Kwale ECDE teachers shortlisted for interview 2021 (Certificate & Diploma)

COUNTY GOVERNMENT OF KWALE

COUNTY PUBLIC SERVICE BOARD

ECDE TEACHERS

ADVERT DATE: 30TH OCTOBER 2020 ON DAILY NATION

The Kwale County Public Service Board wishes to invite the following shortlisted candidates to appear for interviews as indicated below.

MSAMBWENI SUB-COUNTY

DATE: 15/02/2021                                                                     VENUE: MVINDENI BIASHARA CENTRE                                              

MSAMBWENI SUB COUNTY BONGWE GOMBATO WARD DIPLOMA ECDE
S/NONAMEI.D NUMBERDOBGENDERCOUNTYWARD
1FAITH HEPCHIRCHIR ROP1285170520.11.1974FKWALEBONGWE/GOMBATO
2JOYCE WAKONYO KIMANI104880892.09.1970FKWALEBONGWE/GOMBATO
3MWANAJUMA HAMISI BOGA3108522101.01.1993FKWALEBONGWE/GOMBATO
4DORCUS ANYANGO SIMIYU2762375428.08.1987FKWALEBONGWE/GOMBATO
5MWANASHA MOHAMED MALUMBO2999285626.09.1992FKWALEBONGWE/GOMBATO
6ZAITUNI MATANO MWAKULONDA1363021821.10.1975FKWALEBONGWE/GOMBATO
7MEALII MWACHAKURE IDDI3035450408.06.1993FKWALEBONGWE/GOMBATO
8SILAZIMA HAMISI CHOMBO2994869016.02.1993FKWALEBONGWE/GOMBATO
9HUSNA SAID BOKOKO3010130413.05.1991FKWALEBONGWE/GOMBATO
10MWANASITI NINJAMA GUNDA2312207902.01.19.1978FKWALEBONGWE/GOMBATO
11FIDELIS NTHANZE WAMBUA2119545303.01.1979FKWALEBONGWE/GOMBATO
12JESCA MORAA SEBERIO2776168311.09.1988FKWALEBONGWE/GOMBATO
13MERCELINE ALUKWE2491505218.08.1985FKWALEBONGWE/GOMBATO
14SAVANE DORCUS AGUFA27242268046.10.1989MKWALEBONGWE/GOMBATO
15MWANASITI MWINYI CHIBOGA2598427700.00.1987FKWALEBONGWE/GOMBATO
16NICODEMUS JOEL OKUMU2277369528.08.1979MKWALEBONGWE/GOMBATO
17TABWARA HALIYANGU NASSORO3108522715.1.1993MKWALEBONGWE/GOMBATO
18EUNICE NEKESA MBUYIRA2395451428/09/1983FKWALEBONGWE/GOMBATO

DATE: 15/02/2021                                                                     VENUE: MVINDENI BIASHARA CENTRE                                              

SHORTLIST FOR THE POSITION OF ECDE TEACHER II – JG ‘G’ (90 POSTS) CERTIFICATE
BONGWE/GOMBATO WARD
S/NONAMEI.D NUMBERDOBGENDERCOUNTYWARD
1MWANAKOMBO SHILINGI OMARI3231865424.08.1995FKWALEBONGWE/GOMBABTO
2MARY KANAKA27695209127.10.1986FKWALEBONGWE/GOMBABTO
3MWANATUMU OMAR MWACHIBERYA2797122622.01.1990FKWALEBONGWE/GOMBABTO
4BIASHA HAMISI PATAKA2892466820.07.1980FKWALEBONGWE/GOMBABTO
5MEJUMAA JUMA MWATARI26030779NILLFKWALEBONGWE/GOMBABTO
6MWANASHA HAMISI KWAKUZEHEWA2996308017.7.1989FKWALEBONGWE/GOMBABTO
7MWANAJUMA IBRAHIM CHIBAKO3294682305.12.1992FKWALEBONGWE/GOMBABTO
8MWANAPILI MOHAMED MWACHIUMBO3173057120.05.1994FKWALEBONGWE/GOMBABTO
9MWANASHA HAMISI KANGA1469573423.09.1975FKWALEBONGWE/GOMBABTO
10ASHURA ABDALLAH MWACHIUNDE2945890327.12.1991FKWALEBONGWE/GOMBABTO
11JUDITH LUVUNO NYAWA277176521980FKWALEBONGWE/GOMBABTO
12IBRAHIM HABILA BOGA2603949523.11.1985MKWALEBONGWE/GOMBABTO
13MOMOSULEIMAN DEVU2967729906.01.1991FKWALEBONGWE/GOMBABTO
14TSUMA REHEMA BAYA3303725831.02.1995FKWALEBONGWE/GOMBABTO
15MWANAMKUU ATHUMAN CHINJOI2836613209/12/1990FKWALEBONGWE/GOMBABTO
16SILAZIMA OMAR TANI273800011987FKWALEBONGWE/GOMBABTO
17ZUHURA SAID MWADZIMENZA2945746806.08.1992FKWALEBONGWE/GOMBABTO

DATE: 16/02/2021                                                                     VENUE: MVINDENI BIASHARA CENTRE                                              

SHORTLIST FOR THE POSITION OF ECDE TEACHER III – JG ‘H’ (90 POSTS) –
VACANY NO: 33/2020/KCPSB
ADVERT DATE: 30TH OCTOBER 2020 ON DAILY NATION
 KINONDO WARD DIPLOMA 
S/NONAMEI.D NUMBERDOBGENDERCOUNTYWARD
1JESCAH KINONDO2597295911.01.1987FEMALEVIHIGAKINONDO
2GORETTY ATIENO OTIENO2683385016.04.1988FEMALEMIGORIKINONDO
3MWANARUSI NZINZI2372197113.06.1984FEMALEKWALEKINONDO
4JUDITH MBITHE2003439410.07.1976FEMALEKATHIANIKINONDO
5DORINE ESITOKE NYANDIKO2865436711.12.1990FEMALEVIHIGAKINONDO
6BINTOMARI MOHAMMED HASSAN2787591930.10.1987FEMALEKWALEKINONDO

DATE: 16/02/2021                                                                     VENUE: MVINDENI BIASHARA CENTRE                                              

ECDE CERTIFICATE KINONDO WARD 
S/NONAMEI.D NUMBERGENDERCOUNTYWARD
1ZAKIA SALIM SETU31946641FEMALEKWALEKINONDO
2FATUMA ALI MWARAPHONZE27805251FEMALEKWALEKINONDO
3MEJUMAA ABDALLA MWAKARIBU26303326FEMALEKWALEKINONDO
4ZULFA ALFRED WAMALWA26013086FEMALEKWALEKINONDO
5SAIDA JUMA KASSIM28471441FEMALEKWALEKINONDO
6MWANAMISI RANZIMA BAZUMA34978653FEMALEKWALEKINONDO
7FATUMA BAKARI CHIBOGA28457959FEMALEKWALEKINONDO
8MARY NGINA MUIA29802607FEMALEKWALEKINONDO
9MWANAVITA SHEE MUHSIN14623741FEMALEKWALEKINONDO
10SAUMU KASSIM MAKAZI27378916FEMALEKWALEKINONDO
11NURU ALI KIBOGO25875532FEMALEKWALEKINONDO
12MWANARUSI SAID MWAMBITI26180229FEMALEKWALEKINONDO
13CHITSITSA MZUNGU MWACHIREMBE29385009FEMALEKILIFIKINONDO
14KULTHUM MOHAMED MASHOBO22823725FEMALEKWALEKINONDO
15MWANAMISI SALIM MWAGUTSI25113346FEMALEKWALEKINONDO
16DAIZY MWAKUWANDA28140529FEMALEKWALEKINONDO

DATE: 18/02/2021                                                                     VENUE: MVINDENI BIASHARA CENTRE                                              

MSAMBWENI SUB COUNTY- UKUNDA WARD DIPLOMA ECDE
S/NONAMEI.D NUMBERGENDERCOUNTYWARD
1RATIBA SALIM CHIBIGA29342106FEMALEKWALEUKUNDA
2BINTIHAMISI HAMISI MWASALIMU30287705FEMALEKWALEUKUNDA
3CHRISTINE MWASHUMA LUCAS32637870FEMALEKWALEUKUNDA
4ASHA BAKARI CHITUNGULE25985679FEMALEKWALEUKUNDA
5HAFSWA OMAR ABDALLA24475507FEMALEKWALEUKUNDA
6ESHA HASSAN NDAU26189353FEMALEKWALEUKUNDA
7MWANASITI JUMA MWADZOKA14695513FEMALEKWALEUKUNDA
8SAUMU HAMISI AMANI11366299FEMALEKWALEUKUNDA

DATE: 18/02/2021                                                                     VENUE: MVINDENI BIASHARA CENTRE                                              

SHORTLIST FOR THE POSITION OF ECDE TEACHER II – JG ‘G’ (90 POSTS) – UKUNDA WARD
VACANCY NO: 34/2020/KCPSB
CERTIFICATE
S/NONAMEI.D NUMBERDOBGENDERCOUNTYWARD
1BUNDO MESALIMU ALI320473401994FKWALEUKUNDA
2REHEMA SAID JUMAA 355975611998FKWALEUKUNDA
3MWANAISHA SAIDI MABAVU331115511996FKWALEUKUNDA
4NIKAFWANI MWINYI NDORO329697201995FMOMBASAUKUNDA
5CATHERINE MBEYU BENJAMIN254476701983FKWALEUKUNDA
6AMINA SAID GUMBO268825191986FKWALEUKUNDA
7MWANAMISI ABDUL SHIBE269832941977FKWALEUKUNDA
8ZUHURA SALIM KIPANGA243157141985FKWALEUKUNDA
9MAUA OMAR HIGGAH271687881987FKWALEUKUNDA
10MESELEMANI KHALIFAN LINUKU245431641985FKWALEUKUNDA
11MWANAMISI ALI MAJUTO345837151995FKWALEUKUNDA
12KADRA HAMISI MWACHIKOI348492841994FKWALEUKUNDA

DATE: 19/02/2021                                                                     VENUE: MVINDENI BIASHARA CENTRE                                              

SHORTLIST FOR THE POSITION OF ECDE TEACHER III – JG ‘H’ (90 POSTS) –
VACANY NO: 33/2020/KCPSB
MSAMBWENI SUBCOUNTY – RAMISI WARD DIPLOMA
S/NONAMEI.D NUMBERDOBGENDERCOUNTYWARD
1PRISCILLAH MWONGELI KITUMU2836641815.04.1988FEMALEKWALERAMISI
2MWANAMISI ADIDA ACHANI3061602411.07.1992FEMALEKWALERAMISI
3JANET ANNA MWAU2082570211.06.1976FEMALEKWALERAMISI
4MBITHI LILIAN NDUNGE2543645808.09.1987FEMALEMACHAKOSRAMISI
5JULIAN MUKENI MUNYAO2694407103.06.1989FEMALEKWALERAMISI
6MWANAJUMA IDD AFRIKA3262125901.12.1993FEMALEKWALERAMISI
7MWANAISHA BAKARI REJE2338603712.10.1980FEMALEKWALERAMISI
8SAUMU BAKARI JITIRO2039028119.08.1977FEMALEKWALERAMISI
9MWANASHA MOHAMED KOJA2734123611.02.1988FEMALEKWALERAMISI
10LILIAN KAMENE MUTUKU2693528217.02.1989FEMALEKWALERAMISI
11TIMA HUSSEIN2950730307.07.1992FEMALEKWALERAMISI
12ANNA NZIGO KIEMA1384980401.01.1973FEMALEKWALERAMISI
13RUTH N. MUTUKU124880811972FEMALEKWALERAMISI
14VICTORIA M SADYA21955182501.01.1979FEMALEKWALERAMISI
15MWANAMISI OMARI MTINDI3057648114.08.1993FEMALEKWALERAMISI
16MALIKA TATAYO YEZIEL1443735101.01.1975FEMALEKWALERAMISI
17FATUMA MOHAMED MNYETO3067834615.07.1993FEMALEKWALERAMISI
18BILHUDA ABDHULRAHMAN KAOLE229884241981FEMALEKWALERAMISI
19MWABUGU HALIMA LUVUNO2895090410.02.1982FEMALEKWALERAMISI
20MWAJUMA ALI MWAROGO84353811968FEMALEKWALERAMISI

