SECENG/LIT1
  TOTAL 4

KIPKELION SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLCOMBINATIONNUMBER
114701353143TULWAPMOI SECMATHS/PHY1
214701353317TUIYOBEICRE/KISW1
314701353122MAGIRE SECMATHS/CHEM1
414701353051LELU SECCHEM/BIO1
  TOTAL 4
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL COMBINATION NUMBER 1 14701353103 LONDIANI TOWNSHIP SEC KISW/GEO 1 2 14701354055 MOMONIAT SEC MATHS/BIO 1 3 14701353079 TUGUNON SEC ENG/LIT 1 4 14701353092 KEDOWA GIRLS GEO/BST 1 5 14701353121 SACRED HILLS GIRLS MATHS/BST 1 6 147017053314 CHEPCHOLIET SEC HIST/CRE 1    

LONDIANI SUB COUNTY

  TOTAL 6

SION SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLCOMBINATIONNUMBER
114701353059KEBENET SECKISW/HIST1
214701353138IRAA SECENG/LIT1
314701353014SONDUENG/LIT1
  TOTAL 3

GILGIL SUB COUNTY

NAKURU COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLCOMBINATIONNUMBER
114701323010KOELEL HIGHBIO/CHEM1
214701323220GILGIL GIRLSENG/LIT1
314701323196COULSON GIRLSGEO/KISW1
414701323242GILGIL TOWNMATHS/PHY1
514701323023GILGIL DAYMATHS/PHY1
614701323050MITI MINGI SECENG/LIT1
 TOTALTOTAL 6

KURESOI NORTH SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLCOMBINATIONNUMBER
114701323265KONGEI KAPTICHENG/LIT1
214701323259TARAKWA SECPHY/CHEM1
314701323360KIPLELACH SECMATHS/BST1
414701323048MAU SUMMIT SECHIST/CRE1
514701323329MAU SECKISW/HIST1
  TOTAL 5

KURESOI SOUTH SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLCOMBINATIONNUMBER
114701323336CHEMANER SECGEO/BST1
214701323014EMITIK GIRLSHSC/…1
314701323177CHEBARA SECBIO/CHEM1
414701323106OGIEK SOTIKI SECMATHS/PHY1
  TOTAL 4
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL COMBINATION NUMBER 1 14701323054 MOLO ACADEMY BOYS COMP/…. 1 2 14701323003 MOLO SEC HIST/CRE 1 3 14701323178 MONA SEC BIO/AGR 1 4 14701323368 MOLO HIGHWAY CRE/HIST 1 5 14701323328 SOKORO GIRLS MATHS/PHY 1     TOTAL   5    

MOLO SUB COUNTY

NAIVASHA SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLCOMBINATIONNUMBER
114701323164MUNYU SECKISW/HIST1
214701323096LONGONOT TOWNSHIPCHEM/BIO1
314701323011NAIVASHA GIRLSMATHS/PHY1
414701323256KARAI SECMATHS/PHY1
514701323309NYAMATHICHEM/BIO1
 TOTALTOTAL 5

NAKURU SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLCOMBINATIONNUMBER
114701323037LANET SECFRENCH/BST1
214701323006MENENGAI SECHIST/FRENCH1
314701323070NAKURU GIRLSCOMP/MATHS1
  TOTAL 3

NAKURU NORTH SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLCOMBINATIONNUMBER
1147017093092ST.JOSEPH KIRIMA SECENG/LIT1
214701323005JOMO KENYATTA BOYSMATHS/PHY1
314701323358JOMO KENYATTA GIRLSGEO/BST1
414701323047DUNDORI SECMATHS/CHEM1
514701323031KIAMAINA SECENG/LIT1
  TOTAL 5

NJORO SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLCOMBINATIONNUMBER
114701323331NDEGE SECMATHS/PHY1
214701323117LARE VISIONGEO/KISW1
314701323024CHEPTOROI SECBIO/AGR1
414701323068KILIMO SECENG/LIT1
514701323154NJORO CENTRALENG/LIT1
614701323365MUTHIGA SECBIO/AGR1
  TOTAL 6
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL COMBINATION NUMBER 1 14701323306 PAMELA SCOTT LELDET SEC MATHS/BST 1 2 14701323012 SOLAI BOYS MATHS/BST 1 3 14701323146 BOMASAN SEC MATHS/PHY 1 4 14701323359 BRIGHT HOPE GEO/KISW 1 5 14701323105 KAMPI YA MOTO MATHS/GEO 1     TOTAL   5    

