TSC secondary school replacement slots (2,987) July 2021

TSC secondary school replacement slots (2,987) July 2021

REPLACEMENT OF SECONDARY SCHOOL TEACHERS JULY 2021 (2987)

CENTRAL REGION

KIAMBU COUNTY

GATUNDU NORTH SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
  1  147012063023  St. Francis Mangu Girls Secondary School  Hsc/P.E  1
  2  14701223310  Maria-Ini Mixed Day Secondary School  Bio/Chem, Geo/Hist  2
3147012063056Kiangunu secPhy/Chem1
  TOTAL 4

GATUNDU SOUTH SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147012063031St. Clare Girls High School GatituMath/Chem1
2147012063264Nembu Secondary SchoolEng/lit1
3147012063260Ndundu Secondary SchoolBio/Agri1
414701223294Kagio Secondary SchoolChem/Math1
  TOTAL 4

KABETE SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147012013055Rungiri Secondary SchoolGeo/Phy1
214701223008Kirangari Secondary SchoolDrawing & Design/…1
314701223013Uthiru Secondary SchoolCRE/Kisw1
  4  14701223068  Muguga Wa Gatonye Secondary School  Agr/Bio  1
  TOTAL 4

THIKA EAST SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
  1  147012063288Gatuanyaga Mixed Day Secondary School  Eng/Lit  1
  2  14701223296  Magogoni Community Secondary School  CRE/Kisw  1
  TOTAL 2

TSC secondary school replacement slots (2,987) July 2021 THIKA WEST SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
  1  147012063145Queen Of Rosary Mixed Secondary School  Eng/Lit  1
2147012063092Chania Girls SchoolHsc/…, Chem/Bio2
3147012063141Karibaribi Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
4147012063036Thika High SchoolHist/CRE1
  TOTAL 5

JUJA SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
  1  147012063129  Gachororo Mixed Day Secondary School  Math/Phy  1
214701223225Mangu High SchoolEng/Lit(2), Bio/Agr3
  TOTAL 4

LIMURU SUBCOUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147012013117Ndungu Njenga Secondary SchoolAgri/Bio1
214701223018Ngenia Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
  TOTAL 2

LARI SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
2147012013045Gachoire Secondary SchoolChem/Bio1
3147012013061Kamburu Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE1
4147012013062Nyamweru Secondary SchoolEng/Lit(2)2
514701223028Lari Secondary SchoolAgr/Bio, Math/Chem2
  6  147012013069  St. Augustine Nyanduma High School  Math/Chem, Hist/CRE  2
7147012013081Kijabe Girls Secondary SchoolCRE/Geo1
  8  147012013111Precious Blood Kagwe Girls Secondary School  Eng/Lit  1
9147012013077Mugiko Secondary SchoolChem/Math1
  TOTAL 11

GITHUNGURI SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147012013142P.C.E.A. Matuguta Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
214701223023Gathiru-ini Boys Secondary SchoolAgr/Bio1
314701223131Ndireti Secondary SchoolChem/Math1
414701223005Komothati Boys Secondary SchoolChem/Math1
5147012013020Githiga Secondary SchoolGeo/CRE, Math/Chem2
6147012013091Kigumo Secondary SchoolAgri/Bio1
7147012013063Nyaga Secondary SchoolAgri/Bio1
8147012013082Gathirimu Girls Secondary SchoolMath/Chem1
  9  147012013127  Kamondo Mixed Day Secondary School  Geo/CRE  1
10147012013046Gitwe Girls Secondary SchoolMath/Geo1
1114701223083Komithai Girls Secondary SchoolBst/Math1
12147012013059J.G. Kiereini Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist1
  TOTAL 13

TSC secondary school replacement slots (2,987) July 2021KIKUYU SUBCOUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147012013009Alliance Girls Secondary SchoolHist/CRE1
2147012013056Gathiga Secondary SchoolAgri/Bio1
314701223025Kikuyu Day Secondary SchoolAgr/Bio, Eng/Lit2
4NEWKamangu  High schMath/Phy1
  TOTAL 5

KIAMBAA SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147012013078Muongoiya Secondary SchoolHist/CRE1
  TOTAL 1

KIAMBU SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
  1  147012013037  Loreto – Kiambu Girls Secondary School  French/…, Bio/Agri  2
2147012013217Riabai Secondary SchoolGeo/Phy1
3147012013126Cianda Mixed Day Secondary SchoolGeo/CRE1
4147012013032Kihara Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
514701223210St. Peter’s High School – NdumberiCRE/Geo1
6147012013086Gachie Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
714701183007Kanunga Secondary SchoolMath/Chem1
  8  14701183022  St Annes Lioki Girls Secondary School  Math/Phy  1
9147012013097Kiambu Township Secondary SchoolBio/Geo1
1014701223208St. Joseph Riabai Secondary SchoolChem/Math1
  TOTAL 11

RUIRU SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147012063300Githunguri High SchoolKisw/H/Sc1
  2  147012063309  Kwihota Mixed Day Secondary School  Bio/Chem  1
3147012063252Murera Secondary SchoolH/Sc/…, Math/Phy2
  4  147012063305  Githurai Mixed Day Secondary School  H/Sc/…, Comp/…  2
5147012063332Mwihoko Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
614701223316Gitothua Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
  TOTAL 8

NYANDARUA COUNTY

NYANDARUA SOUTH SUB-COUNTTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
114701183086Kihumbu Secondary SchoolChem/Math1
214701183126St. Michael Faru Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
3147012043100Ndunyu Njeru Sec.Kisw/CRE1
  TOTAL 3
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 147012043014 Kalou Secondary School Chem/Math 1 2 14701183173 Kanyiriri Secondary school Eng/Lit,Kisw/Hist 2    

NYANDARUA CENTRAL SUB-COUNTTY

314701183174Simba Senior Secondary SchoolEng/Lit,Hist/CRE2
4147011183047Matura Secondary SchoolHist/CRE1
514701183147Mwihoti Secondary SchoolCRE/Geo1
  TOTAL 7

KINANGOP SUB-COUNTTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
114701183102Sasumua Secondary SchoolCRE/Geo1
2147012043032Heni Secondary schoolPhy/Chem1
3147011833122Munyaka High SchoolChem/Math1
4147012043141Bongo Mixed secondary SchoolMath/Phy1
5147012043106Yaanga Mixed Day Secondary SchoolGeo/CRE1
  TOTAL 5

MIRAGINE SUB-COUNTTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147012043022Nyakiambi Girls Secondary SchoolHsc/…, Math/Bio2
2147012043020Ngorika Secondary SchoolMath/Phy1
  TOTAL 3

KIPIPIRI SUB-COUNTTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147012043009Wanjohi Girls Secondary SchoolBio/Chem,Agr/Bio2
2147012043094Wanjohi Secondary SchoolBst/Geo1
  TOTAL 3

NYANDARUA NORTH SUB-COUNTTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147012043012Leshau Day Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE1
2147012043044Kambaa Technical Secondary SchoolBuilding Construction/…1
  TOTAL 2

NYANDARUA WEST SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147012043011Nyahururu HighMath/Chem, Chem/Phy2
2147012043066Ol Joro Orok Secondary SchoolMath/Phy, Kisw/CRE2
  TOTAL 4
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 14701203006 Mutige Secondary School CRE/Geo 1 2 147012023024 Kianguenyi Secondary School Eng/Lit 1 3 147012023159 St. Mary Magdalene Githage Sec Sch Chem/Bio 1 4 147012023063 Gatunguru Secondary School Phy/Chem, Bst/Math 2 5 147012023011 Ngiriambu Girls Secondary School H/Sc/…, Phy/Math 2 6 147012023003 Kabare Girls Secondary School H/Sc/… 1     TOTAL   8    

KIRINYAGA COUNTY KIRINYAGA EAST SUB-COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER    

KIRINYAGA WEST SUB-COUNTY

1147012023069Sagana Secondary SchoolCRE/Geo1
2147012023082St Phillips Baricho SecondaryKisw/CRE1
314701203108Gakindu Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
  TOTAL 3

MWEA WEST SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147012023118Nyaikungu Mixed Secondary SchoolCRE/Hist1
2147012023131Nguka Secondary SchoolAgr/Bio1
  TOTAL 2

MWEA EAST SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147012023156Mathangauta Secondary SchoolPhy/Math1
2147012023016Wang’uru Girls Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
3147012023008Karoti Girls Secondary SchoolH/Sc/…1
  4  14701203056St. Peters Mixed Difathas Secondary School  Math/Phy  1
  TOTAL 4

KIRINYAGA CENTRAL SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147012023038Ngaru Secondary SchoolH/Sc/…1
2147012023018Njega Secondary SchoolMath/Phy1
3147012023012Mutira Secondary SchoolMath/Phy, Bio/Chem2
414701203116Kirimunge Mixed Secondary SchoolMath/Phy1
514701203005Kerugoya Girls Scondary SchoolMath/Phy1
6147012023102Sacred Heart Kangaitakisw/Bst1
  TOTAL 7

MURANG’A COUNTY

MURANG’A SOUTH SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
114701213186Nginda  Girls Secondary SchoolGeo/Kisw1
214701213220Kirimiri Secondary SchoolBst/Math1
314701213191Maragua Secondary SchoolGeo/Hist1
4147012073045Sabasaba Secondary SchoolChem/Math1
5147012073264Kamahuha Girls High SchoolKisw/Geo1
6147012073180Makuyu Girls Secondary SchoolBio/Agri1
7147012073265Ichagaki Secondary SchoolMath/Bst1
8147012073277Kambiti Secondary SchoolAgri/Bio1
  TOTAL 8

MURANGA EAST SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147012033031Mumbi Girls Secondary SchoolHist/Kisw1
2147012033059Gaturi Girls Secondary SchoolKisw/Geo1
3147012033148Rurii Secondary SchoolGeo/CRE1
4147012033009Muranga High SchoolChem/Phy, Music/…2
5147012033092Githanga Mixed Secondary SchoolBio/Math1
  TOTAL 6