DATE: 19/02/2021                                                                     VENUE: MVINDENI BIASHARA CENTRE                                              

34/2020/KCPSB
MSAMBWENI SUB-COUNTY RAMISI WARD CERTIFICATE
S/NONAMEI.D NUMBERDOBGENDERCOUNTYWARD
1MWANASITI BAKARI POKEA319244331994FEMALEKWALERAMISI
2KIINGU SAUMU OMARI300815491992FEMALEKWALERAMISI
3BIASHA SEMA MWAKOMBO350994051997FEMALEKWALERAMISI
4KIINGU MOSE OMARI290388571991MALEKWALERAMISI
5AGNESS MWELU NGWATU144370501974FEMALEKWALERAMISI
6SHAMSA ALII MWACHOZI235768431980FEMALEKWALERAMISI
7MWANARUSI ABDHALLA281637571990FEMALEKWALERAMISI
8REHEMAH MWAZUMO267967981988FEMALEKWALERAMISI
9MWANAMISI CHOBA KIDONGA274267991985FEMALEKWALERAMISI
10MARIAMU HAMADI MWINYIHAJI290395621992FEMALEKWALERAMISI
11MTINDI M MWANATUMU295101511992FEMALEKWALERAMISI
12SHALET MLUGHU127093371972FEMALEKWALERAMISI
13MWANAULU HAMADI KIBIRITI290823931991FEMALEKWALERAMISI
14HAMISI BAKARI BWANAMKUBWA224208421980MALEKWALERAMISI
15PHILOMENA M. KINYUI275606201988FEMALEKWALERAMISI
16LYDIA NABWILE BARASA333002271997FEMALEBUNGOMARAMISI
17FATUMA MOHAMED MNYETO306783461993FEMALEKWALERAMISI
18AMANI IBRAHIM NJENGA299811111993MALEKWALERAMISI
19ANASTACIA NDANU KITENG’E234480451980FEMALEKWALERAMISI
20EVERLYNE MACHOCHO MKOJI200722141976FEMALETAITARAMISI
21MAYASA MAKAME MBWANA224477341980FEMALEKWALERAMISI
22MWANATUMU H SHUGHULI268666841987FEMALEKWALERAMISI
23MARIAM NDZOVU BAKARI134197611971FEMALEKWALERAMISI

DATE: 22/02/2021                                                                     VENUE: MSAMBWENI HOSPITAL

RADIOGRAPHER                                              

S/NONAMEI.D NUMBERDOBGENDER
1BENSON TEWO CHESEREK3464959103/02/1998MALE
2CLINTON NYAKORA NYAKUNDI3251264309/08/1995MALE
3OCHIENG PATRICK OTIENO2819656312/07/1990MALE
4MARGARET MBOYA331338811996FEMALE
5SHARON MWAMBEGA335100761997FEMALE
6FADHILI JUMA KAPSALINILNILMALE
7WINNIE CHEBET3439578824/02/1996FEMALE
8LINCOLN KIPROP CHEPSOI3422445015/05/199MALE
9NOBERTH KIMUTAI3005455620/06/1993MALE
10VINCENT MONARI MAUTI3012069731/08/1993MALE
11ODIDI KENNETH RASHIDNILNILMALE
12ABEL WAMBWAYA WANJALA3035534501/03/1994MALE
13KEVIN IHA3007174816/11/1993MALE
14GILBERT CHERUIYOT NGENOHNIL20/12/1996MALE

DATE: 22/02/2021                                                               VENUE: UKUNDA YOUTH POLYTECHNIC

SHORTLIST FOR THE POSITION OF ASSISTANT YOUTH INSTRUCTORS – ELECTRICAL TECHNOLOGY – JG ‘F’ (5 POSTS) –
VACANY NO: 37/2020/KCPSB
S/NONAMEI.D NUMBERDOBGENDERCOUNTYWARD
1MAKARANI FADHILI KIDAU2786628128.11.1989MALEKWALETSIMBA
2ALI MWAVUO CHITI3430690315.11.1996MALEKWALEMWAVUMBO
3SADDAM OMARI MWAKASI2819608512.06.1988MALEKWALETIWI
4HASSAN JUMA MBEGA2613820320.04.1984MALEKWALEWAA/NGOMBENI
5DONALD MZEE2861244827.07.1990MALETAITA TAVETAWUNDANYI
6SHEE HAMISI NJAMA3227897122.10.1993MALEKWALEPONGWE/KIKONENI
7JACKSON M. JEFA2509972925.04.1987MALEKWALEMWERENI
8JUMA OMAR CHIRUNGU2942490905.08.1991MALEKWALEUKUNDA
9BAKARI ALI2672861511.12.1980MALEKWALEUKUNDA
10JOHNSON MUMBA SABURI136246971975MALEKILIFIRABAI
11SIMON MUTUA NGEI3015170813.10.1993MALEKWALEKUBOSOUTH
12SAMUEL C. KADENGE2914114312.03.1991MALEKWALESAMBURU
13CHIRUNGA MRABU CHONDO136246971975MALEKWALEKINANGO
14HAMISI OMAR LUTSESO27176120 MALEKWALET/GOLINI
15HASSAN M LUGOGO2461O702 MALEKWALEDZOMBO
16NDARO HAMAD SALIM37559902 MALEKWALERAMISI
17CHAKA ISSAC NYONDO27067752 MALEKWALESAMBURU
18JEFFA JACKSON YAA27114178 MALEKWALEDZOMBO
19SALOME KAUCHI NGUMBAO25811748 FEMALEKWALEMWERENI
20WAKATI ALFAN DZONGO32621923 MALEKWALERAMISI
21 ELIAS MRISA NYAE32032474 MALEKWALEDZOMBO
22MATANO CHIKAYA MATANO23919354 MALEKWALEKINANGO

LUNGA LUNGA SUB-COUNTY

DATE: 23/02/2021                                        VENUE: LUNGA LUNGA SUBCOUNTY OFFICE

LUNGA LUNGA SUBCOUNTY – PONGWE KIKONENI WARD DIPLOMA ECDE
S/NONAMEI.D NUMBERDOBGENDERCOUNTYWARD
1SAMUEL PETER KILONZO2925803026.07.1990MALEMUTOMOIKANGA
2MWANAMISI HUSSEIN MNYETTO295400701989FEMALEKWALEPONGWE/KIKONENI
3RACHEAL SUDI MUGO216660041977FEMALEKWALEPONGWE/KIKONENI
4MARY MUTILE MWINZI2465752401.01.1984FEMALEKWALEPONGWE/KIKONENI
5AMINA MEOMAR HASSANI30048922004.05.1993FEMALEKWALEPONGWE/KIKONENI
6MWANAKOMBO SAID ABDALLA2950342404.08.1990FEMALEKWALEPONGWE/KIKONENI
7SANURA HAMADI MOHAMED300490727.03.1993FEMALEKWALEPONGWE/KIKONENI
8ASHA SALIM MWAMTAKA2605047712.07.1986FEMALEKWALEPONGWE/KIKONENI
9RHODAH WAKIO MWAKAI2175525511.02.1979FEMALETAITAPONGWE/KIKONENI
10RABECCA K. MUTIO3113990819.06.1994FEMALEKWALEPONGWE/KIKONENI
11MERCYLINE GECHEMBA OSINDI270990541989FEMALEKWALEPONGWE/KIKONENI
12VERONICA MWANYALO1373287101.01.1972FEMALETAITA/TAVETAPONGWE/KIKONENI
13ANNE AGAPITY MWAIGHACHO2872500316.1.1989FEMALETAITA/TAVETAPONGWE/KIKONENI
14ELIZABETH MUTINDI GEORGE2477031028.12.1983FEMALEKWALEPONGWE/KIKONENI
15ANNA KAMONTHE NDUVA255583271984FEMALEKWALEPONGWE/KIKONENI
16LYDIA NDINDA MUNGUTI2269377427.11.1979FEMALEKWALEPONGWE/KIKONENI
17JUDY JERASI SEGUTON237932821983FEMALEKABARNETPONGWE/KIKONENI

DATE: 23/02/2021                                        VENUE: LUNGA LUNGA SUBCOUNTY ADMINISTRATOR OFFICE

SHORTLIST FOR THE POSITION OF ASSISTANT ECDE TEACHER II – JG ‘G’ (90 POSTS)
34/2020/KCPSB
PONGWE KIKONENI CERTIFICATE
S/NONAMEI.D NUMBERDOBGENDERCOUNTYWARD
1MWANAMKASI MASUDI MAHABA333815481993FKWALEPONGWE KIKONENI
2NYANJE MWANATUMU HAMAD245957791986FKWALEPONGWE KIKONENI
3MARY MBITHE KIMATU239903251982FKWALEPONGWE KIKONENI
4ABDALLA REZA SIENU246309331982MKWALEPONGWE KIKONENI
5ISHMAEL SHARIF FAKI271318871983MKWALEPONGWE KIKONENI
6MUENI BONIFACE KIKOLYO MWANGANGI214365701976FKWALEPONGWE KIKONENI
7NZIOKA NDUNGE ROSALIA291573771989FKWALEPONGWE KIKONENI
8MWANAISHA MOHAMMED KASSIM35787681994FKWALEPONGWE KIKONENI
9AMINA MEOMAR HASSAN300489201993FKWALEPONGWE KIKONENI
10KAMOTA PAUL LEAH278030471986FKWALEPONGWE KIKONENI
11JEREMIAH KALAI MALII271722171986MKWALEPONGWE KIKONENI
12MWANAMKUU RASHID KITAPWA293971021990FKWALEPONGWE KIKONENI
13NYAMVULA JIRA313736261989FKWALEPONGWE KIKONENI
14JENIPHER  WALEGWA TOLE226529931980FKWALEPONGWE KIKONENI
15ANNA MBITHE KIMEU258699641982FKWALEPONGWE KIKONENI
16MARY M MWINZI252137541986FKWALEPONGWE KIKONENI
17ELIZABETH SIDI CHARO2991518204.02.1993FEMALEKWALEPONGWE/KIKONENI
18FATUMA SULEIMAN SANGO3373738619.06.1993FEMALEKWALEPONGWE/KIKONENI
19LOICE DAUDI840944107.12.1965FEMALEKWALEPONGWE/KIKONENI
20PENINA BAHATI MBITI275428541984FEMALEKWALEPONGWE/KIKONENI
21JOYCE MWELU MULWA2344741222.09.1982FEMALEKWALEPONGWE/KIKONENI
22SUBIRA BAKARI MWABEMBE2319045901.01.1982FEMALEKWALEPONGWE/KIKONENI
23JUDITH ACHIENG ODHIAMBO2178221429.12.1978FEMALEMIGORIPONGWE/KIKONENI
24MWACHARO KASSIM TUNU1095508323.12.1971FEMALEKWALEPONGWE/KIKONENI
25GRACE KAWIRA M’ITABARI2831326101.01.1989FEMALEIGEMBE SOUTHIGEMBE SOUTH
26VICTORY U. KINYILI2731701021.07.1989FEMALEKWALEPONGWE/KIKONENI
27HALIMA ABDALLA MWAKONERWA2462165001.01.1982FEMALEKWALEPONGWE/KIKONENI
28PRISCA FAITH MUSYOKA3195423502.07.1994FEMALEKWALEPONGWE/KIKONENI