RONGAI SUB COUNTY

SUBUKIA SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLCOMBINATIONNUMBER
114701323029KIENI SECENG/LIT1
214701323102TACHASIS SECMATHS/PHY1
314701709313RIGOGO SECKISW/GEO1
  TOTAL 3

NAROK EAST SUB COUNTY

NAROK COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLCOMBINATIONNUMBER
114701333004ST.ANTONY’SBIO/CHEM1
214701333063NTURURMENTIGEO/KISW1
  TOTAL 2

NAROK NORTH SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLCOMBINATIONNUMBER
114701333003ST.MARY’S SECBIO/CHEM1
214701333007MAASAI GIRLSMATHS/BST1
314701333001NAROK HIGHBIO/CHEM1
  TOTAL 3

NAROK SOUTH SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLCOMBINATIONNUMBER
114701333047ONGATA OLOIRIEN SECGEO/BST1
214701333015OLOLULUNGA BOYSENG/LIT1
314701333054ENAKISHOMI SECMATHS/PHY1
  TOTAL 3

NAROK WEST SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLCOMBINATIONNUMBER
114701333005MOI NAIKARRA SECKISW/HIST1
2NEWILMOTIOOK SECMATHS/PHY1
314701333064OLKINYEI SECENG/LIT1
  TOTAL 3

TRANSMARA EAST SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLCOMBINATIONNUMBER
114701333221CHEBULU SECMATHS/BST1
214701333228LALAGOINGEO/HIST1
314701333234CHERAMGOI GIRLSMATHS/PHY1
414701333207CHEPKOIYET SECENG/LIT1
  TOTAL 4
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL COMBINATION NUMBER    

TRANSMARA WEST SUB COUNT

114701333076ENKIPAI SECCHEM/BIO1
214701334671OLDONYO OROKCOMP/…1
  TOTAL 2

BARINGO CENTRAL

BARINGO COUNTY

S/NO.SCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701303103KIPKAECH SECMATH/PHY1
214701303001KABARNET HIGHBIO/CHEM1
  TOTAL 2
BARINGO NORTH
S/NOSCHOOL CODE 14701303007NAME OF SCHOOLCOMBINATIONNUMBER
1TALAI SEC SCHOOLBST/GEO1
214701303013KASISITBIO/CHEM1
  TOTAL 2
  S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL COMBINATION NUMBER 1 14701303045 KIPCHERERE MATH/PHY 1 2 14701303091 KUIKUI AGR/BIO 1 3 NEW RUTH KIPTUI AGR/BIO 1 4 14701303034 TIRIONDONIN BST/MATH 1     TOTAL   4    

KOIBATEK

  S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL COMBINATION NUMBER 1 14701303110 KOLOWA HIGH SCHOOL ENG/LIT 1 2 14701303135 KIPTOIM AGR/BIO 1     TOTAL   2    

MARIGAT

MOGOTIO

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLCOMBINATIONNUMBER
114701303133SOLIAN GIRLSCOMP/……1
214701303192KABIMOIMATH/PHY1
  TOTAL 2

ELGEYO MARAKWET COUNTY

MARAKWET WEST
S/NO.SCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701283093BARSUMBAT MIXEDAGR/BIO1
214701283074MOI KAPSOWAR GIRLSMATH/PHY,1
314701283077ST. JOSEPH’S LELAN BOYS SEC.AGR/BIO1
414701283098YEMIT GIRLSKISW/HIST1
  TOTAL 4

KEIYO SOUTH SUB-COUNTY

S/NO.SCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701283019KAPKITONY SECMATH/GEO1
214701283028KIPTULOS SECMATH/PHY1
314701283012SIMOTWO SECENG/LIT1
  TOTAL 3
KEIYO NORTH SUB-COUNTY  
S/NO.SCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701283035ST.THOMAS KABULWOMATH/PHY1
  TOTAL 1
MARAKWET EAST SUB-COUNTY  
S/NO.SCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701283080SAMBIRIR GIRLS SECAGR/BIO1
214701283108TOT MIXED DAY SECENG/LIT1
314701283102KIPKANER MIXED DAYMATH/PHY1
  TOTAL 3