KAHURO SUB-COUNTRY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
114701213073Mukumu Secondary SchoolMath/Phy1
2147012033166Gitie Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
3147012033039Koimbi Secondary SchoolPhy/Math1
4147012033006Kahuhia Girls Secondary SchoolEng/Lit, Hist/CRE2
5147012033084Yamugwe Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
614701213047Gituto Secondary SchoolGeo/Math1
714701213021Weithaga Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
8147012033010Mugoiri  GirlsGeo/Bst1
  TOTAL 9

KANGEMA SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
114701213083Gacharaigu Secondary SchoolBst/Geo1
2147012033094Gitugu Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
  3  14701213160  Kanorero Mixed Day Secondary School  Eng/Lit  1
414701213017Kibutha Girls Secondary SchoolBio/Math1
514701213050Nyagatugu Secondary SchoolAgr/Bio1
614701213063Iyego Secondary SchoolGeo/Bst1
  TOTAL 6

GATANGA SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147012063331Ithanga Secondary SchoolHist/CRE, Comp/…2
2147012063322Gatanga C.C.M. Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist1
  3  147012063333  Mugumo Mixed Day Secondary School  Eng/Lit  1
  4  147012063314  Kihumbu – ini Girls Secondary School  CRE/H/Sc  1
5147012063337Ndunyu Chege SecondaryEng/Lit1
614701213325Rwegetha Secondary SchoolAgr/Bio1
  TOTAL 7

MATHIOYA SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147012033028Kiriaini Girls Secondary SchoolMath/Bst1
214701213075Thuita Secondary SchoolGeo/Hist1
  TOTAL 2

KIGUMO SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147012073223Njora Secondary SchoolPhy/Math1
2147012073018Muthithi Secondary SchoolMath/Geo1
3 414701213242Ndugamano Secondary SchoolBst/Geo1
147012073018Muthithi SecMath/Geo1
  TOTAL 4
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 14701213239 Mungaria Secondary School Bio/H/Sc 1 2 147012073014 Githumu High School Geo/Math 1 3 147012073235 Kariti Secondary School Geo/CRE 1    

KANDARA SUB-COUNTY

4147012073291Naaro Mixed Day Secondary SchoolChem/Bio1
5147012073237Kiranga Secondary SchoolH/Sc/…1
  6  14701213198  St. Charles Lwanga Secondary School  H/Sc/…  1
  TOTAL 6

NYERI COUNTY

NYERI CENTRAL SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147012053100Riamukurwe Secondary SchoolAgri/Bio1
2147012053098Rware High SchoolPhy/Math1
3147012053215Nyaribo Secondary SchoolDrawing And Design/…1
  4  147012053150  Gitathi-Ini Mixed Day Secondary School  CRE/Kisw  1
514701193056Muruguru Secondary SchoolCRE/Kisw1
  6  14701193204  St. Peters Thunguma secondary School  Eng/Lit, H/Sc/…  2
  7  14701193214  Kiandere Mixed Day Secondary School  Bst/Math  1
8147012053009Kagumo High secMath/Phy1
  TOTAL 9

TETU SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147012053044               Kiriti Secondary School                                   Kisw/CRE1
214701193083Ihithe Technical Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
314701193020Kiandu Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
414701193145Gichira Secondary SchoolMath/Phy1
  TOTAL 4

KIENI EAST SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
  1  147012053072  St. Monica – Munyaka Secondary School  Bio/Math  1
2147012053122Gakawa Mixed Secondary SchoolPhy/Math1
3147012053104Munyu Secondary SchoolMath/Geo1
4147012053057Warazo Jet Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
5147012053138St. Luke Karundas Secondary SchoolMath/Chem1
6147012053034St.Teresa Moi Equator Girls Sec SchBio/Chem1
7147012053072St Monica MunyakaHist/CRE1
  TOTAL 7
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER   1   147012053055   St. Bakhita Gataragwa Girls High School   Agri/Bio   1   2   147012053159   St. Regina Nairutia Mixed Day Sec Sch   Agri/Geo   1   3   147012053176   St. Joseph Simbara Secondary School   Agri/Bio   1 4 14701193210 Bellevue Secondary School Chem/Math 1     TOTAL   4    

KIENI WEST SUB-COUNTY

MATHIRA WEST SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147012053054Hiriga Secondary SchoolAgri/P.E1
  TOTAL 1

MATHIRA EAST SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147012053039Gikumbo Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
2147012053038Kiarithaini Secondary SchoolKisw/Geo1
3147012053029Gatondo Secondary SchoolPhy/Math1
4147012053172Gatundu Secondary SchoolGeo/CRE1
514701193013Kanjuri Secondary SchoolMath/Phy1
6147012053006Bishop Gatimu Ngandu GirlsChem/Math1
  TOTAL 6

MUKURWE-INI SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147012053089Moi Giathungu Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
2147012053010Mukurweini Boys High SchoolChem/Bio1
3147012053023South Tetu Girls SecondaryEng/Lit1
4147012053064Tambaya Secondary SchoolMath/Geo1
  5  14701193016  St. Bonaventure Kaheti Boys High School  Bio/Chem  1
  TOTAL 5

NYERI SOUTH SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147012053025Chinga Girls Secondary SchoolPhy/Math, Eng/Lit2
2147012053071Gathera Secondary SchoolMath/Chem1
3147012053018Othaya Boys Secondary SchoolAgri/Bio1
4147012053144Gatugi Mixed Day Secondary schoolEng/Lit1
514701193003Karima Secondary SchoolMusic/…, Bst/Geo2
614701193076Witima Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
  7  14701193163  Kagumo Mixed Day Secondary School  CRE/Kisw  1
  TOTAL 9
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUJBECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER 1 147013023013 Babla Diani Girls Boarding Sec Sch Maths/Comp 1 2 14701023008 Msambweni Secondary School Math/Phy 1 3 14701023072 Dori Girls Secondary School Agr/Bio 1     TOTAL   3    

COAST REGION KWALE COUNTY MSAMBWENI SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 14701023029 Waa Girls Secondary School Bst/Math 1   TOTAL     1    

MATUGA SUB COUNTY

SAMBURU SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUJBECT COMBINATION (S)NUMBER
1147013023009Mazeras  Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
2147013023006Taru Sec SchPhy/Maths1
  TOTAL 2

LUNGALUNGA SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUJBECT COMBINATION (S)NUMBER
  1  147013023031Lungalunga  Mixed   Day/Boardng Sec Sch  Agric/Bio  1
2147013023155Gugu Mixed  Day  Sec SchCRE/Kisw1
  TOTAL 2
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUJBECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER 1 147013043005 Khamis High School Hist/CRE 1 2 147013043013 Serani Sec. Sch. Agric/Bio 1     TOTAL   2    

MOMBASA COUNTY MVITA SUB COUNTY

JOMVU SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUJBECT COMBINATION (S)NUMBER
114701013020Miritini Secondary SchoolGeo/Kisw1
 TOTAL  1

CHANGAMWE SUBCOUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUJBECT COMBINATION (S)NUMBER
1147013043035Mwijabu Mixed Day Sec SchCRE/Kisw1
  TOTAL 1
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUJBECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER 1 147013013010 Ganze Boys Boarding Sec Sch Kisw/Geo 1     TOTAL   1    

KILIFI COUNTY GANZE SUBCOUNTY

MALINDI SUBCOUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUJBECT COMBINATION (S)NUMBER
1147013073044Sabaki Sec.Sch.Bio/Agric1
2147013073019Mbaraka Chembe Mixed DayChem/Maths1
  TOTAL 2

RABAI  SUBCOUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUJBECT COMBINATION (S)NUMBER
1 Jimba Sec. Sch.Maths/Chem1
  TOTAL 1

KILIFI SOUTH SUBCOUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUJBECT COMBINATION (S)NUMBER
1147013013012Msumarini Mixed Day Sec SchKisw/Geo1
  TOTAL 1
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUJBECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER 1 14701033043 St. Thomas Girls Secondary School Geo/Math 1   TOTAL     1    

KILIFI NORTH SUBCOUNTY

MAGARINI SUBCOUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUJBECT COMBINATION (S)NUMBER
1147013073034Mjanaheri  Mixed Day Sec SchBio/Agric1
2147013073028Majenjeni Mixed Day  Sec SchKisw/CRE1
3147013073022Magarini  Girls Sec  .Sch.Eng/Lit1
4147013073021Shujaa Mekatilili Mixed Day Sec SchHist/Geo1
514701033108Marafa Secondary SchoolBst/Math1
  TOTAL 5
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUJBECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER 1 147013063011 Ndura Mixed Day Sec. Sch. Maths/Bst 1 2 14701043004 Wenje Secondary School Chem/Math 1     TOTAL   2    

TANA RIVER COUNTY TANA RIVER SUB-COUNTY

TANA DELTA SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUJBECT COMBINATION (S)NUMBER
1147013063009Gadeni Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
 TOTAL  1

LAMU COUNTY

LAMU EAST SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
114701053026Patte Girls Secondary SchoolBst/…1
 TOTAL  1
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUJBECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER 1 147013053079 Mwakishimba Sec. Sch. Maths/…. 1 2 14701063008 Canon Kituri  Secondary School Eng/Lit 1     TOTAL   2    

TAITA TAVETA COUNTY TAITA SUB COUNTY

VOI SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUJBECT COMBINATION (S)NUMBER
114701063069Voi Girls Education CentreAgr/Bio1
 TOTAL  1

MWATATE SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUJBECT COMBINATION (S)NUMBER
1147013053060David Kitawi Sec Sch..Bst/…1
2147013053004Bura Girls High Sch.Bio/Chem1
3147013053053Mwatate Sec Sch.Kisw/CRE1
4147013053052Ngangu Sec. Sch.Hist/CRE1
  TOTAL 4