DATE: 24/02/2021                                          VENUE: LUNGALUNGA SUBCOUNTY ADMINISTRATOR OFFICE

DZOMBO WARD DIPLOMA
                                 SHORTLIST FOR THE POSITION OF ECDE TEACHER III – JG ‘H’ (90 POSTS)
S/NONAMEI.D NUMBERDOBGENDERCOUNTYWARD
1NAOMIH WAENI JOHNSON2978131513.09.1990FEMALEKWALEDZOMBO
2LYDIA MUMBUA MUTIE279356451983FEMALEKWALEDZOMBO
3STEPHEN UMAU KIOKO3137618608.08.1992MALEKWALEDZOMBO
4DINAH MAWIA MAKAU2800062723.07.1988FEMALEKWALEDZOMBO
5DORCAS KATHINA NZEKI2234527615.04.1979FEMALEKWALEDZOMBO
6PRISCILLAR KANINI MUTISO2344857501.01.1982FEMALEKWALEDZOMBO
7PETER MUNOVI MUOKI3118048902.01.1994MALEKWALEDZOMBO
8NORA RIZIKI CHIGODI2170724812.02.1975FEMALEKWALEDZOMBO
9JANE MUMBUA MUTINDA2617726930.11.1986FEMALEKWALEDZOMBO
10MADINA GUYO ALI2793282407.07.1987FEMALEKWALEDZOMBO
11BEATRICE KADEMU JIRA3037808828.05.1992FEMALEKWALEDZOMBO
12MUSA KALAMA JABU3014421618.12.1990MALEKWALEDZOMBO
13PATIENCE KWEKWE CHAKA2890432210.08.1989FEMALEKWALEDZOMBO

DATE: 24/02/2021                                          VENUE: LUNGALUNGA SUBCOUNTY ADMINISTRATOR OFFICE

SHORTLIST FOR THE POSITION OF ECDE TEACHER II – JG ‘G’ (90 POSTS)
LUNGA LUNGA SUB- COUNTY-DZOMBO WARD CERTIFICATE
S/NONAMEI.D NUMBERDOBGENDERCOUNTYWARD
1AMINA JUMA BEGE2938321820.12.1991FEMALEKWALEDZOMBO
2GRACE MLONGO NYAWA2780163423.08.1988FEMALEKWALEDZOMBO
3MWANAKOMBO MWAKA CHITSAMA3024176604.07.1992FEMALEKWALEDZOMBO
4EMMANUEL KIOKO NDUNGO3203223425.17.1992MALEKWALEDZOMBO
5SAUMU KHAMISI NYEMBWE2462151201.01.1984FEMALEKWALEDZOMBO
6ESTHER MUTHOKI NTHENGE203833421976FEMALEKWALEDZOMBO
7JOYCE CHIZI MGAYI2843670503.06.1990FEMALEKWALEDZOMBO
8PATIENCE CHIZI RODGERS2836683718.09.1990FEMALEKWALEDZOMBO
9ANN MUMBI MOSIAN225436327/07/1980FEMALEKWALEDZOMBO
10GRACE MBEYU NZOLE2813341527.07.1989FEMALEKWALEDZOMBO
11NYAWA MANGALE2337737505.09.1980MALEKWALEDZOMBO
12JANEPHER NONDA MUTISO275892181988FEMALEKWALEDZOMBO
13MONICA SYOKAU NDEGWA2756063921/11/1985FEMALEKWALEDZOMBO
14SAMSON JEFFA KAHINDI2783464402.04.1987MALEKWALEDZOMBO
15MUNDALU MUSA MRABU3144568301.01.1989MALEKWALEDZOMBO
16STEPHEN MUNYOTU MUTUA3202895228.8.1987MALEKWALEDZOMBO
17THOMAS MIKEKA KIVUVA2636024628.01.1986MALEKWALEDZOMBO
18LOICE MLONGO ROCHA2925436817.12.1988FEMALEKWALEPUMA
19SALMA NYABOKE NASSIR1747007423.07.2000FEMALEKWALEDZOMBO
20HALIMA JONATHAN MRISA240096981983FEMALEKWALEDZOMBO
21NAFISA ALI ALAWE304746631991FEMALEKWALEDZOMBO
22TOYCO MAKASI2957253124.04.1991FEMALEKWALEDZOMBO
23NTHENYA MUTUA NGWAYA2568306801.01.1981FEMALEKWALEDZOMBO
24MORRIS MUTISO MWAU2723066317.05.1980MALEKWALEDZOMBO

DATE: 25/02/2021                                          VENUE: LUNGALUNGA SUBCOUNTY ADMINISTRATOR OFFICEKIBAONI

 MWERENI WARD DIPLOMA 
S/NONAMEI.D NUMBERDOBGENDERCOUNTYWARD
1SHEILLAH JUMA SAID286701105.11.1990FEMALEKWALEMWERENI
2DORCAS KASIVA MUNYAO3106700416.09.1991FEMALEKWALEMWERENI
3FLORAH DZAME NDORO2935864908.02.1990FEMALEKWALEMWERENI
4RIZIKI MWACHUPA3173130114.12.1994FEMALEKWALEMWERENI
5MARIAM CHIDODO NGOWA2995412020.01.1993FEMALEKWALEMWERENI
6OMAR MWALEWA JEFWA318816451990MALEKWALEMWERENI
7WINNIE MUGUMBA TEMBE2936087319.09.1990FEMALEKWALEMWERENI
8CHARLES GENYA KOMBE271378981982MALEKWALEMWERENI
       

DATE: 25/02/2021                                          VENUE: LUNGALUNGA SUBCOUNTY ADMINISTRATOR OFFICEKIBAONI

SHORTLIST FOR THE POSITION OF ECDE TEACHER II – JG ‘G’ (90 POSTS) –
MWERENI WARD
CERTIFICATE
S/NONAMEI.D NUMBERDOBGENDERCOUNTYWARD
1JOYCE MJENI MUNGA319521231993FKWALEMWERENI
2FLORAH DZAME NDORO293586491980FKWALEMWERENI
3MBODZE HASSAN MAKOTI144374141974FKWALEMWERENI
4PAULINE CHIZI BUNDI319253781992FKWALEMWERENI
5JOYCE NZADZE PIRU319482141994FKWALEMWERENI
6JOSEPH JEROBABEL NAMAYI298611901991MKWALEMWERENI
7ZANI CHIZI MWANASHA218481181979FKWALEMWERENI
8LEAH MLONGO KAZIAHINDI314792101992FKWALEMWERENI
9EDITH KANINI NZUKU358247411997FKWALEMWERENI
10FRANCISCA NADZUA MANGALE93956011968FKWALEMWERENI
11ELIZABETH MJENI CHARO332433441995FKWALEMWERENI
12CHIZI LEWA MWATELA238376681982MKWALEMWERENI
13MOHAMED MANGALE KADIDE305283151990MKWALEMWERENI
14JANET MJENI NYAE305420831992FKWALEMWERENI
15EVERLINE MAPHONDO MSAMLI290081381988FKWALEMWERENI
16AMANI NEEMA MARERE292322891992FKWALEMWERENI
17GLAYS CHIZI YAWA295106791990FKWALEMWERENI
18MWANAMISI CHIDODO CHAKA295255161992FKWALEMWERENI
19NYOHA NYAMAWI NGALAA215207981976MKWALEMWERENI
20JUMWA CHINDORO ZIRO251174211983FKWALE MWERENI
21MARIAM DESMOND KITAINGE272665331988FKWALEMWERENI
22JUMA MDOE GWEDE321064291989MKWALEMWERENI
23EUNICE CHIZI MANGALE309216371994FKWALEMWERENI
24ANGELINE MBEYU JOTTO289673701991FKWALEMWERENI

DATE: 26/02/2021                                          VENUE: LUNGALUNGA SUBCOUNTY ADMINISTRATOR OFFICEKIBAONI

SHORTLIST FOR THE POSITION OF ECDE TEACHER III – JG ‘H’ (90 POSTS)
 DIPLOMA VANGA WARD  
S/NONAMEI.D NUMBERDOBGENDERCOUNTYWARD
1ISAAC MBULI MWASHAMBI2792680106.01.1989MALEKWALEVANGA
2ASHA ABDALLA MOHAMED295209041989FEMALEKWALEVANGA
3JOSEPHINE NJERI WAWERU2521536801.01.1982FEMALEKWALEVANGA
4DALMA MULINGE KAVANDI279252541989MALEKWALEVANGA
5ESTHER MBAIKA KIVINDYO284275151990FEMALEKWALEVANGA
6REHEMA KASINGA2249197128.11.1979FEMALEKWALEMWALUPHAMBA
7MARTHA MUTAVE MUTISYA2122991101.01.1978FEMALEKWALEVANGA
8SALIM CHITTI NYALE2396722531.12.1981MALEKWALEVANGA
9SIDI KADOE2181191601.01.1979FEMALEKWALEVANGA
10MWANASHA MOHAMED FIKIRINI2991376430.05.1991FEMALEKWALEVANGA
11TERESIA NDUKU PATRICK2493263201.01.1975FEMALEKWALEVANGA
12NDUKU CHARLES MUNGUTI NZUMA2312391401.01.1981FEMALEKWALEVANGA
13RAMA SAIDI BEBA2920836501.01.1986MALEKWALEVANGA
14RASHID JUMA ATHUMAN2942288501.01.1989MALEKWALEVANGA
15STEPHENE NGOME MWACHUPA3120818610.11.1987MALEKWALEVANGA
16NDEGWA MUNGA MCHOMBO279246171990MALEKWALEVANGA
17JANE KANINI MNAMAI3415582213.06.1994FEMALEKWALEVANGA
18CHRISTINE NDUNGE MAUNDU303972441990FEMALEKWALEVANGA
19AMINA BAKARI HASSANI2337149201.01.1982FEMALEKWALEVANGA
20JACKLINE KAVEKE WAMBUA2040151107.02.1978FEMALEKWALEVANGA
21NZOMO E.WANZA3031967326.12.1992FEMALEKWALEVANGA
22PATRICIA MUTULI MBITHI72612418315.04.1986FEMALEKWALEVANGA

DATE: 26/02/2021                                          VENUE: LUNGALUNGA SUBCOUNTY ADMINISTRATOR OFFICEKIBAONI

SHORTLIST FOR THE POSITION OF ECDE TEACHER II – JG ‘G’ (90 POSTS) – VANGA WARD
VACANCY NO: 34/2020/KCPSB
CERTIFICATE
S/NONAMEI.D NUMBERDOBGENDERCOUNTYWARD
1PHILICIAH MSHAI KIMOSO1290238601/01/1972FEMALEKWALEVANGA
2TERESIA CHONJE NYAE2606636410/01/1986FEMALEKWALEVANGA
3ESTHER NINGALA MDZOMBA3655398525/07/1996FEMALEKWALEVANGA
4JOSHUA MUNGUMI SAMMY3367899128/07/1990MALEKWALEVANGA
5MWERO MATHEW MWAMLEU3202120905/05/1993MALEKWALEVANGA
6MARGARET NZADZE NGOME3525254506/07/1994FEMALEKWALEVANGA
7NDUNGE BENARD VOTOI2723175408/08/1988FEMALEKWALEVANGA
8PAULINE KWEKWE NYAE2356706614/12/1984FEMALEKWALEVANGA
9DORCUS MWIKALI ALEXANDER2916695531/12/1990FEMALEKWALEVANGA
10ZENA ALI KUNYAPA3052817917/03/1993FEMALEKWALEVANGA
11MBUKA LUCY RAULA3045841501/06/1993FEMALEKWALEVANGA
12FAITH MBINY ALEXANDER298577371990FEMALEKWALEVANGA
13NDEGWA SAMSON CHIMERA3253500507/03/1993MALEKWALEVANGA
14AGNES UMAZI MANZA3331555901/07/1993FEMALEKWALEVANGA
15JAMAADARI KIDZIZU MWANASHA3538289610/04/1998FEMALEKWALEVANGA
16NZIOKA NDUNGE ROSALIA2915737701/01/1989FEMALEKWALEVANGA
17JULIUS MWANZIA MUSAU2243564610/07/1980MALEKWALEVANGA
18CHRISTINE MUNAMAI274400391989FEMALEKILIFIVANGA
19GRACE UMAZI KOLO2396717812/12/1981FEMALEKWALEVANGA
20DINAH KEMUNTO MISATI2232257731/12/1980FEMALEKWALEVANGA
21CHRISTINE MJENI CHAKA2623670922.08.1985FEMALEKWALEVANGA