LAIKIPIA COUNTY

LAIKIPIA EAST SUB COUNTY
S/NO.SCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701313070LIKII MIXED SECENG/LIT1
  TOTAL 1

LAIKIPIA WEST SUB COUNTY

S/NO.SCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701314095NDURUMOCOMP…1
2NEWKABATIAGR/BIO1
31470131371RUMURUTI DAYENG/LIT1
  TOTAL 3
NYAHURURU SUB COUNTY  
S/NO.SCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701313065PESI MIXED DAY SECENG/LIT1
214701313026IGWAMITI SECONDARY SCHOOLBIO/CHEM1
314701313004NJONJO GIRLSCOMP…1
414701313051BISHOP LOUIS SECONDARYBIO/CHEM1
  TOTAL4
LAIKIPIA CENTRAL SUB COUNT   
S/NO.SCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701313025WIYUMIRIRIEENG/LIT1
214701313039THOME BOYSENG/LIT1
  TOTAL 2

NANDI COUNTY

NANDI EAST SUB COUNTY
S/NO.SCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701293125TIGITYO SEC.MATH/PHY1
214701293225MOGOBICH SECMATH/BST1
314701293187KAPTIEN SEC.ENG/LIT1
414701293179OUR LADY OF PEACECOMP…1
  TOTAL 4
TINDERET SUB COUNTY
S/NO.SCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701293182HENRY KOSKEI KIBUKWOKISW/HIST1
214701293190ST. MARY’S TACHASIS S.S.BST/MATH1
  TOTAL 2
NANDI SOUTH  
S/NO.SCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701294655ALDAI GIRLS SEC. SCHAGR/BIO1
214701293263ALDAI BOYS SEC SCHOOLENG/LIT1
314701293157CHEPKONGONY SECONDARYBIO/MATH1
414701293238KAMIMEI SEC SCHBIO/CHEM1
514701293168KOITABUT    SECMATH.CHEM1
614701293188MARABA SEC.SCH.AGR/BIO1
  TOTAL 6

NANDI NORTH SUB COUNTY

S/NO.SCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701293069AIC KAMANYINYA SECKISW/CRE1
214701293129KAMUNGEI SECKISW/CRE1
314701293059KIBIGOBE SECKISW/HIST1
414701293152ST. JOSEPHS KAPKENYELOI SECAGR/BIO1
514701293027STEPHEN KOSITANY GIRLSMATH/CHEM1
614701293105TABOLWA SECCHEM/PHY1
714701293014KURGUNG GIRLS SECMATH/CHEM1
  TOTAL 7
NANDI CENTRAL SUB COUNTY  
S/NO.SCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701293228KABWARENG SEC SCHOOLBIO/CHEM1
214701293016KIBORGOK SECONDARY SCHOOLKISW/CRE1
314701293037KIPSIGAK BOYSKISW/HIST1
414701293026OUR LADY OF VICTORY KAPNYABERAIBST/GEO1
  TOTAL 4
CHESUMEI SUB COUNTY  
S/NO.SCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701293050ITIGO GIRLSKISW/CRE1
214701293009LELMOKWO HIGH SCHOOLMATH/PHY1
314701293011ST. PAUL’S ACK KAPTEL GIRLSENG/LIT1
414701243023ST. JOHN THE APOSTLE – CHEMUSABST/MATH1
  TOTAL 4

TSC internship slots secondary schools 957 September 2021SAMBURU COUNTY

SAMBURU CENTRAL
S/NO.SCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701253043NGARI MIXEDBIO/CHEM1
214701253034LOLMOLOKAGR/BIO1
 TOTAL2
 
SAMBURU EASTNAME OF SCHOOL 
114701253016WAMBA MIXEDGEO/HIST1
 TOTALTOTAL 1

TSC internship slots secondary schools 957 September 2021ENDEBESS SUB COUNTY

TRANS NZOIA

S/NO.SCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701264171ST.MATHEWS SEC – CHEPTANTANMATH/GEO1
214701263223ST.MARYS NAI GIRLSKISW/HIST1
314701263051ST.FRANCIS OF ASSISI KORONGAAGR/BIO1
414701263038ST. PAULS KITUMBIO/CHEM1
  TOTAL 4