EASTERN REGION

EMBU COUNTY

 EMBU NORTH SUBCOUNTY  
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUJBECT COMBINATION (S)NUMBER
  1  147014013001  King David Boys High School – Kamama  Eng/Lit  1
214701143007Nguviu Girls Secondary SchoolPhy/Math1
314701143014Nguviu Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
414701143048Muvandori Secondary SchoolHist/CRE1
  Total 4

MBEERE SOUTH SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUJBECT COMBINATION (S)NUMBER
  1  14701143179  Rugogwe Mixed Day Secondary School  CRE/Kisw  1
214701143186Maviani Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
314701143117Stephen Kisilu Secondary SchoolMaths/Geo1
  4  14701143148St. Gregory The Great Kabuguri Secondary  Chem/Maths  1
  5  14701143164  A.I.C. Rianjeru Mixed Day Sec. School  Eng/Lit  1
  6  14701143178  St. Barnabas Secondary School – Gitirari  CRE/Hist  1
  Total 6
 EMBU WEST SUB COUNTY  
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUJBECT COMBINATION (S)NUMBER
114701143043Kirimari Secondary SchoolAgr/Bio1
2147014013074Rukira Day Secondary SchoolCRE/Hist1
3147014013023Kiangima Secondary SchoolComp/…1
  4  14701143003  St. Pauls High Kevote Secondary School  Woodwork/….  1
514701143062Kamiu Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist1
  6  14701143094St. Michael Municipality Mixed Day Sec Sch  Bio/Geo  1
  Total 6
 MBEERE NORTH SUB COUNTY  
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION (S)NUMBER
  1  14701143142  John XXIII Mixed Day Sec Sch-Gwakaithi  Kisw/CRE  1
  2  14701143169  D.E.B. Muchonoke Secondary School  Kisw/CRE  1
  3  14701143187  Kabachi Mixed Day Secondary School  Eng/Lit  1
    3
 EMBU EAST SUBCOUNTY  
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUJBECT COMBINATION (S)NUMBER
1147014013039Kinthithe Secondary SchoolCRE/Kisw1
  2  147014013076St. John Fisher’s Secondary School – Mbui njeru  Geo/Math  1
  3  14701143081  St. Anthony Kivuria Day Secondary Sch  CRE/Kisw  1
414701143025Thigingi Girls Secondary SchMaths/Chem1
514701143057St. Marys Kigaa Secondary SchoolCRE/Geo1
  Total 5

ISIOLO COUNTY

 GARBATULA SUBCOUNTY  
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUJBECT COMBINATION (S)NUMBER
114701113002Garba Tula Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
  Total 1
 ISIOLO SUBCOUNTY   
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUJBECT COMBINATION (S)NUMBER
114701113017Elsa Mixed Day Secondary SchoolAgri/Bio1
  Total 1
 MERTI SUBCOUNTY   
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUJBECT COMBINATION (S)NUMBER
  1  14701113031Dadachabasa Mixed Day Secondary School  Eng/Lit  1
  Total 1
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUJBECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER 1 147014043082 Maikuu Secondary School Agri/Bio 1 2 147014043033 Joana  Chase  Secondary School Geo/Hist 1 3 14701173016 Kalulini  Secondary School CRE/Kisw 1   4   14701173065   St. Joseph’s Kibwezi Girls Secondary Sch   Bst/Math   1 5 14701173387 Kiundwani Girls Secondary School Eng/Lit 1     Total   5    

MAKUENI COUNTY KIBWEZI SUB COUNTY

MUKAA SUBCOUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUJBECT COMBINATION (S)NUMBER
  1  147014043164  A.B.C. Kayata Girls Secondary School  CRE/Hist  1
214701173047Enguli  S.s.Eng/lit1
314701173193Uvunye Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist1
  Total 3

MAKINDU SUBCOUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUJBECT COMBINATION (S)NUMBER
1147014043371Yimwaa Secondary SchoolBst/Math, Eng/Lit2
214701173137A.I.C. Nunguni Sec SchAgri/Geo CRE/Geo2
314701173001Shine Star Kai Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
  Total 5
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUJBECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER 1 14701173109 Kalawa Secondary School Agri/Bio 1   2   14701173260   St. Barnabas Thwake Mixed Day Sec Sch   Bst/Geo   1    

MBOONI EAST SUBCOUNTY

  Total 2

MBOONI WEST SUBCOUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUJBECT COMBINATION (S)NUMBER
1147014043357Kwaithi S.A Secondary SchoolAgri/Bio1
214701173011Mbooni Girls Secondary SchoolKisw/Geo1
314701173329Kinyee Mixed Secondary SchoolHist/CRE1
  Total 3

KATHONZWENI SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUJBECT COMBINATION (S)NUMBER
  1  14701173232  Yinthungu Mixed Day Secondary School  Agr/Bio  1
214701173054Kitise Secondary SchoolCRE/Kisw1
  3  14701173206  Matheani Mixed Day Secondary School  Phy/Math  1
  Total 3

NZAUI SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUJBECT COMBINATION (S)NUMBER
114701173062Nduundune Secondary SchoolHist/CRE1
214701173306Ndatani Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy1
  Total 2

MAKUENI SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUJBECT COMBINATION (S)NUMBER
  1  14701173345  Kambi Mawe Boys Secondary School  Eng/Lit, Bio/Geo  2
214701173010Makueni  Boys  S.s.Maths/Bst1
314701173029Nguluni  Day  S.s.Maths/Bst1
414701173108Mwaani Mixed Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE1
  Total 5
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUJBECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER   1   147014053191 St. Augustine Mlolongo Secondary School   Hist/Kisw   1 2 14701163107 Mavoko Secondary School Kisw/CRE 1 3 14701163314 Empakasi Secondary School Eng/Lit 1     Total   3    

MACHAKOS COUNTY ATHI RIVER SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUJBECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER 1 14701163105 General Mulinge High School Bio/Chem 1 2 14701163028 Kathiani High Secondary School Bio/Chem 1 3 14701163038 Kitie Secondary School Islam/Kisw 1   4   14701163174   A.B.C. Kathithyamaa Secondary School   Bio/Agri   1 5 14701163081 Miumbuni Secondary School Eng/Lit 1     Total   5    

KATHIANI SUB COUNTY

MACHAKOS SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUJBECT COMBINATION (S)NUMBER
114701163016Machakos Girls High SchoolGeo/Math, CRE/Hist2
214701163027Katoloni Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
314701163015Machakos Boys Secondary SchoolChem/Phy1
514701163033Kyanguli Secondary SchoolArt &Design/…1
614701163044Kwanthanze Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE1
714701163346Mutuyu Mixed Secondary SchoolKisw/Geo1
  Total 7

MATUNGULU SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUJBECT COMBINATION (S)NUMBER
114701163034Kinyui Girls High SchoolCRE/Geo1
214701163003Matungulu Girls Secondary SchoolBst/Geo1
314701163010Tala High SchoolCRE/Geo1
414701163007Kinyui Boys Secondary SchoolCRE/Hist1
  Total 4

YATTA SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUJBECT COMBINATION (S)NUMBER
114701163266Kaluluini Secondary SchoolAgri/Bio1
214701163282Kinaka Secondary SchGeo/Hist1
  Total 2

MASINGA SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUJBECT COMBINATION (S)NUMBER
  1  14701163173  Nzukini Mixed Day Secondary School  CRE/Kisw  1
  Total 1

KANGUNDO SUBCOUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUJBECT COMBINATION (S)NUMBER
  1  147014053031  St. Mary’s Mukunike Secondary School  Bio/Chem  1
  Total 1

MWALA SUBCOUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUJBECT COMBINATION (S)NUMBER
1147014053037Mbaikini Secondary SchoolBst/Math1
214701163050Makutano Secondary SchoolBst/Math1
  Total 2
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUJBECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER 1 14701153355 Thitani Girls Secondary School Chem/Math, Hist/Geo 2 2 14701153520 Kalwa Secondary School Bio/Chem 1 3 14701153453 Nguuni Hill Secondary School Agri/Bio 1     Total   4    

KITUI COUNTY MIGWANI SUB COUNTY

MUTOMO SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUJBECT COMBINATION (S)NUMBER
  1  14701153085  Kisayani Mixed Day Secondary School  Hist/Kisw  1
214701153140Kyaango Mixed Secondary SchoolBst/Geo1
  Total 2

MUTITO SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUJBECT COMBINATION (S)NUMBER
114701153089Kaliku Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
  Total 1

KITUI CENTRAL SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUJBECT COMBINATION (S)NUMBER
  1  14701153003  St. Charles Lwanga Secondary School  Math/Phy  1
  2  14701153188  Museve Mixed Day Secondary School  Math/Phy  1
  Total 2

IKUTHA SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUJBECT COMBINATION (S)NUMBER
114701153173Kalivu Secondary SchoolAgr/Bio1
214701153005Ikutha Boys Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
314701153024Ikutha  Girls Sec. SchoolHist/Kisw1
  Total 3
 TSEIKURU SUB COUNTY  
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION (S)NUMBER
114701153384Ngongoni Secondary SchoolAgr/Bio1
214701153354Tseikuru Secondary SchoolHist/Geo1
  TOTAL 2

KITUI WEST SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUJBECT COMBINATION (S)NUMBER
114701153133Kiamani Secondary SchoolEngl/Lit1
  Total 1
 MATINYANI SUB COUNTY  
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION (S)NUMBER
114701153004Matinyani Secondary SchoolChem/Bio1
  Total 1

KATULANI SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUJBECT COMBINATION (S)NUMBER
114701153097Wii Mixed Day Secondary SchoolAgri/Bio, Math/Phy2
214701153034Katulani Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
  Total 3
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUJBECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER 1 14701153366 Yambyu Girls Secondary School CRE/Kisw 1     Total   1    

MWINGI CENTRAL SUB COUNTY

MERU COUNTY

BUURI WEST SUBCOUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUJBECT COMBINATION (S)NUMBER
  1  14701123074  A.I.P.C.A Subuiga Mixed Day Secondary  Bio/Chem  1
  Total 1