KINANGO SUB-COUNTY

DATE: 01/03/2021                                                                  VENUE: KINANGO SUBCOUNTY ADMIN OFFICE

ECDE KINANGO WARD
DIPLOMA ECDE
S/NONAMEI.D NUMBERDOBGENDERCOUNTYWARD
1GRACE MNYAZI MWANGOA2932542205.11.1989FEMALEKWALEKINANGO
2RODA MUKEI KAULA2290678302.04.1982FEMALEKWALEKINANGO
3NIMUDZO CHINGANGA MUNDA233110481981FEMALEKWALEKINANGO
4MISHI JUMA2951212819.11.1992FEMALEKWALEKINANGO
5MEJUMAA JUMA MWAKANGA2619458222.03.1984FEMALEKWALEKINANGO
6EVERLYNE PILI CHENGO2836648328.06.1990FEMALEKWALEKINANGO
7PRISCA CHARI MKALA3230051803.12.1992FEMALEKWALEKINANGO
8CATHERINE M. KULOLA2819073901.11.1990FEMALE  
9NGALA BENGALA CHIDULU2586572301’01’1984MALEKWALEKINANGO
10ESTHER MNYAZI BEJA1462372201.01.1975FEMALEKWALEKINANGO
11JONATHAN BEKUWA NYAE313164841990MALEKWALEKINANGO
12ABDALLAH CHILEMBI BIDU2740360125.03.1985FEMALEKWALEKINANGO

DATE: 01/03/2021                                                                  VENUE: KINANGO SUBCOUNTY ADMIN OFFICE

SHORTLIST FOR THE POSITION OF ASSISTANT ECDE TEACHER II – JG ‘G’ (90 POSTS) –
VACANY NO: 34/2020/KCPSB
CERTIFICATE  
KINANGO WARD –
S/NONAMEI.D NUMBERDOBGENDERCOUNTYWARD
1ASHA UMAZI NYIRO259098511985FEMALEKWALEKINANGO
2CHRISTINE MLONGO CHOMBO3222800024.08.1995FEMALEKWALEKINANGO
3GLADYS TSUMA NIMANZI2171006221.02.1979FEMALEKWALEKINANGO
4CHANIRO FAITH CHIZI2459549601.01.1985FEMALEKWALEKINANGO
5MATANO HAMISI MAKUMBA2830193901.01.1989MALEKWALEKINANGO
6MWANASITI HAMISI2739578701.01.1986FEMALEKWALEKINANGO
7GRACE HERI MUNGA2925264215.09.1991FEMALEKWALEKINANGO
8EUNICE TATU MULI264572651989FEMALEKWALEKINANGO
9NJIRA MRUCHE NGEDZO275049691982FEMALEKWALEKINANGO
10BLANDINA NYAMBURA NEHEMA2623667111.07.1986FEMALEKWALEKINANGO
11FAITH KAULA2944466826.06.1990FEMALEKWALEKINANGO
12BINTIMOHAMED JUMA TERO2236527523.08.1979FEMALEKWALEKINANGO
13MUSTAFA DZOMBO CHIRUNGA2591483205.06.1985MALEKWALEKINANGO
14MOHAMED Z DZAME2713946406.04.1987FEMALEKWALEKINANGO
15MWANASHA SAID SHETI3349178819.10.1995FEMALEKWALEKINANGO
16MARGARET KACHE NGOME2869511713.04.1991FEMALEKWALEKINANGO
17AISHA VUWE MAGOGO2894877920.05.1990FEMALEKWALEKINANGO
18RHODA DZERI KATSUNZI2978430901.04.1989FEMALEKWALEKINANGO
19TSANGARI SAID TSANGARI3229175810.08.1993MALEKWALEKINANGO
20SOFIA KAHINDI CHONDO1314027501.01.1973FEMALEKILIFIKINANGO
21FATUMA CHIZI CHOGA3424706514.03.1995FEMALEKWALEKINANGO

DATE: 02/02/2021                                                              VENUE: KINANGO SUB-COUNTY ADMIN OFFICE

DIPLOMA ECDE
 NDAVAYA WARD 
S/NONAMEI.D NUMBERDOBGENDERCOUNTYWARD
1MWANDAZA CHIMERA MRIPHE2831230607.04.1989MKWALENDAVAYA
2NANCY NADZUA MWANGUO2628760418.08.1985FKWALENDAVAYA
3CHRISTNE KWAKA MAKIRI2466976001.01.1985FKWALENDAVAYA

DATE: 02/02/2021                                                              VENUE: KINANGO SUB-COUNTY ADMIN OFFICE

SHORTLIST FOR THE POSITION OF ECDE TEACHER II – JG ‘G’ (90 POSTS) NDAVAYA WARD CERTIFICATE
1MWATSUMA NORAH294444861991FKWALENDAVAYA
2PENINAH MBODZE GENYA294343151987FKWALENDAVAYA
3MWANASHA MWAKA KILUKU346713261993FKWALENDAVAYA
4RIZIKI MWADUKA KATAMBO328660281994FKWALENDAVAYA
5LEAH MLONGO KAZIAHINDI314792101992FKWALENDAVAYA
6MUPA RUWA NYANJE309945631992FKWALENDAVAYA
7FRANCIS GUBE KAULI271152651986MKWALENDAVAYA
8FLORA CHIGUZO NZINGU350714131993FKWALENDAVAYA
9UMAZI TSUMA RAI342599601995FKWALENDAVAYA
10JUMA HASSAN GWARU312343431992MKWALENDAVAYA
11TSIYOSI MWANAMISI MUPA328730941993FKWALENDAVAYA
12ANGELINA BAHATI MWARUWA331678591995FKWALENDAVAYA
13MWAKA MWAYAYA224643041980FKWALENDAVAYA
14MUMO NGUNUU MTUA296364581990MKWALENDAVAYA
15LEAH KALONDU CHANZI240591911984FKWALENDAVAYA
16ELIZABETH DZAME MUNGA257174751985FKWALENDAVAYA
17MLONGO MAZERA292555801991FKWALENDAVAYA
18CHRISTINE MWAVUO136301891974FKWALENDAVAYA
19REHEMA CHIRINDO WAZIRI273049641988FKILIFINDAVAYA

DATE: 3/03/2021                                            VENUE: KINANGO SUBCOUNTY ADMIN OFFICE

SHORTLIST FOR THE POSITION OF ECDE TEACHER III – JG ‘H’ (90 POSTS)
KINANGO SUB-COUNTY – PUMA WARD DIPLOMA
S/NONAMEI.D NUMBERDOBGENDERCOUNTYWARD
1ZAINAB NYAMVULA CHIGODI2939328214.02.1987FKWALEPUMA
2SAUMU MALOMBO BINDO23363158721963/YFKWALEPUMA
3HASSAN FUNGO MWAFUNGO20943789NILLMKWALEPUMA

DATE: 3/03/2021                                            VENUE: KINANGO SUBCOUNTY ADMIN OFFICE

VACANCY NO: 34/2020/KCPSB
ADVERT DATE: FRIDAY 30TH OCTOBER 2020 – DAILY NATION
PUMA WARD CERTIFICATE
S/NONAMEI.D NUMBERDOBGENDERCOUNTYWARD
1ZIPPORAH NANDA MWANDEGWA278015281988FKWALEPUMA
2EUNICE WANZA MSYEMI117719761973FKWALEPUMA
3KHADIJA LUVUNO GONZI350791261995FKWALEPUMA
4LINET NJIRA RUMBA332633621993FKWALEPUMA
5ASMA MBEYU DUKA322424441993FKWALEPUMA
6JENIFFER MUMBI KAKUNGU223909681980FMWINGIPUMA
7CHIZI JULIUS CHIRONGO299352811990FKWALEPUMA
8ASHA MLONGO ROCHA329850971995FKWALEPUMA
9BAHATI MWAKA KENGO324651101996FKWALEPUMA
10MARIAM NZARA MWARANDU299638031987FKWALEPUMA
11MWANAPILI MBODZE GENYA295042981992FKWALEPUMA
12ANDREW MRINZI MWERO294706771990MKWALEPUMA
13ESTHER CHONJE TSIMBA332305431995FKWALEPUMA
14MILKA MUPA LELI239654521984FKWALEPUMA
15NOTI MULEWA291593651991FKWALEPUMA
16JAMES LELI BASHISHI261696651986MKWALEPUMA
17FAITH MLONGO MRINZI274858901986FKWALEPUMA
18METRINE WEKESA238173401984FBUNGOMAPUMA
19MARIAM MWARI DZILA246037191983FKWALEPUMA
20FATUMA OMARI MWAZANI209241631977FKILIFIPUMA
21JANET ANZAZI RASHID342078051994FKWALEPUMA

DATE:4/03/2021                                                            VENUE: SAMBURU WARD ADMIN OFFICE

 SAMBURU/CHENGONI WARD 
 DIPLOMA ECDE 
S/NONAMEI.D NUMBERDOBGENDERCOUNTYWARD
1MARY KITETO3195308615.10.1994FKWALESAMBURU
2SAID MBOGAH MUNGAH2835771531.12.1989MKWALESAMBURU
3KHADIJA UMAZI NDORO2905199017.10.1990FKWALESAMBURU
4WILSON KOMBO MWAVUO2813558028.10.1987MKWALESAMBURU
5SIMON MIRIAM JUMWA3035404619.08.1993FKWALEDZOMBO
6DAMARIS DHALI MWAMBUWA2813713919.01.1990FKWALEMWATATE
7EUNICE KALAMBA3256282919.05.1995MKWALETAITA-TAVETA
8MOSES MANGALE ZUMA2402997120.06.1984MKWALEMOMBASA

DATE:4/03/2021                                                            VENUE: SAMBURU WARD ADMIN OFFICE

SHORTLIST FOR THE POSITION OF ECDE TEACHER II – JG ‘G’ (90 POSTS)
 SAMBURU CHENGONI CERTIFICATE  
S/NONAMEI.D NUMBERDOBGENDERCOUNTYWARD
1CHRISTINE ANZAZI RAI2486481803.11.1983FEMALEKWALESAMBURU
2SALOME MUPA MWERO3093571728.03.1993FEMALEKWALESAMBURU
3MARY KITETO MORRISE3195308615.10.1994FEMALEKWALESAMBURU
4UCHI GEOFFREY NZUKI3158298406.03.1993FEMALEKWALESAMBURU
5JULIUS KAULI MWACHIRAMBA3306357906.06.1993MALEKWALESAMBURU
6PATIENCE CHIZI TSIMBA2895608220.11.1989FEMALEKWALESAMBURU
7MONICAH KACHE MERI2459545615.08.1984FEMALEKWALESAMBURU
8HAPPINESS MULONGO KATANA3027068513.07.1992FEMALEKWALESAMBURU
9RASHID CHIBOYA TSUMA2719517311.09.1985MALEKWALESAMBURU
10JUSTUS KALUME KATANA3247540601.07.1993MALEKWALESAMBURU
11GRACE MWALIMU MAJELE3169375827.7.1993FEMALEKWALESAMBURU
12SAKINA NZADZE SHENI3247541808.04.1995FEMALEKWALESAMBURU
13SAUMU MWAKA CHIKOKO2781115403.12.1988FEMALEKWALESAMBURU
14LUVUNO ROBERT2396522504/12/1982FEMALEKWALESAMBURU
15ROBERT MWAKALU BOMU2381691310/11/1982MALEKWALESAMBURU
16EVA MALOMBO CHAKAYA2442695804/12/1984FEMALEKWALESAMBURU
17KHADIJA CHIZI LUGWE2892470829/09/1987FEMALEKWALESAMBURU
18MORRIS TAKA ZUMA2254065901/07/1978MALEKWALESAMBURU
19LOYCE RAI GONZI2323892726/12/1979FEMALEKWALESAMBURU
20CHIRIMA NDEGWA MONGO1160077517/07/1970MALEKWALESAMBURU
21SALMA MUPA ALI3264303018/04/1995FEMALEKWALESAMBURU