KIMININI SUB COUNTY

S/NO.SCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701263088FRIENDS SEC. SCHOOL SIRENDEBST/MATH1
214701263169FRIENDS CHALICHABIO/CHEM1
3147017143044MASABA FRIENDS SECONDARY SCHOOLKISW/HIST1
4147017143119ST. RAPHAEL BIG TREE SECMATH/CHEM1
5147017143021ST. JOHN’S GIRLS SIRENDEKISW/HIST1
6147017143042ST. TERESA’S BIKEKE GIRLSMATH/PHY1
  TOTAL 6
KWANZA SUB COUNTY  
S/NO.SCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1147017143028GOSETA BOYSCOMP/….1
2147017143031KOBOS BOYSKISW/CRE1
3147017143219KOLONGOLO GIRLSENG/LIT1
4147017143218LUNYU GIRLSBIO/CHEM1
5147017143126ST. PATRICK’S MAKUNGAMATH/PHY1
6147017143198ST EMMANUELMATH/PHY1
7147017143079ST MONICAH GIRLSENG/LIT1
  TOTAL 7
TRANS NZOIA EAST SUB COUNT  
S/NO.SCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1147017143097A.I.C BIRIBIRIET MIXED DAYKISW/GEO1
2147017143146AIC KIPKEIKEI GIRLSBIO/CHEM1
3147017143213AMANI SECODARY SCHOOLBIO/CHEM1
4147017143133FRIENDS BONDE SEC SCHBST/GEO1
5147017143216IMMACULATE CONCEPTION GIRLS- MUKUYUKISW/GEO1
6147017143055KESOGON MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLBIO/CHEM1
7147017143063NOIGAM SEC SCHKISW/GEO1
8147017143053ST. IGNATIUS SECONDARY -KAPKARWAGEO/CRE1
9147017143004ST MARKS BOYS CHERANGANIAGR/BIO1
10147017143048ST. PETER’S NYAKINYWA MIXED DAY SEC SCHOAGR/BIO1
11147017143060ST. THOMAS SEC- KONGOLIMATH/PHY1
  TOTAL 12
TRANS NZOIA WEST SUB COUNT     S/NO. SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER 1 14701263002 ST. JOSEPH’S BOYS HIGH SCHOOL – KITALE MATH/CHEM, 2 2 147017143058 ST. MICHAEL TOP STATION MATH/PHY 1 3 147017143007 HOLY TRINITY SABOTI ENG/LIT 1 4 NEW NAKAMI FRIENDS MATH/PHY 1 5 147017143192 FRIENDS DAY LUKHOME BIO/AGRI 1     TOTAL   6    

KISW/GEO

TURKANA COUNTY

TURKANA CENTRAL SUB COUNT 
S/NO.SCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1147017153009ST. KEVIN’S SECONDARYBIO/CHEM1
  TOTAL1
TURKANA EAST SUB COUNTY  
S/NO.SCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1147017153025MORULEM MIXEDENG/LIT1
  TOTAL1
 
TURKANA WEST SUB COUNTY
S/NO.SCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1NEWAIC SONGOT BOYSMATH/PHY1
  TOTAL1
 

LOIMA SUB COUNTY

S/NO.SCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1147017153019TURKWEL BOYS SECONDARYAGR/BIO1
  TOTAL 1
 
TURKANA NORTH SUB COUNTY   
S/NO.SCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1147017153021ST. JOSEPHS LAPUR BOYSCRE/GEO1
  TOTAL1
 

TURKANA SOUTH SUB COUNTY

S/NO.SCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1147017153012AGC LOKICHAR BOYS SEC.BIO/CHEM1
  TOTAL 1

UASIN GISHU COUNTY

TURBO SUBCOUNTY  
S/NO.SCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1147017163060KAPLELACH HIGHBST/GEO1
2147017163084CHEPSAITA SECONDARYBIO/CHEM1
3147017163110ELDORET TOWNSHIPBST/GEO1
4147017163053KAPTEBEE SECONDARY SCHOOLBIO/CHEM1
5147017163017PAUL BOIT SECONDARYMATH/PHY1
6147017163005UASIN GISHU HIGH SCHOOLCOMP/..1
  TOTAL 6
 