BUURI EAST SUBCOUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUJBECT COMBINATION (S)NUMBER
114701123036Kibirichia  Girls  Secondary SchoolGeo/CRE1
  Total 1

IGEMBE CENTRAL SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUJBECT COMBINATION (S)NUMBER
114701123204Kangeta Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
214701123201Burieruri Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
3147014113136Kithare Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
414701123227Ntuene Secondary SchoolMaths/Geo1
  5  14701123311  Kamiruru Mixed Day Secondary School  Kisw/Geo  1
  6  14701123312  Kongo Kamau Mixed Secondary School  Chem/Bio  1
  Total 6

IGEMBE SOUTH SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUJBECT COMBINATION (S)NUMBER
114701123199Igembe Boys Secondary SchoolChem/Math1
214701123362Riaki Mixed Day Secondary SchoolMaths/Chem1
  Total 2

IMENTI NORTH SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUJBECT COMBINATION (S)NUMBER
  1  14701123129  Runogone Mixed Day Secondary School  Geo/Kisw  1
214701123145Ntakira Girls Day Secondary SchoolChem/Math1
  3  14701123136  Mwiteria Mixed Day Secondary School  Geo/Math  1
414701123064Ngonyi  BoysEng/Lit1
514701123014Kaaga Girls Secondary SchoolBst/Math1
  6  14701123018  Kaaga Boys Secondary School  Maths/Phy, Geo/Kisw, Bio/Geo  3
714701123026Chugu Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist1
814701123098Mwithumwiru Mixed DayKisw/Hist1
914701123143Kinoru Day Mixed Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
1014701123164Thuura Mixed day Sec.SchCRE/Kisw1
1114701123196C.C.M Irinda Secondary SchoolHist/Geo1
1214701123015Meru SchoolBio/Chem1
  Total 14
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUJBECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER 1 14701123007 Nkubu Secondary School Geo/CRE 1    

IMENTI SOUTH SUB COUNTY

214701123075Kanyakine Secondary SchoolHist/Geo1
314701123088Kithunguri Mixed Day Sec SchBst/Hist1
414701123104Kaubau Day Sec SchGeo/CRE1
  5  14701123116  Mutunguru Mixed Day Secondary School  Eng/Lit  1
  Total 5

IMENTI CENTRAL SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUJBECT COMBINATION (S)NUMBER
114701123090Mugambone Day Sec.SMaths/Bio1
  Total 1

MERU CENTRAL SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUJBECT COMBINATION (S)NUMBER
1147014083046Keeru  Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
  2  14701123123  Kianthumbi Mixed Day Secondary School  Kisw/CRE  1
  Total 2

TIGANIA EAST SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUJBECT COMBINATION (S)NUMBER
  1  14701123335C.C.M Giithu Day Mixed Secondary School  Chem/Math  1
214701123286Thubuku Secondary SchoolBio/Agri1
314701123365Thuuri Mixed Day Secondary SchoolMath/Chem1
  4  14701123366Mweromuthanga Mixed Day S.S- St.Lawrence  Eng/Lit  1
  Total 4

TIGANIA WEST SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUJBECT COMBINATION (S)NUMBER
  1  14701123355  Mwanika Mixed Day Secondary School  Eng/Lit, Hist/Geo  2
  2  14701123380  Kiorimba Mixed Day Secondary School  Bst/Geo  1
314701123220Kibuline Secondary SchoolCRE/Hist1
  4  14701123347  Kirukire Mixed Day Secondary School  Bst/Maths  1
  5  14701123288  Mutionjuri Mixed Day Secondary Schoo  Eng/Lit  1
614701123376Nairiri Mixed Day Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
  Total 7
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUJBECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER 1 14701103011 Sasura Girls Secondary School Chem/Math 1     Total   1    

MARSABIT COUNTY MARSABIT SUB COUNTY

THARAKA NITHI COUNTY

THARAKA NORTH SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUJBECT COMBINATION (S)NUMBER
114701133146Iriani Mixed Day Secondary SchoolAgr/Bio1
  Total 1

THARAKA SOUTH SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUJBECT COMBINATION (S)NUMBER
114701133131Karocho Mixed Day Sec SchAgri/Bio1
  2  14701133154Tonya Mixed Day & Boarding Secondary Sec  Hist/CRE  1
  Total 2

IGAMBANG’OMBE SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUJBECT COMBINATION (S)NUMBER
114701133015PCEA Kiaritha Mixed Sec.SchBio/Chem1
  Total 1

MERU SOUTH SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUJBECT COMBINATION (S)NUMBER
114701133008Chuka Girls Secondary SchoolAgr/Bio, Eng/Lit, Bst/Geo3
  2  14701133003  Mukuthuku Mixed Day Secondary School  Kisw/Geo  1
314701133046Ibiriga Mixed Day Secondary SchoolAgri/Geo1
  4  14701133088S.A. Kangoro Day Mixed Secondary School  Eng/Lit  1
  Total 6

MAARA SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUJBECT COMBINATION (S)NUMBER
114701133044Ndumbini Secondary SchoolMath/Phy1
214701133002Chief Mbogori Girls SchoolGeo/Hist1
314701133004Chogoria Boys High SchoolMath/Phy1
414701133023Iruma Girls Secondary SchoolCRE/Bst1
  5  14701133110N.I.C.A Kamwangu Mixed Day Secondary Sch  Maths/Bio  1
614701133009Kiriani Boys Secondary SchoolAgri/Bio1
714701133025Thigaa Secondary SchoolBuilding&Constrution/…1
  8  14701133027Our Lady Of Mercy Girl Sec Sch – Magundu  Geo/CRE  1
  Total 8
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUJBECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER 1 147011013078 Highridge Girls Sec Sch Geo/Hist 1 2 147011013036 St Georges Girls Sec Sch Eng/Lit 1 3 147011013021 State House Girls Boarding Sec Sch Bio/Agri, Agr/P.E 2 4 147011013030 Kangemi Sec Sch Eng/Lit 1 5 147011013024 Kenya High School H/Sc/… 1     TOTAL   6    

NAIROBI REGION NAIROBI COUNTY WESTLANDS SUB COUNTY

STAREHE SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUJBECT COMBINATION (S)NUMBER
1147011013011Pumwani Boys Boarding  Sec SchEng/Lit, Kisw/CRE2
2147011013017Dr. Ribeiro Parklands SchoolKisw/CRE1
314701473061County Girls Secondary SchoolIRE/Hist1
  TOTAL 4

DAGORETTI SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUJBECT COMBINATION (S)NUMBER
  1  147011013002Dagoretti High Boys Boarding/Day Sec Sch  Eng/Lit  1
2147011013053Ruthimitu Girls Sec. Sch.Bst/Maths1
3147011013027Mutuini High Boys Day Sec SchKisw/Hist1
4147011013023Lenana SchoolMetal work/…..1
5147011013031Ruthimitu  Sec SchEng/Lit1
  TOTAL 5

MATHARE SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUJBECT COMBINATION (S)NUMBER
1147011013096Mathari Mixed Secondary SchoolIRE/Hist1
 TOTAL  1

KAMUKUNJI SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUJBECT COMBINATION (S)NUMBER
1147011013018St. Teresa’s BoysGeo/Hist1
2147011013028Moi Forces AcademyEng/Lit, Woodwork/….2
3147011013044Uhuru SecKisw/Hist1
414701473005Eastleigh High SchoolBio/Chem, Eng/Lit2
  TOTAL 6

NJIRU SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUJBECT COMBINATION (S)NUMBER
1147011013038Dandora Sec SchoolKisw/Hist1
2147011013043Nile Road Special Sec. Sch.Maths/Bio1
3147011013066Ushirika Secondary SchoolBio/Math1
  TOTAL 3

EMBAKASI SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUJBECT COMBINATION (S)NUMBER
1147011013047The Komarock Mixed Day Sec SchKisw/Hist1
  TOTAL 1

MAKADARA SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUJBECT COMBINATION (S)NUMBER
1147011013001Aquinas Boys Boarding Sec SchPhy/Math, Eng/Lit2
2147011013007Huruma Girls Boarding Sec SchCRE/Kisw1
3147011013073St. Annes Girls Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
  TOTAL 4
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUJBECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER 1 147011013034 Ruaraka High School Hist/CRE, Maths/Bst 2 3 147011013085 Hon. John Njoroge Sec Bio/Chem 1 4 14701473100 Githurai Sec. Sch. Kisw/CRE 1 5 147011013029 Kamiti  Mixed Day Sec School Hsc/….. 1 6 147011013054 Kahawa Garrison Sec. Sch Eng/Lit 1     TOTAL   6    

KASARANI SUB COUNTY

NORTH EASTERN REGION WAJIR  COUNTY

WAJIR EAST SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUJBECT COMBINATION (S)NUMBER
114701083006Furaha Mixed Secondary SchoolHist/Kisw1
 TOTAL  1

WAJIR WEST SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUJBECT COMBINATION (S)NUMBER
114701083030Wagalla Memorial AcademyEng/Lit1
214701083035Lagbogol Boys Sec Sch.Maths/Bst1
 TOTAL  2

TARBAJ SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUJBECT COMBINATION (S)NUMBER
114701083026Tarbaj Boys Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
 TOTAL  1

BUNA SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUJBECT COMBINATION (S)NUMBER
1147015033024Korondille Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
 TOTAL  1
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUJBECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER 1 147015013011 Boystown Secondary School Eng/Lit 1 2 147015013002 N.E.P. Girls Secondary School Hist/Kisw 1   3   147015013007 Umu-Salama Girls(Tenri) Secondary School   IRE/Kisw   1   TOTAL     3    

GARISSA COUNTY GARISSA SUB-COUNTY

NYANZA REGION KISII COUNTY

NYAMACHE SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUJBECT COMBINATION (S)NUMBER
1014701453264Suguta  Sec SchAgric/Bio1
2014701453340Riambase DEB SecChem/Math1
  TOTAL 2