DATE:05/03/2021                                                    VENUE: SAMBURU WARD ADMIN OFFICE

SHORTLIST FOR THE POSITION OF ECDE TEACHER III – JG ‘H’ (90 POSTS)
KINANGO SUB-COUNTY KASEMENI WARD
S/NONAMEI.D NUMBERDOBGENDERCOUNTYWARD
1MWANDORO NDOSHO306748831993MALEKWALEKASEMENI
2EUNICE MUMBUA MICHAEL2502180723.12.1986FEMALEMAKUENIMAKUENI
3SAMSON CHAKA MWAHANJE2954341217.08.1992MALEKWALEKASEMENI
4CATHERINE KALEKYE MUISO2550470415.08.1988FEMALEMACHOKOSMACHOKOS
5HALIMA MAGHUWA KAHINDI2266268123.11.1982FEMALEKWALEKASEMENI
6CATHERINE WANGECI KAMAU3224424322.4.1994FEMALENYERINYERI
7SALIM CHITI NYALE2396722531.12.1981FEMALEKWALEKASEMENI
8HELLEN MNYAZI MWENGA1328056617.12.1974FEMALEKWALEKASEMENI
9HALIMA MWAKA MARUNGA3355997412.12.1996FEMALEKWALEKASEMENI
10MWAROCHA CHIGODI2616939610.08.1986MALEKWALEKASEMENI
11HAFSA NGOMBE MKOMBA3204652227.07.1994FEMALEKWALEKASEMENI
12MONICA WAMBUI LIPUKA3187219802.01.1995FEMALEKWALEKASEMENI
13CONSTANCE NINGALA ANIONDO94766691969FEMALEVIHIGAVIHIGA
14CLARIS ZAWADI MWAMUYE228457951981FEMALEKILIFIKILIFI
15MILDRED MURUNDE MACHANJA2715290806.05.1989FEMALEMWATATEMWATATE
16HELLEN MJENI MWAEGA2902299101.01.1987FEMALEKWALEKASEMENI
17JOSEPHINE NZARA KATEMBE2385975726.06.1980FEMALEKWALEKASEMENI

DATE:05/03/2021                                                    VENUE: SAMBURU WARD ADMIN OFFICE

                                                                                            VACANCY NO: 34/2020/KCPSB
KINANGO SUB-COUNTY KASEMENI WARD CERTIFICATE
1BAKARI CHINYOZO JULO2955320829553208MKWALEKASEMENI
2FATUMA MBEYU RUMBA298679301992FKWALEKASEMENI
3MWAKA MRISA306717001992FKWALEKASEMENI
4MARIAM MALUMBE MAKANGA323634521994MKWALEKASEMENI
5KWEKWE NYAMAWI MWATENGELE317069041993FKWALEKASEMENI
6REBECCA MKAMBE BONGO272993841988FKWALEKASEMENI
7MWANAJUMA MADZO SULEIMAN290202821991FKWALEKASEMENI
8CHARI NYANJE293226461991FKWALEKASEMENI
9SALAMA ONESMUS254730051987FKWALEKASEMENI
10PILI CHIZI KAPALA335860551995FKWALEKASEMENI
11AGNES MKAMBE MTENZI245879571984FKWALEKASEMENI
12DORRIS WAKESHO304301321993FKWALEKASEMENI
13SAIDA SADA GWEDE326929371993FKWALEKASEMENI
14AGUSTINE NYAMVULA TSUMA229040951980FKWALEKASEMENI
15NEEMA CHIZI GWEDE245263741985FKWALEKASEMENI
16JAMILA MBODZE GEGE286412791990FKWALEKASEMENI
17JOSPHINE MWAKA MJAPE278462561990FKWALEKASEMENI
18NYAMVULA JIRA313736261989FKWALEKASEMENI
19EUNICE SAID CHAI227440721980FKWALEKASEMENI
20FLORENCE KANINI NGALA253147491983FKWALEKASEMENI
21MWANARUSI KWEKWE DINDIA3093597801.01.1988FEMALEKWALESAMBURU

DATE:08/03/2021                                                    VENUE: SAMBURU WARD ADMIN OFFICE

MWAVUMBO WARD DIPLOMA
S/NONAMEI.D NUMBERDOBGENDERCOUNTYWARD
1HADIJA MLINGO TSUMA2447403900.00.1984FKWALEMWAVUMBO
2TERESA KEREBI NYABUTU2903997103.09.1991FKWALEMWAVUMBO
3FATUMA MWANYALE NGALA2925255101990FKWALEMWAVUMBO
4ASHA MBODZE CHITI2469821801.01.1985FKWALEMWAVUMBO
5FATUMA UCHI CHAKAYA2952573906.04.1991FKWALEMWAVUMBO
6ELISHA MCHOMBO277695021990MKWALEMWAVUMBO
7SOFIA RASHID DZOMBO2745542413.11.1985FKWALEMWAVUMBO
8FLORENCE SYOKAU ROBERT208347281977FKWALEMWAVUMBO
9EYAMA OKWARO POLYNE3048418719.05.1990FKWALEMWAVUMBO
10THUWEBASAID FARAJ113767641971FKWALEMWAVUMBO
11PILI ATHMAN JIRA21455229NILFKWALEMWAVUMBO
12SABRA GAMDAD KHALFAN2736409622.09.1987FKWALEMWAVUMBO
13NADZUA NASSIB273268661986FKWALEMWAVUMBO

DATE:08/03/2021                                                    VENUE: SAMBURU WARD ADMIN OFFICE

SHORTLIST FOR THE POSITION OFASSISTANT ECDE TEACHER II – JG ‘G’ (90 POSTS)
                                MWAVUMBO WARD CERTIFICATE
S/NONAMEI.D NUMBERDOBGENDERCOUNTYWARD
1RADHANI JUMA MARIMAH2839617804.04.1991MKWALEMWAVUMBO
2ABDALA MGALLA MUNGA2728246601.01.1986MKWALEMWAVUMBO
3SOFIA MOSE MZUNGU2475313129.12.1984FKWALEMWAVUMBO
4MWANAMIS ZUMA2736368514.03.1984FKWALEMWAVUMBO
5 SALMA MUPA ALI3264303018.04.1995FKWALEMWAVUMBO
6MOHAMED RAI ZANI2972398102.04.1992MKWALEMWAVUMBO
7ZENA NGELA3007634314.12.1992FKWALEMWAVUMBO
8MARY UCHI MDUNE2967748902.09.1990FKWALEMWAVUMBO
9AGNES NZOMO2920463910.09.1994FKWALEMWAVUMBO
10MBOVU MGALA GWAMA2469886121.03.1984MKWALEMWAVUMBO
11KHADIJA CHIZI ALI MWACHUPA296655961992FKWALEMWAVUMBO
12FLORENCE SHILA KARISA220913631979FKWALEMWAVUMBO
13CHIZI MARTHA PUNGA2450145729.06.1984FKWALEMWAVUMBO
14UMAZI KUU WANINI3080474727.02.1994FKWALEMWAVUMBO
15MARTHER CHIZI KAZUNGU292040091988FKWALEMWAVUMBO
16BAHATI MBODZE ANGURA2939523405.10.1992FKWALEMWAVUMBO
17HAMISI CHIDZIDZINGO PEKESHE2952574510.11.1991MKWALEMWAVUMBO
18GRACE NZINGO MWASAMBU2969997904.06.1991FKWALEMWAVUMBO
19KHADIJA UMAZI TAYARINILL22.05.1993FKWALEMWAVUMBO
20JANET KUVUNA GAJUE134485031972FKWALEMWAVUMBO

DATE:09/03/2021                                                    VENUE: SAMBURU WARD ADMIN OFFICE

SHORTLIST FOR THE POSITION OF ECDE TEACHER III – JG ‘H’ (90 POSTS)
                                      VACCANT NO.33/2020/KCPSB
MACKNON ROAD DIPLOMA
S/NONAMEI.D NUMBERDOBGENDERCOUNTYWARD
1NYAMAWI MUNGUMI HASSAN3110536202.02.1994MKWALEMACKNON ROAD
2RIZIKI CHIZI KALINGA3119438321.03.1994FKWALEMACKNON ROAD
3BONIFACE MWATELA MUTI2875211827.09.1989MKWALEMACKNON ROAD
4MWANAISHA UMAZI GUNI3068618818.12.1992FKWALEMACKNON ROAD
5HARRISON MUPA LEAH3331681029.11.1994FKWALEMACKNON ROAD

DATE:09/03/2021                                                    VENUE: SAMBURU WARD ADMIN OFFICE

          VACANCY NO:34/2020/KCPSB
             KINANGO SUB-COUNTY-MACKNON ROAD WARD CERTIFICATE
S/NONAMEI.D NUMBERDOBGENDERCOUNTYWARD
1DANIEL NYANJE NGOME173459124.04.1991MALEKWALEMACKNON ROAD
2REHEMA MAIKI IMINI2731073628.08.1989FEMALEKWALEMACKNON ROAD
3SAMSON NZAI MWAJOA317344191993MALEKWALEMACKNON ROAD
4MAURINE MBEYU MGANDI3439165907.05.1996FEMALETAITA TAVETAMACKNON ROAD
5UMAZI DAVID GAKAYA3514283528.12.1996FEMALEKWALEMACKNON ROAD
6DAVID KENGA ANGORE3230317801.01.1991MALEKWALEMACKNON ROAD
7LILIAN CHIZI NDORO3537576405.04.1998FEMALEKWALEMACKNON ROAD
8STELLA WANJIKU THIONG’O3233685620.02.1995FEMALEMURANGAMACKNON ROAD
9ESTHER DZAME MWABEJA3638274507.03.1997FEMALEKWALEMACKNON ROAD
10ESAU GANJA MVUMBA3514070630.05.1998MALEKWALEMACKNON ROAD
11MWARUWA NYAE TSUMA3402516022.04.1994MALEKWALEMACKNON ROAD
12KENGO JAMES NDEGWA301305391992MALEKWALEMACKNON ROAD
13KHADIJA CHIZI CHIRUNGA3746368805.09.1994FEMALEKWALEMACKNON ROAD
14KHADIJA MARIGA GEREZA290410271989FEMALEKWALEMACKNON ROAD
15DANIEL KONZI CHIFUI2665105505.07.1988MALEKWALEMACKNON ROAD
16JOSEPHINE NDISHA MWAKOTO2387936001.11.1984FEMALEKWALEMACKNON ROAD
17MLONGO CHIMERA2383790814.01.1980FEMALEKWALEMACKNON ROAD
18EMILY UMAZI RAI2795657101.01.1976FEMALEKWALEMACKNON ROAD
19NAOMI MWENDE MUSYOKI3510859726.11.1994FEMALEKWALEMACKNON ROAD
20MARY KATSOWA NDORO3194810214051992FEMALEKWALEMACKNON ROAD