SOY SUB COUNTY
S/NO.SCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1NEWAIC SINENDETKISW/HIST1
2147017163073LOLKINYEIBST/MATH1
3147017163150ST. PETERS KAMUKUNJIKISW/GEO1
4147017163004LORETO MATUNDAFRENCH1
  TOTAL 4
 
AINABKOI SUBCOUNTY
S/NO.SCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1147017163032RURIGI S.S.HSC/…1
  TOTAL 1
 
KAPSERET SUBCOUNTY
S/NO.SCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1NewCHEPYAKWAI SECONDARYBIO/CHEM1
2NewKIPKAREN ROAD SEC.KISW/GEO1
3147017163095SONGOLIET SEC. SCHOOLENG/LIT1
4147017163064MWIRUTI SEC. SCHOOLMATH/PHY1
  TOTAL 4
 
KESSES SUBCOUNTY
S/NO.SCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1147017163123ALL SAINTS CHEPKIGENHIST/CRE1
 TOTAL  1
 
 WEST POKOT COUNTY
CENTRAL POKOT SUB COUNTY
S/NO.SCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1147017173066KOKWOTENDWO MIXED BOARDING SEC SCHOOMATH/GEO1
2147017173136TOO- SIKIRIO MIXED DAY & BOARDING SEC SCHMATH/PHY1
  TOTAL 2

KIPKOMO SUB COUNTY

S/NO.SCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701243015HOLY ROSARY GIRLS SECONDARY SCHCOMP…1
2147017173003ORTUM BOYS SEC SCHOOLCOMP….1
3147017173006ST. CECILIA GIRLS SEC SCHOOL – CHEPARERIAKISW/HIST1
4147017173088ST. ELIZABETH GIRLS SEC SCHOOL MORPUSBST/MATH1
  TOTAL 4
 

NORTH POKOT SUB COUNTY

S/NO.SCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1147017173113KIWAWA BOYS SEC SCHOOLKISW/HIST1
2147017173010ST. DANIEL COMBONI- KAPTABUK BOYS SECMATH/GEO1
3147017173118ST. PETERS’ MIXED DAY – CHEPARTENBIO/CHEM1
  TOTAL 3
 
WEST POKOT SUB COUNTY   
S/NO.SCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1147017173049OUR LADY OF PEACE PSER SEC. SCHOOLBST/MATH1
2147017173013ST. ALBERT KAMITO BOYS SEC. SCH.CHEM/MATH1
3147017173107ST. MICHAEL’S PTOYO BOYS SECSCHOOLAGR/BIO1
4147017173012TALAU MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLMATH/PHY1
  TOTAL 4

WESTERN REGION

  BUSIA COUNTY  
BUNYALA SUB COUNTY   
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701403007JOHN OSOGO SECONDARY SCHOOLMATH/PHY1
 TOTALTOTAL 1
     

BUSIA SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701403024OUR LADY OF MERCY GIRLS SECONDARYHIST/CRE1
214701403046ST. PAULS MABUNGE SECONDARY SCHOOLMATH/CHEM,1
314701403041ST. STEPHEN’S LWANYA GIRLS SECSCHOOLCOMP/MATH1
  TOTAL 3

BUTULA SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701403037BUMALA A.C. MIXED DAY SEC SCHOOLGEO/KISW,1
214701403045ST.PETERS BUMALA ‘B’ MIXED DAY SEONDARYENG/LIT1
314701403085ST. PETER’S MUNG’ABO MIXED DAY SECBIO/AGRI1
414701403034ST. AUSTIN’S KINGANDOLE, MIXED DAY SECONDMATH/PHY1
  TOTAL 4

NAMBALE SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701403014ST. ANNE KISOKO GIRLS HIGH SCHOOLCHEM/BIO1
214701403013NAMBALE BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOLKISWA/CRE1
314701403047MARY IMMACULATE URBAN SECSCHOOLENG/GERMAN1
414701403025ST. THOMAS AQUINAS MADENDE SEC SCHOOLPHY/MATHS1
 TOTAL  4