GUCHA SOUTH  SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUJBECT COMBINATION (S)NUMBER
114701453275Nyabigena SecEng/Lit1
2147011453214Nyakorere PAG SecCRE/Geo1
  TOTAL 2
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUJBECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER    

GUCHA SUB COUNTY

114701453260Sengera Parish Girls SecChem/Maths1
2147011453209Bombaba SecMath/Phy1
  TOTAL 2

KISII SOUTH SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUJBECT COMBINATION (S)NUMBER
1147016033138Mosando SDA SecAgric/Bio1
2147016033017St Paul’s Igonga SecEng/Lit1
314701453059Nyamerako Ekerubo Mixed SecMath/Woodwork1
414701453031Matongo Mixed SecEng/Lit1
514701453074Nyamokenye SecChem/Maths1
614701453081St Vincent Omwari SecEng/Lit1
  TOTAL 6

KITUTU CENTRAL SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUJBECT COMBINATION (S)NUMBER
1147016033001Cardinal Otunga SecMaths/Geo1
2014701453135Daraja Mbili Mixed SecCRE/Hist1
3014701453003Nyabururu Girls SecMath/Phy1
4014701453098St Philips Matieko MixedBst/Math1
  TOTAL 4

MARANI SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUJBECT COMBINATION (S)NUMBER
1147016033094Geturi Mixed SecHist/CRE1
2147016033111St Pauls Nyankanda SecHist/CRE, Chem/Math2
3014701453175Nyagoto Sec SchGeo/Kisw1
4014701453009Kenyoro SecBio/Math1
5014701453132Nyakome Friends SecGeo/CRE1
  TOTAL 6

SAMETA SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUJBECT COMBINATION (S)NUMBER
1014701453285Sameta Mixed  PAGHist/CRE1
2014701453224Boitangare  SecBst/Geo1
  TOTAL 2

KENYENYA SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUJBECT COMBINATION (S)NUMBER
114701453269Sengera SDA Mixed SecChem/Phy1
214701453349St.Joseph Etono SecHist/CRE1
  TOTAL 2

ETAGO SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUJBECT COMBINATION (S)NUMBER
114701453192Nyangweta SecGeo/Hsit1
214701453240Kiagware SecHist/CRE1
3147016013035Nyamondo SecBst/Geo1
  TOTAL 3
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUJBECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER 1 147016033018 St Pauls Amasago Bio/Agric 1    

KISII CENTRAL SUB COUNTY

2147016033146Masongo Mixed Day SecBst/Maths,Eng/lit2
  TOTAL 3

MASABA SOUTH SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUJBECT COMBINATION (S)NUMBER
1014701453225Nyamesocho DOK SecBst/Maths1
2147016033015St Charles Lwanga -Ichuni GirlsGeo/Bst1
3014701453058Mobamba H.SecBst/Maths1
4014701453026Nyanturago SecCRE/Geo1
5014701453137Riabigutu PAG SecMaths/Phy1
6014701453039St Peter Chironge SecAgri/Bio1
  TOTAL 6
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUJBECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER 1 1470143-3138 Otok Sec Bst/Geo 1 2 1470143-3205 Oriwo Sec Hist/CRE,Maths/Geo 2 3 1470143- 3135 Gendia Phy/Math 1 4 1470143-3262 Ongang Mixed Eng/Lit 1 5 1470143 – 3161 Bware Mixed Maths/Geo 1 6 1470143-3204 Nyakech Mixed Eng/Lit 1     TOTAL   7    

HOMABAY COUNTY RACHUONYO NORTH

RACHUONYO EAST

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUJBECT COMBINATION (S)NUMBER
11470143-3216Ogilo MixedMaths/Bst1
214701433224St Marys Andingo GirlsHSC/..1
  TOTAL 2

RACHUONYO SOUTH SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUJBECT COMBINATION (S)NUMBER
114701433214Nyahera Girls SecChem/Phy,Eng/Lit2
  TOTAL 2

HOMABAY SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUJBECT COMBINATION (S)NUMBER
  1  14701602-3003  Homabay Sec  Eng/Lit, Drawing&Design/…..  2
  TOTAL 2

NDHIWA SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUJBECT COMBINATION (S)NUMBER
1147016023101Ojode Pala Mixed Day SecHist/Geo1
2147016023002Mirogi BoysFrench/……1
3147016023038JabagreBio/Agri1
514701433055Andiwo Mixed SecChem/Math1
  TOTAL 4

SIAYA COUNTY UGUNJA SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUJBECT COMBINATION (S)NUMBER
114701-41-3001Ambira SecBio/Agric1
214701-41-3021Rangala Boys SecEng/Lit1
314701-41-3030Simenya SecCRE/Kisw1
  TOTAL 3

GEM SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUJBECT COMBINATION (S)NUMBER
1147016093077Malele Mixed SecGeo/Hist1
2147016093003St Mary’s Yala SecEng/Lit1
3147016093014Sinaga GirlsKisw/Hist1
  TOTAL 3

SIAYA SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUJBECT COMBINATION (S)NUMBER
1147016093087Mulaha Mixed SecGeo/Bst1
2147016093006Ng’iya Girls SecMaths/Chem1
3147016093101Ng’iya Mixed Day SecMaths/Geo1
  TOTAL 3

BONDO SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUJBECT COMBINATION (S)NUMBER
114701-611-3159Nyamira Girls SecEng/Lit1
214701-141-3178Nyamonye Girls SecEng/Lit1
  TOTAL 2

RARIEDA SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUJBECT COMBINATION (S)NUMBER
1147011413173Majango Mixed SecHist/CRE1
2147016113069MahayaEng/Lit1
314701413169Ndigwa SecCRE/Hist1
  TOTAL 3

UGENYA  SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUJBECT COMBINATION (S)NUMBER
114701-41-3013Siranga Mixed SecMaths/Phy1
214701-41-3019Got NangaEng/lit1
314701-41-3037St Joseph Oyundo secBio/Agri1
414701413036Moi Uloma SecChem/Math1
  TOTAL 4
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUJBECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER 1 14701-604-3079 Kolal mixed Maths/Chem 1 2 14701-604-3031 Lela Mixed Eng/Lit 1 3 14701-604-3187 Ong’eche mixed Eng/Lit 1     TOTAL   3    

KISUMU COUNTY NYANDO SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUJBECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER 1 14701-1423234 Thur-Gem Sec Geo/Hist 1 2 14701-612-3229 Sang’oro Sec Eng/Lit 1    

NYAKACH SUB COUNTY

314701-612-3214Magunga SecGeo/CRE1
414701-612-3218Agai SecCRE/Hist1
514701423284Sango BURU mixed secChem/Math1
614701423291St.Cornelinus Ramula Odowa SecEng/Lit1
714701423303Kabondo boys SesBst/Math1
814701423227Mbugra SecEng/Lit1
  TOTAL 8

KISUMU WEST SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUJBECT COMBINATION (S)NUMBER
114701-604-3061Maseno SchoolMaths/Phy,CRE/Hist2
214701-604-3047Kuoyo SecMaths/Bio1
314701423027Lwala Kadawa SecEng/Lit1
414701423067Osiri Mixed SecCRE/Hist1
  TOTAL 5

KISUMU EAST SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUJBECT COMBINATION (S)NUMBER
1147016043073Orongo Mixed SecKisw/CRE1
2147016043054Kasagam SecBio/Agri1
  TOTAL 2

KISUMU CENTRAL SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUJBECT COMBINATION (S)NUMBER
1147016043022Xaverian SecBst/Geo1
2147016043002Kisumu GirlsGeo/CRE1
3147016043185Bsp Abiero Shauri Moyo MixedChem/Bio1
414701423174St.Ignatius Loyola Sec-MagadiEng/Lit1
  TOTAL 4

MUHORONI SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUJBECT COMBINATION (S)NUMBER
114701-612-3310Nyando Mixed SecEng/Lit1
214701-612-3240Muhoroni SecMaths/Chem1
314701-612-3286Our Lady of Peace Muhoroni SecEng/Lit1
4147016123281Mwai Abiero Ogen MixedKisw/CRE1
  TOTAL 4

SEME SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUJBECT COMBINATION (S)NUMBER
114701-604-3023Bonde SecBio/Chem1
214701-604-3065MayiekaMaths/phy1
314701-604-3028Alwala MixedKisw/Geo1
414701-1423208Nyatigo SecBio/Chem1
514701-604-3048St.Barnabas GirlsKisw/CRE1
614701-604-3038Rapogi MixedChem/Maths1
7147016043001Ngere HighHist/CRE1
  TOTAL 7
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUJBECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER 1 14701-44-3001 St Joseph Rapogi Sec Phy/Maths 1    

MIGORI COUNTY URIRI SUB COUNTY

214701443005Uriri High schBst/Maths1
314701443038Oruba Girls SecAgri/Bio1
  TOTAL 3

NYATIKE SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUJBECT COMBINATION (S)NUMBER
114701-606-3174Obolo Mixed SecChem/Bio1
214701443092St.Goretti MikeiHist/CRE1
  TOTAL 2

KURIA WEST  SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUJBECT COMBINATION (S)NUMBER
114701443244Kehancha Mixed Day SecEng/Lit1
  TOTAL 1

SUNA WEST  SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUJBECT COMBINATION (S)NUMBER
1147016063199St. Celestino Nyangubo GirlsAgr/Bio1
  TOTAL 1

SUNA EAST SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUJBECT COMBINATION (S)NUMBER
114701-44-3021St Peters Abwao SecBst/Hist1
214701-606-3134Mapera SecChem /Bio1
314701443056Nyango MixedGeo/Kisw1
414701443030Nyaduong MixedEng/Lit1
  TOTAL 4

KURIA EAST SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUJBECT COMBINATION (S)NUMBER
114701-44-3225St Peters Kegonga SecEng/Lit1
214701443221Nyaroha Girls SecGeo/Maths1
  TOTAL 2