MATUGA SUB-COUNTY
DATE:10/03/2021                                                    VENUE:
CULTURAL CENTRE KWALE TOWN

MATUGA SUB-COUNTY TSIMBA GOLINI WARD
DIPLOMA ECDE
S/NONAMEI.D NUMBERDOBGENDERCOUNTYWARD
1NURU MTUZI MWADAMA226483141981FKWALETSIMBA/GOLINI
2TEUSI HUSSEIN GARASHI301647461993FKWALETSIMBA/GOLINI
3KATANA JOSHUA KAINGU289236051991FKWALETSIMBA/GOLINI
4STEPHEN CHINGORO ZANI144362811974MKWALETSIMBA/GOLINI
5BINTIMOHAMED SAID GAMBERE295521341992FKWALETSIMBA/GOLINI
6BINTIMOHAMED SULEIMAN DZILA278856091990FKWALETSIMBA/GOLINI
7REHEMA HAMISI BUTOI202596401975FKWALETSIMBA/GOLINI
8MWANAISHA HASSAN MATEZO227639091979FKWALETSIMBA/GOLINI
9MWERO CHAKA RAI331235271994MKWALETSIMBA/GOLINI
10ABBASI MOHAMED SAWA276971101989MKWALETSIMBA/GOLINI
11AMINA SAID SABUR271197641989FMOMBASATSIMBA/GOLINI
12NDERI MESELEMANI KASSIM239045251983FKWALETSIMBA/GOLINI
13NEEMA NAKUKHU NAMWENGE261838901988FBUSIATSIMBA/GOLINI
14MUKENYI MUINDE144366181976MKWALETSIMBA/GOLINI
15BOI MWANAKOMBO BAKARI265927791986FKWALETSIMBA/GOLINI
16PRISCA AUMA OPIYO220667921980FKISUMUTSIMBA/GOLINI
17MARIGA RASHID NDEKA224180321980FKWALETSIMBA/GOLINI
18KOMU RACHEAL KASYAKA260667411988FKWALETSIMBA/GOLINI
19RUKIA ABDULLA SALIM224929501981FMOMBASATSIMBA/GOLINI
20MADUNGA OMARI MWAMASHANGO200197081976MKWALETSIMBA/GOLINI

DATE:10/03/2021                                                    VENUE: CULTURAL CENTRE KWALE TOWN

SHORTLIST FOR THE POSITION OF ECDE TEACHER II – JG ‘G’ (90 POSTS) –
CERTIFICATE TSIMBA GOLINI WARD
S/NONAMEI.D NUMBERDOBGENDERCOUNTYWARD
1BINTI ALI MWALEMA MWAKUJA3074539819/05/1994FEMALEKWALETSIMBA/GOLINI
2MWANALIMA HAMISI MWALONYA1248989616/08/1973FEMALEKWALETSIMBA/GOLINI
3HAMISI MOHAMED MWAMAZIMA3425162723/07/1997MALEKWALETSIMBA/GOLINI
4MWANAMISI ALI BUDZUMA2430646406/06/1905FEMALEKWALETSIMBA/GOLINI
5MWANALIMA KASSIM MAMBEA2430670611/09/1982FEMALEKWALETSIMBA/GOLINI
6SUDI GASSARE MWANASHA2461539919/09/1986FEMALEKWALETSIMBA/GOLINI
7TSUMA NGOME NYALE3256757124/05/1994MALEKWALETSIMBA/GOLINI
8MGANDI MWADZAYA NDURYAID NOT ATTACHED1981MALEKWALETSIMBA/GOLINI
9MWANAKOMBO OMAR BEDZENGA2597567406/06/1905FEMALEKWALETSIMBA/GOLINI
10ASHA SULEIMAN KENYA3016457629/11/1993FEMALEKWALETSIMBA/GOLINI
11KALIPKWA SWALEH MWARIMO231372711983FEMALEKWALETSIMBA/GOLINI
12SALIM MOHAMED JUMA2215419108/01/1979MALEKWALETSIMBA/GOLINI
13MWANASHA MOHAMED MWAGASSAMBI136302491975FEMALEKWALETSIMBA/GOLINI
14SAMUEL LEWA NGUTA2938969627/04/1989MALEKWALETSIMBA/GOLINI
15KIBIBI KASSIM MWATSANJE2263418020/10/1978FEMALEKWALETSIMBA/GOLINI
16MWANAJUMA MWALIMU MAJALIWA2889177624/12/1991FEMALEKWALETSIMBA/GOLINI
17HADIJA MWANGOLO NYAE272860281984FKWALETSIMBA/GOLINI
18BAHATI RAMADHANI MWAKOI296793701992FKWALETSIMBA/GOLINI
19MGENI LIPI MALUMBO271884741989FKWALETSIMBA/GOLINI
20BOI MWANAKOMBO BAKARI265927791986FKWALETSIMBA/GOLINI
21RIZIKI KASSIM MWARUWA226423721982FKWALETSIMBA/GOLINI
22HAMIDA RAMA SHIKELLY278462511990FKWALETSIMBA/GOLINI
23SALMA HAMISI CHIDZELI232020751981FKWALETSIMBA/GOLINI
24HUSSEIN NJERU272285411987MKWALETSIMBA/GOLINI
25NYAMVULA RUKIA298203491993FKWALETSIMBA/GOLINI
26SAUMU MAKOPA113662741972FKWALETSIMBA/GOLINI
27MWANAJUMA HAMISI SUWARI144378691977FKWALETSIMBA/GOLINI
28NACHILI MOYO ZANI274860651988FKWALETSIMBA/GOLINI
29MWANASHA JUMA NDEKAH2405888801983FKWALETSIMBA/GOLINI
30PHYLLIS M JOSEPH287583771983FKWALETSIMBA/GOLINI
31HALIMA JUMA SIWA294978621990FKWALETSIMBA/GOLINI
32MWANAJUMA RASHID MWANYOHA242858741985FKWALETSIMBA/GOLINI
33Mariam Hamisi Mwakutawala286842221990FKWALETSIMBA/GOLINI
       

DATE:11/03/2021                                                    VENUE: CULTURAL CENTRE KWALE TOWN

SHORTLIST FOR THE POSITION OF ECDE TEACHER III – JG ‘H’ (90 POSTS) – WAA NG’OMBENI WARD
VACANCY NO: 33/2020/KCPSB
DIPLOMA
S/NONAMEI.D NUMBERDOBGENDERCOUNTYWARD
1MARIAM HASSAN KUWANIA240291591983FKWALEWAA/NGOMENI
2MARIAM HAMISI MWAMBINDO222085141977FKWALEWAA/NGOMENI
3BAHATI SULEIMAN MASAZA211111871974FKWALEWAA/NGOMENI
4MWANAKOMBO  MWABWENI GAKAYA298124881992FKWALEWAA/NGOMENI
5MWANAISHA JUMA MWATANDIKO271245551989FKWALEWAA/NGOMENI
6RIZIKI SHABAN JUHUDI260764741983FKWALEWAA/NGOMENI
7MEJUMAA KASSIM BUGU276471121985FKWALEWAA/NGOMENI
8RASHID SAID MWALESO260003351988MKWALEWAA/NGOMENI
9HALIMA JUMA SWAZURI224421881980FKWALEWAA/NGOMENI
10FATUMA MOHAMED MGWISHO225235791978FKWALEWAA/NGOMENI
11MWANAMKASI NCHINANGU MWAKAMA278405491989FKWALEWAA/NGOMENI
12MARIAM NASSORO VUCHE297461261992FKWALEWAA/NGOMENI
13MWANASITI MOHAMED TUBWA246699321985FMALINDIWAA/NGOMENI
14MWANAJUMA ALI MWANYENZA218356151978FKWALEWAA NGOMBENI
15FATMA SALIM JENJE281934151990FKWALEWAA NGOMBENI
16BIASHA SWALEH MWAKUTO258904011986FKWALEWAA NGOMBENI
17MWANAISHA M TEMBE284360491990FKWALEWAA NGOMBENI
18MWANAJUMA MWAMBINDO229065031979FKWALEWAA NGOMBENI
19MWANARUSI SULEIMAN LUTSESO297887721992FKWALEWAA NGOMBENI
20UMMI MOHAMMED MKONGA250567511986FKWALEWAA NGOMBENI
21FATUMA HASSAN TSOFYO240344651982FKWALEWAA NGOMBENI
22ASHA MOHAMMED GARI284212661989FKWALEWAA NGOMBENI
23MWANAKOMBO MCHETU MAKAZI251469001989FKWALEWAA NGOMBENI
24STARA SWALEH ABDHALLA295117121992FKWALEWAA NGOMBENI
25FATUMA A MWINYI 1985FKWALEWAA NGOMBENI
26MIRIAM MLINGO MWAKWELI253968221987FKWALEWAA NGOMBENI
27SAUMU HAMISI AMANI113662991971FKWALEWAA NGOMBENI
28MWAITO NAJMA JUMA321045451994FKWALEWAA NGOMBENI
29AFRIKA OMAR MWAMADZERU297740971993MKWALEWAA/NGOMENI

DATE:11/03/2021                                                    VENUE: CULTURAL CENTRE KWALE TOWN

    VACANCY NO:34/2020/KCPSB
 WAA/NGOMBENI WARD CERTIFICATE  
S/NONAMEI.D NUMBERDOBGENDERCOUNTYWARD
1MEBAKARI SHABANI112432151971FEMALEKWALEWAA/NG’OMBENI
2HELLEN NDETO MAKAU108609821971FEMALEMAKUENIWAA/NG’OMBENI
3MWANAMISI ALI VISETI219390821977FEMALEKWALEWAA/NG’OMBENI
4MWANAKOMBO RAJABU MWALESO128979521972FEMALEKWALEWAA/NG’OMBENI
5ASHA HAMISI MWAKULONDA238788001982FEMALEKWALEWAA/NG’OMBENI
6MWANMVUA PAMBA NYOE273159791981FEMALEKWALEWAA/NG’OMBENI
7MWANAMISI MWAWASAA132812351974FEMALEKWALEWAA/NG’OMBENI
8ZUHURA ATHUMANI CHONJO305504091987FEMALEKWALEWAA/NG’OMBENI
9ASHA SALIM CHIGALA282025731990FEMALEKWALEWAA/NG’OMBENI
10AMINA ALI MWINYI262682511987FEMALEKWALEWAA/NG’OMBENI
11MEJUMAA HAMISI MASITO219427081976FEMALEKWALEWAA/NG’OMBENI
12ASHA HAMISI MWANAMBUZI278693051990FEMALEKWALEWAA/NG’OMBENI
13ASHA HAMISI KANGA300847781989FEMALEKWALEWAA/NG’OMBENI
14MWANAMISI JUMA ALI258246391987FEMALEKWALEWAA/NG’OMBENI
15RUKIA NASSORO MAGWISHO226421761980FEMALEKWALEWAA/NG’OMBENI
16MWANASITI ATHUMAN LIDAGONILNILFEMALEKWALEWAA/NG’OMBENI
17MEJUMAA ABDALLA MATAO243703561985FEMALEKWALEWAA
18AMINA MOHAMMED MANGUZE274624681089FEMALEKWALEWAA
19MARIAM MOHAMMED GARI297298501991FEMALEKWALEWAA
20KIBIBI SALIM MWASERA233740231981FEMALEKWALEWAA
21MWANAKOMBO BAKARI MCHETU MAKAZI251469001985FEMALEKWALEWAA
22BINTIALI ABDALLA TSUTSU217292121979FEMALEKWALEWAA
23MNEMO IDDI MWANAJUMA297914401992FEMALEKWALEWAA/NG’OMBENI
24MWANAJUMA OMARI SAIDI353898831996FEMALEKWALEWAA/NG’OMBENI
25MWANAKOMBO JUMA SEFU224458251979FEMALEKWALEWAA
26MWANAKOMBO HUSSEIN MAREFU318014361994FEMALEKWALEWAA/NG’OMBENI
27MESALIMU SALIM JUMATATUNIL1986FEMALEKWALEWAA/NG’OMBENI