TSC internship slots secondary schools 957 September 2021TSC internship slots secondary schools 957 September 2021SAMIA SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT KISW/HIST AGR/BIO ENG/LIT, KISW/CRENUMBER 1 1 1 1   4
1 2 3 4147014023002 14701403062 14701403003 14701403032SIGALAME HIGH SCHOOL BUJWANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL NANGINA GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL ST. LUKES ODIADO SECONDARY SCHOOL   TOTAL
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER 1 14701403223 ST. AUGUSTINE KAMOLO SECONDARY SCHOOL HIST/CRE 1 2 14701403206 KAMURIAI SECONDARY SCHOOL KISWA/HIST 1 3 14701403250 BISHOP KING’OO OKULEU SECONDARY SCHOOL ENG/LIT 1 4 14701403202 MODING SECONDARY SCHOOL HSCI/…. 1   TOTAL     4     TESO SOUTH SUB COUNTY    

TESO NORTH SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701403221ST. JAMES KWAN’GAMOR SECONDARY SCHOOLBIO/CHEM1
214701403219ST PETERS ATERAIT SECONDARY SCHOOLHIST/CRE1
314701403211ST. JOSEPH’S CHAKOL SECONDARY SCHOOLAGR/BIO,1
414701403214ST. JACOB’S KALIWA SECONDARY SCHOOLCOMP/…….1
  TOTAL 4

EMUKHAYA SUB-COUNTY

VIHIGA COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701383046HOBUNAKA BOYSKIS/CRE1
214701383020EBWALI SECENG/FRENCH1
314701382015ST. CLARES EBUKUYA SPECCRE/KSL1
  TOTAL 3
HAMISI SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
  1  14701383018  FRIENDS TIGOI GIRLSBIO/CHEM, ENG/FRENCH  2
214701383103IMUSUTSU MIXED SEC.ENG/LIT1
314701383037KAPTIK SEC.COMP/…,1
414701383036FRIENDS SEC. SCH. MUHUDUBST/GEO1
    5    14701383009    GOIBEI GIRLS HIGH    GERMAN/GEO    1
  TOTAL 6
LUANDA SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701383078ESIBILA SECONDARY SCHOOLKISW/GEO1
214701383069KILINGILI SECONDARY SCHOOLCOMP/MATHS1
314701383076EBUKANGA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOLBST/GEO1
414701383054EMANYINYA SECONDARY SCHOOLBIO/CHEM1
  TOTAL 4
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER 1 14701383011 MBALE MATHS/CHEM 1 2 14701383013 KEVEYE BIO/AGRI 1 3 14701383057 BUGINA KISW/CRE 1       4       14701383003       CHAVAKALI   MATHS/PHY, GERMAN/HIST & GOVT       2     TOTAL   5    

SABATIA SUB-COUNTY

VIHIGA SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701383007VIHIGA FRIENDS HIGH SCHOOLMUSIC/HIST,2
214701383052KERONGO SEC SCHOOLFRENCH/GEO1
314701383141MATSIGULU FRIENDS SECONDARYCHEM/BIO1
 TOTAL  4
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER 1 14701373382 TUMBENI SEC SCH CHEM/MATH 1 2 14701373099 SAMITSI BOYS SEC. CHEM/MATH 1 3 14701373150 SAMITSI GIRLS BIO/AGRIC 1 4 14701373160 S.A MATIOLI SEC SCHOOL KISW/CRE 1 5 14701373073 MUGAI SEC HIST/CRE 1 6 14701373120 LWANDA ‘K’ SEC KISW/CRE 1 7 14701373103 ST.ANTONY KAKOYI SEC SCHOOL HIST/CRE 1     TOTAL   7    