AWENDO  SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUJBECT COMBINATION (S)NUMBER
114701-44-3006St.Albert Ulanda secMaths/Geo1
214701-606-3002Pe Hill SECChem/Bio1
  TOTAL 2

NTIMARU SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUJBECT COMBINATION (S)NUMBER
114701-44-3222Matare SecMaths/Chem1
  TOTAL 1
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUJBECT COMBINATION (S) NUMBER 1 14701-607-3113 Ikobe Mixed Maths/Bst 1 2 14701463132 St.Andrews nyabigege Sec Eng/Lit 1 3 14701463043 Bogwendo SEC Bst/Math 1     TOTAL   3    

NYAMIRA COUNTY MANGA SUB COUNTY

NYAMIRA SOUTH  SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUJBECT COMBINATION (S)NUMBER
114701463144Nyabisimba SecHist/Kisw1
214701463131St.Philips Rateti SecBst/Math1
314701463064Nyamira Tech.SecEng/LIT1
  TOTAL 3

MASABA  NORTH SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUJBECT COMBINATION (S)NUMBER
114701463109St.Yuvinalis Nyamakoroto SecHist/Geo1
  TOTAL 1

NYAMIRA NORTH SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUJBECT COMBINATION (S)NUMBER
114701-607-3093Enkinda SDA SecHist/Geo1
214701463028Ikonge SDA SecEng/Lit1
314701463180St.Clare Girls -GekendoChem/Math1
  TOTAL 3

BORABU SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUJBECT COMBINATION (S)NUMBER
1147016073007Nyansiongo SecChem/Bio1
2147016073061Rigoko SecCRE/Geo1
3147016073031Menyenya SDAEng/Lit1
  TOTAL 3
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 147017013057 Ngolbelon Mixed Secondary School Geo/B.St 1   2   14701303105   Eldume Mixed Day Secondary School   CRE/Geo   1     TOTAL   2    

RIFT VALLEY REGION BARINGO COUNTY MARIGAT SUB COUNTY

KOIBATEK SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
114701303125Baringo High SchoolGeo/Math1
  TOTAL 1

MOGOTIO SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
  1  147017063040  Sagasagik Mixed Day Secondary School  Maths/Phy, Kisw/CRE  2
2147017063011Kiptoim Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
314701303136Emining  Secondary SchoolChem/Phy1
  TOTAL 4
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 147017013017 Kapkawa Secondary School Maths/Phy 1    

BARINGO CENTRAL SUB COUNTY

2147017013005Kituro  Secondary SchoolHist/Kisw1
3147017013031Tabagon Secondary SchoolGeo/Hist1
4147017013103Kipkaech Secondary SchoolMath/Phy1
  TOTAL 4

BARINGO NORTH SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017023188Gelegele  Secondary SchoolMath/Phy1
  2  14701303040Poi Mixed Day And Boarding Secondary School  Bst/Math  1
3147017013013Kasisit Secondary SchoolGeo/Hist1
4147017013008Ossen Secondary SchoolGeo/CRE1
5147017013095Bossei Secondary SchoolBst/Math1
  TOTAL 5

BOMET  COUNTY

BOMET EAST SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
114701363103Kakimirai Mixed Secondary SchoolMath/Phy1
  TOTAL 1

CHEPALUNGU SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
114701363282Nyakichiwa Secondary SchoolCRE/Kisw1
214701363092Kiriba Mixed Day Secondary SchoolAgr/Bio1
314701363014Chebunyo Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
4147017023114Oreiyet Secondary SchoolMath/Phy1
  TOTAL 4

SOTIK SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
  1  147017023095  Motiret Mixed Day Secondary School  Geo/CRE  1
  2  147017023140  St. Joseph Mabwaita Secondary School  Maths/B.Std  1
  3  147017023168  Keronjo Mixed Day Secondary School  Geo/CRE  1
4147017023026Chebilat Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
  TOTAL 4

BOMET CENTRAL SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017023024Kiplokyi Secondary SchoolBio/Agri1
2147017023018Mulot Secondary SchoolCRE/Geo1
  TOTAL 2
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 147017023176 Siomo Secondary School Kisw/CRE 1 2 147017023179 Kebumbur Secondary School Bio/Agri 1     TOTAL   2    

KONOIN SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER   1   14701283122 St. Patrick’s Kabirirsus Mixed Secondary School   Geo/Hist   1   2   147017033051 St. Gregory Kipkabus Downs Secondary School   Bio/Agri   1 3 147017033006 Atnas Kandie Secondary School Bio/Chem 1   4   147017033133   Chepsamo Mixed Day Secondary School   Math/Phy   1   5   14701283052   Rokocho Mixed Day Secondary School   Bst/Math   1 6 14701283013 Metkei  Secondary School Chem/Math 1     TOTAL   6    

ELGEYO MARAKWET COUNTY KEIYO SOUTH SUB COUNTY

KEIYO NOTH SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
114701283017Kimuron Secondary SchoolHist/Kisw1
  TOTAL 1

MARAKWET EAST SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
11.47017E+11St. Paul Sambirir BoysHist/Kisw1
  TOTAL 1

MARAKWET WEST SUC COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017083017Kapcherop Secondary SchoolGeo/B.Std1
  TOTAL 1

KAJIADO COUNTY

KAJIADO NORTH  SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017043006Oloolaiser Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
2147017043026Olkeri Mixed Secondary SchoolBio/Agri1
3147017043012Nakeel Secondary SchoolChem/Maths1
4147017043055Nkoroi Mixed Day Secondary SchoolMaths/B.St1
5147017043166Kerarapon Secondary SchoolH/Sc/…1
  6  14701343033  Kiserian Mixed Day Secondary School  H/Sc/…  1
7147017043045Nkoile Boys High Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
8147017013020Kiserian Mixed Secondary SchoolCRE/Kisw1
9147017043018Oloolua Secondary SchoolChem/Maths1
  TOTAL 9
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 147017043016 Noonkopir Secondary School Maths/Phy, Geo/B.St 2 2 147017043010 Moi Isinya Girls Bio/Chem 1     TOTAL   3    

ISINYA SUB COUNTY

LOITOKITOK SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
  1  147017043165  A.I.C Girls Loitokitok Secondary School  Kisw/CRE  1
  TOTAL 1

KAJIADO CENTRAL SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017043005Olkejuado High SchoolBst/Math1
  TOTAL 1
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 147017053077 Chebewor Secondary School Kisw/CRE 1 2 147017053080 Masaita Secondary School Chem/Maths 1     TOTAL   2    

KERICHO COUNTY LONDIANI SUB COUNTY

BURETI SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
  1  147017183011  Tiriitab MoitaSecondary School  Geo/B.Std, Bio/Agri, Maths/Phy  3
2147017183005Kabartegan HighMaths/Phy1
  4  14701353142  Kaborus Mixed Day Secondary School  Kisw/CRE  1
5147017183021Mombwo Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE1
6147017053146Lalagin Mixed Day Secondary SchoolBio/Agri1
7147017053331Getarwet Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
9147017183047Kelunet Secondary SchoolGeo/B.St1
10147017183074Reresik Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
1114701353350Roret Mixed Secondary SchoolMaths/Chem1
  TOTAL 11

KIPKELION SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017053046Chichila Secondary SchoolCRE/Hist1
2147017053111Tunnel Mixed Day Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
3147017053061Kipteris Girls Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
4147017053094Liloch Secondary SchoolGeo/Kisw1
514701353039Kokwet  Secondary SchoolMath/Phy1
  TOTAL 5

BELGUT SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017053020Chemamul Boys Secondary SchoolBuilding Const/……1
214701353390Kabusienduk Secondary SchoolChem/Math1
  TOTAL 2
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 14701353064 Kenegut Day Secondary School Maths/Geo 1 2 147017053004 Kaboloin Secondary School Geo/CRE 1    

KERICHO SUB COUNTY

314701353021Poiywek Secondary SchoolGeo/Hist1
414701353075Buchenge Secondary SchoolGeo/Kisw1
  5  147017053090  Keongo Mixed Day Secondary School  Eng/Lit  1
614701353335Sumeiyon Day Secondary SchoolCRE/Geo1
  TOTAL 6

SOIN/SIGOWET SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
114701353066Kaplelartet Secondary SchoolMaths/Geo1
2147017053011A.I.C Kakibei Girls Secondary SchoolHist/CRE1
3147017053086Ng’eny Koiborot Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy1
  TOTAL 3
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 14701313070 Likii Mixed Day Secondary School Maths/Phys 1 2 14701313003 Nanyuki Secondary School Bio/Agri 1   3   14701313038 Nanyuki Garrison Mixed Day Secondary School   Eng/Lit   1     TOTAL   3    

LAIKIPIA COUNTY LAIKIPIA EAST

LAIKIPIA CENTRAL SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017073074Ngobit Girls Secondary SchoolMaths/Phys1
214701313014Inoro   Secondary SchoolBst/Geo1
  TOTAL 2

LAIKIPIA WEST SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017073048Ol’moran Secondary SchoolBio/Agri1
  2  147017073051Bishop Louis Piaro Ngarenaro Secondary School  Eng/Lit  1
3147017073066Majani Mixed Day Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist1
414701313013Muhotetu  Girls  Secondary SchoolAgr/Bio1
  5  14701313182Dr. Wachira Secondary School- Kiamariga  Agr/Geo  1
614701313079Karaba Secondary SchoolMath/Phy1
714701313071Thome Secondary SchoolBst/Kisw1
  TOTAL 7
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 147017073004 Njonjo Girls Secondary School Maths/Geo 1 2 147017073041 Tandare Secondary School Bio/Agri 1 3 14701313001 Gatero Girls High School CRE/Kisw 1 4 14701313044 Ndururi Secondary School H/Sc/… 1 5 147017073185 Kiwanja Mixed Secondary School Geo/Hist 1     TOTAL   5    