DATE:12/03/2021                                                    VENUE: CULTURAL CENTRE KWALE TOWN

TIWI WARD
   
DIPLOMA ECDE
S/NONAMEI.D NUMBERDOBGENDERCOUNTYWARD
1SIKUKUU MWIDADI WADOBI290340001988FKWALETIWI
2MWANAJUMA IDD MWANDUGU310541931993FKWALETIWI
3MWANASITI MOHAMED BONGO300815071993FKWALETIWI
4AISHA OMAR BWIKA265113921985FKWALETIWI
5MWANASHA HAMISI HERI261409391984FKWALETIWI
6MWANAJUMA SALIM MWAISHA317122221994FKWALETIWI
7SOFIA SALIM KITUKU305126711992FKWALETIWI
8RIZIKI ABDUL AZIZI224615851981FKWALETIWI
9ZUHURA M. ZIMBA204738501976FKWALETIWI
10MWANAKOMBO RAMA ABDALLAH330242241994FKWALETIWI
11FATUMA ALI VYOMBO271038231989FKWALETIWI
12MWANAIDI ABDALLA MWARAKO246944111984FKWALETIWI
13WINNIE NZISA MAITHYA247412551986FKWALETIWI
14MWANAJUMA JUMA KUBISHA271762621988FKWALETIWI

DATE:12/03/2021                                                    VENUE: CULTURAL CENTRE KWALE TOWN

SHORTLIST FOR THE POSITION OF ECDE TEACHER II – JG ‘G’ (90 POSTS) – TIWI WARD
VACANCY NO: 34/2020/KCPSB
 CERTIFICATE
S/NONAMEI.D NUMBERDOBGENDERCOUNTYWARD
1MARIAM HASSAN LUCHI3218429028.05.1995FEMALEKWALETIWI
2ZENA SAID RAMADHAN3663898721.04.1997FEMALEKWALETIWI
3MWANAHIJA ABDALLA VYOMBO2651134110.10.1986FEMALEKWALETIWI
4MESALIM HASSAN MWAMCHIYA2894963820.03.1990FEMALEKWALETIWI
5BINTI SUDI MADZIFUNGO2839264515.09.1991FEMALEKWALETIWI
6MARIAM ALI TOZA2730596223.03.1989FEMALEKWALETIWI
7RIZIKI ATHUMAN HANGANI132809931973FEMALEKWALETIWI
8BIASHA RAJAB MWAGOJO3054249721.06.1993FEMALEKWALETIWI
9SOPHIA MWAKA LUVI3428147316.08.1995FEMALEKWALETIWI
10BAHATI JUMA MWAPHEZO3264431017.04.1993FEMALEKWALETIWI
11MWANAISHA HAMISI MWATAPHANA2347466307.12.1982FEMALEKWALETIWI
12MESAID ALI MWAJUNGU3421250215.05.1995FEMALEKWALETIWI
13MARIAM ABDALLA CHILIKO2732786009.09.1988FEMALEKWALETIWI
14SANURA OMAR MWAKUONA842722611.02.1967FEMALEKWALETIWI
15MWANASHA HAMISI HERI2614093907/03/1984FEMALEKWALETIWI
16FATUMA ALI VYOMBO2710382301/03/1989FEMALEKWALETIWI
17MWANAMKASI ABDALLAH GAKESHO3503354001/05/1996FEMALEKWALETIWI
18FADHILA MATHIAS TSUNGULA2662702204/08/1985FEMALEKWALETIWI
19ZUHURA BAKARI SAMBI206503211977FEMALEKWALETIWI
20RUKIA SAIDI KINUNGU2601045829/05/1986FEMALEKWALETIWI
21MWANAJUMA MATANO CHIPEYA2511165121.09.1985FEMALEKWALETIWI
22MWANAMISI JUMA ZIMBA2784745613.07.1990FEMALEKWALETIWI
23BAHATI MWAPHOZO3264431017.04.1993FEMALEKWALETIWI

DATE:15/03/2021                                                    VENUE: CULTURAL CENTRE KWALE TOWN

SHORTLIST FOR THE POSITION OF ECDE TEACHER III – JG ‘H’ (90 POSTS)
MKONGANI WARD DIPLOMA
S/NONAMEI.D NUMBERDOBGENDERCOUNTYWARD
1MARIAM C KOMBO284668141984FKWALEMKONGANI WARD
2MBIGO CHIBENDO WANI265603211984MKWALEMKONGANI WARD
3LUVUNO NGUDO MKALLAH289208591992FKWALEMKONGANI WARD
4MWANAKOMBO N MWACHIKUNYA2040773281983FKWALEMKONGANI WARD
5ALI NYOTA CHAJEMBE291633261991MKWALEMKONGANI WARD
6MWAGANJA BAKARI MIZE231492411982MKWALEMKONGANI WARD
7MARIAM KWEKWE KAJIMBO146018361976FKWALEMKONGANI WARD
8MWANALIMA MADA113661501971FKWALEMKONGANI WARD
9CHIRO CHONDO BECHONE233325001982MKWALEMKONGANI WARD
10CHRISTINE KADZO KITSAO318819361994FKWALEMKONGANI WARD
11MARIAM ALI HALFANI343292611997FKWALEMKONGANI WARD
12KASSIM OMAR MTUNDO239651221982MKWALEMKONGANI WARD
13BEATRICE JEFA CHITI267353521987FKWALEMKONGANI WARD
14MESHACK KAEKE MUTISO268524181988MKWALEMKONGANI WARD
15MUPA ELIZABETH FAITH327432911995FKWALEMKONGANI WARD
16MWAKA OMAR BORA284237851989FKWALEMKONGANI WARD
17ASHA M ZIMBWE243683791984FKWALEMKONGANI WARD

DATE:15/03/2021                                                    VENUE: CULTURAL CENTRE KWALE TOWN

34/2020/KCPSB
MATUGA  SUB-COUNTY MKONGANI WARD CERTIFICATE
S/NONAMEI.D NUMBERDOBGENDERCOUNTYWARD
1MEBAKARI SAID MADA301955221992FKWALEMKONGANI
2SHUKURANI KACHE LUGOGO293165921992FKWALEMKONGANI
3LUCY HILLARY NGOLANYE212669261978FKWALEMKONGANI
4CHIMOCHE NGAZA HASSAN350703981996FKWALEMKONGANI
5MWANAMVUA S MWAMVUMBO271292461989FKWALEMKONGANI
6RAMLA THOYA NDORO303279891993FMALINDIMKONGANI
7ANTHONY GLADYS KHANA261075301983FKWALEMKONGANI
8BAHATI KAHINDI AKIDA290543091990FKWALEMKONGANI
9ANZAZI TSIMBA MADZACHA276691481988FKWALEMKONGANI
10MWANAKOMBO S MWATSUMO258167281983FKWALEMKONGANI
11NIMONGO C NGOLOKO239422791979FKWALEMKONGANI
12SCOLASTICA MUMBUA MUTETI301533971993FKWALEMKONGANI
13SAUMU OMAR MWAKUYU246079811984FKWALEMKONGANI
14ANNASTACIA WAVINYE MUSYOKI280996961990FKWALEMKONGANI
15MESALIMU NGIYO MWAHITIMA325822791993FKWALEMKONGANI
16ALI HAMISI ALAWE335544871992MKWALEMKONGANI
17MWANAJUMA SALIM JUMA296637311990FKWALEMKONGANI
18MWACHETI Z MWAGOMBA217326211978MKWALEMKONGANI
19MARY RIMBA MLANDA226275411982FKILIFIMKONGANI
20CHINYAVU K LUGO295773581992FKWALEMKONGANI
21MWANAMISI MWATERO KUYU312734671993FKWALEMKONGANI

DATE:16/03/2021                                                    VENUE: CULTURAL CENTRE KWALE TOWN

SHORTLIST FOR THE POSITION OF ECDE TEACHER III – JG ‘H’ (90 POSTS)
MATUGA SUB-COUNTY KUBO-SOUTH WARD DIPLOMA
S/NONAMEI.D NUMBERDOBGENDERCOUNTYWARD
1BETTY WAYUA MUTUA229772311980FKWALEKUBO SOUTH
2DOMITILA NDUNGE MUNYAO266288211980FKWALEKUBO SOUTH
2LYNNET MWAKA HUNDU26621231985FKWALEKUBO SOUTH
4MAIMUNA OMARI271320651983FKWALEKUBO SOUTH
3MWANAKOMBO BAKARI MAKUNGU233045071982FKWALEKUBO SOUTH
4REBECCA K MULWA136295881975FKWALEKUBO SOUTH
5MARY NDOGO MBUI301155521988FKWALEKUBO SOUTH
6NZIJE J CHINDORO272908261987FKWALEKUBO SOUTH
7LINET NDINDA NZIOKA271152851988FKWALEKUBO SOUTH
8MWANATUMU BAHATI MASUDI241810811985FKWALEKUBO SOUTH
9WINNIE NOMZAMO DLOMO231241571982FKWALEKUBO SOUTH
10MNYAMAI KABIBI MALUKI282377701986FKWALEKUBO SOUTH
11CHRISTINE NDUNGE MAUNDU303972441990FKWALEKUBO SOUTH
12EMILY NZILANI DAVID266780011986FKWALEKUBO SOUTH
13EMILY MBEKI241766991984FKWALEKUBO SOUTH
14ABEDNEGO MUIA MUSYOKI219046651977MKWALEKUBO SOUTH
15RACHEL CHARI MWATUNYE238083271979FKWALEKUBO SOUTH
23SHADRACK MUNYWOKI KIOKO3330339521993MKWALEKUBO SOUTH
16DORCAS SIDI NGUMBAO241774751983FKWALEKUBO SOUTH
17CAROLYNE MKAMBE JIWA202469071977FKWALEKUBO SOUTH
18AGNES MBONE MUTUA320287241992FKWALEKUBO SOUTH
19IRENE KALUKI MBITHI293878521992FKWALEKUBO SOUTH
20MERCY NJERI KARUGANO ID1988FKWALEKUBO SOUTH

DATE:16/03/2021                                                    VENUE: CULTURAL CENTRE KWALE TOWN

SHORTLIST FOR THE POSITION OFASSISTANT ECDE TEACHER II – JG ‘G’ (90 POSTS)
VACCANT NO: 34/2020/KCPSB
MATUGA  SUB – COUNTY – KUBO SOUTH WARD CERTIFICATE
S/NONAMEI.D NUMBERDOBGENDERCOUNTYWARD
1MARGRET MWIKALI MUSEMBE107692951990FKWALEKUBO-SOUTH
2MUTHAMA JULIUS MUSYOKA2416368001.01.19883MKWALEKUBO-SOUTH
3TERESIA WANZA MULI3195174819.07.1994FKWALEKUBO-SOUTH
4ANNASTACIA MWIKALI MUTHAMA2327720425.05.1982FKWALEKUBO-SOUTH
5RUKIA WAHIDHA MWABWENI2543811212.121982FKWALEKUBO-SOUTH
6BUSURA RAMA KULAPHA04.05.198204.05.1982FKWALEKUBO-SOUTH
7GETRUDE NGINA MAETI260536171986FKWALEKUBO-SOUTH
8ANNA MUTULI KIMOLO2662883707.09.1975FKWALEKUBO-SOUTH
9JANE MWONGELI MUTAVA2937078827.05.1990FKWALEKUBO-SOUTH
10DAVID KAMANZA BEJA2527373505.03.1984MKWALEKUBO-SOUTH
11HARRISON MWAYAYA MBUI2879473413.03.1986MKWALEKUBO-SOUTH
12NAUMY MWENDE MUASYA2667462408.08.1985FKWALEKUBO-SOUTH
13RUTH KANG’WELE MOKILI278254071989FKWALEKUBO-SOUTH
14MARGARET KITAWA KILEI1368309322.04.1974FKWALEKUBO-SOUTH
15ALICE MWANZIA MUTINDA2145988726.07.1978FKWALEKUBO-SOUTH
16NAOMY KASWII KIOKO3157792430.09.1993FKWALEKUBO-SOUTH
17MBITHE WAMBUA MASUNZU3331585410.05.1995FKWALEKUBO-SOUTH
18CHRISTINE MUINDE276452971990FKWALEKUBO-SOUTH
19LUCY UMAZI MAKANGA2311274102.10.1979FKWALEKUBO-SOUTH
20RACHEAL NYAMVULA DUNDAH2393241321.05.1984FKWALEKUBO-SOUTH
21ZAINAB NYALE NYAWA252543111986FKWALEKUBO-SOUTH
22MWANAMKASI ALIWI ZANI252777441985FKWALEKUBO-SOUTH