KAKAMEGA NORTH SUB COUNTY

KAKAMEGA SOUTH SUB COUNTY

KAKAMEGA COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701373385OUR LADY QUEEN OF PEACE SHIKONDI GIRLSENG/LIT1
214701373086FRIENDS SCHOOL LIRHEMBEENG/LIT1
  3  14701373002  MUSINGU BOYSMATH/GEO, GERMANY/…  2
  TOTAL 4
KAKAMEGA EAST
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701373010THE SACRED HEART MUKUMU HIGH SCHMATH/BST,ENG/LIT2
214701373085ST MONICA LUBAO SEC SCHOOLMATH/BST,1
314701373129FRIENDS SECONDARY SCHOOL HADINDIGEO/BST1
414701373109SHIDODO SECENG/LIT1
514701373005ST IGNATIUS MUKUMU BOYS HIGHFRENCH/ENG1
  TOTAL 6

KAKAMEGA CENTRAL

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701373376ROSTERMAN SEC SCHBIO/AGRIC1
214701373036BISHOP SULUMETI GIRLSCOMP/……1
314701373083ST.PATRICK IKONYEROENG/LIT1
414701373070MATIOLI BOYS SECONDARYKISW/CRE1
  TOTAL 4
     
MUMIAS EAST
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701373433ACK ST MARY”S SHITOTO GIRLS SEH/SC1
214701373513EBUBOLE MIXED SECBST/MATH1
314701373516ST PATRICK EBUBERE SECENG/LIT1
414701373415ST.JOSEPH’S SHIBINGA WCHEM/MATH1
  TOTAL 4

MUMIAS WEST

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701373111ST. MICHAEL’S INGUSI SEC.ENG/LIT1
214701373046ST. PETER’S BUCHIFI SEC.ENG/LIT1
314701373130ST. CHRISTOPHER ENYAPORA SEC. SCHOOLMATH/CHEM1
  TOTAL 3

MATUNGU SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701373077ST. CHARLES KHALABA SEC.CHEM/MATH1
214701373032ST. JOSEPH’S INDANGALASIA SEC. SCHCRE/KISW1
314701373026ST. JAMES NAMAMBA BOYS SECENG/LIT1
414701373034ST. GABRIEL MIRERE SECMATH/GEO1
514701373056ST. MAURICE MWIRA SEC.ENG/LIT1
614701373041ST. CECILIA MAKOKHWEGEO/BST1
  TOTAL 6

BUTERE SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701373458BUCHENYA GIRLSPHY/MATH1
214701373405BUTERE GIRLS SEC.MATH/PHY1
314701373451IBOKOLO MIXEDMATH/CHEM1
414701373400MANYALA SEC.BIO/AGRI1
  TOTAL 4
     

KHWISERO SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701373482EKATSOMBERO SEC.BST/HIST1
214701373489EMWIRU MIXEDGEO/CRE1
314701373401ESHINUTSA MIXEDBIO/CHEM1
414701372032ACK EMATUNDU SCH FOR THE DEAFKSL/CRE1
  TOTAL 4

LUGARI SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701373596SAVALA SECPHY/MATH1
214701373559LUNYITO SECPHY/CHEM1
314701373601ST FRANCIS MAJENGO SECCRE/HIST1
414701373537CHEKALINI SECHIST/CRE1
514701373589MBAYA SECBST/GEO1
  TOTAL 5
     
NAVAKHOLO SUBCOUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701373038SIVILIE SECONDARY SCHOOLKISW/CRE1
214701373079NAVAKHOLO S.SENG/LIT1
314701373060ST PAULS EMULAKHA SECCHEM/BIO1
414701373084SHIKOMARI S SAGRI/BIO1
514701373066SIDIKHO  S.S.BIO/AGRI1
614701373011CHEBUYUSI S.S.MATH/PHY1
  TOTAL 6

MATETE SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701373580NAMBILIMA S.A SECONDARYMATH/PHY1
214701373561LWANDETI DEB SECPHY/CHEM1
314701373551FRIENDS SCHOOL MATURUMATH/PHY1
  TOTAL 3

LIKUYANI SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701373595ESHIKULU GIRLSMATH/GEO1
21470173544ESHIKULU BOYSENG/LIT1
314701373572BINYENYABIO/AGRIC1
414701373554KONGONICOMP/MATH1
514701373586MATISIKISW/CRE1
614701373563IVUGWIPHY/CHEM1
  TOTAL 6