NYAHURURU SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 147017093238 Kijabe Township Secondary School Kisw/CRE 1 2 147017093113 Gituru Secondary School Eng/Lit 1 3 147017093011 Naivasha Girls Secondary School Geo/B.St 1 4 14701323011 Naivasha  Boys High School Math/Phy 1 5 14701323069 Maraguishu Secondary School Eng/Lit 1 6 14701323198 Milimani High School Bst/Math 1     TOTAL   6    

NAKURU COUNTY NAIVASHA SUB COUNTY

GILGIL SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017093061Muriricua Secondary SchoolEngl/Lit1
2147017093195Coulson Boys Secondary SchoolBio/Agri1
  3  14701323288  Woodard Langalanga Secondary School  Eng/Lit  1
414701323196Coulson Girls Secondary SchoolBio/Chem, Math/Phy2
  TOTAL 5

SUBUKIA SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
114701323120Ol’manyatta Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE1
2147017093083Wei Secondary SchoolAgr/Bio, Eng/Lit2
3147017093029Kieni Secondary SchoolCRE/Hist1
  TOTAL 4

NJORO SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
114701323367Kaptich Secondary SchoolAgr/Bio1
214701323021Njoro  Day  Secondary SchoolCRE/Hist1
  TOTAL 2

NAKURU NORTH SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017093055Moi Forces Lanet Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist, Bio/Chem2
214701323145J. M Kariuki Secondary SchoolAgr/Bio1
314701093119St Marks Eldonio Secondary SchoolAgr/Bio1
414701793005Jomo Kenyatta High SchoolEng/Lit1
514701323092St. Joseph Kirima Secondary SchoolAgr/Bio1
  6  14701323058  St. Joseph’s Kari Lanet Secondary School  Bio/Chem  1
714701323009Bahati Girls Secondary SchoolMath/Phy1
814701323183Rurii Mixed Day Secondary SchoolCRE/Kisw1
  TOTAL 9
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 147017093101 Nakuru Central  Secondary School Agr/Bio 1 2 147017093039 Afraha High Secondary School Math/Phy 1 3 14701323101 Nakuru Central Secondary School Bst/Math, Comp/… 2   4   14701323355 St. Maria Veronica Girls Secondary School   Bst/Math   1    

NAKURU EAST SUB COUNTY

514701323209Nairobi Road Secondary SchoolGeo/Math1
614701323040Nakuru  High  SchoolCRE/Hist1
  TOTAL 7

MOLO SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017093015Njenga Karume Secondary SchoolMath/Bst1
  2  14701323159Elburgon DEB Mixed Day Secondary School  Chem/Math  1
3147017093302Moto Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
  TOTAL 3

NAKURU WEST SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017093005Kenyatta Mixed  Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
  TOTAL 1

NAKURU SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
114701323035Flamingo  Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
214701323062Moi Nakuru Secondary SchoolAgr/Bio1
  TOTAL 2

RONGAI SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017093146Bomasan Mixed Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
2147017093148Muhigia Secondary SchoolAgr/Bio1
3147017093314Kiboron Secondary SchoolCRE/Kisw1
414701323085A.I.C. Morop Girls Secondary SchoolChem/Math1
  TOTAL 4
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER   1   147017103014   St Sylvester Sironoi  Secondary School   Bst/Math   1 2 147017103031 Kombe Secondary School CRE/Hist 1 3 14701293001 Kapsabet Boys Secondary School Eng/Lit 1     TOTAL   3    

NANDI COUNTY CHESUMEI SUB COUNTY

NANDI CENTRAL SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017132002Kapsabet GirlsBio/Chem1
214701293137A.C.K. Kipsugur Secondary SchoolAgr/Bio1
  TOTAL 2
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 147017193038 Fr. Mair Girls Secondary School Geo/Hist 1   2   14701293159   A.I.C. Chebisaas Girls Secondary School   Chem/Math   1    

NANDI SOUTH SUB COUNTY

  3  14701293229St. Annes Girls Kapkemich Secondary School  Eng/Lit  1
414701293157Chepkongony Secondary SchoolAgr/Bio1
514701293262Kapkeruge Secondary SchoolGeo/Kisw1
  TOTAL 5

NANDI NORTH SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
114701293054Ndalat Gaa Girls Secondary SchoolCRE/Hist1
214701293021Cheptil   Secondary SchoolChem/Math1
314701293069A.I.C. Kamanyinya Secondary SchoolAgr/Bio1
4147017103091Kapkoimur Mixed Secondary SchoolGeo/Math1
  TOTAL 4

NAROK  COUNTY

TRANSMARA WEST SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017133037Oltanki Secondary SchoolMath/Phy1
114701333190Abossi High SchoolBst/Geo1
  TOTAL 2

NAROK NORTH SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
114701333010Olkurto  Secondary SchoolBst/Math1
214701333162Olmariko Secondary SchoolGeo/Math1
  TOTAL 2

NAROK WEST SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
114701333053Kutete Mixed Day Secondary SchoolMath/Phy1
  TOTAL 1

SAMBURU COUNTY

SAMBURU CENTRAL SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
114701253001Maralal Secondary SchoolAgr/Bio1
2147017123017Samburu Mixed Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
  TOTAL 2
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATIONS NUMBER 1 147017143047 Luuya Secondary Maths/Phy 1   2   14701263160 St. Martin’s Secondary School – Makhonge   Agr/Bio   1 3 14701263330 A.I.C. Mwangaza Secondary School Chem/Math 1     TOTAL   3    

TRANS NZOIA  COUNTY KWANZA SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATIONS NUMBER 1 14701723016 Tarakwa Secondary School CRE/Hist 1    

TRANSNZOIA EAST

2147017143045Chisare Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
  3  14701263112St. Joseph’s Mixed Day Secondary School- Cheptil  CRE/Geo  1
  TOTAL 3

KIMININI

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATIONSNUMBER
1147017143206Meso Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
214701263044Masaba Secondary SchoolAgr/Bio1
3147017143039Kiungani AcademyChem/Math, Bst/Math2
414701263145A.I.C. Mokoiywet Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
  5  14701263003  Kabuyefwe  Friends Secondary School  CRE/Kiisw  1
  6  14701263081  St. James Mabonde Secondary School  Eng/Lit  1
714701263215Nabiswa Secondary SchoolCRE/Hist1
  8  147017143100  Machungwa Mixed Secondary School  Chem/Math  1
  TOTAL 9

ENDEBESS SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATIONSNUMBER
1147017143022Sabwani Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy1
  TOTAL 1

TRANSNZOIA WEST SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATIONSNUMBER
  1  147017143125  St. Philips Grassland Secondary School  Math/Geo  1
  TOTAL 1

SABOTI SUB-COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
  1  14701263002  St. Joseph’s Boys  High School  Bio/Chem, Math/Phy, Eng/Lit  3
214701263010Boma Boys High SchoolHist/Kisw1
314701263232Matisi Girls Friends High SchoolMath/Phy1
414701263212Sango Girls Secondary SchoolAgr/Bio1
  TOTAL 6
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATIONS NUMBER 1 147017153003 Turkana Girls Eng/Lit 1 2 14701233051 Lomil Girls High School Eng/Lit 1     TOTAL   2    

TURKANA COUNTY LOIMA SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATIONS NUMBER 1 14701273028 TIlol Secondary School CRE/Hist 1 2 14701273020 Kapngetuny Secondary School Hist/Kisw 1    

UASIN GISHU COUNTY AINABKOI SUB COUNTY

  3  14701273192  St. Mary’s Koibarak Secondary School  Bio/Math1
4147017163032Rurigi Secondary SchoolAgri/Bio1
  TOTAL 4

SOY SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATIONSNUMBER
1147017183045Kaptebengwet Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist1
2147017163004Loreto Matunda Secondary SchoolMath/Phy1
314701273029Kuinet   Secondary SchoolAgr/Bio1
  TOTAL 3

TURBO SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATIONSNUMBER
114701273178Kapchumba SecondaryEng/Lit1
2147017163094Kosachei Secondary SchoolHist/Kisw1
3147017163110Eldoret Township Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
4147017163003Turbo GirlsBio/Chem1
  5  14701273005  Uasin Gishu Secondary SchoolChem/Phy, Hist/Kisw, Bio/Chem, Chem/Maths  4
6147017193092Kapsaos Secondary SchoolGeo/Kisw1
714701273053Kaptebee  Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
  TOTAL 10

KESSES SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATIONSNUMBER
114701273025Hills Secondary SchoolCRE/Kisw1
214701273013Kapkoiga Girls Seocondary SchoolAgr/Bio,Bio/Chem2
314701273182Sosiani Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
  TOTAL 4

KAPSARET  SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATIONSNUMBER
  1  147017163102A.C.K St. Barnabas Kipkenyo Secondary School  Eng/Lit  1
2147017163006Wareng  Secondary SchoolMath/Chem1
  TOTAL 2
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 14701243003 Ortum Secondary School Geo/Math 1     TOTAL   1    

WEST POKOT COUNTY KIPKOMO SUB-COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATIONS NUMBER 1 14701243004 Tartar Secondary School CRE/Kisw, Geo/Hist 2 2 147017173013 Kamito Boys  Secondary School Geo/Kisw 1 3 14701243001 Chewoyet  High School Chem/Math 1   4   14701243094   Cheptuya Mixed Day Secondary School   CRE/Hist   1     TOTAL   5    

WEST POKOT SUB COUNTY

S/No SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 14701393079 Myanga Secondary School Agri/Bio 1 2 14701393183 Nakhwana Secondary School Bio/Chem 1   3   14701393185   St. Antony Naburereya Secondary School   Agri/Bio 1 4 14701393392 St. Paul’S Wamunyiri Secondary School Eng/Lit 1 5 14701393012 ACK Mungore Boys Maths/Phy 1 6 14701393031 St Teresas kabula CRE/Hist 1   TOTAL     6    

WESTERN REGION BUNGOMA COUNTY BUMULA SUB COUNTY

WEBUYE EAST SUB COUNTY

S/NoSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
114701393095Mihuu  Secondary SchoolAgri/Bio1
 TOTAL  1