ECDE TEACHER 1

DATE:17/03/2021                                                          VENUE: CULTURAL CENTRE KWALE TOWN

S/NONAMEI.D NUMBERDOBGENDERCOUNTY
1TIMA MBARAKA KIPANGA2454315408/09/1984FEMALEKWALE
2HALIMA RASHID BAKARI2219839628/01/1981FEMALEKILIFI
3MARIAM JANET MOSES2052482722/05/1977FEMALEKISUMU
4MISHI SAID MAKUNGU2358761703/03/1979FEMALEKWALE
5ROSE MISHI KOKOI2273591825/12/1981FEMALEKWALE
6LEVINA AKOTH OCHIENG3226907324/12/1994FEMALEKISUMU

OTHER COUNTIES

DATE:18/03/2021                                                          VENUE: CULTURAL CENTRE KWALE TOWN

  OTHER COUNTIES DIPLOMA ECDE
S/NONAMEI.D NUMBERDOBGENDERCOUNTY
1OMAR KHADIJA KHAMIS276119141989FMOMBASA
2MARRIAM NZISA DAVID234788891982FMAKUENI
3FLORENCE T MWAKIO250676001986FTAITATAVETA
4CAROLYNE AKINYI245486061985FKISUMU
5SALOME MWANDEMBO271374881989FTAITATAVETA
6REBECCA GAKII MUCEE2935923024.04.1991FKILIFI
7RAPHAEL MAITHA KARISA2877492815.03.1991MALEKILIFI
8SAMUEL KATANA NGUMA2530297314.02.1986MALEKILIFI
9EUNICE NDUNGE MALONZA2760542328/11/1989FEMALEMAKUENI
10SIMON KIDHUKU KADENGE2400112103/09/1985MALEKILIFI
11CHRISTINE OGILO OKELO2511716814.12.1985FEMALERARIEDA
12MERCY AKINYI OTIENO2983764105.09.1992FEMALESIAYA
13OSCAR ASUVWA NGWEYA228868091982MALEVIHIGA
14MAUREEN MARIA KATHANZU246624321987FEMALEKITUI
15MARY BELINDA MALEMBA2494180326.6.1984  
    FEMALETAITA/TAVETA

DATE:18/03/2021                                                          VENUE: CULTURAL CENTRE KWALE TOWN

                                                           SHORTLIST FOR THE POSITION OF ECDE TEACHER  – JG ‘G’ AND JG’H'(90 POSTS)
OTHER COUNTIES CERTIFICATES
S/NONAMEI.D NUMBERDOBGENDERCOUNTY
1FLORENCE KUVUNA BOZO2325683708.05.1983FEMALEKILIFI
2RACHEAL WUGHANGA MNYIKA2823776528.08.1990FTAITA-TAVETA
3MWANAULU BAKARI SOPA2070270701.01.1975FKILIFI
4MWANAHAMISI HALUBHA DIRIVO2944963915.09.1992FTAITA-TAVETA
5WINNIE MNYAZI BARISA2274976213.05.1982FKILIFI
6ZIPPORRAH MORAA OSONGO3264107717.10.1995FNYAMIRA
7ESMILY MCHANGO MWAKALE2468047528.09.1982FEMALETAITA TAVETA
8ESMILY MCHANGO MWAKALE2468047528.09.1982FEMALETAITA TAVETA
9CHRISTINE TABU MBELE132696481974FEMALETAITA TAVETA
10EMILLY ASHIARLY  SHABANJI2545825004.05.1985FEMALEMOMBASA
11LOREEN FLERIA NANGANI3020758206.08.1990FEMALEMOMBASA
12CHRISTINE K. IHA2170715017/04/1978FEMALEKILIFI
13DORCAS MUNYIVA NZIOKA1331223601/01/1974FEMALEMACHAKOS
14ZENA MWINYI HAMISI2282475401/01/1980FEMALEMOMBASA
15FAMAU SHAMSA AMANI2628202602/12/1986FEMALEMOMBASA
16SERAH SAID CHARO3282868411/05/1995FEMALEKILIFI
17DAVID SIKUKUU MAZOWERA2747968410.10.1989MALEKILIFI
18JANET MWAKA MBARU2881909008.07.1991FEMALEKILIFI
19PHOEBE N. MULAMA2960850601.01.1992FEMALEBUNGOMA
20NELLY KAVUMBI KARISA2881131001.01.1991FEMALEKILIFI
21RUTH SHALI MJOMBA3016664809.10.1990FEMALETAITA TAVETA
22PERIS MEDZA MTSONGA303999401993FEMALEKILIFI
23JOSEPHINE K. MUTHIANI204651501977FEMALEMAKUENI
24ASHA HAJILA WATTO2907013916.07.1991FEMALETANARIVER
25HOLLINES ENLINA MWAKAZI2925333907.10.1990FEMALETAITA-TAVETA
26MNJALA WINNIE WAKESHO3332639505.07.1995FEMALEMWATATE
27ZAITUN SAID MTUNZI2877726623/10/1989FEMALEKIBWEZI
28JAEL NCHUMA WANYONYI  FEMALEELGEYO MARAKUET

DATE:19/03/2021                                                          VENUE:UKUNDA YOUTH POLYTECHNIC

SHORTLIST FOR THE POSITION OFASSISTANT YOUTH TRAINING INSTRUCTOR FASHION AND GARMENT MAKING  – JG ‘F’ (5 POSTS)
VACANCY NO. 35/2020/KCPSB
ADVERT DATE: FRIDAY 30TH OCTOBER 2020 ON DAILY NATION
S/NONAMEI.D NUMBERDOBGENDERCOUNTYWARD
1TERMINUS MTIO MUTHOKA2872729901.01.1991FKWALEKINANGO
2MATHEW NGUMBAU KATAVI2312802529.05.1982MKWALEKUBO-SOUTH
3SHEILLA UMAZI HARE2255867727.02.19982FKILIFIRURUMA
4NANCY JUMWA MWARO3373976315.11.1996FKILIFIBAHARI
5SARAH MANGA2378826216.05.1984FTAITA-TAVETAVOI
6MARGARET NZALAMBI NYONDO3480773827.02.1997FKWALESAMBURU
7NARSHANZ NASSORO SWALEH3468222327.06.1996FKWALEWAA/NG’OMBENI
8TABITHA MWAMBU3232269215.12.1994FMACHAKOSKISASI
10LYDIA MUTHOKI MUTUKU2063302003.03.1978FKWALEKUBO-SOUTH
11LYNETTE AGNES ADHIAMBO KABOGO2716013103.02.1987FKISUMURONGO
12DOREEN MORAA MOKAYA3100167308.09.1991FKWALESAMBURU
13RUTH NAMALWA NALIANYA256473081985FTRANS NZOIASABOTI
14NYAMVULA MWAKWEKWE NGOA2478385220.11.1986MKILIFIKALOLENI

DATE:19/03/2021                                                          VENUE:UKUNDA YOUTH POLYTECHNIC

SHORTLIST FOR THE POSITION OFASSISTANT YOUTH TRAINING INSTRUCTOR BUILDING TECHNOLOGY   – JG ‘F’ (5 POSTS)
                                                   ADVERT DATE : FRIDAY 30TH OCTOBER 2020
S/NONAMEI.D NUMBERDOBGENDERCOUNTYWARD
1STEPHEN MUTTINDA MULANDI3118615928.04.1994MKWALEKINANGO
2ISMAIL MATANO CHIBENDO3714285608.01.1999MKWALETSIMBA/GOLINI
3JAMES MUTINDA MATANO2938785507.02.1991MKWALEKUBO-SOUTH
4SAMUEL KAHATSWA NYAWA283789811976MKWALEMKONGANI
5CHIRUNGA MNGUMI CHIRUNGA2505264201.01.1986MKWALEMKONGANI

DATE:22/03/2021                                                          VENUE:UKUNDA YOUTH POLYTECHNIC

SHORTLIST FOR THE POSITION OF ASSISTANT YOUTH TRAINING INSTRUCTOR ICT JG F (2 POSTS)
VACANCY NUMBER 38/2020/KCPSB
S/NONAMEI.D NUMBERDOBGENDERCOUNTYWARD
1OMARI MTULU FUNDA331199081995MKWALEKINANGO
2SYLVESTER MWACHAKA MAKANGA229069761983MKWALESAMBURU/CHENGONI
3ATHUMANI HAMISI MWAMJANI302207121991MKWALEWAA/NGOMBENI
4ALI NDEGWA OMARNO ID1995MKWALENDAVAYA
5IBRAHIM RIKO HASSAN336757661996MKWALEPONGWE/KIKONENI
6HAMISI HASSAN SHUGHULI281931861989MKWALERAMISI
7ALI MWABITIMWASUPI333130541995MKWALETSIMBA/GOLINI
8STEPHEN NYOHA CHIGAMBA342413441994FKWALEUKUNDA
9MWANASITI JUMA MWANYALU325817241994FKWALERAMISI
10NDAMBUKI DANIEL WISUVE252581251986MKWALEKUBO SOUTH

DATE:22/03/2021                                                          VENUE:UKUNDA YOUTH POLYTECHNIC

ADVERT DATE: 30TH OCTOBER 2020 ON DAILY NATION
LONGLIST FOR THE POSITION OF ASSISTANT YOUTH  TRAINING INSTRUCTOR-AUTOMOTIVE ENGINEERING- JG ‘F’ (5 POSTS)
S/NONAMEI.D NUMBERDOBGENDERCOUNTYWARD
1HUSSEIN ALI KIPANGA297038191991MALEKWALEUKUNDA
2SAID MWATONDOMERA3007624612.03.1992MALEKWALEMKONGANI
3ABUBAKAR ROCHA NDEGWA2769341305.10.1985MALEKWALEMWERENI
4ZEPHANIASON MWAPINGA NGOWA267342611987MALEKILIFILANGOBAYA
5VINICENT  MASARA MASITA246562981984MALEKISIIESISO
6AHMED MWENDA MWAMWENDA2976937313.05.1992MALEKWALEMKONGANI

Note: The Shortlisted Candidates are required to Must have valid clearance certificates from:

  • Kenya Revenue Authority
  • The Higher Education loans Board
  • Ethics and Anti-Corruption Commission (self Declaration form)
  • Certificate of Good Conduct from criminal investigation department
  • Credit Reference Bureau in compliance with chapter six of the constitution of Kenya 2010.
  • Be on a face mask during the entire interview period.
  • To Observe Social Distancing
  • To Bring a set of original documents;-
  • National Identity Card
  • Academic Certificates
  • Professional Certificates
  • Leaving Certificates
  • Any other documents (if any…)                                                                                            

All Interviews are expected to start at exactly 8:00 Am

error: Content is protected !!