BUMULA SUBCOUNTY

BUNGOMA COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701393117ST. KIZITO MAYANJACRE/KISW1
214701393167ST. ELIZABETH LUNAOENG/LIT1
314701393009KHASOKO SECBST/GEO1
414701393079MYANGACRE/HIST1
514701393181ST. MARY MAGDALENE KIMATUNIENG/LIT1
614701393170NAMUSASI ACKENG/LIT.1
  TOTAL 6
BUNGOMA EAST SUB COUNTY S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER 1 14701393078 LUTACHO SEC AGR/BIO 1 2 14701393108 ST. MATHEWS ACK SEC HIST/KISW 1 3 14701393190 NDIVISI GIRLS AGR/BIO 1 4 14701393050 FRIENDS SEC SCHOOL MUJI CRE/HIST 1     TOTAL   4    

BUNGOMA CENTRAL SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701393012TEREMI BOYSENG/LIT1
214701393105ST CHRISTOPHER MABANGA GIRLSBIO/CHEM1
314701393208S A WABUKHONYIENG/LIT1
414701393110MAKHONGE FRIENDSBST/MATHS1
514701393191SIKULU FRIENDSMATHS/PHY1
614701393339MAROBO GIRLSCHEM/PHY1
  TOTAL 6
     

BUNGOMA NORTH SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701393129MAKUNGA S ABST/MATHS1
214701393083KIBISIBIO/CHEM1
314701393193PWANIBST/GEO1
414701393080FRIENDS MBAKALO BOYSENG/LIT1
514701393007ST PATRICK’S NAITIRICOMP/…..1
614701393075MALIKI BOYSMATHS/PHY1
  TOTAL 6

BUNGOMA SOUTH SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701393368MABUUSI SECONDARYBIO/CHEM1
214701393061FRIENDS KIMUGUI BOYSBIO/CHEM1
314701393087ST. PETERS SANG’ALO SEC..ENG/LIT1
414701393016CARDINAL OTUNGA GIRLSMATHS/PHY1
514701393351ST.TERESA’S SIO HIGH SCHOOLAGRI/BIO,1
614701393152SACRED HEART WAMALWA KIJANA HIGHFRENCH/…….1
714701393138BUNGOMA MUSLIM SECARABIC/IRE1
  TOTAL 7

BUNGOMA WEST SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701393008CHWELE GIRLS SECENG/LIT1
214701393309ARCH BISHOP WABUKALAENG/LIT1
314701393042ST MONICA BUKOKHOLO GIRLSCRE/HIST1
414701393404FRIENDS SCHOOL KIKAI GIRLSCRE/KISW1
  TOTAL 4

CHEPTAIS SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701393413CHEPTAIS BOYSENG/GERMAN1
  TOTAL 1

KIMILILI BUNGOMA SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701393010ST LUKE’S BOYS HIGH SCHOOL – KIMILILIBST/MATHS1
214701393184MATILI FRIENDS SEC SCHOOLAGR/BIO1
314701393005CHESAMISI BOYS HIGH SCHOOLMATHS/PHY,1
414701393066ST EMMANUEL’S MIRURI SEC SCHOOLCHEM/PHY1
514701393098ST THERESA’A GIRLS SEC KIMILILIENG/LIT1
614701393354LUKHOME BAPTIST SEC SCHOOLMATHS/PHY1
  TOTAL 6
KOPSIRO SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701393448ST JUDE KAIMUGUL MIXEDAGR/BIO1
  TOTAL 1

MT ELGON SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701393418KAPTOLAMATHS/PHY1
214701393447ST AUGUSTINE NOMORIOCHEM/MATHS1
  TOTAL 2

TONGAREN SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701393192ST JULIANA NARATI SECONDARYBST/GEO1
214701393164MITUA GIRLSBST/MATHS1
314701393342TONGAREN DEBENG/LIT1
414701393093TABANI FRIENDS SECGEO/KISW1
514701393140BISHOP ATUNDO GIRLS MABUSIENG/LIT1
  TOTAL 5

WEBUYE WEST SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701393006LUGULU GIRLS HIGH SCHOOLENG/LIT1
214701393182FRIENDS KUYWAENG/LIT1
314701393043SIRENDE ACKMATHS/PHY1
414701393162LUGULU FRIENDS SECGEO/HIST1
  TOTAL 4

Page 51

Leave a Reply

error: Content is protected !!