WEBUYE WEST SUB COUNTY

S/NoSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
114701393006Lugulu  Girls High Secondary SchoolMath/Phy,Hist/CRE2
  2  14701393091  Matulo Friends Girls Secondary School  Agri/Bio,Geo/Hist2
314701393169Friends Secondary School NambamiAgri/Bio,Bio/Chem2
 TOTAL  6

KIMILILI SUB COUNTY

S/NoSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
114701393021Moi Girls High School KamusingaCRE/Kisw1
  2  14701393111  Bahai  Namawanga Secondary School  Agri/Geo1
314701393308St. Jan Secondary SchoolAgri/Bio1
 TOTAL  3

TONGAREN SUB COUNTY

S/NoSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
114701393122St. Peters Secondary School NdaluBio/Geo1
214701393317Birunda P.A.G Secondary SchoolAgri/Bio1
 TOTAL  2
S/No SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 14701393007 Naitiri  High Secondary School Hist/Kisw 1   2   14701393039 Friends Mukuyuni Girls Secondary School   Agri/Bio 1 3 14701393075 Maliki  Secondary School BSt/Geo,Bio/Chem 2 4 14701393083 Friends Secondary School Kibisi Agri/Bio 1   5   14701393107   Eluuya Friends Girls Secondary School   Geo/Kisw 1 6 14701393121 Milima Friends Secondary School BSt/Geo 1 7 14701393193 Pwani Secondary School CRE/Kisw 1    

BUNGOMA NORTH SUB COUNTY

 TOTAL  8

BUNGOMA EAST SUB COUNTY

S/NoSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
  1  14701393003St. Cecilia Misikhu Girls Secondary School  Hist/Kisw,CRE/GEO2
214701393013Ndivisi  Boy Secondary SchoolGeo/Kisw1
314701393108St. Mathews A.C.K. Webuye.HSc/…1
414701393116James Mwei Secondary SchoolCRE/Hist1
  5  14701393328Friends Mixed Secondary School – Nabuyole  CRE/Hist1
  6  14701393402St Johns Rc Savana Mixed Day Secondary School  Bio/Chem1
714701393331Masindu Friends Secondary SchoolDrawing &Design/…1
 TOTAL  8

BUNGOMA WEST SUB COUNTY

S/NoSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
114701393014Namwela  Secondary SchoolAgri/Bio1
 TOTAL  1

BUNGOMA SOUTH  SUB COUNTY

S/NoSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
  1  14701393102  St. Longinus Secondary School – Kongoli  Chem/Math1
214701393138Bungoma Muslim Secondary SchoolBSt/Math1
314701393141Bungoma Baptist GirlsEng/Lit1
414701393175St Veronica Ranje  Secondary SchoolAgri/Bio1
514701393334Butieli High SchoolGeo/Math1
  6  14701393369  Bukananachi Friends Secondary School  Agri/Bio1
714701393384Nalutiri Sa Girls Secondary SchoolBio/Agri1
  8  14701393405St. Mary’S  Magdalene Namamuka Secondary School  Eng/Lit1
91401393080Friends Mbakalo Boys Sec SchHist/Kisw1
 TOTAL  9

CHEPTAIS SUB COUNTY

S/NoSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
114701393426Chepkube S. A Secondary SchoolGeo/Hist1
  2  14701393431  St Peter’S Cheptonon Secondary School  CRE/Kisw  1
 TOTAL  2
S/No SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 14701393012 Teremi High School Eng/Lit, Maths/Phy 2 2 14701393020 Kuywa Girls Secondary School HSc/… 1 3 14701393063 Chebukwa  Secondary School CRE/Geo 1 4 14701393089 Marobo  High School Bio/Chem 1 5 14701393090 Madisi  Secondary School Agri/Bio 1   6   14701393110   Makhonge Friends Secondary School   Agri/Bio 1    

BUNGOMA CENTRAL SUB COUNTY

714701393208S.A Wabukhonyi  Secondary SchoolAgri/Bio1
 TOTAL  8
S/No SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 14701383029 Magui  Secondary School Eng/Lit 1 2 14701383108 Kidinye Friends Secondary School CRE/Geo 1 3 14701383140 Ikumba Friends Secondary School Chem/Math 1   TOTAL     3    

VIHIGA COUNTY VIHIGA SUB COUNTY

SABATIA SUB COUNTY

S/NoSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
114701383011Mbale High SchoolBSt/Math1
  2  14701383055  Chamakanga  Girls Secondary  School  HSc/…1
314701383058Chandumba  Secondary SchoolAgri/Bio1
414701383013Friends School Keveye GirlsGeo/Hist1
 TOTAL  4

HAMISI SUB COUNTY

S/NoSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
114701383006Senende Boys High SchoolMath/Phy1
214701383091Gamalenga Secondary SchoolCRE/Hist,Hsc/…2
  3  14701383101George Khaniri Jepkoyai Secondary School  BSt/Math1
 TOTAL  4

LUANDA SUB COUNTY

S/NoSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
114701383046Hobunaka Boys Secondary SchoolCRE/Hist1
214701383071Mumboha  Secondary SchoolAgri/Bio1
314701383053Ebusiratsi  SecondaryschooolEng/Lit1
414701383078Esibila Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
 TOTAL  4
S/No SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 14701372004 Mumias Voc Seocondary School Art/… 1 2 14701373539 Lumakanda  Boys High School Agri/Bio 1 3 14701373540 Bishop Sulumeti Girls Sec Agri/Bio 1 4 14701373541 Mautuma  Secondary School BSt/Geo 1 5 14701373542 Mukuyu  Girls Secondary School Geo/Math 1   TOTAL     5    

KAKAMEGA COUNTY LUGARI SUB COUNTY

S/No SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 14701373373 Aligula Secondary School Agri/Bio 1   2   14701373546   St. Anne’S Nzoia Girls Secondary School   Agri/Bio 1    

LIKUYANI SUB COUNTY

314701373558Matunda S.A Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
 TOTAL  3

NAVAKHOLO SUB COUNTY

S/NoSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
  1  14701373076  Namundera Mixed Secondary School  CRE/Geo1
214701373089Shinoyi  Secondary SchoolAgri/Bio1
 TOTAL  2

MUMIAS WEST SUB COUNTY

S/NoSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
114701373440Musanda  Secondary SchoolComp/…1
214701373443Makunga Mixed Secondary SchoolBio/Math1
 TOTAL  2

MATUNGU SUB COUNTY

S/NoSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
  1  14701373421St. Mathias Kholera Boys Secondary School  Bio/Chem1
214701373425Munami Secondary SchoolCRE/Kisw1
314701373426St. Gabriel Mirere Secondary SchoolMath/Phy1
 TOTAL  3

BUTERE SUB COUNTY

S/NoSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
114701373405Butere  Girls Secondary SchoolCRE/Hist, Music/…2
214701373406Butere  Boys Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
314701373412St Pauls Shikunga Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
414701373480Shitsitswi Secondary SchoolAgri/Bio1
 TOTAL  5

KHWISERO SUB COUNTY

S/NoSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
114701373417Khwisero Secondary SchoolCRE/Kisw1
 TOTAL  1

KAKAMEGA CENTRAL SUB COUNTY

S/NoSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
  1  14701373004St. Francis Xavier Shikoti Secondary School  CRE/Kisw1
214701373035Shieywe Secondary SchoolMath/Phy1
314701373083Ikonyero Secondary SchoolHist/Kisw1
414701373376Rosterman Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
 TOTAL  4
S/No SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 14701373008 Bukhaywa  Secondary School Eng/Lit 1   2   14701373010 The Sacred Heart Girls’ High School- Mukumu   HSc/… 1 3 14701373045 Mukhonje Secondary School Bio/Chem 1 4 14701373077 Lwanda  Secondary School. Eng/Lit 1    

KAKAMEGA EAST SUB COUNTY

514701373145Friends Shilalyo Secondary SchoolCRE/Geo1
614701373003Mukumu Boys S SCOMP/….1
 TOTAL  6

KAKAMEGA NORTH SUB COUNTY

S/NoSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
114701373103St Antony  Kakoyi Secondary SchoolHSc/…1
214701373123Shiandiche  Secondary SchoolBio/Math1
314701373130Kakunga Girls Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
 TOTAL  3

KAKAMEGA SOUTH SUB COUNTY

S/NoSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
114701373040Shikokho  Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
 14701373112Cog Iremele Secondary SchoolMaths/Geo1
 TOTAL  2

MATETE SUB COUNTY

S/NoSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
  2  14701373594St. Mukasa Girls Secondary School – Chimoi  Bio/Chem1
 TOTAL  1

BUSIA COUNTY

TESO NORTH SUB COUNTY

S/NoSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
114701403007John Osogo Boys’ High SchoolChem/Math1
214701403202Moding Sec SchHSC/…1
 TOTAL  2

TESO SOUTH SUB COUNTY

S/NoSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
114701403210St Monicas Chakol Girls High SchoolChem/Phy1
 TOTAL  1

NAMBALE SUB COUNTY

S/NoSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
114701403013Nambale Boys Secondary SchoolAgri/Bio1
  2  14701403201Canon Awori Nambale A.C Secondary School  Agri/Bio1
 TOTAL  2

BUTULA SUB COUNTY

S/NoSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
  1  14701403028  St Joseph’S Bumutiru Secondary School  Agri/Bio1
214701403031Butula Boy’S High SchoolGeo/Hist1
 TOTAL  2
S/No SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER 1 14701403015 St. Mathias Busia Secondary School Eng/Lit 1    

BUSIA SUB COUNTY

214701403042St. Paul Busende Secondary SchoolCRE/Kisw1
314701403050Alung’Oli Secondary SchoolAgri/Bio1
 TOTAL  3

SAMIA SUB COUNTY

S/NoSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
114701403032St. Lukes Odiado Secondary SchoolCRE/Hist1
  2  14701403058  St Peters Busibi Girls Secondary School  Eng/Lit1
 TOTAL  2
error: Content is protected !!